2017 KY Boys Soccer
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Friday, August 18, 2017
Beechwood 6 vs.Holmes
(at Calvary Christian)
3 Calvary Christian Invitational Tournament
Calvary Christian 11 vs. Gallatin County 1 Calvary Christian Invitational Tournament
Frankfort 4 vs. Western Hills 0 Frankfort Rotary Capital City Soccer Classic
Bowling Green 6 vs.Frederick Douglass
(at Various Sites)
1 Lexington Soccer Showcase
Henry Clay 2 vs.South Warren
(at Bryan Station)
1 Lexington Soccer Showcase
Lafayette 1 vs.South Oldham
(at Various Sites)
0 Lexington Soccer Showcase
Ryle 1 vs.Paul Laurence Dunbar
(at Various Sites)
1 Lexington Soccer Showcase
Woodford County 6 at Bryan Station 2 Lexington Soccer Showcase
St. Mary 2 at Lyon County 0
Saturday, August 19, 2017
University Heights - vs.Caldwell County
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM 2nd Region
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Calvary Christian)
- Calvary Christian Invitational Tournament
Grant County - vs.Holmes
(at Calvary Christian)
- 9:00 AM Calvary Christian Invitational Tournament
Gallatin County - vs.Beechwood
(at Calvary Christian)
- 9:00 AM Calvary Christian Invitational Tournament
Kentucky Country Day - vs.TBA
(at Covington Catholic)
- Colonel Cup - Presented by Joseph Subaru-Florence
Bishop Brossart - vs.TBA
(at Covington Catholic)
- Colonel Cup - Presented by Joseph Subaru-Florence
Oldham County - vs.East Central (St. Leon), IN
(at Covington Catholic)
- 7:00 PM Colonel Cup - Presented by Joseph Subaru-Florence
Ballard - at Covington Catholic - 5:00 PM Colonel Cup - Presented by Joseph Subaru-Florence
Ballard - vs.TBA
(at Covington Catholic)
- Colonel Cup - Presented by Joseph Subaru-Florence
Western Hills - vs.TBA
(at Frankfort)
- Frankfort Rotary Capital City Soccer Classic
Anderson County - at Frankfort - 8:00 PM Frankfort Rotary Capital City Soccer Classic
Franklin County - vs.Western Hills
(at Frankfort)
- 6:00 PM Frankfort Rotary Capital City Soccer Classic
Anderson County - vs.TBA
(at Frankfort)
- Frankfort Rotary Capital City Soccer Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lexington Soccer Showcase
Bryan Station - vs.South Warren
(at Various Sites)
- 7:00 PM Lexington Soccer Showcase
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lexington Soccer Showcase
Bowling Green - vs.Tates Creek
(at Various Sites)
- 5:00 PM Lexington Soccer Showcase
Bryan Station - vs.Cooper
(at Various Sites)
- 11:00 AM Lexington Soccer Showcase
Bowling Green - vs.Henry Clay
(at Various Sites)
- 9:00 AM Lexington Soccer Showcase
Lafayette - vs.Woodford County
(at Various Sites)
- 11:00 AM Lexington Soccer Showcase
Woodford County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lexington Soccer Showcase
Frederick Douglass - vs.South Oldham
(at Various Sites)
- 7:00 PM Lexington Soccer Showcase
Henry Clay - vs.Cooper
(at Various Sites)
- 5:00 PM Lexington Soccer Showcase
Lafayette - vs.Ryle
(at Various Sites)
- 7:00 PM Lexington Soccer Showcase
Woodford County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lexington Soccer Showcase
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lexington Soccer Showcase
Frederick Douglass - vs.Ryle
(at Various Sites)
- 11:00 AM Lexington Soccer Showcase
Shelby County - at North Oldham - 1:00 PM Mustang Classic
DuPont Manual - vs.Ballard
(at North Oldham)
- 11:00 AM Mustang Classic
Henderson County - at West Jessamine - 1:00 PM visitnich.com
Newport Central Catholic - vs.East Jessamine
(at West Jessamine)
- visitnich.com
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.Woodford County - 5:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.South Oldham - 9:00 AM
Bullitt Central - vs.North Bullitt - 12:00 PM
Huntington, WV - at Ashland Blazer - 2:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Boone County - 3:00 PM
Paris - at Boyd County - 7:00 PM
Rowan County - at Boyle County - 10:00 AM
Bullitt Central - at Bullitt East - 10:00 AM
North Bullitt - at Bullitt East - 8:00 AM
John Hardin - at Butler - 11:45 AM
Fort Knox - at Central Hardin - 10:30 AM
Louisville Collegiate - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 11:00 AM
Marion County - at Danville - 11:00 AM
East Carter - at Dixie Heights - 6:30 PM
North Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 12:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Elliott County - 5:00 PM
Monroe County - at Grayson County - 11:30 AM
Walton-Verona - at Henry County - 7:00 PM
Atherton - at Jeffersonville, IN - 11:30 AM
Nelson County - at LaRue County - 1:00 PM
Corbin - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Logan County - 2:00 PM
Apollo - at Meade County - 7:00 PM
Berea - at Model - 12:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Montgomery County - 11:30 AM
McCracken County - at Murray - 11:30 AM
George Rogers Clark - at North Laurel - 11:00 AM
Greenwood - at Ohio County - 10:30 AM
Hopkins County Central - at Owensboro Catholic - 11:30 AM
Campbellsville - at Russellville - 3:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Scott County - 10:30 AM
Madison Central - at South Laurel - 1:00 PM
Covington Latin - at St. Patrick - 3:00 PM
Daviess County - at St. Xavier - 1:30 PM
Glasgow - at Todd County Central - 2:30 PM