2019/20 KY Boys Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Thursday, January 16, 2020
Bishop Brossart 72 at Robertson County 64 10th Region
Somerset 69 at Burgin 33 12th Region
West Carter 56 at Raceland 53 16th Region
Metcalfe County 52 vs.Clinton County
(at Cumberland County)
50 4th Region
Monroe County 76 at Cumberland County 69 4th Region
Holy Cross (Louisville) 78 vs.Portland Christian
(at Beth Haven)
44 6th Region
Shawnee 70 at Beth Haven 62 6th Region
Louisville Collegiate 66 vs.Kentucky Country Day
(at Old Male)
38 7th Region
Bourbon County 68 vs.Lawrence County
(at Owensboro Sportscenter)
56 Kentucky 2A State Championship
John Hardin 71 vs.Christian Academy-Louisville
(at Owensboro Sportscenter)
54 Kentucky 2A State Championship
Lexington Catholic 70 vs.Calloway County
(at Owensboro Sportscenter)
58 Kentucky 2A State Championship
Warren Central 83 vs.Knox Central
(at Owensboro Sportscenter)
59 Kentucky 2A State Championship
Boone County 65 at Carroll County 42
Breathitt County 77 vs. Jackson City 69
Doss 66 vs. Marion County 52
East Carter 74 vs. Rose Hill Christian 66
Fairdale 57 vs. Central 46
Harlan 68 at Letcher County Central 66
Henry Clay 54 at Paul Laurence Dunbar 46
Heritage Academy 72 vs. Evangel Christian 62
Hopkins County Central 72 vs. Livingston Central 45
Iroquois 72 vs. Eminence 17
Johnson Central 71 at Boyd County 64
Knott County Central 75 vs. Cordia 64
Lawrenceburg, IN 82 vs. Bellevue 22
Magoffin County 68 at Belfry 54
Mason County 74 vs. Campbell County 64
Menifee County 89 at Lee County 68
Middlesboro 62 at Oneida Baptist Institute 54
Western 67 vs. Atherton 63
Whitefield Academy 92 vs. Louisville Tigers, (KY home school) 54
Friday, January 17, 2020
Danville - vs.Somerset
(at Burgin)
- 7:30 PM 12th Region
Shelby Valley - vs.Prestonsburg
(at East Ky. Expo Center)
- 15th Region
Pikeville - vs.Martin County
(at East Ky. Expo Center)
- 15th Region
Murray - vs.St. Mary
(at Mayfield)
- 6:00 PM 1st Region
Carlisle County - at Mayfield - 7:45 PM 1st Region
Lyon County - vs.University Heights
(at Livingston Central)
- 6:00 PM 2nd Region
Fort Campbell - vs.TBA
(at Livingston Central)
- 7:30 PM 2nd Region
Metcalfe County - vs.Monroe County
(at Cumberland County)
- 7:30 PM 4th Region
Campbellsville - vs.Green County
(at Bethlehem)
- 7:30 PM 5th Region
Newport Central Catholic - at St. Henry - 6:00 PM 9th Region
Beechwood - vs.Lloyd Memorial
(at St. Henry)
- 7:45 PM 9th Region
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.TBA
(at Owensboro Sportscenter)
- 7:00 PM Kentucky 2A State Championship
Male - vs.Ballard
(at Valley)
- 6:30 PM Republic Bank Louisville Invitational Tournament
Trinity (Louisville) - vs.Fern Creek
(at Valley)
- 8:00 PM Republic Bank Louisville Invitational Tournament
Woodford County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Boyle County - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Carroll Academy (Huntingdon), TN - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Casey County - 8:00 PM
Washington County - at Central Hardin - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Collins - 7:45 PM
Pleasant View Christian (Pleasant View), TN - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Danville Christian - 6:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at East Jessamine - 7:45 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM
Meade County - at Elizabethtown - 8:00 PM
Powell County - at Estill County - 8:00 PM
Berea - at Evangel Christian - 7:00 PM
Russell - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Walden - at Frankfort Christian - 7:30 PM
Great Crossing - at Franklin County - 6:00 PM
Bryan Station - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Joppa-Maple Grove (Joppa), IL - at Fulton City - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Hancock County - 6:30 PM
LaRue County - at Hart County - 7:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Jenkins - 7:00 PM
Owsley County - at Lee County - 8:00 PM
Garrard County - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Graves County - at Marshall County - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Montgomery County - 7:45 PM
Breckinridge County - at North Hardin - 6:30 PM
Jackson County - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Owensboro - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:45 PM
Southwestern - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Christian County - at South Warren - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Warren East - 6:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Westmoreland, TN - 7:30 PM