2017/18 KY Girls Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, November 27, 2017
Rockcastle County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Augusta - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at Butler County - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Cannelton, IN - 6:00 PM
Clinton County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Fort Knox - at Caverna - 5:30 PM
Fulton City - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:00 PM
Knott County Central - at Cordia - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Mercy - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Eminence - 7:00 PM
Lewis County - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Boyd County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Northwest (Clarksville), TN - at Hopkinsville - 6:00 PM
North Laurel - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Russell - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Taft (Cincinnati), OH - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Highlands - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at South Oldham - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Todd County Central - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Trigg County - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Evansville Bosse (Evansville), IN - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Cumberland County - at Adair County - 5:30 PM
Atherton - at Ballard - 4:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Ballard Memorial - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Green County - at Barren County - 6:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Bethlehem - 6:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
St. Francis - at Brown - 6:00 PM
Lyon County - at Caldwell County - 6:00 PM
Caverna - at Campbellsville - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Boyle County - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Dawson Springs - 6:00 PM
Cooper - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Model - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Fern Creek - 5:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Glasgow - 7:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Grace Christian (Huntington), WV - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Jackson City - 7:00 PM
Butler - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Lake County (Tiptonville), TN - 6:00 PM
Piarist School - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Logan County - 6:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at Metcalfe County - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Monroe County - 6:00 PM
Jeffersontown - at Moore - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Assumption - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Owensboro - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Presentation - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Russell County - 7:00 PM
Greenup County - at South Point, OH - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at South Warren - 6:00 PM
Doss - at Southern - 5:45 PM
Carlisle County - at St. Mary - 6:15 PM
Covington Latin - at St. Patrick - 6:30 PM
Lafayette - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 6:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Villa Madonna - 6:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Warren Central - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Washington County - 6:00 PM
Fairdale - at Western - 6:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 29, 2017
Paris - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Floyd Central - 7:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Newport - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Sacred Heart - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Thursday, November 30, 2017
North Laurel - vs.Harlan County
(at North Laurel HS)
- 7:30 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Clay County - vs.Corbin
(at North Laurel HS)
- 8:30 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Massac County (Metropolis), IL - at Marshall County - Marshall County Hoopfest
East Carter - at Raceland - 7:30 PM Paul Schmidt Memorial Classic
Mercy - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Russell - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Mayfield - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Campbellsville - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Doss - 6:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Fairdale - 7:00 PM
Taylor County - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Hancock County - 7:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Southwestern - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
LaRue County - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Phelps - 7:00 PM
Butler County - at Russellville - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at St. Patrick - 7:00 PM
Robertson County - at Villa Madonna - 7:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Whitefield Academy - 6:30 PM
Owen County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 1, 2017
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Dixie Heights)
- 8:00 PM Hoops for Harvest
St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH - at St. Patrick - St. Patrick Catholic Classic
Cannelton, IN - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:00 PM Trinity Shootout
Williamstown - vs.Burgin
(at Trinity (Whitesville))
- 7:00 PM Trinity Shootout
Fern Creek - at Ballard - 4:30 PM
Waggener - at Ballard - 6:00 PM
South Warren - at Barren County - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Christian County - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Campbellsville - 6:30 PM
Trimble County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Clinton County - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Crittenden County - 6:00 PM
Bryan Station - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Lyon County - at Dawson Springs - 6:00 PM
Moore - at Doss - 6:00 PM
Male - at DuPont Manual - 6:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Elliott County - 6:00 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Floyd Central - 7:15 PM
Woodford County - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Frederick Fraize - 7:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Fulton City - 6:00 PM
North Oldham - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at Green County - 5:30 PM
Fairview - at Hannan (Ashton), WV - 6:00 PM
