2018/19 KY Boys Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, November 26, 2018
Harlan - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Beth Haven - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Butler County - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Christian Fellowship - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Clinton County - 7:00 PM
Ludlow - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Model - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Grundy, VA - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM
Caverna - at Fort Knox - 8:00 PM
Holmes - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Graves County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Hancock County - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:45 PM
Covington Latin - at Silver Grove - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at St. Francis - 7:30 PM
Walden - at St. Patrick - 6:30 PM
Grant County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Murray - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
South Warren - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Atherton - 6:00 PM
Robertson County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Marion County - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Breckinridge County - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Butler - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Carlisle County - 7:45 PM
Nelson County - at Central Hardin - 7:30 PM
Carroll Academy (Huntingdon), TN - at Christian Fellowship - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Clarksville Academy (Clarksville), TN - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Adair County - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Danville Christian - 6:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Dawson Springs - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at DeSales - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Doss - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Western - at Fairdale - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Clarksville Christian (Clarksville), TN - at Fort Campbell - 7:30 PM
Portland Christian - at Frankfort Christian - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Frederick Fraize - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Ryle - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Green County - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Hart County - 8:00 PM
Powell County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Lake County (Tiptonville), TN - at Hickman County - 7:45 PM
Lee County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Jeffersontown - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Knox Central - 7:00 PM
East Carter - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Jellico, TN - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Lyon County - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at Meade County - 8:00 PM
Marshall County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
North Hardin - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Russell County - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Sayre - 8:00 PM
South Laurel - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at South Spencer (Rockport), IN - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Washington County - at Taylor County - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Central - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM
Oneida, TN - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Newport - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Fern Creek - 7:30 PM
Silver Grove - at Gallatin County - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Lee (Jonesville), VA - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Evangel Christian - at Shawnee - 7:30 PM
Brown - at St. Francis - 7:30 PM
Thursday, November 29, 2018
Covington Catholic - vs.Lexington Catholic
(at Thomas More College)
- 7:30 PM Dan Tieman Classic
Trigg County - at Marshall County - 8:30 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Graves County - vs.Massac County (Metropolis), IL
(at Marshall County)
- 4:00 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Calvary Christian - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Bellevue - 7:00 PM
Highlands - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Bryan Station - 8:00 PM
Doss - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Calloway County - 7:15 PM
Southwestern - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Clarksville Academy (Clarksville), TN - at Logan County - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Pulaski County - 8:00 PM
Jackson County - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Butler - at Seneca - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at St. Xavier - 6:00 PM
Fort Knox - at Taylor County - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Friday, November 30, 2018
Evangel Christian - vs.Lee County
(at Berea)
- 6:00 PM Berea Invitational Tournament
Model - vs.Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school)
(at Berea)
- 7:30 PM Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus), OH
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
- 4:00 PM KSD Basketball Kick-Off Classic
University Heights - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- 5:30 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Mercer County - vs.Sheldon Clark
(at North Laurel)
- 6:00 PM Nissan Classic
Paris - vs.Lexington Christian
(at Berea)
- 6:00 PM Oliver Properties Tip-Off Classic
East Jessamine - at Berea - 7:30 PM Oliver Properties Tip-Off Classic
Green County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Russellville - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Apollo - 7:15 PM
Cordia - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Atherton - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at Ballard Memorial - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Breckinridge County - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Brown - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Caverna - 7:00 PM
Eastern - at Central - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Cumberland County - 7:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Edmonson County - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Clarksville Academy (Clarksville), TN - at Fort Campbell - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Glasgow - 7:30 PM
Russell - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Collins - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Fairdale - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Jeffersontown - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Kenwood (Clarksville), TN - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Lafayette - 7:00 PM
Union County - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Lyon County - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Male - 7:30 PM
Washington County - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Moore - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Augusta - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Hurley, VA - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Fulton County - at South Fulton, TN - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at South Warren - 7:30 PM
Western - at Southern - 7:30 PM
Conner - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at St. Mary - 7:45 PM
Henry Clay - at Tates Creek - 8:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Todd County Central - 7:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Silver Grove - at Walden - 6:00 PM
Henry County - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM