2018/19 KY Boys Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Morgan County
Coach: Matthew Perry
Region: 16
District: 62
Roster: Click here
#NamePositionYr.#NamePositionYr.
4Garrett AdkinsGSr.12 - 24Jake HeltonGJr.
22Caleb BrownGJr.34Chandler LindonCSo.
20Cameron BushGSr.2Levi MayabbG8th
25AJ ConleyF, GSo.10Asa OnealFSo.
1Blake EvansGSr.15Elijah OQuinnG8th
11Connor GilliamGSo.3Logan SpencerG8th
5Zach GilliamCSr.21Elijha TolsonGSo.
35Ben HamptonG8th33Garrett WrightFJr.
Find errors? Tell the coach!

Latest Stats Report: December 30, 2018
Return to latest scores for 2018/19 KY Boys Basketball

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

SCORE
STATS?
Nov 28, 18 Lawrence County home 60 - 53 (W) Click
Nov 29, 18 Bath County away 90 - 70 (W) Click
Dec 1, 18 Russell at Various Sites 59 - 62 (L) Click EKC Tournament
Dec 4, 18 East Carter at Various Sites 72 - 49 (W) Click EKC Tournament
Dec 14, 18 Lewis County home 80 - 75 (W) Click
Dec 15, 18 Phelps away 53 - 52 (W) Click (overtime)
Dec 20, 18 Greenup County at Raceland 58 - 39 (W) Click Derby Classic
Dec 21, 18 Paintsville at Raceland 62 - 64 (L) Click Derby Classic
Dec 22, 18 Raceland away 60 - 47 (W) Click Derby Classic
Dec 27, 18 Betsy Layne at Belfry 58 - 49 (W) Click Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Dec 28, 18 Shelby Valley at Belfry 53 - 65 (L) Click Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Dec 29, 18 Belfry away 70 - 56 (W) Click Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Jan 1, 19 Menifee County home 71 - 57 (W) no
Jan 4, 19 Rowan County away 49 - 46 (W) no
Jan 5, 19 West Carter away 66 - 73 (L) no
Jan 8, 19 Greenup County away 75 - 60 (W) no
Jan 11, 19 East Carter away 42 - 46 (L) no
Jan 12, 19 Lawrence County at Multiple Locations 77 - 60 (W) no Kentucky 2A Championship Sectional Tournaments
Jan 13, 19 Knox Central at Multiple Locations 59 - 67 (L) no Kentucky 2A Championship Sectional Tournaments
Jan 15, 19 Prestonsburg 72 - 43 (W) no
Jan 18, 19 Glasgow at Owensboro Sportscenter 9:30 AM Kentucky 2A State Championship
Jan 22, 19 Elliott County home 7:30 PM
Jan 29, 19 East Carter home 7:30 PM
Feb 1, 19 West Carter home 7:30 PM
Feb 2, 19 Boyd County away 7:30 PM
Feb 5, 19 Fairview home 7:30 PM
Feb 7, 19 Elliott County away 7:30 PM
Feb 9, 19 Rowan County home 7:30 PM
Feb 11, 19 Greenup County home 7:30 PM
Feb 13, 19 Phelps home 7:30 PM
Feb 14, 19 Powell County away 7:30 PM
Region: 16, District:62 Win-Loss Records
Points
  Won Lost Season Region District
Rowan County 1188 1021 17 - 2 - 0 9 - 2 - 0 3 - 0 - 0
Elliott County 1332 1046 14 - 2 - 0 9 - 0 - 0 3 - 0 - 0
Morgan County 1286 1133 14 - 6 - 0 8 - 3 - 0 1 - 2 - 0
Boyd County 1273 1227 11 - 8 - 0 8 - 4 - 0 2 - 2 - 0
Lewis County 1325 1228 11 - 8 - 0 8 - 5 - 0 4 - 0 - 0
West Carter 1116 1046 10 - 6 - 0 7 - 4 - 0 3 - 1 - 0
Ashland Blazer 1051 991 9 - 7 - 0 7 - 1 - 0 5 - 0 - 0
Fleming County 973 1067 9 - 10 - 0 4 - 2 - 0 3 - 1 - 0
Bath County 1327 1310 9 - 11 - 0 7 - 5 - 0 2 - 3 - 0
Raceland 947 870 7 - 8 - 0 4 - 6 - 0 2 - 3 - 0
Fairview 1100 1174 7 - 11 - 0 4 - 9 - 0 2 - 2 - 0
Menifee County 1365 1509 7 - 14 - 0 1 - 9 - 0 0 - 4 - 0
Greenup County 1014 1163 6 - 12 - 0 4 - 11 - 0 1 - 4 - 0
East Carter 898 1077 5 - 11 - 0 4 - 7 - 0 1 - 5 - 0
Russell 1009 1114 5 - 12 - 0 4 - 8 - 0 2 - 2 - 0
Rose Hill Christian 923 1394 2 - 18 - 0 0 - 12 - 0 0 - 5 - 0
"Points Won" are total points made by team. "Points Lost" are total points made by opponents.