Caverna - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
South Oldham - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Hickman County - 6:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Jackson City - 8:00 PM
Bardstown - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Kenwood (Clarksville), TN - 6:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Logan County - 6:00 PM
Beechwood - at Ludlow - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Lynn Camp -
George Rogers Clark - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Union County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Meade County - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Metcalfe County - 6:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Ohio County - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:45 PM
Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson), WV - at Pike County Central - 6:00 PM
Jackson County - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 6:00 PM
Assumption - at Presentation - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Seneca - 6:00 PM
Brown - at Shawnee -
Jenkins - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Nelson County - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Casey County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Western - 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 2, 2017
Jenkins - at Leslie County - Coach Wilson Classic
Daviess County - at LaRue County - 5:30 PM Corky Cox Classic
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- 2:00 PM Corky Cox Classic
Rowan County - vs.Bath County
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM EKC Tournament
Lewis County - vs.West Carter
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM EKC Tournament
Fairview - vs.Russell
(at Various Sites)
- EKC Tournament
East Carter - vs.Morgan County
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM EKC Tournament
Barren County - at Muhlenberg County - 2:00 PM First State Bank Tip Off Classic
Highlands - vs.TBA
(at Dixie Heights)
- Hoops for Harvest
Sacred Heart - vs.Pickerington Central (Pickerington), OH
(at Dixie Heights)
- Hoops for Harvest
Ryle - vs.GlenOak (Canton), OH
(at Dixie Heights)
- Hoops for Harvest
Mercy - vs.TBA
(at Dixie Heights)
- Hoops for Harvest
Mooresville, IN - at Dixie Heights - 7:00 PM Hoops for Harvest
Simon Kenton - vs.TBA
(at Dixie Heights)
- 9:30 AM Hoops for Harvest
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Dixie Heights)
- Hoops for Harvest
McCracken County - vs.Grayson County
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 12:30 PM Independence Bank Classic
Elizabethtown - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM Independence Bank Classic
Murray - vs.South Warren
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 5:00 PM Independence Bank Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- 1:30 PM Lexus Shootout Classic
Carterville, IL - at Marshall County - Marshall County Hoopfest
North Bullitt - vs.Grant County
(at Shelby County)
- 1:00 PM Shelby County Rockets Legends Classic
Lafayette - at Shelby County - 5:00 PM Shelby County Rockets Legends Classic
Bethlehem - at St. Patrick - 10:00 AM St. Patrick Catholic Classic
Bethlehem - vs.St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH
(at St. Patrick)
- 1:00 PM St. Patrick Catholic Classic
TBA - at St. Patrick - St. Patrick Catholic Classic
South Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- Top Prospect Classic
Perry County Central - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- 10:00 AM Top Prospect Classic
Danville - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- Top Prospect Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.Burgin
(at Trinity (Whitesville))
- 1:00 PM Trinity Shootout
Trigg County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM Trinity Shootout
Calvary Christian - vs.Williamstown
(at Trinity (Whitesville))
- 8:00 AM Trinity Shootout
Williamstown - vs.Frederick Fraize
(at Trinity (Whitesville))
- 11:00 AM Trinity Shootout
Trigg County - vs.Frederick Fraize
(at Trinity (Whitesville))
- 2:30 PM Trinity Shootout
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.TBA -
Franklin-Simpson - vs.Cannelton, IN - 6:00 PM
Bullitt East - vs.Graves County -
Warren Central - at Apollo - 4:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Ballard Memorial - 4:00 PM
Harrison County - at Bellevue - 2:30 PM
Garrard County - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at Bourbon County - 2:30 PM
Elliott County - at Buckhorn - 3:30 PM
Valley - at Bullitt Central - 5:30 PM
Boyle County - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Cumberland County - 4:30 PM
Johnson Central - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Fort Knox - 5:30 PM
Sayre - at Frederick Douglass - 6:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Fulton City - 1:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Greenup County - 2:00 PM
Estill County - at Hazard - 3:00 PM
John Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
-
Spencer County - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Fairfield, IL - at Hopkins County Central - 2:00 PM
St. Francis - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Jackson County - 4:00 PM
Piarist School - at June Buchanan - 2:00 PM
Western - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:00 PM
Owsley County - at Knott County Central - 2:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Lexington Catholic - 4:30 PM
Warren East - at Logan County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Madison Southern - 2:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Male -
Augusta - at Manchester, OH -
St. Mary - at Mayfield - 2:30 PM
Raceland - at Menifee County - 4:00 PM
Ludlow - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at North Hardin - 3:30 PM
Southern - at North Oldham - 12:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Paris -
Lawrence County - at Phelps - 4:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Powell County - 2:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Riverside Christian - 2:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Seneca -
Western Hills - at Shawnee - 2:00 PM
Atherton - at South Oldham - 12:00 PM
Bracken County - at St. Henry - 5:30 PM
Eminence - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 4:00 PM
Harrisburg, IL - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at University Heights - 6:00 PM
Dayton - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Fairfield, IL - at Webster County - 12:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM