2018 KY Fast Pitch Softball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, March 19, 2018
Oneida Baptist Institute - vs.Williamsburg
(at Various Sites)
- 5:30 PM 13th Region
Lynn Camp - vs.Barbourville
(at Various Sites)
- 5:30 PM 13th Region
Russell County - at Adair County - 5:00 PM
Greenwood - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Massac County (Metropolis), IL - at Ballard Memorial - 5:30 PM
Burgin - at Bardstown - 6:00 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Boyd County - 5:45 PM
Butler County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Somerset - at Bryan Station - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Newport - at Calvary Christian - 5:30 PM
Frankfort - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Mayfield - at Christian Fellowship - 5:30 PM
Mercer County - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at East Carter - 6:00 PM
Floyd Central - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Grayson County - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Elliott County - 6:00 PM
East Robertson (Cross Plains), TN - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Fulton County - 5:30 PM
Berea - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Glasgow - 5:30 PM
Claiborne (New Tazewell), TN - at Harlan County - 5:30 PM
North Hardin - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Hazard - 5:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Henry Clay - 6:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Henry County - 6:00 PM
University Heights - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Hopkinsville - 5:30 PM
Shelby County - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
John Hardin - at LaRue County - 5:30 PM
Estill County - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
West Carter - at Lewis County - 5:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Lexington Catholic - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Livingston Central - 5:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Lyon County - 6:00 PM
Danville - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Graves County - at Marion, IL - 4:30 PM
Corbin - at Model - 6:00 PM
Red Boiling Springs, TN - at Monroe County - 5:00 PM
Butler - at Oldham County - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at Owensboro - 5:30 PM
Paintsville - at Pike County Central - 6:00 PM
Central Hardin - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 6:00 PM
Owsley County - at Powell County - 5:30 PM
Fleming County - at Raceland - 6:00 PM
North Oldham - at Southern - 6:15 PM
Washington County - at Tates Creek - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - 5:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Todd County Central - 5:45 PM
Shawnee - at Western - 5:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Western Hills - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
LaRue County - at Adair County - 5:00 PM
Logan County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:30 PM
Scott County - at Anderson County - 6:00 PM
Raceland - at Ashland Blazer - 5:30 PM
McCracken County - at Ballard Memorial - 6:00 PM
Lewis County - at Bath County - 5:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Beechwood - 7:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Lafayette - at Boyle County - 6:00 PM
John Hardin - at Breckinridge County - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Bryan Station - 6:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Butler County - 5:45 PM
University Heights - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Bracken County - at Calvary Christian - 5:30 PM
Fulton County - at Carlisle County - 5:30 PM
Burgin - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Male - at Central Hardin - 5:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Christian County - 5:30 PM
Monroe County - at Clinton County - 5:30 PM
Somerset - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Assumption - at Eastern - 6:30 PM
Bardstown - at Elizabethtown - 5:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville), IN - 5:30 PM
Valley - at Fort Knox - 5:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Glasgow - 5:30 PM
Mayfield - at Graves County - 5:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Grayson County - 5:30 PM
Fleming County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Marion County - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Knott County Central - at Hazard - 5:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Henderson County - 5:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Hopkinsville - 5:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Leslie County - 6:00 PM
Mercer County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Estill County - at Madison Southern - 5:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Mercy - 6:00 PM
Model - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Jackson City - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
Covington Latin - at Newport - 5:00 PM
Campbellsville - at North Hardin - 6:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Preble (Green Bay), WI - at Oldham County - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Paintsville - 6:15 PM
Wayne County - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
North Laurel - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Western - at Seneca - 5:00 PM
Knox Central - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at South Oldham - 5:30 PM
Garrard County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at St. Mary - 5:30 PM
Owen County - at Trimble County - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Washington County - 5:30 PM
Boyd County - at Wayne, WV - 5:30 PM
East Carter - at West Carter - 5:30 PM
Madison Central - at West Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Wolfe County - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
North Oldham - at Ballard - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at Beechwood - 5:00 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Bellevue - 5:30 PM
St. Henry - at Campbell County - 5:30 PM
University Heights - at Christian County - 5:30 PM
Carroll County - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Dayton - 5:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Eastern - 5:00 PM
LaRue County - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Henry Clay - at Lexington Catholic - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Rowan County - at Russell - 6:00 PM
Southern - at Sacred Heart - 5:30 PM
Newport - at Scott - 5:30 PM
Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - at Sheldon Clark - 6:00 PM
Henry County - at South Oldham - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Washington County - 6:00 PM
Waggener - at Western - 5:00 PM
Thursday, March 22, 2018
Bardstown - vs.Campbellsville
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM 5th Region
Cumberland County - at Adair County - 5:00 PM
Mercy - at Ballard - 6:00 PM
East Ridge - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Bell County - 5:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Bryan Station - 6:00 PM
Hickman County - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Campbell County - 5:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Caverna - 5:00 PM
Dawson Springs - at Christian Fellowship - 5:30 PM
Jackson County - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Crittenden County - 5:30 PM
Madison Central - at Estill County - 5:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Fleming County - 5:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Berea - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Grant County - 5:30 PM
Warren East - at Grayson County - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at Greenwood - 5:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Henry Clay - 6:00 PM
Covington Latin - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Hopkinsville - 5:30 PM
Paintsville - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Knox Central - 5:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Lafayette - 6:00 PM
Raceland - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Lewis County - 5:30 PM
Cooper - at Lloyd Memorial - 5:00 PM
Henderson County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 5:45 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Male - 7:00 PM
Green County - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Assumption - at Meade County - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Metcalfe County - 5:00 PM
Powell County - at Model - 5:30 PM
Seneca - at Moore - 5:00 PM
Fairview - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
John Hardin - at North Hardin - 5:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at North Oldham - 6:15 PM
Shelby County - at Oldham County - 6:00 PM
Graves County - at Paducah Tilghman - 6:00 PM
Knott County Central - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Whitley County - at Pineville - 5:30 PM
Menifee County - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Southwestern - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Madison Southern - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at South Warren - 5:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Augusta - at St. Patrick - 5:00 PM
Monroe County - at Taylor County - 6:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Lyon County - at Union County - 5:30 PM
Elliott County - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at Woodford County - 6:00 PM
Friday, March 23, 2018
Monroe County - vs.Russellville
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM 4th Region
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Jeffersontown - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Henderson County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Kim Williams Memorial Tournament
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Lady Cat Invitational
Montgomery County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Lady Cat Invitational
Henry Clay - vs.TBA
(at Western Hills)
- Lady Wolverine Classic
Graves County - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Early Bird Tournament
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Early Bird Tournament
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Early Bird Tournament
Graves County - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Early Bird Tournament
Carlisle County - vs.Union County
(at McCracken County)
- 8:00 PM McCracken Early Bird
Carlisle County - vs.Graves County
(at McCracken County)
- 6:00 PM McCracken Early Bird
Pinckneyville, IL - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM McCracken Early Bird
Marion County - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Sacred Heart - at Meade County - Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Valley - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Owensboro Catholic - vs.Belfry
(at Pleasure Ridge Park)
- 7:30 PM PRP Invitational
Montini Catholic (Lombard), IL - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 5:30 PM PRP Invitational
South Laurel - vs.Somerset
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM Somerset/Pulaski County Showcase
South Oldham - vs.Washington County -
Whitley County - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Bellevue - 5:00 PM
Mercy - at Boyle County - 6:30 PM
South Oldham - at Bullitt East -
Dixie Heights - at Campbell County - 5:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Carroll County - 5:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Christian Fellowship - 7:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Christian Fellowship - 5:30 PM
Southern - at DuPont Manual - 5:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Elliott County - 6:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - at Fairview - 5:30 PM
Lewis County - at Fleming County - 5:30 PM
Paintsville - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Harlan - 5:30 PM
Adair County - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Hickman County - 6:00 PM
Bracken County - at Holmes - 5:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at John Hardin - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Johnson Central - 5:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at LaRue County - 7:00 PM
Menifee County - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
West Carter - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Hancock County - at Owensboro - 5:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Owsley County - 5:30 PM
East Carter - at Pikeville - 6:30 PM
Berea - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Leslie County - at Powell County - 5:45 PM
Boyd County - at Raceland - 5:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Jackson City - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Scott County - 6:00 PM
Burgin - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Covington Latin - at St. Patrick - 5:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Taylor County - 9:00 PM
Lynn Camp - at Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - 5:30 PM
Garrard County - at West Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Bethlehem - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM 5th Region
Whitley County - at Southwestern - 10:00 AM Don Franklin Showcase
Knox Central - at Southwestern - 12:00 PM Don Franklin Showcase
Jeffersontown - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Jeffersontown - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Henderson County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Kim Williams Memorial Tournament
Casey County - at LaRue County - 1:30 PM LaRue County Triangle
Casey County - vs.Bullitt Central
(at LaRue County)
- 11:45 AM LaRue County Triangle
Bullitt Central - at LaRue County - 10:00 AM LaRue County Triangle
Montgomery County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Lady Cat Invitational
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Lady Cat Invitational
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Lady Cat Invitational
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Lady Cat Invitational
Henry Clay - vs.TBA
(at Western Hills)
- Lady Wolverine Classic
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Early Bird Tournament
Graves County - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Early Bird Tournament
Daviess County - at McCracken County - 4:00 PM McCracken Early Bird
Union County - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM McCracken Early Bird
Carlisle County - vs.Goreville, IL
(at McCracken County)
- 4:00 PM McCracken Early Bird
Sacred Heart - at Meade County - Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Marion County - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Valley - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Breckinridge County - at North Hardin - 10:00 AM North Hardin Tri
Atherton - at North Hardin - 2:00 PM North Hardin Tri
Breckinridge County - vs.Atherton
(at North Hardin)
- 11:00 AM North Hardin Tri
Owensboro Catholic - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 5:00 PM PRP Invitational
Owensboro Catholic - vs.Montini Catholic (Lombard), IL
(at Pleasure Ridge Park)
- 1:00 PM PRP Invitational
Belfry - vs.East Jessamine
(at Pleasure Ridge Park)
- 11:00 AM PRP Invitational
Belfry - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 9:00 AM PRP Invitational
Rockcastle County - vs.Madison Central
(at Pulaski County)
- 3:00 PM Pulaski Round Robin
Estill County - at Pulaski County - 5:00 PM Pulaski Round Robin
Madison Central - at Pulaski County - 11:00 AM Pulaski Round Robin
Rockcastle County - vs.Estill County
(at Pulaski County)
- 1:00 PM Pulaski Round Robin
South Laurel - vs.Russell County
(at Various Sites)
- 4:00 PM Somerset/Pulaski County Showcase
Somerset - vs.DuPont Manual
(at Various Sites)
- 2:30 PM Somerset/Pulaski County Showcase
South Laurel - vs.Taylor County
(at Various Sites)
- 1:00 PM Somerset/Pulaski County Showcase
Somerset - vs.Russell County
(at Various Sites)
- 10:00 AM Somerset/Pulaski County Showcase
Oldham County - vs.Ashland Blazer - 1:00 PM
Tates Creek - vs.Harrison County -
Male - vs.Roncalli (Indianapolis), IN -
Campbell County - vs.Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati), OH - 12:00 PM
Tates Creek - vs.Lawrence County -
Washington County - vs.TBA - 1:00 PM
Washington County - vs.TBA - 11:00 AM
Prairie Central (Fairbury), IL - at Barren County -
Simon Kenton - at Barren County -
Cooper - at Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford), IN - 1:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Beechwood - 1:00 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Boyle County -
Robertson County - at Calvary Christian - 2:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Calvary Christian - 12:00 PM
Lyon County - at Christian County -
Caldwell County - at Christian County -
Barbourville - at Cordia - 2:00 PM
John Hardin - at Danville - 1:00 PM
Elliott County - at Fairview - 2:00 PM
Elliott County - at Fairview - 12:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Floyd Central - 12:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Jackson County - 3:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Jackson County - 2:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Jenkins - 2:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Jenkins - 1:00 PM
Harrison County - at Johnson Central -
Male - at Lakota West (West Chester), OH -
Hopkins County Central - at Livingston Central - 12:00 PM
Lee County - at Lynn Camp - 1:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
East Clinton (Lees Creek), OH - at Rowan County - 12:00 PM
East Clinton (Lees Creek), OH - at Rowan County - 2:00 PM
Campbell County - at Ryle - 1:30 PM
Butler - at Scott County - 11:00 AM
Hart County - at Thomas Nelson - 11:00 AM
Ohio County - at Todd County Central - 12:00 PM
North Oldham - at Walton-Verona - 10:30 AM
Oldham County - at Woodford County - 3:00 PM