2018/19 KY Boys Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, November 26, 2018
Casey County - at Clinton County - 7:00 PM
Ludlow - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Riverside Christian - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
South Warren - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Taylor County - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
St. Mary - at Carlisle County - 7:45 PM
Adair County - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Eastern -
Paintsville - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Knox Central - 7:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Jellico, TN - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Marshall County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Russell County -
East Jessamine - at Sayre - 8:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at TBA - 6:00 PM
Central - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Oneida, TN - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Riverside Christian - at Breathitt County - 7:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Silver Grove - at Gallatin County - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:00 PM
Greenup County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Thursday, November 29, 2018
Calvary Christian - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Friday, November 30, 2018
Evangel Christian - vs.Lee County
(at Berea)
- 6:00 PM Berea Invitational Tournament
East Jessamine - at Berea - 7:30 PM Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Mercer County - vs.Sheldon Clark
(at North Laurel)
- Nissan Classic
Wolfe County - vs.Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Apollo - 7:15 PM
Iroquois - at Atherton - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Burgin - 6:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Cumberland County - 7:00 PM
Warren East - at Edmonson County - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Green County - 7:00 PM
Russell - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson), WV - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Kenwood (Clarksville), TN - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Male -
Augusta - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 1, 2018
Hopkins County Central - at Webster County - 6th/7th District
Adair County - vs.TBA
(at Campbellsville)
- Domino's Tip Off Classic
Fairview - vs.Lewis County
(at Various Sites)
- 7:30 PM EKC Tournament
Jackson City - vs.McCreary Central
(at Whitley County)
- Edgewood Supercenter Hardwood Classic
Mercer County - vs.Knott County Central
(at Whitley County)
- Edgewood Supercenter Hardwood Classic
Barren County - at Whitley County - Edgewood Supercenter Hardwood Classic
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM First State Bank Tip Off Classic
Burgin - vs.Lee County
(at Berea)
- 11:30 AM Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Evangel Christian - at Berea - 1:00 PM Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Buckhorn - vs.Garrard County
(at Berea)
- 4:00 PM Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Pendleton County - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Southern State College, OH)
- 3:15 PM Ohio Valley Hoops Classic
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Southern State College, OH)
- 3:15 PM Ohio Valley Hoops Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA -
Sayre - vs.Hazard - 5:30 PM
Greenup County - at Augusta - 4:00 PM
Rowan County - at Bath County - 7:45 PM
Grant County - at Calvary Christian - 4:30 PM
Magoffin County - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Edmonson County - 4:30 PM
Brown - at Eminence - 2:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Fleming County - 5:30 PM
Collins - at Gallatin County - 2:00 PM
Clay County - at Harlan - 7:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Northwest (Clarksville), TN - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Leslie County -
Williamstown - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at North Laurel - 1:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Rose Hill Christian -
Lincoln County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Wolfe County - 1:00 PM
Monday, December 3, 2018
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott County Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Knott County Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Riverside Christian - at Buckhorn - 7:00 PM
Mercer County - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Villa Madonna - 6:30 PM
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
Fairview - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 7:30 PM EKC Tournament
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Knott County Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Bishop Brossart - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Boyle County - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Butler County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Marshall County - at Carlisle County - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Doss - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at DuPont Manual -
Carroll County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Evangel Christian - at Frederick Fraize - 7:00 PM
Madison Central - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Heritage Academy - 7:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Menifee County - 7:45 PM
Cumberland County - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Owensboro - 7:15 PM
Jackson City - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Riverside Christian - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Sayre - 8:00 PM
Whitley County - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Southern -
Covington Catholic - at St. Henry - 7:15 PM
Pineville - at Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - 7:00 PM
Ballard - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Walden - 6:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Newport Central Catholic - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 6, 2018
Greenwood - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson), WV - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Silver Grove - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Williamsburg - 7:00 PM
Friday, December 7, 2018
Whitley County - vs.Estill County
(at Jackson County)
- PRTC Classic
Menifee County - at Bath County - 7:45 PM
Red Bird - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Newport - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Carlisle County - 7:45 PM
Metcalfe County - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Evangel Christian - at Danville - 7:00 PM
Owensboro - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Elder (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Fleming County - 8:00 PM
Pendleton County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Harrison County - 6:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Christian County - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Marion County - 8:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
St. Xavier - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Walden - 7:30 PM
South Warren - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 8, 2018
Hopkinsville - at Bardstown - Bardstown Tip-Off Classic
Ashland Blazer - vs.Paintsville
(at Boyd County)
- 5:30 PM Boyd County Roundball Classic
Bath County - at Boyd County - Boyd County Roundball Classic
Somerset - at Madison Central - Central Bank Classic
Berea - vs.TBA
(at Model)
- Central Bank Heroes Classic
Hopkins County Central - vs.TBA
(at Madisonville-North Hopkins)
- Messenger Tip-Off Classic
Letcher County Central - at Breathitt County - 9:00 PM Peggy Moore Memorial Classic
Rowan County - vs.Estill County
(at Breathitt County)
- Peggy Moore Memorial Classic
Wolfe County - vs.Buckhorn
(at Breathitt County)
- 12:00 PM Peggy Moore Memorial Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- Rafferty's Shootout
Sayre - vs.North Laurel - 1:00 PM
Pineville - vs.Owsley County - 2:00 PM
North Bullitt - vs.TBA -
Clinton County - vs.Greenwood -
Waggener - vs.Lafayette - 5:15 PM
Jenkins - at Barbourville - 5:30 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Burgin - 5:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Eminence - 4:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Frankfort Christian - 3:30 PM
TBA - at Iroquois - 1:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Iroquois - 6:00 PM
North Hardin - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Pendleton County - 6:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Robertson County - 6:00 PM
Menifee County - at Rose Hill Christian - 4:30 PM
Fairview - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Monday, December 10, 2018
Williamsburg - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Evangel Christian - 7:00 PM
Warren East - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Heritage Academy - 7:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
St. Henry - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Augusta - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Warren East - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Campbellsville - 8:00 PM
Scott - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Walden - at Evangel Christian - 7:00 PM
Bath County - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Fulton City - 7:45 PM
Woodford County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Lawrence County - 7:15 PM
Middlesboro - at Lee (Jonesville), VA - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:45 PM
Fleming County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Pineville - 7:00 PM
Anderson County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Somerset -
DuPont Manual - at Southern - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Jellico, TN - at Williamsburg - 6:30 PM
Boone County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
Riverside Christian - at Breathitt County - 7:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Robertson County - 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 13, 2018
Dixie Heights - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Boone County - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV -
Dayton - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 14, 2018
TBA - at Pike County Central - Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Ashland Blazer - at Pike County Central - 8:00 PM Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Central - at Pikeville - Pikeville Invitational
Burgin - vs.TBA -
Taylor County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Mayfield - at Carlisle County - 7:45 PM
Gallatin County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Central -
Lexington Catholic - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Bath County - at Fleming County - 7:45 PM
Model - at Frankfort Christian - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Fairdale - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at La Salle (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Middlesboro - 7:00 PM
Russellville - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Powell County - 8:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Red Bird -
Nicholas County - at Robertson County - 6:00 PM
North Oldham - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Boyle County - at Clay County - 7:00 PM Bobby Keith Classic
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Pike County Central)
- Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Shelby Valley - vs.Knott County Central
(at Pike County Central)
- Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Pike County Central)
- Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Letcher County Central - vs.Magoffin County
(at Pike County Central)
- Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Buckhorn - at Pike County Central - Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Newport)
- John Turner Classic
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Newport)
- John Turner Classic
Newport Central Catholic - vs.Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati), OH
(at Newport)
- John Turner Classic
Covington Catholic - vs.Taft (Cincinnati), OH
(at Newport)
- John Turner Classic
TBA - at Pikeville - Pikeville Invitational
Carlisle County - vs.Lyon County
(at McCracken County)
- Save a Life Shootout
George Rogers Clark - vs.Doss
(at Mason County)
- 4:00 PM US Bank Mike Murphy Classic
Burgin - vs.TBA -
Burgin - vs.TBA -
Franklin-Simpson - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Bracken County -
Jackson City - at Dayton - 6:00 PM
Jenkins - at East Ridge - 3:30 PM
Beechwood - at Grant County - 4:30 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Iroquois - 3:00 PM
Harlan County - at Jackson County - 3:00 PM
Fairview - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Pendleton County - 4:00 PM
Cherokee (Rogersville), TN - at Red Bird -
Boyd County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Somerset -
Fleming County - at South Laurel -
Johnson Central - at Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV -
Sayre - at Western Hills - 5:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Williamstown - 3:00 PM
Monday, December 17, 2018
Jackson County - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Evangel Christian - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
George Rogers Clark - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Carlisle County - 7:15 PM
Letcher County Central - at Cordia - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Hannan (Ashton), WV - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Lee (Jonesville), VA - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Nicholas County - 8:00 PM
Eminence - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Owsley County - 8:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
Harlan - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Seneca - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Todd County Central - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Pineville - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Berea - Berea Invitational Tournament
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Warren East)
- Warren East Holiday Hoops Classic
TBA - at Warren East - Warren East Holiday Hoops Classic
Burgin - at Frederick Fraize - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
TBA - at Mercer County - 8:15 PM
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- Aleris Christmas Tournament
Eminence - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- Aleris Christmas Tournament
Hopkins County Central - vs.TBA
(at Butler County)
- BTN/WLBQ Christmas Classic
Pineville - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Berea - Berea Invitational Tournament
Fairview - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Prestonsburg)
- Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
TBA - at Prestonsburg - Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Perry County Central - vs.TBA
(at Prestonsburg)
- 7:00 PM Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Prestonsburg)
- Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Adair County - vs.TBA
(at Trigg County)
- KME Christmas Classic
Adair County - vs.TBA
(at Trigg County)
- KME Christmas Classic
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops Classic
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 7:30 PM Owensboro Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Floyd Central - Pop's Chevy Classic
Newport Central Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Simon Kenton)
- Simon Kenton Invitational Tournament
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Bath County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- 6:00 PM Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Buckhorn - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Warren Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
TBA - at Clinton County - Twin Lakes Classic
TBA - at Warren East - Warren East Holiday Hoops Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Warren East)
- Warren East Holiday Hoops Classic
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Burgin - 5:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Frankfort Christian - 7:30 PM
TBA - at Mercer County - 8:15 PM
TBA - at Pendleton County -
Ashland Blazer - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 21, 2018
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- Aleris Christmas Tournament
Eminence - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- Aleris Christmas Tournament
TBA - at Berea - Berea Invitational Tournament
Pineville - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Invitational Tournament
Fairview - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Carlisle County - vs.Vienna, IL
(at Graves County)
- Eagle Holiday Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Prestonsburg)
- Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
TBA - at Prestonsburg - Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Prestonsburg)
- Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Trimble County - vs.TBA
(at Southwestern, IN)
- Jefferson County Invitational
Adair County - vs.TBA
(at Trigg County)
- KME Christmas Classic
Fleming County - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- Kentucky Bank Challenge
Iroquois - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- Kentucky Bank Challenge
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- Kentucky Bank Challenge
TBA - at Rowan County - Kentucky Bank Challenge
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops Classic
Wolfe County - vs.St. Francis
(at Louisville Collegiate)
- 7:30 PM Louisville Collegiate Classic
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Owensboro Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Floyd Central - Pop's Chevy Classic
Newport Central Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Simon Kenton)
- Simon Kenton Invitational Tournament
Bath County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- 2:00 PM Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Warren Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Buckhorn - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
TBA - at Clinton County - Twin Lakes Classic
TBA - at Clinton County - Twin Lakes Classic
TBA - at Warren East - Warren East Holiday Hoops Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Warren East)
- Warren East Holiday Hoops Classic
Hopkins County Central - vs.TBA -
Covington Catholic - at Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
TBA - at Pendleton County -
Lee County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 22, 2018
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- Aleris Christmas Tournament
Eminence - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- Aleris Christmas Tournament
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Fairview - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
TBA - at Prestonsburg - Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Prestonsburg)
- Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Prestonsburg)
- Hi-Tech Signs/Graphix Holiday Classic
Trimble County - vs.TBA
(at Southwestern, IN)
- Jefferson County Invitational
Iroquois - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- Kentucky Bank Challenge
Breathitt County - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- Kentucky Bank Challenge
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- Kentucky Bank Challenge
Powell County - at Rowan County - Kentucky Bank Challenge
Fleming County - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- Kentucky Bank Challenge
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops Classic
Wolfe County - at Louisville Collegiate - 12:30 PM Louisville Collegiate Classic
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Owensboro Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Floyd Central - Pop's Chevy Classic
Newport Central Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Simon Kenton)
- Simon Kenton Invitational Tournament
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- 2:00 PM Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Warren Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Buckhorn - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Bath County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
TBA - at Clinton County - Twin Lakes Classic
TBA - at Mercer County -
TBA - at Pendleton County -
Wednesday, December 26, 2018
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Thursday, December 27, 2018
TBA - at Ashland Blazer - Ashland Invitational
Pendleton County - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
Frankfort Christian - vs.TBA
(at Beth Haven)
- Beth Haven Holiday Classic
Jackson City - vs.Lee County
(at Buckhorn)
- 6:00 PM Buckhorn Lake Christmas Classic
Eminence - vs.TBA
(at Model)
- Central Bank Heroes Classic
Mercer County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Naples, FL)
- Gulfshore Holiday Hoopfest
Red Bird - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- Hancock County Classic
Iroquois - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Breathitt County - vs.TBA
(at Freeport, FL)
- Hilton Sandestin Beach Blowout
Fleming County - vs.TBA
(at Gulf Breeze, FL)
- Innisfree Hotels Beach Basketball Tournament
Clinton County - vs.TBA
(at Pigeon Forge, TN)
- King of the Smokies
Pike County Central - vs.TBA
(at Pigeon Forge, TN)
- King of the Smokies
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Jefferson City, MO)
- Machens Great 8 Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
TBA - at Belfry - 8:30 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Belfry)
- Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Belfry)
- 7:30 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Belfry)
- Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Ohio County)
- PBI Bank Danny Annis Classic
TBA - at Pineville - Pine Mountain Classic
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Somerset)
- Somerset Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Greenup County - Stultz Pharmacy Holiday Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, FL)
- Sunshine Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Williamstown)
- Williamstown Holiday Tournament
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
-
Adair County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
-
TBA - at Bath County -
TBA - at Williamstown -
Friday, December 28, 2018
TBA - at Ashland Blazer - Ashland Invitational
Pendleton County - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
Frankfort Christian - vs.TBA
(at Beth Haven)
- Beth Haven Holiday Classic
Jackson City - vs.TBA
(at Buckhorn)
- Buckhorn Lake Christmas Classic
TBA - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM Buckhorn Lake Christmas Classic
Eminence - vs.TBA
(at Model)
- Central Bank Heroes Classic
Mercer County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- 6:00 PM Gateway Holiday Classic
Rockcastle County - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Naples, FL)
- Gulfshore Holiday Hoopfest
Red Bird - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- Hancock County Classic
Iroquois - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Fleming County - vs.TBA
(at Gulf Breeze, FL)
- Innisfree Hotels Beach Basketball Tournament
Clinton County - vs.TBA
(at Pigeon Forge, TN)
- King of the Smokies
Pike County Central - vs.TBA
(at Pigeon Forge, TN)
- King of the Smokies
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Jefferson City, MO)
- Machens Great 8 Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Belfry)
- Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Belfry)
- 7:30 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Belfry)
- Mountain Schoolboy Classic
TBA - at Belfry - 8:30 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Ohio County)
- PBI Bank Danny Annis Classic
TBA - at Pineville - Pine Mountain Classic
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Somerset)
- Somerset Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Greenup County - Stultz Pharmacy Holiday Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, FL)
- Sunshine Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Williamstown)
- Williamstown Holiday Tournament
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
-
TBA - at Bath County -
Adair County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
-
Fairview - at Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - 7:30 PM
TBA - at Williamstown -
Saturday, December 29, 2018
TBA - at Ashland Blazer - Ashland Invitational
Pendleton County - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
Frankfort Christian - vs.TBA
(at Beth Haven)
- Beth Haven Holiday Classic
TBA - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM Buckhorn Lake Christmas Classic
Jackson City - vs.TBA
(at Buckhorn)
- Buckhorn Lake Christmas Classic
Eminence - vs.TBA
(at Model)
- Central Bank Heroes Classic
Mercer County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Cumberland Falls Invitational Tournament
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- 6:00 PM Gateway Holiday Classic
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Naples, FL)
- Gulfshore Holiday Hoopfest
Red Bird - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- Hancock County Classic
Iroquois - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Fleming County - vs.TBA
(at Gulf Breeze, FL)
- Innisfree Hotels Beach Basketball Tournament
Clinton County - vs.TBA
(at Pigeon Forge, TN)
- King of the Smokies
Pike County Central - vs.TBA
(at Pigeon Forge, TN)
- King of the Smokies
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Jefferson City, MO)
- Machens Great 8 Classic
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Belfry)
- 7:30 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Belfry)
- Mountain Schoolboy Classic
TBA - at Belfry - 8:30 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Belfry)
- Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Ohio County)
- PBI Bank Danny Annis Classic
TBA - at Pineville - Pine Mountain Classic
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Somerset)
- Somerset Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Greenup County - Stultz Pharmacy Holiday Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, FL)
- Sunshine Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Williamstown)
- Williamstown Holiday Tournament
TBA - at Bath County -
Adair County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
-
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
-
Fairview - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
TBA - at Williamstown -
Sunday, December 30, 2018
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- 6:00 PM Gateway Holiday Classic
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Naples, FL)
- Gulfshore Holiday Hoopfest
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Carlisle County - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
Floyd Central - vs.Belfry
(at Magoffin County)
- 8:00 PM 15th Region
Perry County Central - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Henry Clay - at Sayre - 8:00 PM
Nelson County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 3, 2019
Evangel Christian - at Beth Haven - 7:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Pickett County (Byrdstown), TN - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Hopkinsville -
Wolfe County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Pineville - 7:00 PM
Phelps - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Friday, January 4, 2019
Pike County Central - vs.Lawrence County - 8:00 PM
Barren County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Daviess County - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Russell - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Model - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at Clay County - 7:45 PM
Spencer County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Paris - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Hickman County - 7:45 PM
South Oldham - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Jeffersontown - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Menifee County - 7:45 PM
East Jessamine - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Rowan County - 8:00 PM
Trimble County - at Southwestern (Hanover), IN - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 5, 2019
Gallatin County - at Adair County - 4:00 PM Lindsey Wilson College Classic
Mercer County - vs.Eastern
(at Adair County)
- 3:00 PM Lindsey Wilson College Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.North Hardin
(at Adair County)
- 2:00 PM Lindsey Wilson College Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.Wayne County
(at Lincoln County)
- 4:30 PM Patriot Classic
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Lincoln County)
- Patriot Classic
Harlan County - at South Laurel - Raymond Reed Classic
Whitley County - vs.Russell County
(at South Laurel)
- Raymond Reed Classic
Iroquois - vs.Boone County
(at Whitefield Academy)
- 2:15 PM Whitefield Down Syndrome Classic
Campbell County - vs.Bishop Brossart - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - vs.Harrison County -
Sayre - vs.Pendleton County - 11:45 AM
Boyd County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Burgin - 2:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Eminence - 4:00 PM
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood), OH - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Hazard - 2:00 PM
East Ridge - at Jenkins -
Knott County Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Ohio County - 5:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg), IN - 3:30 PM
Lee (Jonesville), VA - at Pineville - 1:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Williamstown - 5:00 PM
Monday, January 7, 2019
Jackson City - vs.Leslie County
(at Breathitt County)
- 7:30 PM 14th Region
Warren East - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Lee County - 8:00 PM
Western Hills - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
Eminence - vs.Carroll County
(at Owen County)
- 8th Region
Williamstown - vs.Walton-Verona
(at Owen County)
- 8th Region
Owen County - at Trimble County - 8:30 PM 8th Region
TBA - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM KY CLASS 2 A Championships Section 1
Fairview - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Atherton -
Pineville - at Barbourville - 7:00 PM
