High School Sports

2014 KY Baseball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Thursday, April 17, 2014
Caldwell County 2 vs.University Heights 1 2nd Region
East Jessamine 5 vs.Highlands
(at Harrison County)
4 Hometown Pharmacy/Frank Shoop Invitational
Harrison County 5 vs. Conner 3 Hometown Pharmacy/Frank Shoop Invitational
Muhlenberg County 3 at Russellville 2 Panther Classic
Greenup County 4 vs. Lawrence County 2 Peoples Bank Classic
Allen Central 19 vs. Breathitt County 1 5 innings
Anderson (Cincinnati), OH 12 vs. Bellevue 1 5 innings
Anderson County 10 vs. Owen County 0 (6 innings)
Ashland Blazer 2 vs. East Carter 1
Atherton 7 vs. Waggener 4
Barren County 8 vs. Monroe County 7
Bath County 6 vs. Morgan County 0
Beechwood 22 at Holmes 3
Beechwood 6 vs.Scott 1
Belfry 24 at Mingo Central, WV 11 5 innings
Bishop Brossart 6 at Newport Central Catholic 4
Bourbon County 7 at Campbell County 2
Bowling Green 9 at Warren Central 1
Boyd County 13 vs. Fleming County 1
Boyle County 4 at Lincoln County 3
Bryan Station 6 vs. Woodford County 3
Bullitt Central 8 at Moore 3
Bullitt East 3 vs. Fern Creek 0
Butler 29 at Western 0 5 innings
Campbellsville 11 at Marion County 5
Carlisle County 9 vs. South Fulton, TN 6
Carroll County 10 vs. Henry County 0
Central 18 vs. Shawnee 0 5 innings
Central Hardin 13 vs. Fort Knox 0 (5 innings)
Central Hardin 8 vs. Fort Knox 1
Clay County 11 at Leslie County 0
Collins 3 vs. Shelby County 0
Corbin 8 vs. Barbourville 0
Cordia 15 vs. South Floyd 5
Covington Catholic 11 at Newport Central Catholic 1 5 innings
Cumberland County 2 at Metcalfe County 1
Dixie Heights 8 vs. Cooper 1
Doss 6 vs. Iroquois 3
DuPont Manual 10 vs. Jeffersontown 9
Edmonson County 11 vs. Hart County 1 6 innings
Elizabethtown 13 at John Hardin 3 5 innings
Estill County 13 vs. Model 3 5 innings
Fairdale 11 vs. Valley 5 6 innings
Franklin-Simpson 6 vs. Butler County 0
Gallatin County 12 vs. Eminence 0
Garrard County 5 vs. Danville 3
George Rogers Clark 6 at Mason County 3
Graves County 12 at Paducah Tilghman 1 6 innings
Greenwood 7 vs. South Warren 3
Hannan, WV 16 at Rose Hill Christian 0
Henderson County 12 at Madisonville-North Hopkins 0 5 innings
Henry Clay 12 at Scott County 4
Jackson County 19 vs. Owsley County 2
Knott County Central 13 at Betsy Layne 0
LaRue County 17 at Caverna 1 5 innings
Lee County 19 vs. Magoffin County 9 5 innings
Letcher County Central 5 vs. Hazard 4
Lexington Catholic 4 vs. Lexington Christian 0
Lloyd Memorial 2 at Ludlow 1
Logan County 3 vs. Daviess County 2
Lyon County 6 vs.Livingston Central 5 (9 innings)
Male 5 at Madison Central 0
Marshall County 5 at Calloway County 0
Mayfield 5 vs. Union County 4
McCracken County 8 vs. Bartlett, TN 7
Meade County 10 vs. Breckinridge County 0 6 innings
Montgomery County 10 vs. Paris 0
Murray 11 vs. Ballard Memorial 4
Nelson County 8 at Pleasure Ridge Park 2
North Hardin 17 at Spencer County 7 (6 innings)
Ohio County 3 vs. Owensboro 2
Oldham County 10 vs. Trimble County 0 5 innings
Oneida Baptist Institute 10 vs. Lynn Camp 6
Pendleton County 16 at Robertson County 1 5 innings
Perry County Central 3 vs. Buckhorn 0
Phelps 11 at Jenkins 5
Pikeville 3 vs. East Ridge 1
Pineville 15 at Jellico, TN 3 5 innings
Powell County 12 at Wolfe County 0 6 innings
Pulaski County 5 vs. Rockcastle County 2
Raceland 4 vs. Chesapeake, OH 3
Russell 3 vs. Johnson Central 2
Russell County 10 at Clinton County 0
Sayre 12 at Burgin 0 5 innings
Silver Grove 7 vs. Calvary Christian 3
Simon Kenton 5 vs. Grant County 3
Somerset 20 vs. Casey County 1
South Fulton, TN 6 vs. Carlisle County 5
South Laurel 9 vs. Knox Central 4
South Oldham 3 vs. North Oldham 2
South Point, OH 9 vs. Fairview 2
South Spencer, IN 10 at Apollo 3
Southern 7 at Thomas Nelson 6
Tates Creek 3 at Paul Laurence Dunbar 2
Taylor County 6 at Adair County 4
Todd County Central 12 at Fort Campbell 7
Trigg County 5 at Stewart County, TN 2
Union City, TN 11 vs. Fulton City 3
Villa Madonna 9 at Dayton 8
Walton-Verona 11 vs. Williamstown 1 5 innings
Warren East 4 vs. Glasgow 3
Wayne County 6 at Southwestern 4 9 innings
Webster County 12 at Dawson Springs 0 (5 innings)
West Carter 3 at Lewis County 2
West Jessamine 9 vs. Mercer County 3
Western Hills 3 vs. Franklin County 2
Whitley County 13 at McCreary Central 1
Collins - at Ballard - 7:30 PM (canceled)
Walton-Verona - at Calvary Christian - 5:30 PM (canceled)
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Eastern - 5:30 PM
Hannan, WV - at Rose Hill Christian - 5:30 PM
Friday, April 18, 2014
Middlesboro - at Hazard - 7:00 PM 13th/14th Region
Lyon County - vs.Caldwell County - 8:00 PM 2nd Region
Bardstown - vs.Allen Central
(at Johnson Central)
- 8:00 PM Broughton's Got Milk Classic
Morgan County - at Johnson Central - 5:45 PM Broughton's Got Milk Classic
Somerset - at Franklin County - 6:00 PM Capital City Classic
Somerset - vs.Henry Clay
