2019/20 KY Boys Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, December 2, 2019
Harlan - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Danville Christian - at Boyle County -
Immaculate Conception Academy (Norwood), OH - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Casey County - 8:00 PM
Fort Knox - at Caverna - 7:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Clay County - 7:45 PM
Agape Christian (Energy), IL - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:30 PM
Sayre - at East Jessamine - 8:00 PM
Western - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 7:45 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Frederick Fraize - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Graves County - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:00 PM
June Buchanan - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Kentucky Country Day - 5:30 PM
South Oldham - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Marshall County - 7:15 PM
Danville - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Piarist School - 7:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Portland Christian -
Greenbrier, TN - at Russellville - 7:00 PM
Jenkins - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Todd County Central - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Villa Madonna - 6:00 PM
Evangel Christian - at Walden - 7:00 PM
Adair County - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
Cumberland County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Lewis County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
St. Xavier - at Atherton - 6:00 PM
Green County - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Beth Haven - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Scott County - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Lyon County - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Cumberland Gap, TN - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Danville Christian -
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Dawson Springs - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove), OH - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at DeSales - 7:30 PM
Seneca - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Grundy, VA - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Edmonson County - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Fairdale -
Bourbon County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Henry Clay - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Fulton City - 7:30 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Great Crossing - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Greenwood - 7:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Martin County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Kenwood (Clarksville), TN - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at Jeffersontown - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Jellico, TN - 7:00 PM
Bryan Station - at John Hardin - 8:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Logan County - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Male - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Nelson County - 8:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at New Richmond, OH - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Hurley, VA - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 7:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Augusta - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at South Warren - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at St. Mary - 7:45 PM
Covington Latin - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Valley - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Warren Central - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Webster County - 7:00 PM
Fairview - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Western - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Model - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Teams (Corbin), (KY home school) - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
DeSales - vs.TBA
(at Stockton, Calif.)
- 8:00 PM Stockton Children's Classic
Fern Creek - at Ballard - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Frankfort - 8:00 PM
Brown - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Newport Central Catholic - 8:00 PM
Leslie County - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Piarist School - 7:00 PM
Eminence - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Walden - 6:30 PM
Thursday, December 5, 2019
Graves County - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
DeSales - vs.TBA
(at Stockton, Calif.)
- Stockton Children's Classic
Scott - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
LaRue County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Seneca - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Calloway County - 7:00 PM
Dayton - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Doss - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Fort Campbell - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Heritage Academy - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Lynn Camp - 7:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at McCracken County - 7:30 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Bryan Station - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 8:00 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Pineville - 7:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Pulaski County - 7:45 PM
Cordia - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Conner - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019
Paintsville - at Hazard - 6:30 PM D.J. Begley City/County Classic
Hopkinsville - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM Farmer's Bank & Trust Tip-Off Classic
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring), GA
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
- KSD Basketball Kick-Off Classic
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock), AR
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
- KSD Basketball Kick-Off Classic
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Marshall County - Marshall County Hoopfest
Eminence - at Berea - 7:30 PM Oliver Properties Tip-Off Classic
DeSales - vs.TBA
(at Stockton, Calif.)
- Stockton Children's Classic
Lee County - vs.Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Teams (Corbin), (KY home school) - 11:15 AM
Perry County Central - vs.Harlan County - 7:45 PM
Bracken County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Ballard - 7:30 PM
Scott County - at Bardstown - 8:00 PM
South Warren - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Burgin - 8:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Butler County - 7:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Campbellsville - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Carlisle County - 7:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Clarksville Christian (Clarksville), TN - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Elder (Cincinnati), OH - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Crittenden County - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Doss - 7:30 PM
Covenant (Barboursville), WV - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington (Ripley), OH - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Frederick Fraize - 7:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Fulton City - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Fulton County - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
Bryan Station - at Great Crossing - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Green County - 7:00 PM
Glasgow - at Greenwood - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Caverna - at Hart County - 7:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Lyon County - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at Madison Southern - 7:00 PM
Seneca - at Male - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Martin County -
Owensboro Catholic - at Meade County - 6:30 PM
Monroe County - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Model - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Moore - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Shawnee - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Western - at Southern - 7:30 PM
Portland Christian - at St. Francis -
DuPont Manual - at St. Xavier - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Switzerland County (Vevay), IN - 7:30 PM
Nelson County - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Valley - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Walden - 7:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Marion County - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Rowan County - vs.Frederick Douglass
(at Lexington Christian Academy)
- 2:45 PM BGO Classic
Lexington Christian - vs.Buckhorn
(at Lexington Christian Academy)
- 4:30 PM BGO Classic
Nicholas County - vs.Shelby County
(at Lexington Christian Academy)
- 6:00 PM BGO Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.Magoffin County
(at Pike County Central)
- Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Shelby Valley - vs.Spencer County
(at Pike County Central)
- Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Cordia - vs.Pikeville
(at Pike County Central)
- Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Prestonsburg - vs.Letcher County Central
(at Pike County Central)
- Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
TBA - at Pike County Central - Buffalo Wild Wings Shootout
Henderson County - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Corky Cox Classic
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Corky Cox Classic
Allen County-Scottsville - at LaRue County - 7:00 PM Corky Cox Classic
Bryan Station - at Hazard - 5:00 PM D.J. Begley City/County Classic
Logan County - vs.Bullitt East
(at Campbellsville)
- Domino's Tip Off Classic
Grayson County - vs.Bethlehem
(at Campbellsville)
- 4:00 PM Domino's Tip Off Classic
East Carter - at Bath County - 7:45 PM EKC Tournament (First Round)
Morgan County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM EKC Tournament (First Round)
Russell - at West Carter - 7:45 PM EKC Tournament (First Round)
Bardstown - vs.Bowling Green
(at Muhlenberg County)
- First State Bank Tip Off Classic
Lee County - vs.Eminence
(at Berea)
- Freedom Automotive Tip Off Classic
Covington Catholic - vs.Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson), VA
(at BB&T Arena)
- 12:00 PM Griffin Elite Classic
Cooper - vs.La Lumiere (LaPorte), IN
(at BB&T Arena)
- 6:45 PM Griffin Elite Classic
Christian County - vs.John Hardin
(at Central Hardin)
- 2:00 PM Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic
Clinton County - vs.North Hardin
(at Central Hardin)
- 6:00 PM Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic
Newport - vs.Paul Laurence Dunbar
(at Paris)
- 2:30 PM Kentucky Bank Classic
Mason County - vs.Frankfort
(at Paris)
- 4:15 PM Kentucky Bank Classic
Ryle - vs.Great Crossing
(at Paris)
- 6:00 PM Kentucky Bank Classic
McCracken County - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
Murray - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
TBA - at Marshall County - Marshall County Hoopfest
Male - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- 7:30 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Garrard County - vs.Russell County
(at Mercer County)
- 4:00 PM McRay Feed Classic
Oldham County - vs.Danville
(at Mercer County)
- 5:45 PM McRay Feed Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM McRay Feed Classic
Clay County - vs.Woodford County
(at North Laurel)
- Nissan Classic
Tates Creek - vs.South Laurel
(at North Laurel)
- Nissan Classic
Harlan County - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM Nissan Classic
West Jessamine - vs.Southwestern
(at East Jessamine/Southwestern)
- 3:45 PM North/South Shootout Classic
Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Teams (Corbin), (KY home school) - at Berea - 12:30 PM Oliver Properties Tip-Off Classic
Lee County - at Berea - 4:30 PM Oliver Properties Tip-Off Classic
DeSales - vs.TBA
(at Stockton, Calif.)
- Stockton Children's Classic
Greenup County - vs.Montgomery County
(at George Rogers Clark)
- 2:00 PM The Showcase
Floyd Central - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM The Showcase
Lyon County - vs.TBA
(at Marion, Ill.)
- Wildcat Shootout
Graves County - vs.TBA
(at Marion, Ill.)
- Wildcat Shootout
Danville Christian - vs.TBA -
Sayre - vs.Augusta - 1:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman - vs.Alton, IL - 1:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - vs.Madison Central - 4:00 PM
Webster County - vs.Caldwell County - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - vs.Paintsville - 6:30 PM
Barbourville - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Boone County - 2:30 PM
Menifee County - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Central (Murfreesboro), TN - at Calloway County - 7:00 PM
Glasgow - at Campbellsville - 7:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Christian Fellowship - 2:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Collins - 3:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Cumberland County - 4:30 PM
Piarist School - at Dayton - 2:00 PM
Union County - at Hopkins County Central - 2:45 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at June Buchanan - 4:00 PM
Phelps - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Model - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Beth Haven Christian (Omar), WV - at Martin County - 3:00 PM
Franklin County - at Nelson County - 5:15 PM
Red Bird - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 2:30 PM
Bracken County - at Pendleton County - 8:00 PM
Burgin - at Rose Hill Christian - 2:00 PM
Adair County - at Russellville - 4:30 PM
Grant County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at St. Joseph Altercrest, OH - 6:00 PM
Maribyrnong College (Victoria, Australia) - at St. Xavier -
Daviess County - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Centerville, OH - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:00 PM
Apollo - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Walden - 3:00 PM
Harlan - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Monday, December 9, 2019
Martin County - vs.TBA
(at Perry County Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Knox Central - vs.TBA
(at Perry County Central)
- 6:00 PM WYMT Mountain Classic
Phelps - vs.TBA
(at Perry County Central)
- 8:00 PM WYMT Mountain Classic
Fairview - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Belfry - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Frankfort - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Covenant (Barboursville), WV - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Gallatin County - 7:45 PM
Grant County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Lynn Camp - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at St. Mary - 7:30 PM
Augusta - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Webster County - 6:45 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM