High School Sports

2014 KY Fast Pitch Softball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Thursday, April 24, 2014
George Rogers Clark 4 vs.Perry County Central
(at Powell County)
0 Powell County Classic
Wolfe County 8 at Powell County 7 Powell County Classic
Adair County 11 vs. Monroe County 7
Adair County 9 vs. Monroe County 4
Allen County-Scottsville 5 at Barren County 0
Ashland Blazer 5 at Boyd County 0
Atherton 19 vs. Doss 4 3 innings
Beechwood 7 at Cooper 0
Berea 11 vs. Bath County 7
Bishop Brossart 6 at Campbell County 3
Boone County 6 at Ryle 2
Bourbon County 4 at Nicholas County 0
Boyle County 12 vs. Taylor County 2 5 innings
Butler 9 at Ballard 2
Campbellsville 14 at Fort Knox 1 5 innings
Carroll County 4 vs. Owen County 1
Christian Academy-Louisville 13 vs. Fern Creek 3 (5 innings)
Clay County 4 vs. Corbin 3
Clinton County 5 at Metcalfe County 4
Collins 17 vs. Spencer County 6
Crittenden County 5 at Trigg County 1
Cumberland County 4 vs. Russell County 0
Dawson Springs 7 at Christian Fellowship 2
East Carter 15 vs. West Carter 0 3 innings
Fleming County 5 vs. Menifee County 0
Franklin-Simpson 11 vs. Todd County Central 1 5 innings
Garrard County 3 at Estill County 2
Graves County 4 at Ballard Memorial 0
Green County 6 vs. Hart County 0
Greenup County 4 vs. Fairview 3
Greenwood 15 at Bowling Green 2
Hancock County 11 vs. McLean County 3
Hancock County 7 vs. McLean County 4
Harlan County 13 vs. Whitley County 7
Henry Clay 12 vs. East Jessamine 8
Hickman County 10 vs. Fulton City 0
Knox Central 17 vs. Lynn Camp 4 5 innings
LaRue County 16 at Caverna 1
Lafayette 11 at Paul Laurence Dunbar 10 8 innings
Leslie County 16 vs. Cordia 0 3 innings
Livingston Central 2 vs. Christian County 0
Lyon County 10 at Hopkins County Central 0 6 innings
Madison Central 5 vs. South Laurel 2
Marion County 14 vs. Thomas Nelson 0 5 innings
Mason County 11 vs. St. Patrick 0
Mercer County 12 vs. Lincoln County 4
Mercy 3 at DuPont Manual 2
Metcalfe County 10 vs. Clinton County 2
Newport 4 vs. Holy Cross (Covington) 0
North Oldham 14 vs. South Oldham 3 5 innings
Owensboro Catholic 14 at Owensboro 3 5 innings
Paducah Tilghman 7 at Carlisle County 6
Paintsville 9 vs. Prestonsburg 8 8 innings
Pineville 17 at Williamsburg 1 5 innings
Portland Christian 24 at Iroquois 6 3 innings
Raceland 6 vs. Lewis County 1
Rockcastle County 4 at Somerset 1
Rockcastle County 9 at Somerset 3
Rowan County 4 vs. Russell 3
Scott County 8 at Bryan Station 0
South Floyd 21 vs. Shelby Valley 10 5 innings
South Warren 4 at Edmonson County 1
Turpin, OH 5 vs. Notre Dame 2
Warren East 14 vs. Warren Central 2
Webster County 8 vs. Henderson County 7 10 innings
Woodford County 10 vs. Western Hills 0 5 innings
Lee County - at Powell County - 5:00 PM Powell County Classic
Daviess County - at Apollo - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at Bardstown - 5:30 PM
Claiborne, TN - at Bell County - 7:00 PM
Claiborne, TN - at Bell County - 5:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Beth Haven - 5:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Bullitt Central - 6:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Bullitt Central - 5:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Burgin - 5:30 PM
Marshall County - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Central Hardin - 6:00 PM
Western - at Fairdale - 5:00 PM
Meade County - at Floyd Central, IN - 5:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Grant County - 5:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Grayson County -
Ironton, OH - at Greenup County - 5:30 PM
Russellville - at Hopkinsville - 6:00 PM
Waggener - at Kentucky Country Day - 4:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Lloyd Memorial - 5:30 PM
Dayton - at Ludlow - 5:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 5:30 PM
Butler County - at Muhlenberg County - 5:30 PM
Moore - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:00 PM
June Buchanan - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 5:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Robertson County - 5:30 PM
Anderson County - at Shelby County - 5:45 PM
Betsy Layne - at Sheldon Clark - 6:00 PM
Covington Latin - at Silver Grove - 5:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
McCracken County - at St. Mary - 4:30 PM
Logan County - at University Heights - 5:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Williamstown - 5:30 PM
Friday, April 25, 2014
John Hardin - at Harrison County - 9:00 PM 7th Annual Harrison County McDonald's Classic
Whitley County - at Harrison County - 5:30 PM 7th Annual Harrison County McDonald's Classic
Tates Creek - vs.Spring Valley, WV
(at Boyd County)
- 7:15 PM Boyd County Invitational
Rowan County - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM Boyd County Invitational
Russell - vs.Notre Dame (Portsmouth), OH
(at Boyd County)
- 6:30 PM Boyd County Invitational
TBA - at Lexington Catholic - Lexington Catholic Turf Tournament
East Carter - vs.Bishop Brossart
(at Powell County)
- 8:30 PM Powell County Classic
Menifee County - vs.East Carter
(at Powell County)
- 7:00 PM Powell County Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.Breathitt County
(at Powell County)
- 5:30 PM Powell County Classic
Somerset - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM Pulaski County Invitational
Elizabethtown - vs.Christian Academy-Louisville - 5:30 PM Vernon Bibb Memorial Classic
Collins - vs.TBA - Vernon Bibb Memorial Classic
Franklin County - vs.Collins - 6:00 PM Vernon Bibb Memorial Classic
North Laurel - vs.South Oldham - 7:30 PM Vernon Bibb Memorial Classic
Conner - at Western Hills - 6:30 PM Western Hills Invitational
Owen County - at Western Hills - 5:30 PM Western Hills Invitational
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Letcher County Central)
- Wizard of Ozz Classic
Belfry - at Letcher County Central - 5:30 PM Wizard of Ozz Classic
Belfry - vs.Shelby Valley
(at Letcher County Central)
- 7:30 PM Wizard of Ozz Classic
Harlan - vs.East Ridge
(at Letcher County Central)
- 5:30 PM Wizard of Ozz Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Letcher County Central)
- Wizard of Ozz Classic
Hazard - vs.East Ridge
(at Letcher County Central)
- Wizard of Ozz Classic
Shelby Valley - at Letcher County Central - 8:30 PM Wizard of Ozz Classic
Somerset - vs.Mercer County - 9:00 PM
Bell County - vs.Perry County Central - 7:00 PM
Jeffersontown - vs.Johnson Central - 9:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Allen Central - 6:00 PM
Owensboro - at Apollo -
Newport - at Augusta - 5:30 PM
Jackson City - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Bullitt Central - 5:30 PM
Berea - at Burgin - 6:00 PM
Lyon County - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Adair County - at Campbellsville - 6:00 PM
Jackson County - at Clay County - 5:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
McLean County - at Crittenden County - 5:30 PM
Webster County - at Dawson Springs - 5:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Edmonson County - 6:00 PM
West Carter - at Elliott County - 5:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Evangel Christian - 5:00 PM
Mason County - at Fleming County - 5:30 PM
Bardstown - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Fulton City - at Fulton County - 4:30 PM
Union County - at Grayson County - 6:15 PM
Heritage Academy - at Holmes - 6:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Hopkinsville - 5:30 PM
Garrard County - at Lexington Catholic -
Rockcastle County - at Lincoln County - 5:30 PM
Warren Central - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
Barbourville - at Lynn Camp - 5:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Magoffin County - 5:30 PM
LaRue County - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
St. Mary - at Marshall County - 5:30 PM
Barren County - at Metcalfe County - 5:00 PM
Jeffersontown - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Montgomery County - 7:45 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Moore - 5:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Muhlenberg County - 5:30 PM
Ryle - at Newport Central Catholic - 5:00 PM
Fairdale - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Oldham County - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Owensboro Catholic - 5:30 PM
Mercer County - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Russellville - 6:30 PM
Hart County - at Russellville - 5:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Scott - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at South Laurel - 8:30 PM
Perry County Central - at South Laurel - 5:30 PM
Daviess County - at South Warren - 5:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at St. Henry - 7:00 PM
Clarkrange, TN - at Wayne County - 1:00 PM
Clarkrange, TN - at Wayne County - 2:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Woodford County - 6:00 PM