2021 KY Baseball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Saturday, May 15, 2021
Marion County 4 vs.Meade County
(at Campbellsville University)
1 CU Tiger Alumni Challenge
Meade County 7 vs.Thomas Nelson
(at Campbellsville University)
4 CU Tiger Alumni Challenge
Taylor County 11 vs.Thomas Nelson
(at Campbellsville University)
2 CU Tiger Alumni Challenge
Beechwood 8 vs. Newport Central Catholic 1 David Iery Invitational
Beechwood 4 vs. Campbell County 1 David Iery Invitational
Campbell County 11 vs.Jeffersontown
(at Beechwood)
1 David Iery Invitational
(5 innings)
Garrard County 19 at Paris 3 Greyhound Classic
Harrison County 12 vs.Grant County
(at Paris)
2 Greyhound Classic
(5 innings)
Lexington Catholic 12 vs.Grant County
(at Paris)
2 Greyhound Classic
(5 innings)
Hazard 7 vs.North Bullitt
(at Belfry)
5 Jim Vaughn Smith Invitational
Hazard 12 vs.Russell
(at Belfry)
1 Jim Vaughn Smith Invitational
(6 innings)
North Bullitt 12 at Belfry 6 Jim Vaughn Smith Invitational
Russell 21 at Belfry 7 Jim Vaughn Smith Invitational
Burgin 19 vs.Brown
(at Thurman Hutchins Park - Louisville)
0 St. Francis Invitational
(3 innings)
Burgin 7 vs.St. Francis
(at Thurman Hutchins Park - Louisville)
0 St. Francis Invitational
St. Francis 16 vs.Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg), IN
(at Thurman Hutchins Park - Louisville)
1 St. Francis Invitational
(4 innings)
Adair County 19 vs.North Laurel
(at Wayne County)
5 (6 innings)
Apollo 9 vs. Great Crossing 3
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati), OH 3 vs.Covington Catholic
(at Great American Ballpark - Cincinnati)
2 (9 innings)
Ballard 10 at North Hardin 0 (5 innings)
Bethlehem 6 at Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) 5
Bishop Brossart 5 at Boone County 2
Bowling Green 10 vs. Franklin-Simpson 0 (5 innings)
Bullitt East 11 vs.Elizabethtown 1 (6 innings)
Bullitt East 3 at Male 2
Butler 8 vs. Christian Academy-Louisville 5
Calloway County 10 at Carlisle County 4
Calvary Christian 12 vs. Robertson County 2 (5 innings)
Calvary Christian 7 at Lloyd Memorial 5
Christian County 17 at Hopkins County Central 1 (4 innings)
Christian County 12 vs.Mayfield
(at Hopkins County Central)
0 (5 innings)
Clay County 3 at South Laurel 2
Danville 16 vs. Madison Southern 1 (4 innings)
DeSales 15 vs.Ballard 5
DuPont Manual 9 vs. Christian Educational Consortium (Louisville), (KY home school) 8
East Jessamine 9 vs. Casey County 2
Eastern 15 vs. Owensboro 5 (6 innings)
Edmonson County 6 vs. Cumberland County 3
Fairview 0 vs. Elliott County 0 COVID Cancelation - RPI per policy
Fleming County 10 vs. Morgan County 6
George Rogers Clark 4 vs.Walton-Verona
(at Paris)
2
Graves County 15 vs. Dawson Springs 0 (4 innings)
Grayson County 9 vs. Campbellsville 3
Greenup County 5 vs. Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth), OH 2
Greenwood 9 at Glasgow 3
Harlan 10 vs. Leslie County 0 (5 innings)
Hart County 8 at Monroe County 1
Henry Clay 7 vs.North Oldham 0
Henry Clay 17 at Paul Laurence Dunbar 0 (4 innings)
Henry County 4 vs. Highlands Latin 0
Highlands 7 vs. West Clermont, OH 2
Holy Cross (Covington) 7 at Bracken County 5 (11 innings)
Knott County Central 12 at Betsy Layne 4
Lafayette 17 at Johnson Central 5
Lafayette 4 vs.Pikeville 3 (9 innings)
Lawrence County 5 vs. Boyd County 4
Lawrence County 4 vs. Boyd County 3
Letcher County Central 5 at Harlan County 4 (8 innings)
Letcher County Central 10 at Harlan County 9 (10 innings)
Logan County 20 vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins 6 (5 innings)
Ludlow 5 vs. Augusta 3
Lyon County 9 vs. Hopkinsville 0
Madison Central 13 at Nelson County 1 (6 innings)
Madison Central 7 at Bardstown 6
Male 11 vs. Elizabethtown 4
Martin County 9 at Rose Hill Christian 2
Martin County 12 at Fairview 3
Mayfield 5 at Hopkins County Central 1
McCracken County 9 vs.Great Crossing 2
McCracken County 5 at Apollo 2
Mercer County 4 vs.Scott County 3
Mercer County 5 at Scott 1
Muhlenberg County 10 vs. McLean County 4
North Hardin 6 vs. DeSales 5
Ohio County 13 at Russellville 2 (5 innings)
Oldham County 5 vs.Bishop Brossart 3
Owen County 19 at Trimble County 6
Owensboro Catholic 3 vs.Hopkinsville 1
Owensboro Catholic 8 at Lyon County 7
Paducah Tilghman 3 at Henderson County 0
Paintsville 12 at Spring Valley (Huntington), WV 11
Paul Laurence Dunbar 7 vs. North Oldham 4
Pikeville 3 at Johnson Central 0
Pleasure Ridge Park 14 at Fern Creek 2 (5 innings)
Prestonsburg 9 at Franklin County 3
Prestonsburg 12 at Franklin County 7
Pulaski County 4 at Southwestern 1
Raceland 6 vs.Rowan County 5 (8 innings)
Raceland 9 at East Carter 6
Rowan County 12 at East Carter 3
Russell County 9 vs. South Warren 7
Russell County 5 vs. LaRue County 2
Sayre 10 vs. Tates Creek 6
Scott County 10 at Scott 1
Shelby County 7 at Bullitt Central 2
Simon Kenton 6 at Anderson County 5 (5 innings)
Somerset 11 at Corbin 0 (5 innings)
South Oldham 6 vs. Collins 5
Southern 13 vs. Portland Christian 1 (5 innings)
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati), OH 8 vs. Dixie Heights 4
Todd County Central 8 vs. University Heights 2
Todd County Central 7 vs. Warren Central 0 (forfeit)
Trinity (Louisville) 10 vs. St. Henry 6
Trinity (Louisville) 6 vs. Ashland Blazer 2
Tug Valley (Williamson), WV 7 vs. Pike County Central 6
University Heights 9 at Todd County Central 8
University Heights 7 vs.Warren Central
(at Todd County Central)
0 (forfeit)
Villa Madonna 8 vs. Augusta 2
