2017 KY Volleyball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Corbin 3 vs.Pineville
(at North Laurel)
0 2017 13th Region
(25-4, 25-6, 25-6)
Jackson County 3 at Harlan 1 2017 13th Region
(25-16, 25-15, 18-25, 25-19)
North Laurel 3 vs. Harlan County 0 2017 13th Region
(25-6, 25-8, 25-17)
South Laurel 3 vs.Knox Central
(at North Laurel)
0 2017 13th Region
(25-11, 25-11, 25-16)
Monday, October 23, 2017
McCracken County - vs.Marshall County
(at Graves County)
- 7:00 PM 2017 1st Region
Carlisle County - at Graves County - 6:00 PM 2017 1st Region
Henderson County - vs.University Heights
(at Trigg County)
- 7:00 PM 2017 2nd Region
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Trigg County - 5:30 PM 2017 2nd Region
McLean County - vs.Meade County
(at Apollo)
- 6:00 PM 2017 3rd Region
Edmonson County - at Apollo - 7:30 PM 2017 3rd Region
Logan County - vs.Russell County
(at Warren East)
- 6:30 PM 2017 4th Region
Greenwood - vs.Monroe County
(at Warren East)
- 7:30 PM 2017 4th Region
Central Hardin - vs.Green County
(at Nelson County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 5th Region
Taylor County - vs.Washington County
(at Nelson County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 5th Region
Beth Haven - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM 2017 6th Region
Bullitt East - at Butler - 6:00 PM 2017 6th Region
North Bullitt - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 6:00 PM 2017 6th Region
Doss - at Mercy - 5:30 PM 2017 6th Region
Ballard - at Assumption - 5:45 PM 2017 7th Region
DuPont Manual - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 6:00 PM 2017 7th Region
Atherton - at Presentation - 6:30 PM 2017 7th Region
Male - at Sacred Heart - 5:30 PM 2017 7th Region
North Oldham - vs.Owen County
(at Henry County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 8th Region
Collins - vs.Simon Kenton
(at Henry County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 8th Region
Notre Dame - vs.Cooper
(at Holmes)
- 7:30 PM 2017 9th Region
Highlands - vs.Dixie Heights
(at Holmes)
- 6:30 PM 2017 9th Region
Scott - vs.Nicholas County
(at George Rogers Clark)
- 6:30 PM 2017 10th Region
Bracken County - vs.Montgomery County
(at George Rogers Clark)
- 8:00 PM 2017 10th Region
Bryan Station - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM 2017 11th Region
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.Madison Southern
(at Woodford County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 11th Region
Boyle County - vs.Rockcastle County
(at Pulaski County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 12th Region
West Jessamine - vs.Wayne County
(at Pulaski County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 12th Region
Corbin - vs.Jackson County
(at North Laurel)
- 7:45 PM 2017 13th Region
South Laurel - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM 2017 13th Region
Hazard - vs.Powell County
(at Wolfe County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 14th Region
Knott County Central - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM 2017 14th Region
Pikeville - vs.Belfry
(at Martin County Middle)
- 7:30 PM 2017 15th Region
Paintsville - vs.Betsy Layne
(at Martin County Middle)
- 6:00 PM 2017 15th Region
Ashland Blazer - vs.West Carter
(at Lewis County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 16th Region
Russell - vs.Fleming County
(at Lewis County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 16th Region
Tuesday, October 24, 2017
Christian Fellowship - vs.Ballard Memorial
(at Graves County)
- 7:00 PM 2017 1st Region
Hickman County - vs.Community Christian (Paducah)
(at Graves County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 1st Region
Hopkinsville - vs.Livingston Central
(at Trigg County)
- 5:30 PM 2017 2nd Region
Caldwell County - vs.Webster County
(at Trigg County)
- 7:00 PM 2017 2nd Region
Breckinridge County - vs.Ohio County
(at Apollo)
- 7:30 PM 2017 3rd Region
Owensboro Catholic - vs.Trinity (Whitesville)
(at Apollo)
- 6:00 PM 2017 3rd Region
Clinton County - vs.Franklin-Simpson
(at Warren East)
- 6:00 PM 2017 4th Region
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.South Warren
(at Warren East)
- 7:30 PM 2017 4th Region
LaRue County - vs.Marion County
(at Nelson County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 5th Region
Bardstown - vs.Elizabethtown
(at Nelson County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 5th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Valley HS)
- 7:30 PM 2017 7th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Valley HS)
- 6:00 PM 2017 7th Region
Walton-Verona - vs.Oldham County
(at Henry County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 8th Region
Shelby County - at Henry County - 6:00 PM 2017 8th Region
Ryle - vs.Beechwood
(at Holmes)
- 6:30 PM 2017 9th Region
St. Henry - vs.Newport Central Catholic
(at Holmes)
- 7:30 PM 2017 9th Region
Campbell County - at George Rogers Clark - 8:00 PM 2017 10th Region
Harrison County - vs.Mason County
(at George Rogers Clark)
- 6:30 PM 2017 10th Region
Madison Central - vs.Tates Creek
(at Woodford County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 11th Region
Henry Clay - vs.Franklin County
(at Woodford County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 11th Region
Mercer County - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM 2017 12th Region
Southwestern - vs.Lincoln County
(at Pulaski County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 12th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at North Laurel)
- 6:00 PM 2017 13th Region
Championship
Leslie County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM 2017 14th Region
Jackson City - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM 2017 14th Region
Pike County Central - vs.East Ridge
(at Martin County Middle)
- 7:30 PM 2017 15th Region
Floyd Central - vs.Sheldon Clark
(at Martin County Middle)
- 6:00 PM 2017 15th Region
East Carter - vs.Raceland
(at Lewis County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 16th Region
Rowan County - vs.Boyd County
(at Lewis County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 16th Region
Wednesday, October 25, 2017
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Graves County)
- 7:00 PM 2017 1st Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Graves County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 1st Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Trigg County)
- 7:00 PM 2017 2nd Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Trigg County)
- 5:30 PM 2017 2nd Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- 7:30 PM 2017 3rd Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- 6:00 PM 2017 3rd Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Warren East)
- 7:30 PM 2017 4th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Warren East)
- 6:00 PM 2017 4th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Nelson County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 5th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Nelson County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 5th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Valley HS)
- 7:30 PM 2017 6th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Valley HS)
- 6:00 PM 2017 6th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 8th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 8th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Holmes)
- 6:30 PM 2017 9th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Holmes)
- 7:30 PM 2017 9th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at George Rogers Clark)
- 8:00 PM 2017 10th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at George Rogers Clark)
- 6:30 PM 2017 10th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Woodford County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 11th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Woodford County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 11th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Pulaski County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 12th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Pulaski County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 12th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Wolfe County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 14th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Wolfe County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 14th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Martin County Middle)
- 7:30 PM 2017 15th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Martin County Middle)
- 6:00 PM 2017 15th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Lewis County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 16th Region
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Lewis County)
- 7:30 PM 2017 16th Region
Thursday, October 26, 2017
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Graves County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 1st Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Trigg County)
- 7:00 PM 2017 2nd Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- 7:00 PM 2017 3rd Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Warren East)
- 6:30 PM 2017 4th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Nelson County)
- 6:30 PM 2017 5th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Valley HS)
- 8:00 PM 2017 6th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Valley HS)
- 6:00 PM 2017 7th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- 7:00 PM 2017 8th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Holmes)
- 7:00 PM 2017 9th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at George Rogers Clark)
- 7:00 PM 2017 10th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Woodford County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 11th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Pulaski County)
- 7:00 PM 2017 12th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Wolfe County)
- 6:30 PM 2017 14th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Martin County Middle)
- 7:00 PM 2017 15th Region
Championship
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Lewis County)
- 6:00 PM 2017 16th Region
Championship