2018 KY Baseball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Thursday, April 19, 2018
Monroe County 10 vs.Metcalfe County
(at Various Sites)
0 4th Region
(5 innings)(5 innings)
Graves County 13 vs. Grandview (Hillsboro), MO 3 Eagle Classic
(5 innings)
Wheelersburg, OH 10 vs.Rowan County
(at Greenup County)
6 Peoples Bank Classic
Christian County 9 vs.Ohio County
(at Hopkinsville)
1 Town and County Classic
Trigg County 10 vs.Muhlenberg County
(at Hopkinsville)
0 Town and County Classic
(6 innings)
Ashland Blazer 12 vs. Boyd County 5
Bardstown 8 at Bethlehem 4
Bell County 16 at Pineville 4
Bishop Brossart 12 at Bellevue 0
Breathitt County 20 vs. Cordia 0 (5 innings)
Breckinridge County 9 at Hancock County 3
Bullitt Central 21 vs. Moore 0 (5 innings)
Bullitt East 11 at Whitefield Academy 0 (5 innings)
Caldwell County 6 vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins 2
Calvary Christian 11 at Bracken County 0 (5 innings)(5 innings)
Carlisle County 12 at St. Mary 9
Central 14 vs. St. Francis 0 (5 innings)
Central Hardin 6 at North Hardin 3
Christian Academy-Louisville 5 at Butler 4
Collins 7 vs. Male 4
Covington, TN 3 at McCracken County 0
Dawson Springs 4 vs. Hopkins County Central 1
DeSales 5 vs. Doss 0
DuPont Manual 15 vs. Portland Christian 0 (5 innings)
Edmonson County 9 at Todd County Central 1
Elizabethtown 6 at Fairdale 0
Franklin-Simpson 5 vs. Allen County-Scottsville 0
Goreville, IL 3 at Paducah Tilghman 2
Green County 11 at LaRue County 6 (8 innings)
Greenwood 4 at Warren East 2
Hancock County (Sneedville), TN 8 vs. Harlan 6
Harlan County 10 vs. Letcher County Central 5
Henderson County 6 vs. Butler County 2
Henry Clay 1 vs. Bryan Station 0
Henry County 5 at Spencer County 4
Highlands 13 at Holmes 1 (5 innings)
Highlands 14 at Holy Cross (Covington) 0 (5 innings)
Hopkins County Central 4 at Dawson Springs 3
Iroquois 15 at Western 1 (5 innings)
John Hardin 18 at Fort Knox 0
Knott County Central 18 at Prestonsburg 4 (5 innings)(5 innings)
Knox Central 16 vs. South Laurel 8
Lawrence County 11 vs. Lewis County 3
Leslie County 13 vs. Buckhorn 2 (5 innings)
Livingston Central 4 vs. University Heights 1
Lloyd Memorial 6 vs. Dixie Heights 5
Logan County 16 at Warren Central 4
Lyon County 13 at Crittenden County 3
Madison Southern 9 at Clay County 0
Marion County 4 at Adair County 3
Marshall County 11 at Murray 1 (5 innings)
Mason County 13 at Newport 3 (6 innings)
Mayfield 7 at Hickman County 5 (8 innings)
Mercer County 8 vs. East Jessamine 2
Middlesboro 6 vs. Claiborne (New Tazewell), TN 5
Mingo Central (Matewan), WV 10 at Shelby Valley 2
Model 13 at Burgin 0 (5 innings)
Morgan County 19 vs. Menifee County 9 (6 innings)
North Laurel 4 at Jackson County 2
Owen County 13 vs. Gallatin County 12
Owensboro 4 vs. Union County 3 (10 innings)
Owensboro Catholic 9 at McLean County 3
Perry County Central 6 vs. Central (Norton), VA 3
Pikeville 10 vs. Jenkins 0 (5 innings)
Pleasure Ridge Park 10 vs. Valley 1
Powell County 4 vs. Nicholas County 1
Rockcastle County 2 vs. Casey County 1
Russell County 14 vs. Clinton County 0 (5 innings)
Scott 31 vs. Ludlow 12 (5 innings)
Seneca 17 vs. Waggener 4 (5 innings)
Shelby County 15 vs. Carroll County 5 (5 innings)
Sheldon Clark 7 vs. Tug Valley (Williamson), WV 5
Somerset 10 at Pulaski County 5
South Oldham 6 at North Oldham 5
South Point, OH 5 vs. East Carter 2
South Warren 7 vs. Bowling Green 0
Southwestern 3 at Wayne County 1
St. Henry 6 vs. Covington Catholic 4
St. Xavier 1 vs. Jeffersonville, IN 0
Taylor County 15 vs. Campbellsville 2 (5 innings)
Tell City, IN 14 vs. Trinity (Whitesville) 4 (5 innings)
Trinity (Louisville) 12 vs. Atherton 0 (5 innings)
Villa Madonna 16 vs. Robertson County 0 (5 innings)
Walton-Verona 4 at Ryle 3
Washington County 13 vs. Thomas Nelson 0 (5 innings)
Webster County 6 at Fort Campbell 0
Western Hills 4 at Anderson County 2
White House-Heritage (White House), TN 7 vs. Barren County 4
Wolfe County 6 vs. Jackson City 3
Boone County - at Cooper - 5:00 PM
Beth Haven - at Fairdale - 5:00 PM
Sayre - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Friday, April 20, 2018
Williamsburg - at Hazard - 6:00 PM 13th – 14th All A Sectional
Green County - vs.Bethlehem
(at Fort Knox)
- 7:30 PM 5th Region
Campbellsville - at Fort Knox - 5:30 PM 5th Region
Hart County - vs.Smith County (Carthage), TN
(at Westmoreland, TN)
- 7:00 PM Border Battle
Barren County - vs.Jackson County (Gainesboro), TN
(at Westmoreland, TN)
- 7:30 PM Border Battle
Barren County - vs.Gallatin, TN
(at Westmoreland, TN)
- 5:00 PM Border Battle
Dixie Heights - vs.Campbell County
(at Various Sites)
- 5:00 PM Bryan Stevenson Memorial Tournament
Cooper - vs.Scott
(at Various Sites)
- 5:00 PM Bryan Stevenson Memorial Tournament
Conner - vs.Scott
(at Various Sites)
- 7:00 PM Bryan Stevenson Memorial Tournament
Campbell County - vs.Beechwood
(at Various Sites)
- 7:30 PM Bryan Stevenson Memorial Tournament
Simon Kenton - vs.Ryle
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM Bryan Stevenson Memorial Tournament
Johnson Central - vs.Russell
(at Johnson Central/Paintsville)
- 5:30 PM City Between the Lakes
Johnson Central - vs.Scott County
(at Johnson Central/Paintsville)
- 8:00 PM City Between the Lakes
Grandview (Hillsboro), MO - at Graves County - 4:30 PM Eagle Classic
Hopkins County Central - vs.Logan County
(at Russellville)
- 5:30 PM Kelly Russell Classic
Paducah Tilghman - vs.Covington, TN
(at McCracken County)
- 4:00 PM Mustang Invitational
Ashland Blazer - at Greenup County - 5:00 PM Peoples Bank Classic
Newport Central Catholic - at Greenup County - 7:15 PM Peoples Bank Classic
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Greenup County)
- Peoples Bank Classic
Bardstown - vs.Sayre
(at WKU)
- 8:15 PM South Warren Invitational
Madison Central - vs.South Warren
(at WKU)
- 6:00 PM South Warren Invitational
Muhlenberg County - vs.Clarksville, TN
(at Hopkinsville)
- 8:00 PM Town and County Classic
Trigg County - vs.Calloway County
(at Hopkinsville)
- 8:00 PM Town and County Classic
Christian County - vs.Grayson County
(at Hopkinsville)
- 5:30 PM Town and County Classic
Ohio County - at Hopkinsville - 5:30 PM Town and County Classic
Lawrence County - vs.Independence (Coal City), WV
(at Huntington, WV)
- 8:00 PM Wooden Bat Tournament
Franklin-Simpson - vs.Jackson County (Gainesboro), TN - 5:00 PM
Knox Central - vs.Tates Creek - 5:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Ballard - 5:30 PM
Barbourville - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Boyle County - 5:30 PM
Jackson City - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
Hancock County - at Breckinridge County - 5:00 PM
Franklin County - at Bryan Station - 7:00 PM
Union County - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Williamstown - at Calvary Christian - 5:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Campbell County (Jacksboro), TN - 5:30 PM
Cobden, IL - at Carlisle County - 5:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Caverna - 5:30 PM
Anderson County - at Central Hardin - 6:15 PM
Southwestern - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
Henry Clay - at Corbin - 7:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Crittenden County - 5:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Cumberland County - 5:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Dawson Springs - 5:30 PM
TBA - at DeSales - 5:00 PM
Frankfort - at Doss - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at East Carter - 5:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Fairdale - 5:00 PM
Boyd County - at Fairview - 5:15 PM
Powell County - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Frankfort Christian - 6:00 PM
South Fulton, TN - at Fulton City - 5:00 PM
Estill County - at George Rogers Clark - 5:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Glasgow - 5:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Grant County - 5:00 PM
Covington Catholic - vs.Highlands
(at Great American Ballpark)
- 8:00 PM
Harlan County - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Harlan - 5:30 PM
Boone County - at Henry County - 5:30 PM
Meade County - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 5:30 PM
Leslie County - at Jackson County - 6:00 PM
Fern Creek - at John Hardin - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Knott County Central - 6:30 PM
Harrison County - at Lexington Christian - 5:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Carroll County - at Lloyd Memorial - 5:30 PM (canceled)
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Lynn Camp - 5:30 PM
Lyon County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 5:30 PM
Phelps - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Collierville, TN - at McCracken County - 6:30 PM
Robertson County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
South Oldham - at Moore - 5:30 PM
Fleming County - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
Mercer County - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Bracken County - at Newport - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Eastern - at North Oldham - 5:30 PM
Daviess County - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Pineville - at Owsley County - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Paintsville - 8:00 PM (canceled)
Burgin - at Paris - 5:45 PM
Woodford County - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 5:30 PM
East (Sciotoville), OH - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Hannan (Ashton), WV - at Rose Hill Christian - 5:30 PM
Bath County - at Sheldon Clark - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at Silver Grove - 5:00 PM
Mayfield - at St. Mary - 5:00 PM
Washington County - at Thomas Nelson - 5:30 PM
McLean County - at University Heights - 5:45 PM (rescheduled for 05/08)
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Waggener - 5:00 PM
Garrard County - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Webster County - 5:30 PM
Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - at West Carter - 6:00 PM
Seneca - at Whitefield Academy - 5:00 PM