Warren East 7 at Allen County-Scottsville 0
Wayne County 10 vs. North Laurel 5
Wayne County 5 vs. Adair County 4
Webster County 17 at Fort Campbell 1 (5 innings)
West Jessamine 9 vs. Frederick Douglass 4
Whitefield Academy 10 vs. Frankfort Christian 0 (6 innings)
Whitley County 16 vs. McCreary Central 1 (3 innings)
Bell County - vs.McCreary Central - 1:30 PM
Barbourville - vs.Letcher County Central - 1:30 PM
Oldham County - at Boone County - 11:00 AM
Crawford County (Marengo), IN - at Hancock County - 11:00 AM
Model - at Lee County - 1:00 PM
Conner - at Lexington Christian - 2:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - vs.St. Henry
(at Trinity (Louisville))
- 1:30 PM
Monday, May 17, 2021
Bowling Green - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:30 PM
DeSales - at Ballard - 5:00 PM
Trigg County - at Ballard Memorial - 5:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Barbourville - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at Barren County - 5:30 PM
Jenkins - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Boone County - 5:00 PM
Raceland - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
Leslie County - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Anderson County - at Bullitt East - 6:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Butler County - 5:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Bellevue - at Calvary Christian - 5:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Campbell County - 5:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Campbellsville - 6:30 PM
Male - at Central Hardin - 6:00 PM
Oldham County - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 6:00 PM
Whitley County - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Covington Catholic - at Cooper - 5:00 PM
Harlan County - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at Cumberland County - 5:00 PM
St. Henry - at Dixie Heights - 5:00 PM
Caverna - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
North Oldham - at Fern Creek - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Fort Campbell - 5:30 PM
Paris - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Franklin County - 6:00 PM
Woodford County - at Frederick Douglass - 5:30 PM
Trimble County - at Gallatin County - 5:30 PM
Warren East - at Glasgow - 5:30 PM
Calloway County - at Grayson County - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Green County - 6:00 PM
Logan County - at Greenwood - 5:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Hancock County - 5:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Harlan - 4:30 PM
Knox Central - at Harlan - 7:00 PM
Monroe County - at Hart County - 5:15 PM
Johnson Central - at Hazard - 6:30 PM
St. Mary - at Hickman County - 5:30 PM
Christian Educational Consortium (Louisville), (KY home school) - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 5:00 PM
South Laurel - at Jackson County - 6:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Jeffersontown - 5:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Knott County Central - 6:30 PM
Sayre - at Lafayette - 6:00 PM
Cordia - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Fairview - at Lewis County - 5:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Lyon County - at Livingston Central - 5:30 PM
Carroll County - at Ludlow - 5:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Lynn Camp - 6:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Magoffin County - 8:00 PM
Boyle County - at Marion County - 5:30 PM
East Ridge - at Martin County - 6:00 PM
Augusta - at Mason County - 5:00 PM
Graves County - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Meade County - 5:30 PM
Elliott County - at Menifee County - 5:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Murray - 5:30 PM
Spencer County - at Nelson County - 5:30 PM
Harrison County - at Nicholas County - 5:15 PM
LaRue County - at North Hardin - 5:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Owen County - 5:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Owensboro - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Owensboro Catholic - 5:30 PM
Greenup County - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
Bracken County - at Pendleton County - 5:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Pike County Central - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Pineville - 5:00 PM
Danville - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at Rowan County - 5:30 PM
Bath County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at Russell - 6:00 PM
Casey County - at Russell County - 5:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Ryle - 5:00 PM
Newport - at Scott - 6:00 PM
Henry County - at Shelby County - 5:30 PM
North Laurel - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at South Warren - 6:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Madison Central - at St. Xavier - 6:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Teays Valley Christian (Scott Depot), WV - 5:30 PM
Eminence - at Thomas Nelson - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Thomas Nelson - 8:00 PM
Dawson Springs - at Union County - 5:30 PM
Crittenden County - at University Heights - 5:30 PM
Western - vs.Portland Christian
(at Waggener)
- 5:30 PM
Russellville - at Warren Central - 5:30 PM
John Hardin - at Washington County - 6:00 PM
Clinton County - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
Hopkinsville - at Webster County - 6:00 PM