(at Franklin County)
- 8:00 PM Capital City Classic
West Jessamine - at Central Hardin - 6:00 PM Central Hardin Wooden Bat Classic
Casey County - vs.Campbellsville
(at Central Hardin)
- 8:00 PM Central Hardin Wooden Bat Classic
South Oldham - at Male - 7:00 PM Driskell Invitational
Tates Creek - vs.East Jessamine
(at Harrison County)
- 7:30 PM Hometown Pharmacy/Frank Shoop Invitational
Fleming County - at Harrison County - 5:30 PM Hometown Pharmacy/Frank Shoop Invitational
Atherton - at Elizabethtown - 5:30 PM Kerr Office Group E-town Wooden Bat Classic
Sheldon Clark - at Prestonsburg - 5:30 PM King of the Mountain
Mingo Central, WV - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM King of the Mountain
Lafayette - vs.Harlan County
(at Madison Central)
- 8:30 PM National Guard Tomahawk Classic
Madison Southern - at Madison Central - 6:00 PM National Guard Tomahawk Classic
Warren East - vs.Muhlenberg County
(at Russellville)
- 5:00 PM Panther Classic
Grayson County - at Russellville - 7:30 PM Panther Classic
Lawrence County - vs.Ironton, OH
(at Greenup County)
- 7:30 PM Peoples Bank Classic
Russell - vs.Wheelersburg, OH
(at Greenup County)
- 5:30 PM Peoples Bank Classic
Paintsville - vs.Kentucky Country Day
(at Pikeville)
- 8:00 PM Pikeville Panther Classic
Belfry - at Pikeville - 5:30 PM Pikeville Panther Classic
DuPont Manual - vs.Dixie Heights
(at Pulaski County)
- 8:00 PM Randy Elmore Memorial
Southwestern - at Pulaski County - 5:30 PM Randy Elmore Memorial
Henderson County - vs.Bartlett, TN - 6:30 PM
Daviess County - at Apollo - 6:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Ballard - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Bracken County - 5:30 PM
Lee County - at Breathitt County - 5:30 PM
Meade County - at Breckinridge County - 5:00 PM
Meade County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Henry County, TN - at Calloway County - 6:30 PM
Ludlow - at Calvary Christian - 5:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
Forest Park, IN - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Jackson County - at Corbin - 5:30 PM
Trigg County - at Crittenden County - 5:30 PM
Pickett County, TN - at Cumberland County - 5:00 PM
Pickett County, TN - at Cumberland County - 7:00 PM
Marion County - at Danville - 5:30 PM
West Carter - at East Carter - 5:30 PM
River View, WV - at East Ridge - 5:30 PM
Anderson County - at Eastern - 6:00 PM
Burgin - at Eminence - 6:00 PM
Woodford County - at Frankfort - 5:30 PM
Clay County - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Rowan County - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at Glasgow - 5:00 PM
Carroll County - at Grant County - 6:00 PM
Butler County - at Hancock County - 5:30 PM
Rye Cove, VA - at Harlan - 4:00 PM
Union County - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Hopkinsville - 6:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Leslie County - 6:30 PM
Powell County - at Letcher County Central - 7:00 PM
Dawson Springs - at Livingston Central - 5:45 PM
Ryle - at Lloyd Memorial - 5:00 PM
Graves County - at Logan County -
Owsley County - at Lynn Camp - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Lynn Camp - 5:30 PM
Webster County - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Newport - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Memphis University School, TN - at McCracken County - 4:30 PM
Whitley County - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Robertson County - at Model - 1:00 PM
Boyd County - at Montgomery County - 5:30 PM
Seneca - at Moore - 5:00 PM
South Laurel - at North Laurel - 5:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Oldham County - 5:00 PM
Trimble County - at Owen County - 5:30 PM
Marshall County - at Paducah Tilghman - 5:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Paris - 5:00 PM
Mercer County - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 5:30 PM
Bath County - at Perry County Central - 7:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 6:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Raceland - 6:00 PM
Fairview - at Rock Hill (Ironton), OH - 5:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Russell County - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Scott - 5:30 PM
Williamstown - at Simon Kenton - 5:30 PM
Elliott County - at South Floyd - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at South Warren - 5:30 PM
Henry County - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Caverna - at Taylor County - 5:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Todd County Central - 6:15 PM
Phelps - at Tug Valley, WV - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Washington County - 5:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Wayne County - 5:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Williamsburg - 5:30 PM
Jackson City - at Wolfe County - 5:30 PM