2017/18 KY Girls Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Allen County-Scottsville 56 at Warren East 31
Anderson County 68 at Oldham County 52
Assumption 40 at Brown 23
Ballard 80 at Christian Academy-Louisville 61
Ballard Memorial 55 at Hickman County 43
Barren County 68 vs. Caverna 28
Betsy Layne 72 at Phelps 57
Bourbon County 64 at Montgomery County 49
Bowling Green 76 at Greenwood 69 (overtime)
Boyle County 56 at North Bullitt 53
Butler 76 vs. Western 1
Butler County 52 vs. Warren Central 45
Calloway County 70 vs. Fulton County 42
Campbell County 71 at Ryle 54
Campbellsville 74 at Adair County 70
Carlisle County 62 vs. Fulton City 31
Carroll County 57 at Henry County 39
Casey County 67 vs. Somerset 38
Central 63 at Iroquois 17
Christian County 62 at Owensboro 17
Clay County 68 vs. Oneida Baptist Institute 27
Clinton County 57 vs. Cumberland County 34
Crittenden County 49 at Dawson Springs 41
Dayton 64 at Silver Grove 14
Doss 61 vs. North Oldham 47
DuPont Manual 80 at Presentation 28
Edmonson County 61 at Franklin-Simpson 28
Fairview 40 vs. Bath County 39
Frankfort Christian 26 vs. Kentucky School f/t Deaf 25
Franklin County 54 vs. Bryan Station 37
Graves County 65 vs. Webster County 49
Harlan County 60 at Bell County 34
Hart County 57 at Metcalfe County 50
Henderson County 79 vs. Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville), IN 46
Highlands 70 at Bellevue 28
Hopkins County Central 50 vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins 46
Hopkinsville 68 at University Heights 32
LaRue County 66 at North Hardin 48
Lawrence County 55 vs. Magoffin County 37
Livingston Central 54 vs. Paducah Tilghman 42
Logan County 66 vs. Daviess County 60
Lyon County 48 at Trigg County 24
Madison Southern 58 vs. Corbin 42
Male 84 vs. Fern Creek 48
Mason County 65 at Bracken County 30
Mayfield 57 vs. McCracken County 39
McLean County 66 vs. Russellville 29
Mercer County 71 at East Jessamine 25
Mercy 84 at Jeffersontown 34
Moore 54 vs. Bullitt Central 39
Muhlenberg County 61 at Ohio County 26
Murray 63 vs. Marshall County 27
Nelson County 71 vs. Washington County 14
North Laurel 85 vs. Harlan 53
Owen County 54 at Trimble County 23
Paintsville 55 vs. Sheldon Clark 49
Perry County Central 79 vs. Lee County 39
Pineville 48 at Barbourville 39
Pleasure Ridge Park 67 at Valley 41
Prestonsburg 53 at Cordia 16
Rose Hill Christian 47 vs. St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH 42
Russell County 59 at Monroe County 44
Shelby Valley 67 at Floyd Central 34
South Warren 79 vs. Apollo 39
Southwestern 70 vs. Wayne County 51
Spencer County 68 vs. Shelby County 43
St. Francis 66 at Portland Christian 27
Taylor County 45 vs. Bethlehem 41
Waggener 41 at Atherton 21
Menifee County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM (canceled)
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Nicholas County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Newport - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Leslie County - 6:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Shawnee - 6:00 PM