Pikeville - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Winton Woods (Cincinnati), OH - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Dongola, IL - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Evangel Christian - 6:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Knox Central - 7:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at McLean County - 7:45 PM
Powell County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Rowan County - 7:45 PM
Beechwood - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Sayre - 8:00 PM
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Wolfe County - vs.TBA
(at Breathitt County)
- 6:00 PM 14th Region
Buckhorn - vs.TBA
(at Breathitt County)
- 14th Region
Covington Catholic - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 10, 2019
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Trimble County)
- 8th Region
Covington Catholic - vs.Cooper
(at BB&T Arena)
- Bluegrass Classic
Campbell County - vs.Highlands -
Newport Central Catholic - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Evangel Christian - 7:00 PM
Burgin - at Frankfort Christian - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Lee (Jonesville), VA - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
Belfry - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Lee (Jonesville), VA - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Riverside Christian - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Cumberland County - at South Warren - 7:00 PM
St. Henry - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Friday, January 11, 2019
Somerset - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Bath County - 7:45 PM
Southern - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Evangel Christian - at Christian Fellowship - 7:00 PM
Ohio County - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at DuPont Manual -
Powell County - at Estill County - 8:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Fulton County - 7:45 PM
Montgomery County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Glasgow - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Greenwood - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Butler - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Owensboro - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Russell County - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Heritage Academy - at Villa Madonna - 7:00 PM
Jackson County - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Pineville - vs.Lynn Camp - 1:30 PM 13th Region
Oneida Baptist Institute - vs.Williamsburg - 4:30 PM 13th Region
Red Bird - vs.Middlesboro - 12:00 PM 13th Region
Bath County - at Rose Hill Christian - 2:45 PM 16th Region
Fairview - vs.Raceland
(at Rose Hill Christian)
- 8:00 PM 16th Region
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Williamson, WV)
- Hatfield McCoy Shootout
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Williamson, WV)
- Hatfield-McCoy Shootout
Pike County Central - vs.TBA
(at Williamson, WV)
- Hatfield-McCoy Shootout
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Williamson, WV)
- Hatfield-McCoy Shootout
Nelson County - at Southwestern - 6:30 PM Iron Warrior Classic
Bryan Station - at George Rogers Clark - 7:00 PM MLK Jr. Classic
Hopkinsville - vs.Mayfield
(at Various Sites)
- Toyota of Hopkinsville Classic
Pikeville - vs.TBA -
Jackson City - at Betsy Layne - 3:30 PM
Evangel Christian - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 3:00 PM
Campbell County - at Conner -
North Laurel - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Jenkins - 3:30 PM
Boyd County - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Silver Grove - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Spencer County -
Monday, January 14, 2019
Burgin - vs.TBA
(at Somerset)
- 7:30 PM 12th Region
Beechwood - at Newport - 9th Region
Williamstown - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at June Buchanan - 6:00 PM
Clinton County - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at White Academy (Harrogate), TN - 7:30 PM
Cumberland Gap, TN - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Frankfort Christian - vs.Frankfort
(at Lexington Christian)
- 6:15 PM 11th Region
Berea - vs.Sayre
(at Lexington Christian)
- 8:00 PM 11th Region
Danville - at Somerset - 12th Region
Villa Madonna - vs.Holy Cross (Covington)
(at Newport)
- 9th Region
Marion County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 6:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Pendleton County - 7:00 PM
Clay County - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Powell County - 8:00 PM
Rowan County - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Shelby Valley - vs.Piarist School
(at Eastern Kentucky Expo Center)
- 6:00 PM 15th Region
Hopkinsville - at Northeast (Clarksville), TN - 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Eastern Kentucky Expo Center)
- 7:30 PM 15th Region
Betsy Layne - vs.Paintsville - 6:00 PM
Western - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Johnson Central - 6:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Pineville - 7:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Friday, January 18, 2019
Pikeville - vs.Jenkins
(at Eastern Kentucky Expo Center)
- 15th Region
Barren County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Bowling Green - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Burgin -
Boone County - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
St. Xavier (Cincinnati), OH - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Walden - at Frankfort Christian - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Ohio County - 7:45 PM
Daviess County - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 19, 2019
Boone County - at Fleming County - 5:00 PM Coach Lake Kelly Classic
Pike County Central - vs.TBA
(at George Rogers Clark)
- Tim Short Automotive Classic
Johnson Central - at George Rogers Clark - 7:00 PM Tim Short Automotive Classic
Rowan County - vs.Campbell County - 7:00 PM
Piarist School - at Burgin -
Evangel Christian - at Butler County - 7:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Cumberland Gap, TN - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Iroquois - 3:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Pendleton County - 6:00 PM
