2019/20 KY Boys Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
Oldham County
Coach: Coy B. Zerhusen
Region: 8
District: 29
Roster: Team has not filed a roster with the KHSAA
Latest Stats Report: (School has not reported stats so far this season)
Return to latest scores for 2019/20 KY Boys Basketball

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

SCORE
STATS?
Dec 3, 19 North Hardin away 71 - 45 (W) no
Dec 6, 19 Holy Cross (Covington) away 98 - 71 (W) no
Dec 7, 19 Danville at Mercer County 71 - 56 (W) no
Dec 13, 19 Trimble County home 88 - 28 (W) no
Dec 14, 19 Spencer County home 74 - 59 (W) no
Dec 16, 19 Grant County away 74 - 60 (W) no
Dec 20, 19 Walton-Verona home 75 - 47 (W) no
Dec 21, 19 Woodford County away 66 - 71 (L) no
Dec 27, 19 Covenant Day (Matthews), NC at Rock Hill, S.C. 69 - 46 (W) no
Dec 28, 19 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting), PA at Rock Hill, S.C. 66 - 54 (W) no
Dec 30, 19 The Park School of Buffalo (Buffalo), NY at Rock Hill, S.C. 43 - 57 (L) no Blue Star Invitational
Jan 3, 20 Paul Laurence Dunbar at North Oldham 57 - 50 (W) no
Jan 4, 20 Paintsville at George Rogers Clark 79 - 66 (W) no
Jan 7, 20 North Bullitt away 81 - 76 (W) no (double overtime)
Jan 10, 20 Beechwood home 67 - 54 (W) no
Jan 11, 20 Scott County home 74 - 59 (W) no
Jan 13, 20 Gallatin County away 69 - 60 (W) no
Jan 17, 20 South Oldham away 64 - 59 (W) no
Jan 24, 20 North Oldham home 80 - 65 (W) no
Jan 25, 20 Central Hardin at John Hardin 63 - 49 (W) no
Jan 28, 20 Pleasure Ridge Park away 79 - 73 (W) no
Jan 31, 20 Shelby County home 89 - 47 (W) no
Feb 1, 20 Tates Creek home 53 - 45 (W) no
Feb 4, 20 LaRue County home 49 - 46 (W) no
Feb 6, 20 Simon Kenton home 86 - 68 (W) no
Feb 11, 20 Collins away 55 - 44 (W) no
Feb 14, 20 Anderson County away 46 - 51 (L) no
Feb 18, 20 Bullitt Central home 87 - 54 (W) no
Feb 20, 20 Great Crossing away 69 - 43 (W) no
Feb 25, 20 Trimble County at Trimble County Jr/Sr High 92 - 41 (W) no 29th District
Feb 28, 20 South Oldham at Trimble County Jr/Sr High 88 - 85 (W) no 29th District
Championship
Mar 5, 20 Woodford County at Henry County 59 - 53 (W) no 8th Region
Mar 9, 20 Grant County at Henry County 53 - 50 (W) no 8th Region
Mar 10, 20 Collins at Henry County 53 - 61 (L) no 8th Region
Championship
Dec 3, 19 North Hardin away 71 - 45 (W) no
Dec 6, 19 Holy Cross (Covington) away 98 - 71 (W) no
Dec 7, 19 Danville at Mercer County 71 - 56 (W) no
Dec 13, 19 Trimble County home 88 - 28 (W) no
Dec 14, 19 Spencer County home 74 - 59 (W) no
Dec 16, 19 Grant County away 74 - 60 (W) no
Dec 20, 19 Walton-Verona home 75 - 47 (W) no
Dec 21, 19 Woodford County away 66 - 71 (L) no
Dec 27, 19 Covenant Day (Matthews), NC at Rock Hill, S.C. 69 - 46 (W) no
Dec 28, 19 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting), PA at Rock Hill, S.C. 66 - 54 (W) no
Dec 30, 19 The Park School of Buffalo (Buffalo), NY at Rock Hill, S.C. 43 - 57 (L) no Blue Star Invitational
Jan 3, 20 Paul Laurence Dunbar at North Oldham 57 - 50 (W) no
Jan 4, 20 Paintsville at George Rogers Clark 79 - 66 (W) no
Jan 7, 20 North Bullitt away 81 - 76 (W) no (double overtime)
Jan 10, 20 Beechwood home 67 - 54 (W) no
Jan 11, 20 Scott County home 74 - 59 (W) no
Jan 13, 20 Gallatin County away 69 - 60 (W) no
Jan 17, 20 South Oldham away 64 - 59 (W) no
Jan 24, 20 North Oldham home 80 - 65 (W) no
Jan 25, 20 Central Hardin at John Hardin 63 - 49 (W) no
Jan 28, 20 Pleasure Ridge Park away 79 - 73 (W) no
Jan 31, 20 Shelby County home 89 - 47 (W) no
Feb 1, 20 Tates Creek home 53 - 45 (W) no
Feb 4, 20 LaRue County home 49 - 46 (W) no
Feb 6, 20 Simon Kenton home 86 - 68 (W) no
Feb 11, 20 Collins away 55 - 44 (W) no
Feb 14, 20 Anderson County away 46 - 51 (L) no
Feb 18, 20 Bullitt Central home 87 - 54 (W) no
Feb 20, 20 Great Crossing away 69 - 43 (W) no
Feb 25, 20 Trimble County at Trimble County Jr/Sr High 92 - 41 (W) no 29th District
Feb 28, 20 South Oldham at Trimble County Jr/Sr High 88 - 85 (W) no 29th District
Championship
Mar 5, 20 Woodford County at Henry County 59 - 53 (W) no 8th Region
Mar 9, 20 Grant County at Henry County 53 - 50 (W) no 8th Region
Mar 10, 20 Collins at Henry County 53 - 61 (L) no 8th Region
Championship
Region: 8, District:29 Win-Loss Records
Points
  Won Lost Season Region District
Oldham County 2387 1893 30 - 4 - 0 14 - 3 - 0 5 - 0 - 0
South Oldham 2557 2093 23 - 10 - 0 10 - 5 - 0 2 - 3 - 0
Simon Kenton 2163 1906 22 - 10 - 0 8 - 4 - 0 4 - 1 - 0
Grant County 2326 1986 22 - 11 - 0 12 - 7 - 0 4 - 1 - 0
Spencer County 1884 1660 21 - 8 - 0 7 - 5 - 0 3 - 2 - 0
Anderson County 1441 1273 19 - 10 - 0 8 - 7 - 0 2 - 4 - 0
Henry County 2080 2093 18 - 15 - 0 11 - 10 - 0 7 - 3 - 0
Gallatin County 2005 1870 17 - 15 - 0 15 - 9 - 0 10 - 1 - 0
Woodford County 1955 2078 17 - 16 - 0 6 - 7 - 0 3 - 3 - 0
North Oldham 2061 1997 16 - 14 - 0 7 - 4 - 0 2 - 2 - 0
Williamstown 1766 1822 14 - 17 - 0 4 - 8 - 0 0 - 4 - 0
Walton-Verona 2061 2091 13 - 18 - 0 7 - 9 - 0 1 - 3 - 0
Carroll County 1674 1860 10 - 19 - 0 6 - 10 - 0 5 - 5 - 0
Trimble County 1681 2131 7 - 22 - 0 5 - 12 - 0 0 - 4 - 0
Shelby County 1570 1971 7 - 22 - 0 2 - 10 - 0 0 - 6 - 0
Owen County 1660 1908 7 - 24 - 0 3 - 13 - 0 2 - 7 - 0
Eminence 1453 1976 5 - 26 - 0 1 - 16 - 0 1 - 9 - 0
Collins 2323 1966 27 - 7 - 1 15 - 2 - 0 7 - 0 - 0
"Points Won" are total points made by team. "Points Lost" are total points made by opponents.