2015/16 KY Boys Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Thursday, February 11, 2016
Allen Central 73 at Jenkins 46
Allen County-Scottsville 57 vs. Metcalfe County 52 (overtime)
Barbourville 95 vs. Casey County 71
Bourbon County 66 at Nicholas County 45
Bracken County 79 vs. Williamstown 67
Bryan Station 53 vs. Tates Creek 39
Calloway County 67 vs. Christian Fellowship 14
Calvary Christian 58 at Heritage Academy 38
Clay County 65 at Oneida Baptist Institute 43
Corbin 69 at Pineville 54
Cordia 66 at Buckhorn 63
Covington Catholic 63 at Ryle 46
Cumberland Gap, TN 46 vs. Bell County 42
East Ridge 77 vs. Piarist School 29
Elliott County 76 vs. Boyd County 74
Eminence 73 vs. Trimble County 51
Fern Creek 76 vs. Central 70 (overtime)
Fort Knox 59 vs. Thomas Nelson 43
Frederick Fraize 83 vs. Portland Christian 60
Garrard County 65 vs. Boyle County 60
Henderson County 76 at Hopkins County Central 47
Henry Clay 66 vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar 63 (overtime)
Jeffersontown 83 vs. Moore 74 (overtime)
Johnson Central 59 vs. Ashland Blazer 48
Lawrence County 74 at Belfry 58
Lee County 62 vs. Riverside Christian 28
Letcher County Central 83 vs. Breathitt County 78
Lexington Catholic 66 at Lexington Christian 50
Louisville Collegiate 56 vs. Walden 29
Magoffin County 68 vs. Prestonsburg 47
Muhlenberg County 81 vs. Butler County 77
Nelson County 65 vs. Western Hills 62
Ohio County 68 vs. Edmonson County 49
Owen County 71 at Anderson County 52
Paducah Tilghman 100 vs. Community Christian (Paducah) 45
Paintsville 87 vs. South Floyd 80 (double overtime)
Paris 66 at George Rogers Clark 60
Pikeville 75 at Shelby Valley 72 (overtime)
Rowan County 49 vs. East Carter 39
Russell County 66 at Barren County 58 (overtime)
South Warren 73 vs. Franklin-Simpson 67
St. Henry 91 at Newport 77
St. Mary 42 at Hickman County 36
St. Xavier 72 at Brown 22
Taylor County 86 vs. Marion County 65
Trigg County 87 at Dawson Springs 70
Valley 81 vs. DeSales 44
Washington County 54 vs. Campbellsville 46
Wolfe County 67 vs. Sayre 65
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Evansville Bosse, IN - 7:00 PM
Monroe County - at Glasgow - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
John Hardin - at Meade County - 7:30 PM
Hurley, VA - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Friday, February 12, 2016
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.North Carolina School for the Deaf
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
- 6:00 PM KSD Homecoming Classic
Dixie Heights - vs.Covington Catholic - 6:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Bowling Green - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Breckinridge County - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Buckhorn - 7:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Burgin - 8:00 PM
Moore - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Marshall County - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Carlisle County - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Caverna - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Central Hardin - 8:00 PM
Oldham County - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
DeSales - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Dawson Springs - 7:30 PM
Silver Grove - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at Doss - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Ballard - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Eminence - 6:00 PM
Berea - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Heritage Academy - at Evangel Christian - 6:30 PM
Hancock County - at Evansville Day, IN - 7:00 PM
East Carter - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Fern Creek - 7:30 PM
Russell - at Fleming County - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Fort Campbell - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Fort Knox - 6:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Frederick Fraize - 6:00 PM
Fulton City - at Fulton County - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at John Hardin - 8:00 PM
Taylor County - at LaRue County - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Danville - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Lyon County - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Male - 6:00 PM
Harrison County - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Graves County - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at McCracken County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Green County - at Metcalfe County - 7:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at Paintsville - 5:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Portland Christian - 6:00 PM
Southwestern - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Model - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Russell County - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Russellville - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Seneca - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Beth Haven - at St. Francis - 5:30 PM
Crittenden County - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Lafayette - at Trinity (Louisville) - 8:00 PM
Central - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Williamstown - 6:00 PM