2018 KY Fast Pitch Softball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Bath County
Coach: Kenny Williams
Region: 16
District: 61
Roster: Click here
#NamePositionYr.#NamePositionYr.
6Talyn AldermanINFJr.1Morgan McNabbOFSo.
21Katie BowmanOFSr.32Kylen MesserINFJr.
28Selah BussellINFFr.22Jesselin MillerINF, CFr.
12Katelyn CaldwellOFFr.2McKenna MooreP, OFJr.
11Rhianna CarpenterOFSo.14Breanna MullinsOFFr.
3Brianna DayP, UTILSo.25Morgan Reed1BFr.
7Kachine EvansOFSr.24Abigail RobersonOFFr.
15Alexandria FaudereINFSr.8Kelsey RobersonOFSr.
16Darby FraleyINF,CSr.18Samantha SwartzOFSo.
10Savannah HamiltonP, UTILJr.9Isabella ThomasOFFr.
13Allison KarrickINFJr.4Kennedy ThomasUTILSo.
Find errors? Tell the coach!

Latest Stats Report: (School has not reported stats so far this season)
Return to latest scores for 2018 KY Fast Pitch Softball

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

SCORE
STATS?
Mar 19, 18 Bourbon County away 5 - 3 (W) no
Mar 23, 18 Montgomery County home 7 - 3 (W) no Lady Cat Invitational
Mar 23, 18 Nicholas County home 16 - 1 (W) no Lady Cat Invitational
(4 innings)
Mar 26, 18 Boyd County away 4 - 11 (L) no
Apr 2, 18 Casey County at Pigeon Forge, TN 5 - 3 (W) no Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 3, 18 Holy Name (Parma Heights), OH at Pigeon Forge, TN 0 - 8 (L) no Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 3, 18 Baker (Baldwinsville), NY at Pigeon Forge, TN 5 - 8 (L) no Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 5, 18 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville), OH at Pigeon Forge, TN 4 - 8 (L) no Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 6, 18 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island), NY at Pigeon Forge, TN 15 - 16 (L) no Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 9, 18 Elliott County at Various Sites 10 - 4 (W) no 16th Region All "A" Tournament
Apr 10, 18 Morgan County at Various Sites 15 - 0 (W) no 16th Region All "A" Tournament
(4 innings)
Apr 12, 18 Raceland at Various Sites 0 - 7 (L) no 16th Region All "A" Tournament
Apr 13, 18 Oldham County at South Oldham 2 - 10 (L) no Lady Dragons' Classic
Apr 13, 18 South Oldham away 9 - 10 (L) no Lady Dragons' Classic
(9 innings)
Apr 17, 18 Menifee County home 15 - 0 (W) no (3 innings)
Apr 18, 18 Mason County home 20 - 0 (W) no (3 innings)
Apr 26, 18 Menifee County away 6:00 PM
May 1, 18 Fleming County away 5:30 PM
May 2, 18 Rowan County home 5:30 PM
May 4, 18 Lewis County away 6:00 PM
May 5, 18 Jackson City home 12:00 PM Bath County Derby Day Classic
May 5, 18 Mason County home 4:30 PM Bath County Derby Day Classic
May 5, 18 Bryan Station home 9:00 AM Bath County Derby Day Classic
May 7, 18 Paris away 6:00 PM
May 8, 18 Mason County away 6:00 PM
May 10, 18 Greenup County away 6:00 PM
May 14, 18 East Carter away 6:00 PM
May 17, 18 Bourbon County home 6:00 PM
May 18, 18 West Carter home 7:30 PM
May 18, 18 Powell County home 5:45 PM
May 19, 18 Lawrence County 2:00 PM
May 19, 18 Ashland Blazer away 12:00 PM
Region: 16, District:61 Win-Loss Records
Points
  Won Lost Season Region District
East Carter 173 8 19 - 0 - 0 6 - 0 - 0 4 - 0 - 0
Boyd County 151 126 11 - 6 - 0 3 - 2 - 0 1 - 1 - 0
Lewis County 119 112 9 - 10 - 0 2 - 5 - 0 1 - 3 - 0
Ashland Blazer 100 78 8 - 7 - 0 3 - 1 - 0 2 - 1 - 0
Bath County 132 92 8 - 8 - 0 3 - 2 - 0 1 - 0 - 0
Greenup County 109 122 8 - 10 - 0 3 - 5 - 0 1 - 3 - 0
Fleming County 72 55 6 - 3 - 0 3 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Elliott County 90 126 6 - 8 - 0 1 - 5 - 0 0 - 3 - 0
Rowan County 58 48 5 - 3 - 0 2 - 3 - 0 1 - 0 - 0
Fairview 119 185 5 - 11 - 0 3 - 4 - 0 0 - 1 - 0
Morgan County 113 143 5 - 12 - 0 2 - 6 - 0 1 - 3 - 0
West Carter 53 92 3 - 5 - 0 3 - 5 - 0 1 - 0 - 0
Menifee County 58 215 1 - 13 - 0 0 - 4 - 0 0 - 2 - 0
Russell 156 118 13 - 4 - 1 5 - 1 - 1 4 - 0 - 1
Raceland 183 74 12 - 5 - 1 7 - 2 - 1 1 - 1 - 1
"Points Won" are total points made by team. "Points Lost" are total points made by opponents.