High School Sports

2014 KY Football
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Friday, August 22, 2014
Shelby County - at Henry County - 8:00 PM Dairy Queen Bowl
Danville - vs.Russell County
(at Campbellsville University)
- 6:00 PM Forcht Bank Bowl
Boyle County - vs.Bullitt East
(at Lincoln County)
- 8:00 PM PBK Death Valley Bowl
Pulaski County - vs.Corbin
(at Somerset)
- 6:00 PM Ray Correll Bowl
Southwestern - at Somerset - 8:00 PM Ray Correll Bowl
Hopkinsville - at Warren Central - 8:00 PM Russell Rivals Bowl
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.Greenwood
(at Warren Central)
- Russell Rivals Bowl
Scott - vs.East Jessamine
(at West Jesssamine)
- 6:30 PM visitnich.com
South Oldham - vs.West Jessamine
(at West Jesssamine)
- 8:45 PM visitnich.com
Taylor County - vs.Edmonson County - 8:30 PM
Scott County - vs.Lafayette - 8:45 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Caverna - 7:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Central - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Christian County - 7:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at Crittenden County - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Dayton - 7:00 PM
Raceland - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at East Central, IN - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at Ensworth, TN - 7:00 PM
Butler - at Fern Creek - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Fort Knox - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:00 PM
DeSales - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at Jeffersontown - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Seneca - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Butler County - at Logan County - 7:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
South Floyd - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central, IN - at Male - 7:30 PM
Newport - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Meade County - 7:00 PM
Wayne County - at Monroe County - 7:00 PM
Southern - at Moore - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Evansville Central, IN - at North Oldham - 8:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Iroquois - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 5:30 PM
Clinton County - at Pickett County, TN - 7:00 PM
Whitley County - at Pike County Central - 8:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Russellville - 7:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Scott, TN - 7:00 PM
Collins - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at South Pittsburg, TN - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at St. Xavier - 7:30 PM
West Creek, TN - at Todd County Central - 7:00 PM
Bellevue - at Walton-Verona - 7:00 PM
South Warren - at Warren East - 7:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Webster County - 7:00 PM
Nelson County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, August 23, 2014
LaRue County - vs.Marion County
(at Washington County)
- 5:00 PM Alumni Bowl
Lloyd Memorial - at Washington County - 8:00 PM Alumni Bowl
Campbellsville - vs.Bardstown
(at Campbellsville University)
- 6:00 PM Forcht Bank Bowl
Green County - vs.Franklin-Simpson
(at Campbellsville University)
- 8:30 PM Forcht Bank Bowl
Bourbon County - at Montgomery County - 8:00 PM Montgomery County Rec Bowl
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.Lexington Catholic
(at Western Kentucky University)
- 5:00 PM Rafferty's Bowl
Bowling Green - vs.Mercer County
(at Western Kentucky University)
- 8:00 PM Rafferty's Bowl
Harlan County - vs.Bryan Station
(at Madison Central)
- 5:30 PM Roy Kidd Bowl
Murray - at Madison Central - 8:00 PM Roy Kidd Bowl
Glasgow - vs.Hart County - 5:00 PM
Boone County - at Covington Catholic - 1:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Nicholas County - 8:00 PM
McCracken County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Friday, August 29, 2014
Clay County - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM ARH Bowl
Bowling Green - at Lexington Catholic - 8:00 PM Bluegrass Bowl
Garrard County - at Danville - 6:00 PM Bob Allen Pigskin Classic
Perry County Central - vs.Knox Central
(at Corbin)
- 6:00 PM Cumberland Falls Pigskin Classic
Southwestern - at Corbin - 8:45 PM Cumberland Falls Pigskin Classic
Lincoln County - at Boyle County - 8:30 PM PBK Rebel Bowl
Pike County Central - vs.Somerset
(at Belfry-Pikeville-Shelby Valley)
- 6:00 PM Pike County Bowl
Belfry - vs.Henry Clay
(at Belfry-Pikeville-Shelby Valley)
- 8:30 PM Pike County Bowl
Betsy Layne - vs.Phelps
(at Belfry-Pikeville-Shelby Valley)
- 8:00 PM Pike County Bowl
Warren Central - vs.Bourbon County - 6:00 PM
Mercer County - vs.Glasgow - 8:00 PM
DeSales - vs.Grayson County - 6:00 PM
Union County - vs.Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
South Laurel - vs.Williamsburg - 6:00 PM
Murray - vs.Calloway County - 7:00 PM
Caverna - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Jenkins - at Allen Central - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at Ballard - 7:00 PM
Fulton City - at Ballard Memorial - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Barren County - 7:00 PM
Conner - at Boone County - 7:00 PM
Mason County - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Male - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Campbell County - 7:00 PM
Russell County - at Campbellsville - 8:00 PM
John Hardin - at Central Hardin - 8:00 PM
South Oldham - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Dayton - 7:00 PM
Fern Creek - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM
East Carter - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Fort Campbell - 7:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Fort Knox - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Russell - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Greenwood - 7:00 PM
Ohio County - at Hancock County - 7:00 PM
Carroll County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Holmes - 7:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:00 PM
Fairland (Proctorville), OH - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at LaRue County - 8:00 PM
Rowan County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Ludlow - 7:00 PM
Woodford County - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Mayfield - at McCracken County - 7:00 PM
Monroe County - at Metcalfe County - 7:00 PM
Webster County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Northwest (Clarksville), TN - 7:00 PM
Apollo - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Evansville F.J. Reitz, IN - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:00 PM
Cincinnati Country Day, OH - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Scott County - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Shawnee - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at South Floyd - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at South Warren - 7:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Southern - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Taylor County - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Marshall County - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Clinton County - at Trimble County - 8:00 PM
Carmel, IN - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, August 30, 2014
St. Xavier - vs.Bryan Station
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 6:15 PM Bluegrass Bowl
Green County - at Marion County - 8:30 PM Heart of Kentucky Pigskin Classic
Bell County - vs.Washington County
(at Marion County)
- 6:00 PM Heart of Kentucky Pigskin Classic
Pikeville - vs.Hazard
(at Belfry-Pikeville-Shelby Valley)
- 8:30 PM Pike County Bowl
Bellevue - vs.Finneytown, OH
(at Sheakley Field, University of Cincinnati)
- 2:00 PM Skyline Chili Crosstown Showtown
Hopkinsville - vs.West Creek, TN
(at Stadium of Champions, Hopkinsville)
- 6:00 PM Toyota of Hopkinsville Jerry Claiborne Bowl
Doss - vs.Meade County - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Covington Catholic - 1:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Western - at North Hardin - 5:30 PM
Wayne County - at North Laurel - 8:00 PM
Friday, September 5, 2014
Knox Central - vs.North Laurel
(at Clay County)
- 6:30 PM Appalachian Bowl
Prestonsburg - at Clay County - 6:15 PM Appalachian Bowl
Somerset - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM Don Marshall Bowl
Hopkinsville - vs.Calloway County
(at Trigg County)
- 5:30 PM Kentucky Machine and Engineering David Sadler Bowl
Hancock County - at Trigg County - 8:00 PM Kentucky Machine and Engineering David Sadler Bowl
Taylor County - vs.Campbellsville - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Aiken, OH - 7:30 PM
Marshall County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:00 PM
Daviess County - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Shawnee - at Atherton - 7:30 PM
Collins - at Ballard - 7:00 PM
Lewis County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Bellevue - 7:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
St. Xavier - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM
Danville - at Boyle County - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Southern - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
Moore - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Caverna - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Clinton County - 7:00 PM
Boone County - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at DeSales - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at Dixie Heights - 7:00 PM
McCracken County - at Dyer Co., TN - 7:00 PM
Grayson County - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM
Washington County - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Male - at Fairdale - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Fort Knox - 8:00 PM
Oldham County - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:00 PM
Fulton County - at Fulton City - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at George Washington, WV - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Glasgow - 7:00 PM
Murray - at Graves County - 7:00 PM
Fleming County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
South Warren - at Greenwood - 7:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:00 PM
Estill County - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at LaRue County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Green County - at Lexington Christian - 8:00 PM
Paris - at Ludlow - 7:00 PM
Madison Central - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:00 PM
Allen Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
John Hardin - at Meade County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at New Richmond, OH - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:00 PM
West Carter - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Dayton - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Ironton, OH - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Russell County - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Russellville - 7:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Seneca - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Simon Kenton - 7:00 PM
Hannan, WV - at South Floyd - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Todd County Central - 7:00 PM
Imhotep Charter School, PA - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Union County - 7:00 PM
Iroquois - at Valley - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Warren East - 7:00 PM
Garrard County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Butler - at Western - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Williamsburg - 8:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM