2018 KY Baseball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, March 19, 2018
Campbell County - vs.St. Henry - 5:00 PM
West Carter - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Lewis County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson), WV - at Belfry - 5:30 PM
Barbourville - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Breathitt County - 5:30 PM
Boyd County - at Cabell Midland (Ona), WV - 6:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Calvary Christian - 5:30 PM
Garrard County - at Casey County - 5:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Central Hardin - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
Harlan County - at Corbin - 5:30 PM
Graves County - at Crittenden County -
Bryan Station - at Danville - 5:30 PM
Southern - at DeSales - 5:30 PM
Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - at East Carter - 5:30 PM
Henry County - at Eminence - 6:00 PM
Rowan County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at Fleming County - 6:00 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
Anderson County - at Franklin County - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Fulton City - 5:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Fulton County - 5:30 PM
Dayton - at Gallatin County - 5:30 PM
East Jessamine - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Greenwood - 5:30 PM
Fairview - at Hannan (Ashton), WV - 5:30 PM
Pineville - at Jellico, TN - 5:30 PM
Phelps - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at John Hardin - 6:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Knox Central - 5:30 PM
Woodford County - at Lafayette - 5:30 PM
Jackson County - at Leslie County - 5:30 PM
Model - at Lynn Camp - 5:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Marshall County - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Lee County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Metcalfe County - 5:30 PM
Taylor County - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Newport - 6:00 PM
Marion County - at North Hardin - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
St. Xavier - at Oldham County - 5:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Owensboro Catholic - 5:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Owsley County - 5:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Paducah Tilghman - 5:00 PM
Paintsville - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Russellville - 5:30 PM
Western - at Seneca - 5:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - at Sheldon Clark - 5:00 PM
North Laurel - at Southwestern - 5:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Spring Valley (Huntington), WV - 6:00 PM
Caverna - at Thomas Nelson - 6:30 PM
Daviess County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:30 PM
Valley - at Waggener - 5:00 PM
Harrison County - at Walton-Verona - 5:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Washington County - 5:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Wayne County - 5:30 PM
Clay County - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Williamsburg - 5:30 PM
Paris - at Williamstown - 5:45 PM
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
Hart County - at Adair County - 5:00 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Bell County - 5:30 PM
Fairdale - at Bethlehem - 5:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Bourbon County - 5:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Breathitt County - 5:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Breckinridge County - 6:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Burgin - 5:30 PM
North Oldham - at Butler - 6:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Mercer County - at Campbellsville - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at Carlisle County - 5:30 PM
Glasgow - at Central Hardin - 5:30 PM
Barbourville - at Clay County - 5:30 PM
Wayne County - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
Henry County - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Owsley County - at Cordia - 6:00 PM
Pike County Central - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM
Carroll County - at Fern Creek - 6:00 PM
Harrison County - at Fleming County - 5:15 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
University Heights - at Fort Campbell - 5:30 PM
Valley - at Fort Knox - 5:30 PM
Williamstown - at Frankfort - 5:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Fulton City - 5:00 PM
Lyon County - at Henderson County - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Henry Clay - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Iroquois - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at John Hardin - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Greenwood - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
Harlan - at Lynn Camp - 5:30 PM
Apollo - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 6:00 PM
Oldham County - at Male - 5:30 PM
Green County - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Mason County - 5:30 PM
Jackson County - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Meade County - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Metcalfe County - 6:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Berea - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Jackson City - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
Graves County - at Murray - 5:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Nicholas County - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at North Bullitt - 5:00 PM
Grayson County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Trimble County - at Owen County - 6:00 PM
Knott County Central - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Whitley County - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - at Raceland - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Russell - 6:00 PM
Franklin County - at Shelby County - 6:00 PM
Fairview - at Teays Valley Christian (Scott Depot), WV - 6:00 PM
Russellville - at Trigg County - 6:00 PM
Dayton - at Villa Madonna - 5:00 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Warren East - 5:00 PM
Spencer County - at Washington County - 5:30 PM
Rowan County - at West Carter - 5:30 PM
Anderson County - at Western Hills - 5:30 PM
Pineville - at White Academy (Harrogate), TN - 5:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
Bellevue - at Boone County - 5:00 PM
John Hardin - at Breckinridge County - 5:00 PM
Estill County - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Franklin County - at Carroll County - 6:00 PM
Central - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Lafayette - at Frederick Douglass - 5:30 PM
Newport - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Paris - at Grant County - 5:30 PM
Campbell County - at Highlands - 5:00 PM
Jackson City - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Mercer County - at Lexington Catholic - 6:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Nicholas County - 5:00 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Owensboro Catholic - 5:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
Campbellsville - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 6:00 PM
Waggener - at Southern - 5:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Thomas Nelson - 5:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at University Heights - 5:30 PM
St. Francis - at Western - 5:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Western Hills - 6:00 PM
Thursday, March 22, 2018
Raceland - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Murray - at Ballard Memorial - 6:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Paintsville - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at Bracken County - 5:30 PM
Frankfort - at Burgin - 5:45 PM
Williamsburg - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
Highlands - at Conner - 5:00 PM
St. Henry - at Cooper - 5:00 PM
Russell County - at Corbin - 6:30 PM
Casey County - at Danville - 5:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Dayton - 5:30 PM
North Oldham - at Eastern - 5:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM
Meade County - at Elizabethtown - 5:30 PM
Jackson County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Model - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Glasgow - 5:00 PM
Carroll County - at Grant County - 5:30 PM
Whitley County - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Hazard - 6:00 PM
Male - at LaRue County - 5:30 PM
Harlan - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Jellico, TN - at Lynn Camp - 5:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Harrison County - at Mason County - 5:15 PM
Carlisle County - at Mayfield - 7:00 PM
Boyle County - at Mercer County - 5:30 PM
John Hardin - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Fairdale - at North Bullitt - 5:00 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at Oldham County - 5:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Owen County - 5:30 PM
Ohio County - at Owensboro - 5:30 PM
Berea - at Owsley County - 6:00 PM
Vienna, IL - at Paducah Tilghman - 5:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Paris - 5:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 5:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Pineville - 5:30 PM
North Laurel - at Rockcastle County - 5:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Rowan County - 5:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Scott (Huntsville), TN - 5:30 PM
Belfry - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Fulton City - at South Fulton, TN - 5:00 PM
Bardstown - at Taylor County - 5:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Trigg County - 5:30 PM
Henry County - at Trimble County - 5:30 PM
North Hardin - at Valley - 5:30 PM
Marion County - at Washington County - 5:30 PM
Tates Creek - at West Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Menifee County - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Friday, March 23, 2018
Lafayette - vs.Russell
(at East Carter)
- 7:30 PM Big Jack Classic
Russell - at East Carter - 5:30 PM Big Jack Classic
LaRue County - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM Fern Creek Invitational
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA
(at WKU)
- 5:00 PM South Warren Invitational
Christian County - vs.Allen County-Scottsville
(at South Warren)
- 7:00 PM Spartan Classic
Sheldon Clark - at Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson), WV - 5:30 PM
Leslie County - at Barbourville - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Western Hills - at Boyle County - 6:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Breathitt County - 5:30 PM
Harlan - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Boone County - at Calvary Christian - 5:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Campbell County - 5:30 PM
Butler - at Central Hardin - 6:00 PM
Pickett County (Byrdstown), TN - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
Newport - at Covington Latin - 5:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
Pikeville - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Western - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Glasgow - 5:30 PM
Adair County - at Greenwood - 5:00 PM
Paris - at Harrison County - 5:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Bellevue - at Holmes - 5:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 5:30 PM
Corbin - at Jackson County - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at Jellico, TN - 5:30 PM
East Ridge - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Johnson Central - 6:30 PM
Clay County - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Jackson City - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Danville - at Madison Southern - 6:00 PM
Ballard - at Male - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Man, WV - 6:30 PM
Raceland - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Fairview - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Metcalfe County - 5:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Mingo Central (Matewan), WV - 6:00 PM
Casey County - at Model - 5:30 PM
Marion County - at Nelson County - 5:30 PM
Robertson County - at Nicholas County - 5:00 PM
Somerset - at North Laurel - 5:30 PM
Lyon County - at Ohio County - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Owensboro Catholic - 5:30 PM
Bath County - at Owsley County - 6:00 PM
Greenup County - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Pineville - 5:00 PM
Henderson County - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 7:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Powell County - 6:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Rockcastle County - 5:30 PM
West Creek (Clarksville), TN - at Russellville - 5:30 PM
Carlisle County - at South Fulton, TN - 5:30 PM
Central - at Southern - 5:00 PM
Central - at Southern - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Warren Central - 5:30 PM
John Hardin - at Washington County - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
Fleming County - at West Carter - 6:00 PM
Waggener - at Whitefield Academy - 5:00 PM
TBA - at Williamsburg - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Lafayette - at East Carter - 12:00 PM Big Jack Classic
Caldwell County - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- 10:00 AM Big Orange Classic
Mayfield - vs.Clayton (St. Louis), MO
(at Marshall County)
- 11:00 AM Big Orange Classic
Caldwell County - vs.St. Mary
(at Marshall County)
- 3:00 PM Big Orange Classic
Graves County - vs.Pinckneyville, IL
(at Marshall County)
- 5:30 PM Big Orange Classic
Graves County - vs.Clayton (St. Louis), MO
(at Marshall County)
- 1:30 PM Big Orange Classic
Grayson County - at Fern Creek - 5:30 PM Fern Creek Invitational
DuPont Manual - at Fern Creek - 10:00 AM Fern Creek Invitational
Christian County - at South Warren - 4:00 PM Spartan Classic
Christian County - vs.Daviess County
(at South Warren)
- 2:00 PM Spartan Classic
North Bullitt - vs.Doss - 10:00 AM
Meade County - vs.Owensboro - 1:30 PM
North Laurel - vs.Southwestern - 1:30 PM
Mercer County - vs.South Laurel - 1:00 PM
Boyle County - vs.Cumberland County - 12:30 PM
Boyd County - vs.Wayne, WV - 1:30 PM
Johnson Central - vs.TBA - 4:00 PM
Bell County - vs.Leslie County - 1:30 PM
Adair County - vs.Barren County - 3:00 PM
West Carter - vs.Lafayette - 2:30 PM
Campbellsville - vs.Franklin-Simpson -
Bellevue - vs.Carlson (Gibraltar), MI - 1:00 PM
Adair County - vs.DeSales - 12:30 PM
Campbell County - vs.Johnson Central - 2:30 PM
Hazard - vs.Russell County - 1:30 PM
Highlands - vs.Bowling Green - 1:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 12:00 PM
Bellevue - at Beechwood - 11:00 AM
Southern - at Butler - 1:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Calvary Christian - 12:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Carlisle County - 1:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Carroll County - 12:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Caverna - 1:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Central - 11:00 AM
Eastern - at Central Hardin - 1:00 PM
Mayfield - at Christian Fellowship - 2:00 PM
Harlan - at Clay County - 2:00 PM
Mercer County - at Corbin - 3:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Danville - 12:00 PM
Morgan County - at Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove), OH - 3:00 PM
Morgan County - at Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove), OH - 1:00 PM
Lincoln County - at East Jessamine - 1:00 PM
Bath County - at Fairview - 11:00 AM
Bath County - at Fairview - 1:00 PM
Boyle County - at Franklin County - 10:00 AM
Cumberland County - at Franklin County - 3:00 PM
Eminence - at Gallatin County - 11:00 AM
Hazard - at Garrard County - 11:00 AM
Logan County - at Glasgow - 12:00 PM
Campbell County - at Greenup County - 12:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Greenup County - 1:30 PM
Barren County - at Greenwood - 5:30 PM
DeSales - at Greenwood - 10:00 AM
Henderson County - at Henry Clay - 12:30 PM
Williamstown - at Henry County - 12:00 PM
Murray - at Hickman County - 12:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Holmes - 2:30 PM
University Heights - at Hopkinsville - 11:00 AM
Powell County - at Jackson County - 1:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Jeffersontown - 2:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Knott County Central - 2:00 PM
Boyd County - at Lawrence County - 4:00 PM
Wayne, WV - at Lawrence County - 11:00 AM
Newport - at Ludlow - 10:00 AM
Muhlenberg County - at Lyon County - 3:15 PM
West Jessamine - at Madison Southern - 12:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 12:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 2:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Magoffin County - 12:00 PM
Leslie County - at McCreary Central - 3:30 PM
Bell County - at McCreary Central - 11:00 AM
Meade County - at McLean County - 4:00 PM
Cordia - at Model - 2:00 PM
Fleming County - at Nicholas County - 10:30 AM
Bracken County - at Nicholas County - 3:30 PM
Nelson County - at North Hardin - 11:00 AM
Henry Clay - at North Oldham - 3:00 PM
Henderson County - at North Oldham - 10:00 AM
Anderson County - at Oldham County - 2:00 PM
Grant County - at Oldham County - 10:00 AM
Burgin - at Owsley County - 1:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Phelps - 1:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Phelps - 3:00 PM
Cooper - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 11:30 AM
Menifee County - at Raceland - 2:00 PM
Menifee County - at Raceland - 12:00 PM
Lynn Camp - at Red Bird - 12:00 PM
East Clinton (Lees Creek), OH - at Rowan County - 4:00 PM
Russell - at Rowan County - 11:00 AM
Lewis County - at Sheldon Clark - 1:00 PM
Highlands - at St. Xavier - 11:00 AM
Union County - at Trigg County - 12:00 PM
Union County - at Trigg County - 2:30 PM
Spencer County - at Trimble County - 11:00 AM
Owensboro Catholic - at Union County - 12:00 PM
Campbellsville - at Warren East -
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Western Hills - 1:00 PM
Southwestern - at Whitley County - 4:00 PM
North Laurel - at Whitley County - 11:00 AM