2017 KY Fast Pitch Softball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Friday, May 26, 2017
Daviess County 6 vs. Owensboro Catholic 5 2017 9th District
(8 innings)
Muhlenberg County 5 at Ohio County 0 2017 10th District
Championship
Butler County 12 vs. Trinity (Whitesville) 6 2017 12th District
Grayson County 10 vs.Edmonson County
(at Butler County)
0 2017 12th District
(5 innings)
Grayson County 3 at Butler County 0 2017 12th District
Championship
Bethlehem 12 vs.Thomas Nelson
(at Bardstown)
8 2017 19th District
Washington County 14 vs.Bethlehem
(at Bardstown)
7 2017 19th District
Championship
Washington County 18 vs.Nelson County
(at Bardstown)
0 2017 19th District
(3 innings)
Marion County 1 vs.Taylor County
(at Adair County)
0 2017 20th District
North Bullitt 10 at Southern 3 2017 23rd District
Championship
Mercy 2 at Bullitt East 0 2017 24th District
Championship (14 innings)
Sacred Heart 7 vs.Atherton
(at Waggener)
2 2017 27th District
Championship
Collins 9 at Anderson County 3 2017 30th District
Henry County 10 vs.Owen County
(at Gallatin County)
9 2017 31st District
Simon Kenton 5 vs.Grant County
(at Walton-Verona)
2 2017 32nd District
Conner 2 vs.Boone County
(at Notre Dame)
1 2017 33rd District
Newport Central Catholic 12 vs.Highlands
(at Newport)
5 2017 36th District
Championship
Campbell County 11 vs.Bishop Brossart
(at Scott)
1 2017 37th District
Championship (5 innings)
Woodford County 4 at Franklin County 1 2017 41st District
Championship
Lafayette 6 vs.Tates Creek
(at Lexington Christian)
1 2017 43rd District
Championship
Tates Creek 9 vs.Paul Laurence Dunbar
(at Lexington Christian)
2 2017 43rd District
Boyle County 7 vs.Garrard County
(at Lincoln County)
3 2017 45th District
Mercer County 4 vs. East Jessamine 2 2017 46th District
Championship (8 innings)
Southwestern 7 at McCreary Central 4 2017 48th District
Championship
Clay County 4 vs.North Laurel
(at Union College)
1 2017 49th District
Championship
Knox Central 14 vs.Lynn Camp
(at Barbourville)
4 2017 51st District
Championship (6 innings)
Perry County Central 7 vs. Leslie County 1 2017 54th District
Johnson Central 13 vs. Magoffin County 1 2017 57th District
Championship (6 innings)
Betsy Layne 19 vs.South Floyd
(at Prestonsburg)
4 2017 58th District
Championship (5 innings)
Betsy Layne 15 vs.Allen Central
(at Prestonsburg)
12 2017 58th District
East Ridge 2 vs. Shelby Valley 1 2017 59th District
Lawrence County 3 vs. Belfry 2 2017 60th District
Championship (8 innings)
Rowan County 6 at Fleming County 0 2017 61st District
Championship
Raceland 13 at Russell 11 2017 63rd District
Championship
Saturday, May 27, 2017
St. Henry - vs.Dixie Heights
(at Beechwood)
- 11:00 AM 2017 34th District
Championship
Pikeville - at East Ridge - 11:00 AM 2017 59th District
Championship
Thursday, June 8, 2017
Region 15 - vs.Region 2
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 7:00 PM 2017 KHSAA Fast Pitch Softball State Tournament
Yellow-G8
Region 5 - vs.Region 4
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 5:00 PM 2017 KHSAA Fast Pitch Softball State Tournament
Red-G3
Region 11 - vs.Region 6
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 7:00 PM 2017 KHSAA Fast Pitch Softball State Tournament
Red-G7
Region 1 - vs.Region 7
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 5:00 PM 2017 KHSAA Fast Pitch Softball State Tournament
Green-G2
Region 12 - vs.Region 9
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 7:00 PM 2017 KHSAA Fast Pitch Softball State Tournament
Green-G6
Region 13 - vs.Region 14
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 5:00 PM 2017 KHSAA Fast Pitch Softball State Tournament
Blue-G1
Region 3 - vs.Region 10
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 7:00 PM 2017 KHSAA Fast Pitch Softball State Tournament
Blue-G5
Region 8 - vs.Region 16
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 5:00 PM 2017 KHSAA Fast Pitch Softball State Tournament
Yellow-G4
Region 11 - vs.Region 6
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 7:00 PM Red-G7
Region 1 - vs.Region 7
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 5:00 PM Green-G2
Region 12 - vs.Region 9
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 7:00 PM Green-G6
Region 13 - vs.Region 14
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 5:00 PM Blue-G1
Region 3 - vs.Region 10
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 7:00 PM Blue-G5
Region 8 - vs.Region 16
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 5:00 PM Yellow-G4
Region 15 - vs.Region 2
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 7:00 PM Yellow-G8
Region 5 - vs.Region 4
(at Jack C. Fisher Park)
- 5:00 PM Red-G3