Jackson City - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Williamsburg - 3:00 PM
Trimble County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Monday, January 21, 2019
Clinton County - at Campbellsville - 7:00 PM
Bell County - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Russell County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Spencer County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Beechwood - 7:45 PM
Buckhorn - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Carlisle County - 7:45 PM
Campbell County - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Evangel Christian - 7:00 PM
Henry County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Tates Creek - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Graves County - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Greenwood - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Boyle County - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at North Laurel - 7:45 PM
Shelby Valley - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Portland Christian -
Wolfe County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Taylor County - 8:00 PM
Brown - at Trimble County - 6:00 PM
Silver Grove - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Male - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
DuPont Manual - at Butler -
Cooper - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Western - 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 24, 2019
Adair County - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Harlan - 7:00 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Dayton - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Friday, January 25, 2019
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Burgin - 7:30 PM Coach David Feeback Classic
Clinton County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Fleming County - 8:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Western - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Walden - at Burgin - 3:00 PM Coach David Feeback Classic
Adair County - vs.Elizabethtown
(at John Hardin)
- Nathan McCurry Classic
Bath County - vs.Louisville Collegiate - 2:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Carlisle County - 6:30 PM
Red Bird - at Cherokee (Rogersville), TN -
Jackson County - at Clinton County -
McCreary Central - at Cumberland County - 4:30 PM
Paintsville - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Gallatin County - 2:00 PM
Minford, OH - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Hannan (Ashton), WV - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Knox Central -
Pineville - at Lee (Jonesville), VA - 1:00 PM
Jenkins - at Lee County - 3:30 PM
Paintsville - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Hancock County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Owsley County - 3:30 PM
Harlan County - at Pike County Central -
East Ridge - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Rose Hill Christian - 4:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at St. Patrick - 3:30 PM
Trimble County - at Villa Madonna - 4:30 PM
Monday, January 28, 2019
Harrison County - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Red Bird - at Lynn Camp - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Seneca -
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Tates Creek - 8:00 PM
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
LaRue County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
George Washington (Charleston), WV - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Fulton County - at Carlisle County - 7:45 PM
Eminence - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Evangel Christian - 7:00 PM
Boyd County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Notre Dame (Portsmouth), OH - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Rowan County - 8:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Evangel Christian - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
Pendleton County - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Western - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 31, 2019
Cordia - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Caverna - 7:00 PM
Pikeville - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Pineville - 7:00 PM
Greenup County - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at St. Patrick -
Bellevue - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Friday, February 1, 2019
Leslie County - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM Scott Blank Classic
Campbellsville - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Monroe County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at Carlisle County - 7:45 PM
Bullitt Central - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Dawson Springs - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at DuPont Manual -
Boyd County - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Henderson County - 6:00 PM
Eminence - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
DeSales - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Madison Southern - 7:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:45 PM
Red Bird - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Daviess County - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Knott County Central - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg), IN - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Rowan County - 7:45 PM
Campbell County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Seneca - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, February 2, 2019
Glasgow - at Clinton County - Robbie Davis Memorial Classic
Burgin - vs.Riverside Christian
(at Buckhorn)
- 12:00 PM Scott Blank Classic
Prestonsburg - at Buckhorn - 5:00 PM Scott Blank Classic
Breathitt County - vs.Jackson County
(at Buckhorn)
- 6:00 PM Scott Blank Classic
TBA - at Warren Central - Wes Strader Schoolboy Shootout
Mercer County - vs.TBA -
Perry County Central - vs.TBA - 7:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson), WV - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Fairdale - at Bullitt Central - 6:15 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Carlisle County - 6:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Hopkins County Central - 2:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Jellico, TN - 7:00 PM
Estill County - at Letcher County Central - 2:00 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Rockcastle County -
Frederick Douglass - at Sayre - 8:00 PM
Gallatin County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Villa Madonna - 2:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Wolfe County - 4:30 PM
Monday, February 4, 2019
Glasgow - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Spring Valley (Huntington), WV - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Clinton County - 7:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Newport - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
Rowan County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Washington County - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Burgin - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Carlisle County - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Edmonson County - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Frankfort Christian - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Green County - 7:00 PM
Lyon County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Cordia - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Model - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Pineville - 7:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at South Warren - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at St. Francis -
Evangel Christian - at Walden - 7:00 PM
Harrison County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Newport Central Catholic - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Thursday, February 7, 2019
Ashland Blazer - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Augusta - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Jellico, TN - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Pineville - 7:00 PM
Eminence - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Friday, February 8, 2019
Russell County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Ballard Memorial - 7:45 PM
Cumberland County - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Bell County - 7:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Carroll County - 8:00 PM
Monroe County - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
St. Xavier - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Jeffersontown - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Model - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Lee County - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Berea - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Saturday, February 9, 2019
Jackson City - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Appalachian Wireless Kentucky Prep Showcase
Logan County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Augusta - 2:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Barbourville - 6:30 PM
West Carter - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Bethlehem - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at East Jessamine -
Berea - at Evangel Christian - 2:00 PM
Boyd County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Frankfort - 3:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
University Heights - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
East Ridge - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at Mercer County - 3:30 PM
Rowan County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Portland Christian - 4:00 PM
Eminence - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Wheelersburg, OH - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Wolfe County - 6:30 PM
Monday, February 11, 2019
Washington County - at Adair County - 6:30 PM
Pineville - at Bell County - 7:00 PM
Phelps - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Evangel Christian - at Burgin - 7:00 PM
Waggener - at Doss - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at South Warren - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
West Carter - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Bracken County -
TBA - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Caverna - 7:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Graves County - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Henry County -
Crittenden County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
Rowan County - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Model - 7:30 PM
Roger Bacon (Cincinnati), OH - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Owensboro - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
South Dearborn (Aurora), IN - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Lloyd Memorial - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at June Buchanan - 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 14, 2019
Todd County Central - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Henry Clay - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Lyon County - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at St. Francis - 7:00 PM
Nicholas County - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Williamsburg - 7:00 PM
Friday, February 15, 2019
Hart County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Lee County - at Berea - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Burgin -
Scott - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at DuPont Manual -
Greenup County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Highlands - 8:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Lloyd Memorial -
Cumberland County - at Logan County - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Middlesboro - 7:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Russell County - 7:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Southern - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at St. Patrick - 7:00 PM
Leslie County - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Frankfort Christian - at Breathitt County - 3:00 PM
Riverside Christian - at Burgin -