2017/18 KY Boys Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, November 27, 2017
Dayton - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Ballard Memorial - 7:30 PM
Cumberland Gap, TN - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
Clinton County - at Casey County - 7:00 PM
Fort Knox - at Caverna - 7:00 PM
Fulton City - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Dawson Springs - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Eminence - 7:15 PM
Murray - at Hickman County - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Clarksville, TN - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Washington County - at Model - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Portland Christian - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Cumberland County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Lewis County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Ballard - 7:30 PM
Green County - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Bethlehem - 8:00 PM
Beechwood - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Brown - 7:30 PM
Boyle County - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Lyon County - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Central -
Union County - at Christian Fellowship - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Corbin - 7:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Dawson Springs - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Fern Creek - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Henry Clay - at Frederick Douglass - 8:00 PM
North Laurel - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Grace Christian (Huntington), WV - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Graves County - 7:30 PM
Madison-Hancock Christian (Pendleton), IN - at Hancock County - 5:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Jellico, TN - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Lake County (Tiptonville), TN - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Logan County - 7:45 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Male - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Marshall County - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at Moore - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:00 PM
South Spencer (Rockport), IN - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:30 PM
Christian County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Pickett County (Byrdstown), TN - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Riverside Christian - 6:30 PM
Augusta - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Russell County - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Shawnee - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
DeSales - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at South Warren - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Southern - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at St. Mary - 7:45 PM
Central - at St. Xavier - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Fulton County - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Butler - at Valley - 7:30 PM
Taylor County - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Webster County - 7:00 PM
Fairview - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Fairdale - at Western - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 29, 2017
Magoffin County - vs.Phelps
(at Belfry)
- 4:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Magoffin County - vs.Phelps
(at Belfry)
- 4:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Silver Grove - 7:00 PM
Ryle - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Thursday, November 30, 2017
University Heights - vs.Graves County
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
Massac County (Metropolis), IL - at Marshall County - Marshall County Hoopfest
Clay County - vs.Russell County
(at North Laurel)
- 5:30 PM Nissan Classic
St. Xavier - at Atherton - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
St. Francis - at Burgin - 6:30 PM
Seneca - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Carlisle County - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Doss - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Northwest (Clarksville), TN - at Fort Campbell - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:00 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 1, 2017
Newport - vs.Ponitz Career Tech (Dayton), OH
(at Deer Park, OH)
- Deer Park Showcase
Model - vs.Lee County
(at Berea)
- 6:00 PM Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Dayton - at Berea - 7:30 PM Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Knox Central - vs.Cordia
(at North Laurel)
- 5:30 PM Nissan Classic
Pendleton County - vs.Clay County
(at North Laurel)
- 7:00 PM Nissan Classic
St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM St. Patrick Catholic Classic
Woodford County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Scott County - at Ballard - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
South Warren - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Taylor County - at Boyle County - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Campbellsville - 8:00 PM
Southwestern - at Central Hardin - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Crittenden County - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Doss - 7:30 PM
Male - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Central - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Fairdale - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
North Hardin - at Fort Knox - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Frederick Fraize - 5:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Fulton City - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Green County - 7:00 PM
Ohio County - at Hancock County - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Caverna - at Hart County - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Hickman County - 7:45 PM
Boone County - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Hopkinsville - 6:00 PM
Atherton - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Kenwood (Clarksville), TN - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Logan County - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Lynn Camp - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Lyon County - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at McCracken County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Meade County - 8:00 PM
Monroe County - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at North College Hill (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Owsley County - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson), WV - at Pike County Central - 6:00 PM
Jeffersontown - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Russellville - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at TBA -
Henry Clay - at Tates Creek - 8:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Valley - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Warren Central - 7:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Webster County - 7:00 PM
Southern - at Western - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 2, 2017
Brown - at Burgin - 6:00 PM Coach David Feeback Classic
Iroquois - vs.Eastern
(at LaRue County)
- 3:45 PM Corky Cox Classic
East Jessamine - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM Corky Cox Classic
North Hardin - vs.Paducah Tilghman
(at Campbellsville)
- 2:00 PM Domino's Tip Off Classic
Hart County - at Campbellsville - 7:30 PM Domino's Tip Off Classic
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA
(at Campbellsville)
- Domino's Tip Off Classic
Monroe County - vs.Elizabethtown
(at Campbellsville)
- 5:45 PM Domino's Tip Off Classic
Fairview - vs.Russell
(at East Carter)
- 7:30 PM EKC Tournament
Bath County - vs.Rowan County
(at East Carter)
- 7:45 PM EKC Tournament
West Carter - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM EKC Tournament
Morgan County - vs.East Carter
(at Various Sites)
- 7:30 PM EKC Tournament
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Muhlenberg County - 8:00 PM First State Bank Tip Off Classic
Daviess County - vs.Bowling Green
(at Muhlenberg County)
- 6:00 PM First State Bank Tip Off Classic
Barren County - vs.Henderson County
(at Muhlenberg County)
- 4:00 PM First State Bank Tip Off Classic
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Berea - 6:00 PM Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Model - vs.Dayton
(at Berea)
- 4:30 PM Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Lee County - at Berea - 11:30 AM Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Butler - vs.Beechwood
(at Paris)
- 6:00 PM Kentucky Bank Classic
Whitley County - vs.Conner
(at Paris)
- 2:30 PM Kentucky Bank Classic
Franklin County - vs.Lawrence County
(at Paris)
- 4:15 PM Kentucky Bank Classic
Nelson County - at Paris - 7:45 PM Kentucky Bank Classic
Dixie Heights - vs.Bryan Station
(at Paris)
- 12:45 PM Kentucky Bank Classic
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
Adair County - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
Lexington Catholic - at Marshall County - Marshall County Hoopfest
Murray - vs.Livingston Central
(at Calloway County)
- Murray Bank Tipoff Classic
Graves County - vs.TBA
(at Calloway County)
- Murray Bank Tipoff Classic
Cordia - vs.South Laurel
(at North Laurel)
- 5:30 PM Nissan Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.Scott
(at North Laurel)
- 2:30 PM Nissan Classic
Casey County - at North Laurel - 7:00 PM Nissan Classic
Trinity (Louisville) - vs.Christ School (Arden), NC
(at North Laurel)
- 4:00 PM Nissan Classic
Cooper - vs.Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard), OH
(at Southern State College, OH)
- 3:00 PM Ohio Valley Hoops Classic
Harlan County - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM Peggy Moore Memorial Classic
Sheldon Clark - vs.Buckhorn
(at Breathitt County)
- Peggy Moore Memorial Classic
John Hardin - at Shelby County - 7:00 PM Shelby County Rockets Legends Classic
Boyd County - vs.Grant County
(at Shelby County)
- 3:00 PM Shelby County Rockets Legends Classic
Villa Madonna - vs.St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH
(at St. Patrick)
- 11:30 AM St. Patrick Catholic Classic
Villa Madonna - at St. Patrick - 3:30 PM St. Patrick Catholic Classic
St. Xavier - vs.North Oldham
(at Spencer County)
- 12:30 PM Taylorsville Tip-off Classic
West Jessamine - vs.Fairdale
(at Spencer County)
- 5:45 PM Taylorsville Tip-off Classic
Newport Central Catholic - vs.DeSales
(at Spencer County)
- 4:00 PM Taylorsville Tip-off Classic
Oldham County - vs.Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg), IN
(at Spencer County)
- 2:15 PM Taylorsville Tip-off Classic
Taylor County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM Taylorsville Tip-off Classic
Madison Central - vs.Frankfort - 4:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Butler County - 5:30 PM
Male - at Clinton County - 4:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Collins -
Evangel Christian - at Covington Latin - 2:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Cumberland County - 4:45 PM
Fleming County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Fort Knox - 1:00 PM
Sayre - at Frederick Douglass - 8:00 PM
Grayson County - at Frederick Fraize - 7:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Fulton City - 2:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Jackson County -
Western - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at Knox Central - 3:30 PM
Jackson City - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Owsley County - 3:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at St. Henry - 1:30 PM
Eminence - at Trimble County - 4:30 PM
Hancock County - at Trinity (Whitesville) -
Fort Campbell - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Sunday, December 3, 2017
McCracken County - vs.Henderson County
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest