2020/21 KY Boys Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, November 23, 2020
Trigg County - vs.Ballard Memorial
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Hopkins County Central - vs.Hickman County
(at St. Mary)
- 6:00 PM St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Livingston Central - at St. Mary - 7:30 PM St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Washington County - at Adair County - 6:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Clarksville Academy (Clarksville), TN - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Dawson Springs - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Gallatin County - 7:15 PM
Casey County - at Green County - 8:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Heritage Academy - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Monroe County - 7:00 PM
Rowan County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at South Oldham -
Trimble County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Trinity Christian - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 24, 2020
North Laurel - vs.Collins
(at Transylvania University)
- 7:30 PM BGO Tip-Off Classic
Bath County - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM Jenny Wiley Tip-Off Classic
Phelps - vs.Floyd Central
(at Prestonsburg)
- 8:00 PM Jenny Wiley Tip-Off Classic
Carlisle County - vs.Trinity (Whitesville)
(at St. Mary)
- 6:00 PM St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Iroquois - at Atherton - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Marion County - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - at Beth Haven - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
Newport - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Waggener - at Brown - 5:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
McCracken County - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Boyle County - at Danville Christian -
Jenkins - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Fulton City - 7:30 PM
Somerset Christian School - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Greenbrier, TN - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Hart County - 7:00 PM
East Carter - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Lyon County - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at Meade County - 8:00 PM
Burgin - at Model - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Moore - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Riverside Christian - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Russell County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at St. Patrick - 6:30 PM
DeSales - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Great Crossing - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 25, 2020
Hopkins County Central - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Trigg County - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
TBA - at St. Mary - St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Breathitt County - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Lloyd Memorial - 2:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Washington County - at Taylor County - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Friday, November 27, 2020
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- CFSB Classic
Trigg County - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Valley - at Beth Haven - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Cumberland County - 6:30 PM
Model - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Saturday, November 28, 2020
Greenwood - vs.Scott County
(at Lexington Christian Academy)
- BGO Classic
Sayre - vs.Boone County
(at Lexington Christian Academy)
- BGO Classic
Robertson County - vs.Woodford County
(at Lexington Christian Academy)
- BGO Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- CFSB Classic
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- CFSB Classic
Thomas Nelson - vs.TBA
(at Campbellsville)
- Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Bardstown - vs.TBA
(at Campbellsville)
- Domino's Tip Off Classic
Rowan County - vs.Lewis County
(at Various Sites)
- 7:30 PM EKC Tournament
Bath County - at West Carter - 7:45 PM EKC Tournament (First Round)
Iroquois - vs.Frankfort
(at Paris)
- Kentucky Bank Classic
Ryle - vs.Moore
(at Paris)
- 2:30 PM Kentucky Bank Classic
South Laurel - vs.Wolfe County
(at North Laurel)
- Legacy Nissan Classic
Clay County - vs.Frederick Douglass
(at North Laurel)
- 1:30 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Bracken County - vs.Taylor County
(at Nicholas County)
- 1:30 PM Shoot for the Cure Classic
Greenup County - vs.Harrison County
(at Nicholas County)
- 4:30 PM Shoot for the Cure Classic
Hopkins County Central - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
TBA - at St. Mary - St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Thanksgiving Classic
McCracken County - vs.Muhlenberg County -
Williamstown - vs.Bethlehem -
Butler County - vs.Henderson County -
McLean County - vs.Union County -
Apollo - vs.Edmonson County - 7:00 PM
Green County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Beth Haven - 4:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Campbell County - 3:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Collins - 2:00 PM
Nelson County - at Franklin County - 1:00 PM
Russellville - at Grayson County - 4:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at Great Crossing - 7:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Highlands - 6:00 PM
Jenkins - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Lynn Camp - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Male - 6:30 PM
Washington County - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at Murray - 3:30 PM
Fleming County - at Nicholas County - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Owensboro Catholic -
Martin County - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove), OH - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Shelby County - 4:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at South Warren -
Dawson Springs - at Todd County Central - 3:45 PM
Berea - at Villa Madonna - 4:00 PM
North Oldham - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Sunday, November 29, 2020
Brown - at Male - 3:00 PM
Monday, November 30, 2020
Kentucky Country Day - at Brown - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Cordia - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Dawson Springs - 7:15 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Edmonson County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Dresden, TN - at Fulton City - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Danville Christian - at Somerset Christian School -
Caverna - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Walden - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM