2017 KY Volleyball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Friday, August 18, 2017
Apollo 2 vs. Grayson County 0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-14, 25-14)
Apollo 2 vs. Muhlenberg County 0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-12, 25-8)
Breckinridge County 2 vs.Green County
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(27-25, 25-23)
Breckinridge County 2 vs.McLean County
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-14, 25-12)
Central Hardin 2 vs.Madisonville-North Hopkins
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-9, 25-9)
Central Hardin 2 vs.Hopkins County Central
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-16, 25-13)
Daviess County 2 vs.Trinity (Whitesville)
(at Apollo)
1 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-23, 21-25, 15-11)
Daviess County 2 vs.Calloway County
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-21, 25-18)
Edmonson County 2 vs.Owensboro
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-23, 25-14)
Grayson County 2 vs.Muhlenberg County
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(26-24, 25-21)
Green County 2 vs.McLean County
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-18, 25-20)
Hancock County 2 vs.Hopkins County Central
(at Apollo)
1 Apollo Summer Slam
(23-25, 25-15, 15-12)
Madisonville-North Hopkins 2 vs.Hancock County
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-9, 25-11)
Meade County 2 vs.Edmonson County
(at Apollo)
1 Apollo Summer Slam
(21-25, 25-17, 15-12)
Meade County 2 vs.Owensboro
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-19, 25-15)
Owensboro Catholic 2 vs.Franklin-Simpson
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-11, 25-15)
Owensboro Catholic 2 vs.Warren East
(at Apollo)
1 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-23, 21-25, 15-13)
Trinity (Whitesville) 2 vs.Calloway County
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-19, 25-21)
Warren East 2 vs.Franklin-Simpson
(at Apollo)
0 Apollo Summer Slam
(25-12, 25-20)
Beth Haven 3 at Frederick Fraize 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-13)
Lee County 3 vs. Breathitt County 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-18)
Oneida Baptist Institute 3 at Owsley County 1 (7-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-10)
Presentation 3 vs. Henry Clay 0 (25-8, 25-19, 25-23)
Menifee County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Saturday, August 19, 2017
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
TBA - at Apollo - 3:00 PM Apollo Summer Slam
Hopkins County Central - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Edmonson County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Grayson County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Hancock County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Meade County - at Apollo - 11:00 AM Apollo Summer Slam
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Meade County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Breckinridge County - at Apollo - 9:00 AM Apollo Summer Slam
Mayfield - at Livingston Central - 12:00 PM Cardinal Classic
Carlisle County - vs.Union County
(at Livingston Central)
- 12:45 PM Cardinal Classic
St. Mary - at Livingston Central - 9:00 AM Cardinal Classic
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at Livingston Central)
- 1:00 PM Cardinal Classic
Carlisle County - vs.Webster County
(at Livingston Central)
- 9:45 AM Cardinal Classic
Webster County - vs.TBA
(at Livingston Central)
- Cardinal Classic
Crittenden County - vs.TBA
(at Livingston Central)
- Cardinal Classic
Mayfield - vs.TBA
(at Livingston Central)
- Cardinal Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
East Ridge - vs.Paintsville
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 12:00 PM Champions of the Mountains Classic
Rowan County - vs.Bryan Station
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
East Ridge - vs.Belfry
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 10:00 AM Champions of the Mountains Classic
Paintsville - vs.Ashland Blazer
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 9:00 AM Champions of the Mountains Classic
East Ridge - vs.Pikeville
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 8:00 AM Champions of the Mountains Classic
Rowan County - vs.Pikeville
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 1:00 PM Champions of the Mountains Classic
Rowan County - vs.Paintsville
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 11:00 AM Champions of the Mountains Classic
Pikeville - vs.Shelby Valley
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 10:00 AM Champions of the Mountains Classic
East Ridge - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 2:00 PM Champions of the Mountains Classic
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
Pleasure Ridge Park - vs.Seneca
(at Various Sites)
- 2:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Valley - vs.Jeffersontown
(at Various Sites)
- 9:00 AM JCPS Tournament
Southern - vs.Seneca
(at Various Sites)
- 9:00 AM JCPS Tournament
Central - vs.Fairdale
(at Various Sites)
- 1:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Ballard - vs.Doss
(at Various Sites)
- 10:00 AM JCPS Tournament
Brown - vs.Moore
(at Various Sites)
- 2:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Ballard - vs.Fairdale
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Eastern - vs.Doss
(at Various Sites)
- 2:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Western - vs.Southern
(at Various Sites)
- 1:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Brown - vs.Fern Creek
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Valley - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 3:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Jeffersontown - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- JCPS Tournament
Waggener - vs.Eastern
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Western - vs.Seneca
(at Various Sites)
- 11:00 AM JCPS Tournament
Brown - vs.Iroquois
(at Various Sites)
- 10:00 AM JCPS Tournament
Valley - vs.Shawnee
(at Various Sites)
- 1:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Eastern - vs.Fairdale
(at Various Sites)
- 9:00 AM JCPS Tournament
Western - vs.Pleasure Ridge Park
(at Various Sites)
- 10:00 AM JCPS Tournament
Fern Creek - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- JCPS Tournament
Valley - vs.DuPont Manual
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Southern - vs.Pleasure Ridge Park
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM JCPS Tournament
Ballard - vs.Central
(at Various Sites)
- 2:00 PM JCPS Tournament
TBA - at Tates Creek - 1:30 PM Kentuckiana Showcase
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.TBA
(at Tates Creek)
- Kentuckiana Showcase
McCracken County - at Tates Creek - 12:30 PM Kentuckiana Showcase
TBA - at Tates Creek - 10:30 AM Kentuckiana Showcase
Heritage Academy - vs.Holmes
(at Ludlow)
- 10:00 AM Ludlow Classic
Holmes - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Heritage Academy - vs.Silver Grove
(at Ludlow)
- 12:00 PM Ludlow Classic
Bellevue - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
TBA - at Ludlow - Ludlow Classic
TBA - at Ludlow - Ludlow Classic
TBA - at Ludlow - Ludlow Classic
Estill County - vs.South Laurel
(at McCreary Central)
- 1:00 PM McCreary Central Invitational
South Laurel - at McCreary Central - 9:00 AM McCreary Central Invitational
Berea - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- 11:00 AM McCreary Central Invitational
South Laurel - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- McCreary Central Invitational
Clinton County - at McCreary Central - McCreary Central Invitational
Estill County - vs.Berea
(at McCreary Central)
- 2:00 PM McCreary Central Invitational
Estill County - at McCreary Central - 10:00 AM McCreary Central Invitational
Morgan County - at Fleming County - 12:30 PM Seeds-4-Success
Nicholas County - at Fleming County - 8:30 AM Seeds-4-Success
Morgan County - vs.Nicholas County
(at Fleming County)
- 3:00 PM Seeds-4-Success
Nicholas County - vs.Boyd County
(at Fleming County)
- 11:00 AM Seeds-4-Success
Boyd County - at Fleming County - 1:45 PM Seeds-4-Success
Wolfe County - vs.East Jessamine - 11:30 AM
St. Patrick - vs.Newport - 11:30 AM
Newport Central Catholic - vs.Scott County - 10:00 AM
St. Patrick - vs.Robertson County - 3:15 PM
Simon Kenton - vs.Shelby County - 11:00 AM
Knott County Central - vs.June Buchanan -
Simon Kenton - vs.Collins - 10:00 AM
Franklin County - vs.Lexington Christian - 12:00 PM
Robertson County - vs.Newport - 10:15 AM
Knott County Central - vs.June Buchanan -
Fairdale - vs.TBA -
Morgan County - vs.Boyd County - 9:45 AM
Waggener - vs.Doss - 1:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Augusta - 9:00 AM
TBA - at Augusta -
Robertson County - at Augusta - 12:45 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Boone County - 9:00 AM
Scott County - at Boone County - 11:00 AM
Assumption - at Cathedral (Indianapolis), IN - 7:00 PM
Knott County Central - at Letcher County Central -
June Buchanan - at Letcher County Central -
Knott County Central - at Letcher County Central -
June Buchanan - at Letcher County Central -
Wolfe County - at Madison Southern - 12:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Madison Southern - 10:00 AM
Berea - at McCreary Central - 12:00 PM
Glasgow - at Metcalfe County - 11:00 AM
Sheldon Clark - at Tug Valley (Williamson), WV -
Collins - at Walton-Verona - 12:00 PM
Shelby County - at Walton-Verona - 1:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at West Jessamine - 11:00 AM
Franklin County - at West Jessamine - 11:00 AM