2018 KY Fast Pitch Softball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Meade County
Coach: Penny E. Reece
Region: 3
District: 11
Roster: Click here
#NamePositionYr.#NamePositionYr.
17Molly Aebersol AebersoldINF, OFFr.15Kelsey KnottOFJr.
33Haleigh AllenINFJr.16Ryley LancasterC, OF8th
25Jasey AllenINF, PSo.40Casey LoveOFSr.
3Makaya BloomfieldINF, OFFr.24Brooke McElfreshC, INF, OF8th
50Skylar CardenINFJr.10Mary MorganINF, PFr.
14Megan CorleyINF, PFr.20Madelyn NevittINF, OF8th
39Samantha CrawleyINF, PJr.38Stephanie RamageC, INFJr.
36Christy DavisC, INFSr.2Lauren ShuteINF, PSo.
12Brooke DeerOF8th18Lauren SuttonINF, PSr.
5Aubrey HardestyINF, OF, P8th9Beth WrightINF, PSr.
19Mimi HonakerINF, OF, P8th44Elizabeth YouartINFSr.
Find errors? Tell the coach!

Latest Stats Report: (School has not reported stats so far this season)
Return to latest scores for 2018 KY Fast Pitch Softball

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

SCORE
STATS?
Mar 22, 18 Assumption home 7 - 15 (L) no
Mar 23, 18 Villa Maria Academy (Erie), PA home 24 - 1 (W) no Meade County Mighty March Matchup
(3 innings)
Mar 23, 18 Valley home 9 - 1 (W) no Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Mar 26, 18 Central Hardin home 0 - 4 (L) no
Apr 2, 18 Robertsdale, AL away 3 - 7 (L) no
Apr 3, 18 Fairhope, AL away 0 - 9 (L) no
Apr 5, 18 Daphne, AL away 1 - 11 (L) no
Apr 6, 18 Gulf Shores, AL away 2 - 14 (L) no
Apr 10, 18 Fern Creek away 13 - 2 (W) no (6 innings)
Apr 12, 18 Holy Cross (Louisville) away 5 - 6 (L) no
Apr 18, 18 Hancock County away 7 - 8 (L) no
Apr 19, 18 Breckinridge County away 13 - 9 (W) no
Apr 20, 18 Bowling Green away 11 - 4 (W) no
Apr 21, 18 Hickman County at Butler County 2 - 6 (L) no Butler County Round Robin
(6 innings)
Apr 21, 18 Butler County away 2 - 0 (W) no Butler County Round Robin
Apr 21, 18 Todd County Central at Butler County 12 - 6 (W) no Butler County Round Robin
Apr 25, 18 North Hardin away 6:00 PM
Apr 26, 18 Hancock County home 5:30 PM
Apr 30, 18 Mercy away 6:00 PM
May 1, 18 Daviess County home 6:00 PM
May 3, 18 Breckinridge County home 5:00 PM
May 4, 18 Grayson County away 5:30 PM
May 7, 18 Eastern home 5:30 PM
May 8, 18 Sacred Heart away 6:00 PM
May 9, 18 Central Hardin away 6:00 PM
May 11, 18 John Hardin home 5:30 PM
May 12, 18 Ohio County away 12:00 PM Eagles Classic
May 12, 18 McLean County 5:00 PM
May 15, 18 Bullitt East home 5:30 PM
May 16, 18 Bethlehem home 6:00 PM
May 17, 18 Elizabethtown away 6:00 PM
May 18, 18 Pleasure Ridge Park home 5:30 PM
Region: 3, District:11 Win-Loss Records
Points
  Won Lost Season Region District
Ohio County 87 44 12 - 1 - 0 4 - 0 - 0 2 - 0 - 0
Butler County 107 23 9 - 4 - 0 3 - 3 - 0 2 - 1 - 0
Hancock County 116 96 9 - 5 - 0 6 - 1 - 0 2 - 0 - 0
Owensboro Catholic 113 92 9 - 6 - 1 3 - 0 - 0 3 - 0 - 0
Apollo 106 79 9 - 6 - 0 2 - 1 - 0 1 - 1 - 0
Daviess County 85 44 7 - 4 - 0 4 - 2 - 0 1 - 2 - 0
Meade County 111 103 7 - 9 - 0 2 - 1 - 0 1 - 1 - 0
Grayson County 42 48 6 - 5 - 0 3 - 1 - 0 2 - 0 - 0
Owensboro 77 150 6 - 10 - 0 2 - 4 - 0 0 - 2 - 0
Edmonson County 97 147 5 - 11 - 0 2 - 6 - 0 0 - 4 - 0
Muhlenberg County 47 29 4 - 4 - 0 2 - 3 - 0 1 - 1 - 0
Trinity (Whitesville) 53 67 4 - 5 - 0 3 - 3 - 0 2 - 1 - 0
McLean County 48 76 2 - 8 - 0 1 - 5 - 0 0 - 2 - 0
Breckinridge County 76 83 2 - 8 - 0 0 - 7 - 0 0 - 2 - 0
"Points Won" are total points made by team. "Points Lost" are total points made by opponents.