2022 KY Baseball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, March 21, 2022
Campbell County - vs.St. Henry - 5:00 PM
Russell County - at Adair County - 4:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Atherton - 5:30 PM
Paris - at Augusta - 5:30 PM
Morgan County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Williamstown - at Bellevue - 5:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Jenkins - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Great Crossing - at Boyle County - 6:00 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Burgin - 5:30 PM
Trigg County - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Garrard County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Eastern - at Central Hardin - 6:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Christian County - 5:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Carroll County - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Cumberland County - 5:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at DeSales - 6:00 PM
Spencer County - at Eminence - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Graves County - 5:30 PM
Owen County - at Harrison County - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Henry County - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Nelson County - at John Hardin - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Lloyd Memorial - 5:00 PM
Marshall County - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Fulton County - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Williamsburg - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Meade County - 6:00 PM
Anderson County - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
Green County - at Metcalfe County - 5:00 PM
Knox Central - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
St. Mary - at Murray - 5:30 PM
Martin County - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Wayne County - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at South Oldham - 5:30 PM
Danville - at Trinity (Louisville) - 6:30 PM
Marion County - at Washington County - 5:30 PM
Rowan County - at West Carter - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, March 22, 2022
Edmonson County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Lafayette - at Ballard - 5:30 PM
Paris - at Bath County - 5:30 PM
Grant County - at Bellevue - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Berea - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Butler - 5:00 PM
Campbell County - at Calvary Christian - 5:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Carlisle County - 5:30 PM
Conner - at Carroll County - 5:00 PM
Glasgow - at Central Hardin - 5:30 PM
Oldham County - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 6:00 PM
Wayne County - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Crittenden County - 5:30 PM
Adair County - at Cumberland County - 5:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at DeSales - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Gallatin County - 5:15 PM
Murray - at Graves County - 5:30 PM
Boyle County - at Henry Clay - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM
Nelson County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Jackson County - at Leslie County - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Marion County - 5:30 PM
Hickman County - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Pineville - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM
Woodford County - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
Madison Central - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Owen County - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Paintsville - 6:30 PM
Corbin - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Fairview - at Raceland - 6:00 PM
Jackson City - at Red Bird - 5:00 PM
Greenwood - at Russellville - 5:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Ryle - 5:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Sayre - 5:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Scott - at St. Henry - 5:15 PM
Fort Campbell - at Todd County Central - 4:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Trigg County - 5:30 PM
Caverna - at Waggener - 7:00 PM
Garrard County - at West Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 23, 2022
Scott - at Beechwood - 5:15 PM
Simon Kenton - at Bellevue - 5:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Fern Creek - 5:30 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at George Rogers Clark - 5:30 PM
Lafayette - at Henry Clay - 5:30 PM
Washington County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Central Hardin - at Meade County - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
Robertson County - at Paris - 5:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Powell County - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at Rowan County - 5:30 PM
Ryle - at St. Henry - 5:00 PM
Atherton - at Thomas Nelson - 6:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Woodford County - 5:30 PM
Thursday, March 24, 2022
Danville - vs.Burgin
(at Various Sites)
- 5:30 PM 12th Region
Leslie County - at Barbourville - 6:00 PM
Elliott County - at Bath County - 5:30 PM
Campbell County - at Beechwood - 5:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Bourbon County - 5:30 PM
Rowan County - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Adair County - at Casey County - 5:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
North Hardin - at DeSales - 5:30 PM
Mayfield - at Dresden, TN - 5:30 PM
Glasgow - at Elizabethtown - 5:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Eminence - 5:30 PM
Martin County - at Fairview - 5:30 PM
Scott - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Lafayette - 5:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
University Heights - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Jellico, TN - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Meade County - 6:30 PM
Garrard County - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
McCracken County - at Murray - 5:30 PM
Green County - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Owsley County - at Powell County - 5:30 PM
Woodford County - at Scott County - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Heritage Christian - at Trigg County - 5:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Webster County - 5:30 PM
Boyle County - at West Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Carroll County - at Western Hills - 6:00 PM
Lynn Camp - at Williamsburg - 6:00 PM
Cordia - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Friday, March 25, 2022
Glasgow - vs.Monroe County
(at Various Sites)
- 5:30 PM 4th Region
Clinton County - vs.Russellville
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM 4th Region
Washington County - vs.TBA
(at Campbellsville)
- 5th Region
Caverna - vs.TBA
(at Campbellsville)
- 5:00 PM 5th Region
Campbell County - vs.Simon Kenton
(at Various Sites)
- 5:30 PM Champions Classic
Villa Madonna - vs.Newport -
Lyon County - vs.Graves County - 8:30 PM
Trigg County - at Ballard Memorial - 5:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Barren County - 6:30 PM
Jackson City - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Jackson County - at Berea - 5:30 PM
East Ridge - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Bullitt Central - 5:30 PM
Eminence - at Burgin - 5:45 PM
Marion County - at Casey County - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Crittenden County - 5:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Fairdale - at DeSales - 5:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Estill County - 6:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Fort Campbell - 5:45 PM
Calvary Christian - at Gallatin County - 5:30 PM
North Laurel - at Hazard - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at John Hardin - 5:30 PM
Bryan Station - at Lafayette - 5:30 PM
Bell County - at Leslie County - 6:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Lexington Catholic - 6:15 PM
Wayne County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Garrard County - at Model - 5:30 PM
Bellevue - at Newport Central Catholic - 5:00 PM
Robertson County - at Nicholas County - 5:30 PM
North Bullitt - at North Oldham - 5:30 PM
Augusta - at Paris - 5:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Owen County - at Simon Kenton - 6:00 PM
Clay County - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Nelson County - at Spencer County - 5:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Taylor County - 5:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Warren East - 5:30 PM
Saturday, March 26, 2022
Bellevue - vs.Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati), OH
(at Various Sites)
- 9:30 AM Champions Classic
Beechwood - vs.La Salle (Cincinnati), OH
(at Various Sites)
- 9:30 AM Champions Classic
Ryle - vs.La Salle (Cincinnati), OH
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM Champions Classic
Ryle - vs.Turpin (Cincinnati), OH
(at Various Sites)
- 2:30 PM Champions Classic
Beechwood - vs.Turpin (Cincinnati), OH
(at Various Sites)
- 5:00 PM Champions Classic
Bellevue - vs.Landmark Christian (Cincinnati), OH
(at Various Sites)
- 5:30 PM Champions Classic
Campbell County - vs.Colerain (Cincinnati), OH
(at Various Sites)
- 7:30 PM Champions Classic
TBA - at Allen County-Scottsville - 10:30 AM Kentucky 2A - Section 2
Calvary Christian - vs.Bracken County - 12:00 PM
Butler - vs.Southern - 1:30 PM
Rowan County - vs.Hazard - 1:30 PM
Lyon County - at Ballard Memorial - 12:00 PM
Model - at Bath County - 12:00 PM
Model - at Bath County - 2:00 PM
Menifee County - at Berea - 5:30 PM
South Warren - at Central Hardin - 1:00 PM
Calloway County - at Christian County - 5:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Danville - 1:00 PM
Fairview - at Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove), OH - 1:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at DeSales - 11:00 AM
Butler - at Eastern - 11:00 AM
Fort Campbell - at Fort Knox - 1:00 PM
Scott - at George Rogers Clark - 1:00 PM
Logan County - at Glasgow - 12:00 PM
Carroll County - at Grant County - 12:00 PM
North Laurel - at Harlan County - 12:00 PM
Mercer County - at Harrison County - 2:00 PM
Adair County - at Knox Central -
Clay County - at Letcher County Central - 1:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Lincoln County - 11:00 AM
Barren County - at Lincoln County - 5:00 PM
Bradford, TN - at Mayfield - 11:00 AM
Carlisle County - at Mayfield - 3:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Morgan County - 12:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Murray - 11:00 AM
Massac County (Metropolis), IL - at Murray - 4:00 PM
Campbellsville - at North Bullitt - 12:00 PM
Marion County - at North Hardin - 12:00 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Paris - 11:00 AM
Nicholas County - at Paris - 4:00 PM
Scott County - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 3:30 PM
Rowan County - at Powell County - 11:00 AM
Hazard - at Powell County - 2:00 PM
Fairdale - at Taylor County - 1:00 PM
Fairdale - at Taylor County - 3:30 PM
Christian County - at Trigg County - 11:00 AM
Garrard County - at Wayne County - 12:00 PM
Sunday, March 27, 2022
Lafayette - vs.TBA
(at Ft. Walton Beach, Fla.)
- Fort Walton Beach Bash
Monday, March 28, 2022
Monroe County - at Adair County - 5:30 PM
John Hardin - at Bethlehem - 5:30 PM
Bath County - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Bryan Station - 5:30 PM
Cordia - at Buckhorn - 6:30 PM
Casey County - at Burgin - 5:45 PM
Pendleton County - at Calvary Christian - 5:15 PM
Roosevelt (Wyandotte), MI - at Campbell County - 5:00 PM
Clay County - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Christian Educational Consortium, (KY home school) - at Danville - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Eastern - 5:00 PM
Jackson City - at Elliott County - 6:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove), OH - at Fairview - 5:00 PM
Mayfield - at Fulton County - 5:30 PM
Berea - at Garrard County - 5:30 PM
Russell County - at Green County - 5:00 PM
Paris - at Harrison County - 5:15 PM
Magoffin County - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM
Meade County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Leslie County - 6:00 PM
Washington County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Livingston Central - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at Marion County - 5:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Montgomery County - 5:30 PM
Lyon County - at Murray - 5:30 PM
Williamstown - at Owen County - 5:30 PM
Morgan County - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Clinton County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Thomas Nelson - 5:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Trigg County - 5:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Trinity (Louisville) - 6:00 PM
Caverna - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 6:00 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Villa Madonna - 5:00 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Warren Central - 5:30 PM
Glasgow - at Warren East - 5:30 PM
North Laurel - at Whitley County - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, March 29, 2022
Lynn Camp - vs.Harlan
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM 13th Region
Ryle - vs.Holy Cross (Covington)
(at Holy Cross (Cov.))
- 7:30 PM Denny Taney Classic
Nelson County - vs.Christian Academy-Louisville
(at Thomas Nelson)
- 5:30 PM Kentucky 2A - Section 4
Boyle County - vs.Western Hills -
Monroe County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Barren County - 5:00 PM
Roosevelt (Wyandotte), MI - at Beechwood - 5:00 PM
Holmes - at Bellevue - 5:00 PM
Paris - at Bourbon County - 5:00 PM
Leslie County - at Buckhorn - 6:30 PM
DeSales - at Butler - 5:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Calvary Christian - 5:00 PM
Webster County - at Christian County - 5:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Clay County - 6:30 PM
Corbin - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Owen County - at Eminence - 6:00 PM
Green (Franklin Furnace), OH - at Fairview - 5:00 PM
Carroll County - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Caverna - at Green County - 5:00 PM
Marion County - at Hart County - 6:00 PM
Red Bird - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Jellico, TN - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at Knox Central - 5:30 PM
Casey County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Crittenden County - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Scott - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Carlisle County - at McCracken County - 5:30 PM
Southern - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
Madison Southern - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Clinton County - at Pickett County (Byrdstown), TN - 5:30 PM
Bath County - at Powell County - 5:30 PM
Rowan County - at Russell - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Murray - at Trigg County - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, March 30, 2022
Robertson County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Bellevue - 5:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Betsy Layne - 5:30 PM
Glasgow - at Bowling Green - 5:30 PM
Elliott County - at Buckhorn - 6:30 PM
Washington County - at Burgin - 5:45 PM
TBA - at Butler - 5:00 PM
Bracken County - at Campbell County - 6:00 PM
Williamstown - at Carroll County - 6:00 PM
Nelson County - at Fern Creek - 6:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at George Rogers Clark - 5:30 PM
Rowan County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Oldham County - 6:00 PM
DeSales - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 5:00 PM
Morgan County - at Powell County - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Roosevelt (Wyandotte), MI - at Ryle - 5:00 PM
Beechwood - at St. Henry - 5:00 PM
Thursday, March 31, 2022
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA -
Metcalfe County - at Adair County - 5:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Beechwood - 5:30 PM
Marion County - at Boyle County - 5:30 PM
Leslie County - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
Model - at Burgin - 5:45 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Calvary Christian - 5:00 PM
South Fulton, TN - at Carlisle County - 5:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Carroll County - 6:00 PM
TBA - at Caverna - 5:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Central Hardin - 5:30 PM
Hart County - at Clinton County - 5:30 PM
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory (Indianapolis), IN - at DeSales - 6:00 PM
Mayfield - at Dyersburg, TN - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Elizabethtown - 5:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Estill County - 5:30 PM
Paris - at Grant County - 5:30 PM
Logan County - at Greenwood - 5:30 PM
Knox Central - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Lyon County - at Henderson County - 6:00 PM
Scott - at Highlands - 5:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Lawrence County - 6:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Clinton County - at McCreary Central - 6:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at North Laurel - 5:30 PM
Eminence - at Owen County - 6:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 3:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Ryle - 5:00 PM
Mercer County - at Scott County - 6:00 PM
Garrard County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Murray - at Stewart County (Dover), TN - 5:30 PM
Barren County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
North Hardin - at Thomas Nelson - 5:30 PM
Trigg County - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Crittenden County - at University Heights - 5:30 PM
Fairview - at West Carter - 5:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at West Creek (Clarksville), TN - 6:30 PM
Clay County - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
Friday, April 1, 2022
Danville - vs.Somerset
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM 12th Region
LaRue County - vs.TBA
(at Green County)
- Green County Wooden Bat Classic
Red Bird - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM Three Rivers Conference Classic
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA -
Campbell County - vs.Conner - 6:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:30 PM
Owsley County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Burgin - at Berea - 5:45 PM
Trigg County - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Caverna - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Central Hardin - 6:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Crittenden County - 5:30 PM
Grace Christian (Huntington), WV - at Fairview - 5:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Frederick Douglass - 6:00 PM
Scott - at Grant County - 5:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Greenwood - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Holmes - 7:00 PM
Bellevue - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Butler County - at John Hardin - 6:30 PM
Leslie County - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Lee County - 5:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Lee County - 7:00 PM
Owen County - at Ludlow - 6:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
South Laurel - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM
Rowan County - at Menifee County - 5:30 PM
Hickman County - at Murray - 5:30 PM
Southwestern - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Shelby County - 5:30 PM
Marion County - at Thomas Nelson - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at University Heights - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at Washington County - 6:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM