2019 KY Football
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Friday, August 23, 2019
Lexington Catholic - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM Don Franklin Bowl
Harlan - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM First Priority Bowl
Edmonson County - vs.Portland, TN
(at Warren East)
- 6:00 PM Kenway Concrete Bowl
Russellville - at Warren East - 8:30 PM Kenway Concrete Bowl
Bryan Station - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM Mingua Beef Jerky Bowl
Wayne County - vs.Shelby County
(at Lincoln County)
- 8:30 PM PBK Death Valley Bowl
Woodford County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM PBK Death Valley Bowl
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.Elizabethtown
(at Glasgow)
- Scottie Bowl
LaRue County - at Glasgow - 8:00 PM Scottie Bowl
Bourbon County - vs.West Jessamine
(at East Jessamine)
- 8:00 PM VisitJessamine.com Bowl
Franklin County - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM VisitJessamine.com Bowl
Simon Kenton - vs.Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Great Crossing - vs.Scott County - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - vs.Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Atherton - 7:00 PM
Providence (Clarksville), IN - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
Martin County - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Bishop Brossart - 7:00 PM
Owensboro - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Seneca - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Calloway County - 7:00 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Campbell County - 7:00 PM
Ludlow - at Carroll County - 7:00 PM
Hart County - at Caverna - 7:00 PM
Daviess County - at Central Hardin - 8:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Clay County (Celina), TN - 7:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Covington Catholic - 7:00 PM
Ballard - at Doss - 7:00 PM
Central - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Fairdale - 8:00 PM
Crittenden County - at Fort Campbell - 7:00 PM
Lynn Camp - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:00 PM
Gleason, TN - at Fulton County - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at Hancock County - 7:00 PM
Newport - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:00 PM
Berea - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Jeffersontown - 7:00 PM
Fern Creek - at Jeffersonville, IN - 7:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Jellico, TN - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Jenkins - 7:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Logan County - 7:00 PM
Knott County Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs), IN - at Male - 7:30 PM
Western - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Marshall County - 7:00 PM
Russell - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis), TN - at Mayfield - 7:00 PM
Pineville - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Metcalfe County - 7:00 PM
Rowan County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Graves County - at Murray - 7:00 PM
Washington County - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at Paris - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Russell County - 7:00 PM
Highlands - at Scott - 7:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
DeSales - at St. Xavier - 7:30 PM
Carmel, IN - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Valley - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Webster County - 7:00 PM
Saturday, August 24, 2019
Bell County - vs.Collins
(at Danville)
- 6:00 PM Bob Allen Pigskin Classic
Taylor County - vs.Western Hills
(at Campbellsville University)
- Forcht Bank Bowl
Casey County - vs.Campbellsville
(at Campbellsville University)
- 8:30 PM Forcht Bank Bowl
North Hardin - vs.Waggener
(at Fairdale)
- 5:30 PM King of the Bluegrass Bowl
West Carter - at Mercer County - 8:00 PM Little Caesars Ft. Harrod Bowl
Boyle County - vs.Iroquois
(at Mercer County)
- 5:00 PM Little Caesars Ft. Harrod Bowl
Powell County - at Montgomery County - 8:00 PM Montgomery County Rec Bowl
South Laurel - vs.Boyd County
(at Montgomery County)
- 6:00 PM Montgomery County Rec Bowl
South Warren - vs.Butler
(at Western Kentucky University)
- 5:00 PM Rafferty's Bowl
Bowling Green - vs.TBA
(at Western Kentucky University)
- 8:00 PM Rafferty's Bowl
Tates Creek - vs.Madison Southern
(at Madison Central)
- 5:30 PM Roy Kidd Bowl
Conner - at Madison Central - 8:00 PM Roy Kidd Bowl
McLean County - at Eminence - 6:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at McCracken County - 7:00 PM
Spencer County - vs.Anderson County
(at Nelson County)
- 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Greenup County - at Raceland - 8:00 PM
Thursday, August 29, 2019
Lynn Camp - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Friday, August 30, 2019
Berea - at Harlan - 7:30 PM Alumni Bowl
Greenup County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM Cheap’s Chevrolet Game
Warren East - vs.South Warren
(at Western Kentucky University)
- 5:00 PM Citizens First Bowl
Warren Central - vs.Greenwood
(at Western Kentucky University)
- 5:00 PM Citizens First Bowl
Collins - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM First Financial Bank Bowl
Glasgow - at Russellville - 7:00 PM Linton-Wren Kick-off Classic
Phelps - vs.East Ridge
(at Belfry-Pikeville)
- 7:00 PM Pike County Bowl
Knox Central - at Bell County - 7:30 PM Short-Redmond Auto Group Pride of the Mountains
Mayfield - vs.Hopkinsville
(at Stadium of Champion, Hopkinsville)
- 8:00 PM Toyota of Hopkinsville Jerry Claiborne Bowl
Fort Campbell - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM Wildcat Chevrolet Kickoff Classic
Monroe County - vs.Hart County - 6:00 PM
Madison Central - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Male - at Ballard - 7:00 PM
Danville - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Barren County - 7:00 PM
Woodford County - at Barren County -
Rowan County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Bellevue - 7:00 PM
Sayre - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Bracken County - 7:00 PM
Spencer County - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
Covington Catholic - at Campbell County - 7:00 PM
Adair County - at Campbellsville - 8:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Capital (Charleston), WV - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Caverna - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Clay County (Celina), TN - 7:00 PM
Butler - at DeSales - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
Butler County - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM
North Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Fern Creek - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Fort Knox - 7:00 PM
Meade County - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Switzerland County (Vevay), IN - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - vs.Paintsville
(at Georgetown College)
- 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Nelson County - at Grayson County - 6:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Great Crossing - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Green County - 7:00 PM
Harlan County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:00 PM
Union County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:00 PM
Rye Cove (Clinchport), VA - at Jenkins - 7:00 PM
Central Hardin - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:00 PM
Pineville - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Taylor County - at LaRue County - 7:30 PM
Scott County - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Logan County - 7:00 PM
Southwestern - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Marshall County - 7:00 PM
Harrison County - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Bowling Green - at McCracken County - 7:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Metcalfe County - 7:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Murray - 7:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Newport - 7:00 PM
Cooper - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:00 PM
Floyd Central - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
North Oldham - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Evansville Central (Evansville), IN - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Scott - 7:00 PM
Magoffin County - vs.Martin County
(at Sheldon Clark)
- 7:30 PM
Anderson (Cincinnati), OH - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Fulton County - at South Fulton, TN - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Southern - 7:00 PM
Valley - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at Warren Central (Indianapolis), IN - 7:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at Webster County - 7:00 PM
Bryan Station - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at Western - 7:30 PM
Scott (Huntsville), TN - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM