2021/22 KY Boys Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, November 29, 2021
Clinton County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Green County - at Burgin - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Campbellsville - 8:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Caverna - at Fort Knox - 8:00 PM
Christian Educational Consortium, (KY home school) - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Fulton City - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Hickman County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Somerset Christian School - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
DeSales - at Male - 7:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at McCracken County - 7:30 PM
Cloverport - at McLean County - 7:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Foundation Christian Academy - at North Hardin Classical - 6:00 PM
Red Bird - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
LKY (Louisville), (KY home school) - at Shawnee - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at South Warren - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Trinity Christian - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Webster County - 7:00 PM
Tuesday, November 30, 2021
Cumberland County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Evansville Christian School, IN - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Seneca - at Ballard - 7:30 PM
Marshall County - at Ballard Memorial - 6:00 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Beth Haven - 7:00 PM
Carroll County - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Evangel Christian - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Brown - 5:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Butler County - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Milford Christian (Milford), OH - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Carlisle County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Christian Fellowship - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Trimble County - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at DeSales - 7:30 PM
Nelson County - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM
East Carter - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at Fairdale - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Grayson County - 7:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Great Crossing - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Greenwood - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Hancock County - 7:00 PM
Berea - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
South Central (Elizabeth), IN - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:00 PM
Red Bird - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Lyon County - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Danville Christian - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Mars Hill Academy (Cincinnati), OH - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs), IN - at Meade County - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Model - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Moore - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
North Hardin - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Portland Christian - 7:15 PM
Southwestern - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Somerset - 8:00 PM
Casey County - at Somerset Christian School - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at South Warren - 7:30 PM
Butler - at Southern - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Washington County - at Taylor County - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Valley - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Western - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 1, 2021
Covington Latin - at Bellevue - 7:00 PM
Eastern - at Dixie Heights - 6:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Franklin County - 8:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Central - at St. Xavier - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 2, 2021
Graves County - vs.Christian Academy-Louisville
(at Marshall County)
- 5:30 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Metcalfe County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Evangel Christian - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Cloverport - at Beth Haven - 7:45 PM
Johnson Central - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Cordia - 7:30 PM
Somerset Christian School - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Grayson County - 7:00 PM
South Oldham - at Great Crossing - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Harlan - 7:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Heritage Academy - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Valley - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Red Bird - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Boyle County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Teays Valley Christian (Scott Depot), WV - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Danville Christian - at Trinity Christian - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM
Friday, December 3, 2021
Mountain Mission (Grundy), VA - at Johnson Central - 8:00 PM Cathy Gullett Classic
Greenwood - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Lyon County - vs.Goodpasture Christian (Madison), TN
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
TBA - at Marshall County - 7:30 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Ashland Blazer - vs.North Gwinnett (Suwanee), GA
(at Marshall County)
- 8:30 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Highlands - vs.Cane Ridge (Nashville), TN
(at Marshall County)
- 10:00 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
North Bullitt - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Bell County - 8:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Brown - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Carlisle County - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Christian Educational Consortium, (KY home school) -
Franklin-Simpson - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
John Hardin - at DeSales - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Elizabethtown - 8:00 PM
Sayre - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Fern Creek - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
Bryan Station - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Foundation Christian Academy - at Fulton City - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Fulton County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Green County - 5:30 PM
Caverna - at Hart County - 7:00 PM
Owsley County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Newport - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Jeffersontown - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at Male - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at McLean County - 7:00 PM
Greenup County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Model - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Scott - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Seneca - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Conner - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at St. Mary - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Todd County Central - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Central - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Marion County - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Fairdale - at Western - 7:30 PM
Henry Clay - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 4, 2021
Hopkins County Central - vs.Webster County
(at Union County)
- 2:30 PM 6th/7th District
East Jessamine - vs.Sayre
(at Lexington Christian)
- 1:00 PM BGO Classic
Scott County - vs.Greenwood
(at Lexington Christian)
- 2:45 PM BGO Classic
Walton-Verona - at Lexington Christian - 4:30 PM BGO Classic
Madison Southern - vs.Woodford County
(at Lexington Christian)
- 6:15 PM BGO Classic
Evangel Christian - vs.Kenwood (Chicago), IL
(at University of Illinois Chicago)
- 6:00 PM Chicago Elite Classic
Doss - vs.John Hardin
(at LaRue County)
- 3:00 PM Corky Cox Classic
Valley - at LaRue County - 7:00 PM Corky Cox Classic
Western - vs.Elizabethtown
(at Campbellsville)
- Domino's Tip Off Classic
Frankfort - vs.Hancock County
(at Campbellsville)
- 2:30 PM Domino's Tip Off Classic
Central Hardin - vs.Taylor County
(at Campbellsville)
- 4:00 PM Domino's Tip Off Classic
Southwestern - vs.Green County
(at Campbellsville)
- 5:30 PM Domino's Tip Off Classic
Apollo - at Campbellsville - 7:00 PM Domino's Tip Off Classic
Rowan County - vs.Lewis County
(at Various Sites)
- 7:30 PM EKC Tournament
Bath County - vs.West Carter
(at Various Sites)
- 7:45 PM EKC Tournament
Calloway County - vs.Owensboro Catholic
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 5:30 PM Independence Bank Classic
Lexington Catholic - vs.Eastern
(at North Laurel)
- 12:00 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Lafayette - vs.Corbin
(at North Laurel)
- 3:00 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Montgomery County - vs.Christian Academy-Louisville
(at North Laurel)
- 4:00 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Knox Central - vs.Newport Central Catholic
(at North Laurel)
- 6:15 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Barren County - at North Laurel - 8:00 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Graves County - vs.Gateway Christian (St. Louis), MO
(at Marion, Ill.)
- 1:30 PM Marion Black Diamond Shootout
Male - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
University Heights - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
Murray - vs.Robertson County
(at Marshall County)
- 9:00 AM Marshall County Hoopfest
Lincoln County - vs.Cane Ridge (Nashville), TN
(at Marshall County)
- 4:00 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
McCracken County - vs.Highlands
(at Marshall County)
- 5:30 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
TBA - at Marshall County - 7:30 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Ashland Blazer - vs.Ballard
(at Marshall County)
- 8:30 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Pineville - vs.Model
(at South Laurel)
- 1:00 PM Ted Cook Classic
Williamsburg - vs.Buckhorn
(at South Laurel)
- 2:45 PM Ted Cook Classic
Bell County - vs.Mason County
(at South Laurel)
- 4:30 PM Ted Cook Classic
Holmes - at South Laurel - 6:15 PM Ted Cook Classic
Harlan County - vs.Rockcastle County
(at South Laurel)
- 8:00 PM Ted Cook Classic
Ryle - vs.Pendleton County
(at Harrison County)
- 2:00 PM Tip-Off Classic
Great Crossing - vs.Augusta
(at Harrison County)
- 4:00 PM Tip-Off Classic
Oldham County - at Harrison County - 8:00 PM Tip-Off Classic
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.Castle (Newburgh), IN - 8:00 PM
Washington County - at Adair County - 3:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Bethlehem - 2:30 PM
Trinity Christian - at Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - 6:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Bracken County - 5:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Calvary Christian - 4:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Carroll County - 3:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Charlestown, IN -
Shawnee - at Christian Educational Consortium, (KY home school) -
Foundation Christian Academy - at Christian Fellowship - 1:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Clay County - 4:30 PM
Brown - at Cloverport - 4:30 PM
Campbell County - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Cordia - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Danville Christian - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Daviess County - 6:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Edmonson County - 4:00 PM
Williamstown - at Eminence - 3:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Frankfort Christian - 3:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Fulton City - 3:30 PM
Collins - at Gallatin County - 2:00 PM
Wayne County - at Garrard County - 2:00 PM
Wolfe County - at George Rogers Clark - 3:30 PM
South Point, OH - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Heritage Christian - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Hamilton, OH - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 6:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Jackson City - 12:00 PM
St. Francis - at Kentucky Country Day - 2:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
South Warren - at Logan County - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Nelson County - 3:00 PM
Burgin - at North Bullitt - 4:30 PM
Warren East - at North Hardin - 1:00 PM
Butler - at North Oldham - 4:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Ohio County - 6:00 PM
Covington Latin - at Paris - 7:00 PM
Covington Catholic - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 2:00 PM
Berea - at Phelps - 3:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Raceland - 3:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Russell County - 3:30 PM
Seneca - at Shelby County - 5:00 PM
Grant County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Teams (Corbin), (KY home school) - at Thomas Nelson - 3:00 PM
McLean County - at Trigg County - 1:30 PM
Robertson County - at Walden - 4:30 PM
Monday, December 6, 2021
Breathitt County - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Knox Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- 6:00 PM WYMT Mountain Classic
Villa Madonna - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Shawnee - at Caverna - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Central Hardin - 8:00 PM
Trigg County - at Clarksville Christian (Clarksville), TN -
Henderson County - at Dawson Springs - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Glasgow - 7:30 PM
Marion County - at Green County - 7:00 PM
Clay County - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Jo Byrns (Cedar Hill), TN - 7:30 PM
Heritage Academy - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Lyon County - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at Somerset Christian School - 7:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 7, 2021
Pineville - vs.Oneida Baptist Institute
(at Harlan)
- 7:00 PM 13th Region
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 7:45 PM EKC Tournament
Bath County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 7:45 PM EKC Tournament
Russell - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 8:00 PM EKC Tournament
Lincoln County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM Jack Upchurch Classic
Knott County Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Perry County Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Grant County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Ashland Blazer - 7:00 PM
Paris - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at Beth Haven - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
Martin County - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Henry Clay - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Butler - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Foundation Christian Academy - at Caverna - 7:00 PM
Male - at Central - 7:30 PM
John Hardin - at Central Hardin - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Christian Fellowship - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at Cloverport - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Cumberland County - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Danville Christian - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Dawson Springs - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at Doss - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at Dresden, TN - 7:30 PM
Brown - at DuPont Manual -
Seneca - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at Edmonson County - 7:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Evansville Bosse (Evansville), IN - 7:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Fort Campbell - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Frankfort Christian - 7:30 PM
South Warren - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Gallatin County - 8:00 PM
Calloway County - at Graves County - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
Portland Christian - at Hart County - 6:45 PM
Leslie County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Hurley, VA - 7:30 PM
Central (Norton), VA - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 7:30 PM
North Hardin - at LaRue County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Madison Southern - 8:00 PM
Christian County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Marion County - 8:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Marshall County - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at McLean County - 7:45 PM
Barbourville - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Model - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Moore - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Russell County - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Shawnee - 7:30 PM
Boyle County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Christian Educational Consortium, (KY home school) - at St. Francis - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Taylor County - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Waggener - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Western - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
Scott County - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
West Jessamine - vs.South Laurel
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- 7:00 PM Toyota Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Bellevue - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 9, 2021
Russell - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 8:00 PM EKC Tournament
TBA - at Lexington Catholic - Kentucky 2A Sectional
Mercer County - vs.Western Hills
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 6:30 PM Kentucky 2A Sectional
Lafayette - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.Frederick Douglass
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- 6:00 PM Toyota Classic
Lexington Christian - vs.Great Crossing
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- 7:30 PM Toyota Classic
Sayre - at Atherton - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Heritage Academy - at Bellevue - 7:00 PM
Glasgow - at Bowling Green - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Cloverport - 7:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Cordia - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Dawson Springs - 7:00 PM
Central - at DeSales - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Evangel Christian - at Fern Creek - 7:30 PM
Model - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Christian Educational Consortium, (KY home school) - at Green County - 7:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Portland Christian -
Brown - at Portland Christian - 8:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Twin Valley (Pilgrims Knob), VA - 7:30 PM
Murray - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 10, 2021
Greenwood - at Muhlenberg County - 7:45 PM Farmers Bank & Trust Tip-Off Classic
Warren East - vs.Russell County
(at Multiple Locations)
- 7:30 PM Kentucky 2A Championship Sectional Tournaments
Leslie County - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM PRTC Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
West Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
South Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh), NC - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM Wayne Bargo Classic
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus), OH -
Woodford County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
Peninsula Catholic (Newport News), VA - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Nelson County - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - vs.Rockcastle County
(at Berea College)
- 7:30 PM
Fairdale - at Beth Haven - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Boyd County - 7:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Danville Christian - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at Campbellsville - 8:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Green County - at Caverna - 7:00 PM
St. Francis - at Central - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
La Salle (Cincinnati), OH - at Covington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Trinity Christian - at Covington Latin - 7:00 PM
Lyon County - at Crittenden County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Grayson County - at Edmonson County - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Heritage Christian - at Foundation Christian Academy - 6:00 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Hickman County - 7:30 PM
Seneca - at Highlands Latin - 8:00 PM
Western - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at LaRue County - 8:00 PM
West Carter - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
St. Xavier - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Bryan Station - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
Martin County - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Butler - at Male - 5:30 PM
Graves County - at Marshall County - 7:30 PM
Augusta - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at McCracken County - 7:30 PM
Danville - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Menifee County - 7:45 PM
Clinton County - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Moore - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Scott - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Shawnee - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Model - at Somerset Christian School - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at South Fulton, TN - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at St. Mary - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:45 PM
Union County - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Valley - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Walden - 6:30 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Wheelersburg, OH - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 11, 2021
East Carter - vs.Lawrence County
(at Boyd County)
- Boyd County Roundball Classic
Bath County - vs.Rose Hill Christian
(at Boyd County)
- Boyd County Roundball Classic
Rowan County - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM Boyd County Roundball Classic
Campbellsville - vs.Edmonson County
(at Barren County)
- 12:00 PM Don Franklin Barren Hoops Classic
Southwestern - vs.Allen County-Scottsville
(at Barren County)
- 1:30 PM Don Franklin Barren Hoops Classic
Madison Central - at Barren County - 5:00 PM Don Franklin Barren Hoops Classic
Greenwood - vs.Grayson County
(at Barren County)
- 6:30 PM Don Franklin Barren Hoops Classic
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville), TN - at Muhlenberg County - Farmers Bank & Trust Tip-Off Classic
Bardstown - vs.Doss
(at Muhlenberg County)
- 4:00 PM Farmers Bank & Trust Tip-Off Classic
Covington Catholic - vs.Cathedral (Indianapolis), IN
(at Indianapolis, Ind. (Southport Fieldhouse))
- 6:45 PM Forum Tip-Off Classic
Robertson County - vs.Shawnee
(at Jeffersontown)
- 1:00 PM Gaslight Shootout
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs), IN - at Jeffersontown - 7:00 PM Gaslight Shootout
North Oldham - vs.Western
(at Henry County)
- 7:00 PM Henry County Invitational
Campbell County - vs.Newport Central Catholic
(at Newport)
- John Turner Classic
St. Henry - vs.Fayetteville-Perry (Fayetteville), OH
(at Newport)
- 1:45 PM John Turner Classic
Conner - at Newport - 7:15 PM John Turner Classic
Mayfield - vs.Stewart County (Dover), TN
(at Calloway County)
- 1:30 PM Ken-Tenn Classic
McCracken County - vs.Montgomery Bell Academy (Nashville), TN
(at Calloway County)
- 3:00 PM Ken-Tenn Classic
St. Mary - vs.Big Sandy, TN
(at Calloway County)
- 4:30 PM Ken-Tenn Classic
Graves County - vs.Rossview (Clarksville), TN
(at Calloway County)
- 6:00 PM Ken-Tenn Classic
Gibson County (Dyer), TN - at Calloway County - 7:45 PM Ken-Tenn Classic
TBA - at Lexington Catholic - Kentucky 2A Sectional
Greenup County - vs.Pendleton County
(at Mason County)
- 4:00 PM Mike Murphy Classic
Scott - vs.Russell
(at Mason County)
- 4:30 PM Mike Murphy Classic
Augusta - vs.Felicity-Franklin (Felicity), OH
(at Mason County)
- 6:00 PM Mike Murphy Classic
Pikeville - at Mason County - 7:30 PM Mike Murphy Classic
Murray - vs.West Carroll (Atwood), TN
(at Calloway County)
- 10:30 AM Murray Bank Hardwood Classic
Owsley County - at Jackson County - PRTC Classic
Louisville Collegiate - at Iroquois - 2:00 PM South End Shootout
North Bullitt - vs.Seneca
(at Iroquois)
- 5:30 PM South End Shootout
Eastern - vs.Fairdale
(at Iroquois)
- 7:15 PM South End Shootout
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- Sparty Classic
Russellville - at South Warren - 12:00 PM Sparty Classic
Daviess County - vs.Logan County
(at South Warren)
- 2:00 PM Sparty Classic
Bowling Green - vs.Hopkinsville
(at South Warren)
- 6:00 PM Sparty Classic
Ohio County - vs.Warren East
(at South Warren)
- 8:00 PM Sparty Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
West Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
South Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
Harlan - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Pineville - vs.Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville), TN
(at Williamsburg)
- 2:00 PM Wayne Bargo Classic
Corbin - vs.Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh), NC
(at Williamsburg)
- 3:30 PM Wayne Bargo Classic
Frankfort Christian - at Williamsburg - 5:00 PM Wayne Bargo Classic
Oldham County - vs.Moore -
Montgomery County - vs.Belfry - 2:00 PM
DeSales - vs.Highlands - 2:30 PM
Southern - vs.Franklin-Simpson - 5:00 PM
Lyon County - vs.Male - 5:45 PM
Bethlehem - at Apollo - 6:00 PM
Butler County - at Ballard Memorial - 1:30 PM
Berea - at Bell County - 3:30 PM
Woodford County - at Bourbon County - 8:00 PM
Cloverport - at Burgin - 2:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Caldwell County -
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Carlisle County - 5:00 PM
Burgin - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Dayton - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at East Jessamine - 5:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Fairview - 2:30 PM
Franklin County - at Harrison County - 4:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Henry County -
Christian Fellowship - at Hickman County - 4:30 PM
Hancock County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Jackson City - 4:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at Marshall County - 3:00 PM
Lynn Camp - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Shelby County - 3:30 PM
Robertson County - at St. Francis - 6:30 PM
Central Hardin - at St. Xavier - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Todd County Central - 3:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Trinity Christian - 4:00 PM
Trigg County - at Union County - 3:30 PM
Collins - at Walton-Verona - 5:30 PM
John Hardin - at Warren Central - 4:30 PM
Spencer County - at Williamstown - 5:30 PM
Monday, December 13, 2021
Bracken County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Somerset Christian School - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
South Warren - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at Boyle County - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Butler County - 7:00 PM
Middletown Christian (Franklin), OH - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Franklin County - 6:30 PM
Owen County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Hart County - 7:00 PM
Carroll County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
St. Xavier - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Model - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Hurley, VA - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Martin County - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at TBA - 7:45 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Todd County Central - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Walden - 6:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Cloverport - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:30 PM 3rd Region
Knox Central - vs.McCreary Central
(at Multiple Locations)
- 7:00 PM Kentucky 2A Championship Sectional Tournaments
Taylor County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Atherton - 7:30 PM
Butler - at Ballard - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Ballard Memorial - 7:30 PM
Caverna - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - vs.Madison Central
(at Berea College)
- 7:30 PM
Valley - at Beth Haven - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Bethlehem -
Phelps - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Heritage Academy - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Marion County - at Campbellsville - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at Carlisle County - 7:30 PM
Portland Christian - at Central - 7:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Dawson Springs - 7:00 PM
Bellevue - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Fairdale - 7:30 PM
Male - at Fern Creek - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Fleming County - 7:45 PM
Livingston Central - at Fort Campbell - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Glasgow - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Green County - at LaRue County - 7:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Lynn Camp - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Lyon County - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
North Hardin - at Meade County - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Metcalfe County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:45 PM
Marshall County - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Newport - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
DeSales - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Boyle County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Russellville - 7:00 PM
Cooper - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Seneca - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Southern - 7:00 PM
Nelson County - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at Todd County Central - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at Trinity (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:00 PM
Somerset Christian School - at Trinity Christian - 7:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Waggener - 7:00 PM
North Oldham - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Warren Central - 7:15 PM
Bardstown - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Russell - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Western - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at White Academy (Harrogate), TN - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
Bishop Brossart - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Royalmont Academy Classical Prep (Mason), OH - at Covington Latin - 7:00 PM
East Carter - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Walden - at North Bullitt - 6:30 PM
Jenkins - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 16, 2021
Louisville Collegiate - at Atherton - 7:15 PM
Trinity Christian - at Beth Haven - 7:30 PM
Cloverport - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Brown - 5:30 PM
Garrard County - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Campbellsville - 8:00 PM
Owen County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Fort Knox - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Glasgow - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Graves County - 7:30 PM
Mayfield - at Hickman County - 7:30 PM
Christian Educational Consortium, (KY home school) - at Jeffersontown -
Riverside Christian - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 6:00 PM
Cordia - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at McCracken County - 7:30 PM
John Hardin - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Owsley County - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
St. Xavier - at Seneca - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 17, 2021
Harlan County - at Bell County - 7:30 PM 13th Region
Evangel Christian - vs.TBA
(at Las Vegas, Nev.)
- 6:00 PM Jerry Tarkanian Classic
Pendleton County - vs.West Carter
(at Rowan County)
- Kentucky Bank Challenge
Buckhorn - vs.Shelby Valley
(at Rowan County)
- 7:00 PM Kentucky Bank Challenge
Eastern - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Male - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Trinity (Louisville) - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Lyon County - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
St. Francis - at Highlands Latin - 4:30 PM Louisville Christmas Classic
McLean County - vs.TBA
(at Highlands Latin)
- 8:30 PM Louisville Christmas Classic
Montgomery County - vs.East Carter
(at Rowan County)
- 5:30 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Lewis County - vs.Berea
(at Rowan County)
- 7:00 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Knox Central - vs.Boyd County
(at Rowan County)
- 8:30 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Paintsville - vs.St. Henry
(at Rowan County)
- 8:30 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Henderson County - vs.Fleming County
(at Rowan County)
- 10:00 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Whitley County - at Rowan County - 10:00 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Bethlehem - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Leslie County - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Bowling Green - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Boyle County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Meade County - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
LaRue County - at Caverna - 7:00 PM
Western - at Central - 7:30 PM
Fulton County - at Christian Fellowship - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Clinton County - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Crittenden County - 7:30 PM
Foundation Christian Academy - at Cumberland County - 7:00 PM
Newport - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Doss - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Augusta - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Dresden, TN - at Fulton City - 3:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Graves County - 7:30 PM
Collins - at Grayson County - 7:00 PM
Hart County - at Green County - 7:00 PM
Harrison County - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Dayton - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Marshall County - 7:45 PM
Bath County - at Menifee County - 7:45 PM
West Jessamine - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Model - 7:30 PM
Red Boiling Springs, TN - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Ohio County - 7:45 PM
Daviess County - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Red Bird - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg), IN - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Somerset Christian School - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at South Warren - 7:00 PM
Waggener - at Southern - 7:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Todd County Central - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Christian County - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Seneca - at Valley - 7:30 PM
Heritage Academy - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Nelson County - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Great Crossing - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 18, 2021
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Beth Haven)
- Beth Haven Holiday Classic
TBA - at Beth Haven - Beth Haven Holiday Classic
Central Hardin - vs.Shawnee
(at Beth Haven)
- 12:30 PM Beth Haven Holiday Classic
McCracken County - vs.Evansville Reitz (Evansville), IN
(at Evansville, Ind.)
- 5:00 PM Bosse Winter Classic
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Cherokee, Tenn.)
- Cherokee High School Christmas Tournament
Ballard - vs.IMG Academy (Bradenton), FL
(at Fort Myers, Fla.)
- 7:00 PM City of the Palms
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Hazard)
- DJ Begley Classic
Middlesboro - vs.Cordia
(at Hazard)
- 3:45 PM DJ Begley Classic
Harlan - vs.Perry County Central
(at Hazard)
- 7:15 PM DJ Begley Classic
Knott County Central - vs.TBA
(at Hazard)
- Hazard's D.J. Begley Classic
Grant County - vs.Garrard County
(at Harrison County)
- 3:00 PM Huck Turner Classic
Evangel Christian - vs.TBA
(at Las Vegas, Nev.)
- Jerry Tarkanian Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.Pendleton County
(at Rowan County)
- Kentucky Bank Challenge
Rockcastle County - vs.West Carter
(at Rowan County)
- Kentucky Bank Challenge
Buckhorn - vs.Fleming County
(at Rowan County)
- 5:00 PM Kentucky Bank Challenge
Eastern - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Lyon County - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
St. Francis - vs.TBA
(at Highlands Latin)
- Louisville Christmas Classic
TBA - at Highlands Latin - Louisville Christmas Classic
McLean County - vs.TBA
(at Highlands Latin)
- Louisville Christmas Classic
TBA - at Highlands Latin - Louisville Christmas Classic
Lee County - vs.Red Bird
(at Breathitt County)
- Peggy Moore Classic
Wolfe County - vs.TBA
(at Breathitt County)
- 2:00 PM Peggy Moore Classic
Owsley County - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM Peggy Moore Classic
Bellevue - vs.Augusta
(at Bracken County)
- 3:00 PM St. Elizabeth Sports Med. 9/10 Region
Lloyd Memorial - at Bracken County - 5:00 PM St. Elizabeth Sports Med. 9/10 Region
Livingston Central - at St. Mary - 12:00 PM St. Mary Christmas Classic
Carlisle County - vs.Ballard Memorial
(at St. Mary)
- 2:00 PM St. Mary Christmas Classic
Dawson Springs - at St. Mary - 4:00 PM St. Mary Christmas Classic
Montgomery County - vs.St. Henry
(at Rowan County)
- 12:00 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Owen County - vs.East Carter
(at Rowan County)
- 12:00 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Robertson County - vs.Fairview
(at Rowan County)
- 1:30 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Lewis County - vs.Whitley County
(at Rowan County)
- 1:30 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Henderson County - vs.Boyd County
(at Rowan County)
- 3:00 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Knox Central - vs.Madison Central
(at Rowan County)
- 5:00 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
South Laurel - vs.Newport Central Catholic
(at Rowan County)
- 6:30 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Estill County - at Rowan County - 8:00 PM Stock Yards Bank & Trust Challenge
Rose Hill Christian - vs.TBA -
Lexington Catholic - vs.TBA -
Campbell County - vs.Bishop Brossart - 7:00 PM
Russellville - at Adair County - 3:30 PM
Scott County - at Bryan Station - 3:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Burgin - 3:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Butler County - 2:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Campbellsville - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Ironton, OH - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Franklin County - 4:00 PM
Anderson County - at Gallatin County - 2:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Harrison County - 7:00 PM
Powell County - at Hazard - 2:00 PM
Crittenden County - at Hopkins County Central - 1:30 PM
Covington Latin - at L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - 7:00 PM
Lafayette - at Lexington Christian - 2:30 PM
Trinity Christian - at Louisville Collegiate - 4:00 PM
Fulton City - at Mayfield - 3:30 PM
Jenkins - at Menifee County - 2:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Murray - 4:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Nicholas County - 2:30 PM
Meridian (Mounds), IL - at Paducah Tilghman - 4:00 PM
Harlan County - at Pikeville - 4:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Ryle - 2:00 PM
Greenup County - at South Point, OH - 7:30 PM
Hillsboro Christian, OH - at St. Patrick - 8:00 PM
Trimble County - at Walton-Verona - 6:30 PM
Somerset - at West Jessamine - 5:00 PM
Dayton - at Williamstown - 1:00 PM
Sunday, December 19, 2021
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Letcher County Central - at Thomas Nelson - 3:30 PM
Monday, December 20, 2021
Fulton County - at McCracken County - Action Sports Shootout
Barbourville - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Perry County Central - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Lynn Camp - vs.Taylor County
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
TBA - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM Arby's/KFC Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.Lee (Jonesville), VA
(at Lee County (Va.))
- Battle of the Borders
Cordia - vs.Martin County
(at Jenkins)
- 5:30 PM Cavalier Christmas Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.Thomas Nelson
(at Jenkins)
- 7:15 PM Cavalier Christmas Classic
TBA - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM Cecilian Bank Classic
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Cherokee, Tenn.)
- Cherokee High School Christmas Tournament
Central - vs.TBA
(at Hopkinsville)
- City of Hopkinsville Toyota Holiday Classic
TBA - at Hopkinsville - City of Hopkinsville Toyota Holiday Classic
Henderson County - vs.Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Louisville Collegiate)
- 5:30 PM Collegiate Classic
Murray - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:00 PM Collegiate Classic
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Russell - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Whitefield Academy - vs.LKY (Louisville), (KY home school)
(at Knightstown, Ind.)
- 12:00 PM Hoosier Gym
Trimble County - at Iroquois - 7:15 PM Iroquois Invitational
Evangel Christian - vs.TBA
(at Las Vegas, Nev.)
- Jerry Tarkanian Classic
Eastern - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Lyon County - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Lexington Christian - vs.West Jessamine
(at Madison Southern)
- 1:00 PM Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
Henry Clay - vs.Seneca
(at Madison Southern)
- 3:00 PM Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
Frankfort - vs.South Oldham
(at Madison Southern)
- 5:00 PM Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
LaRue County - at Madison Southern - 7:00 PM Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
Mason County - vs.East Ridge
(at Pikeville)
- Pikeville Invitational
TBA - at Pikeville - Pikeville Invitational
Betsy Layne - vs.Teays Valley Christian (Scott Depot), WV
(at Pikeville)
- 5:30 PM Pikeville Invitational
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA
(at Portland, Tenn.)
- Portland High School Christmas Tournament
Highlands - vs.Taft (Cincinnati), OH
(at Cincinnati)
- Queen City Holiday Classic
Ohio County - vs.Monroe County
(at Edmonson County)
- 12:00 PM Rafferty's Caveland Classic
Todd County Central - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM Rafferty's Caveland Classic
Leslie County - at Sayre - 2:00 PM Sayre School-Jim Lankster Classic.
East Jessamine - vs.Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school)
(at Sayre)
- 6:00 PM Sayre School-Jim Lankster Classic.
Oldham County - vs.TBA
(at Scott)
- Scott Winter Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.Simon Kenton
(at Scott)
- 3:45 PM Scott Winter Classic
Greenwood - at Scott - 7:15 PM Scott Winter Classic
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Hilton Head, S.C.)
- Seahawk Holiday Classic
Corbin - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Bath County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Mercer County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Butler County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Owen County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Garrard County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Christmas Classic
Dawson Springs - vs.Livingston Central
(at St. Mary)
- 2:00 PM St. Mary Christmas Classic
Carlisle County - vs.Trinity (Whitesville)
(at St. Mary)
- 4:00 PM St. Mary Christmas Classic
Logan County - at South Warren - The Best in Hoops
Doss - vs.Pulaski County
(at South Warren)
- 3:00 PM The Best in Hoops
Clay County - vs.Grayson County
(at South Warren)
- 5:00 PM The Best in Hoops
Bowling Green - vs.Hopkinsville
(at Christian County)
- Toyota of Hopkinsville Classic
Caverna - vs.TBA
(at Clinton County)
- Twin Lakes Holiday Classic
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Clinton County)
- Twin Lakes Holiday Classic
Meade County - vs.TBA -
Tates Creek - at Augusta - 7:00 PM
Bardstown - at Bethlehem - 6:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Covington Latin - 6:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Heritage Christian - 6:30 PM
Bell County - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Shawnee - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Williamsburg - 2:00 PM
Tuesday, December 21, 2021
Mayfield - vs.TBA
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- Agrigold Christmas Tournament
Cloverport - vs.TBA
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- Agrigold Christmas Tournament
Mayfield - vs.TBA
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- Agrigold Christmas Tournament
Webster County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Agrigold Christmas Tournament
Webster County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Agrigold Christmas Tournament
McLean County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 11:00 AM Agrigold Christmas Tournament
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 11:00 AM Agrigold Christmas Tournament
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM Agrigold Christmas Tournament
McLean County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 6:30 PM Agrigold Christmas Tournament
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Barbourville - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Somerset - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
TBA - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM Arby's/KFC Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.Lee (Jonesville), VA
(at Lee County (Va.))
- Battle of the Borders
Pineville - vs.Hancock County (Sneedville), TN
(at Lee County (Va.))
- 6:00 PM Battle of the Borders
TBA - at Breathitt County - Breathitt Legends Classic
Wolfe County - vs.TBA
(at Breathitt County)
- 5:00 PM Breathitt Legends Classic
Bradford, TN - at Graves County - 3:15 PM CFSB Christmas Classic
Hopkins County Central - at Graves County - 6:45 PM CFSB Christmas Classic
Lee County - vs.Elliott County
(at Jenkins)
- 11:00 AM Cavalier Christmas Classic
Thomas Nelson - vs.Cordia
(at Jenkins)
- 12:45 PM Cavalier Christmas Classic
Elliott County - vs.Martin County
(at Jenkins)
- 2:30 PM Cavalier Christmas Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.Lee County
(at Jenkins)
- 4:15 PM Cavalier Christmas Classic
TBA - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM Cecilian Bank Classic
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Cherokee, Tenn.)
- Cherokee High School Christmas Tournament
Central - vs.TBA
(at Hopkinsville)
- City of Hopkinsville Toyota Holiday Classic
TBA - at Hopkinsville - City of Hopkinsville Toyota Holiday Classic
Murray - vs.Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Louisville Collegiate)
- 4:00 PM Collegiate Classic
Henderson County - at Louisville Collegiate - 5:30 PM Collegiate Classic
Russell - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Christian Educational Consortium, (KY home school) - at Iroquois - 7:15 PM Iroquois Invitational
Evangel Christian - vs.TBA
(at Las Vegas, Nev.)
- Jerry Tarkanian Classic
Russellville - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM KME Classic
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
Lyon County - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
West Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Madison Southern)
- Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
Frankfort - vs.TBA
(at Madison Southern)
- Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
TBA - at Madison Southern - Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
LaRue County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Southern)
- Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
Henry Clay - vs.TBA
(at Madison Southern)
- Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
Rockcastle County - vs.Cooper
(at South Laurel)
- Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
Lafayette - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
Harlan - vs.Dixie Heights
(at South Laurel)
- 3:00 PM Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
Rowan County - at South Laurel - 6:30 PM Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
Lincoln County - vs.Lafayette
(at South Laurel)
- 8:15 PM Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
Russell County - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM Panther Holiday Shootout
Mason County - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville)
- Pikeville Invitational
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville)
- Pikeville Invitational
TBA - at Pikeville - Pikeville Invitational
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA
(at Portland, Tenn.)
- Portland High School Christmas Tournament
Highlands - vs.Huntington St. Joseph Prep (Huntington), WV
(at Cincinnati)
- Queen City Holiday Classic
Ohio County - vs.Glasgow
(at Edmonson County)
- 12:00 PM Rafferty's Caveland Classic
Todd County Central - vs.Ohio County
(at Edmonson County)
- 3:45 PM Rafferty's Caveland Classic
Monroe County - at Edmonson County - 7:15 PM Rafferty's Caveland Classic
East Jessamine - vs.Leslie County
(at Sayre)
- 12:00 PM Sayre School-Jim Lankster Classic.
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Sayre - 4:00 PM Sayre School-Jim Lankster Classic.
Oldham County - vs.TBA
(at Scott)
- Scott Winter Classic
Greenwood - vs.TBA
(at Scott)
- Scott Winter Classic
TBA - at Scott - Scott Winter Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Scott)
- Scott Winter Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Corbin - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Garrard County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Bath County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Mercer County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Butler County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Christmas Classic
TBA - at St. Mary - St. Mary Christmas Classic
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at St. Mary)
- St. Mary Christmas Classic
Trinity Christian - vs.Berea
(at Danville Christian)
- 5:30 PM Stuart Powell Ford Christmas Classic
TBA - at Danville Christian - 7:15 PM Stuart Powell Ford Christmas Classic
Model - at Danville Christian - 8:15 PM Stuart Powell Ford Christmas Classic
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
Newport - vs.Grant County
(at Bellevue)
- 11:30 AM Swauger Holiday Classic
Bracken County - vs.Holmes
(at Bellevue)
- 1:15 PM Swauger Holiday Classic
Robertson County - vs.Holy Cross (Covington)
(at Bellevue)
- 4:45 PM Swauger Holiday Classic
Bishop Brossart - vs.Metcalfe County
(at Bellevue)
- 6:30 PM Swauger Holiday Classic
Carroll County - at Bellevue - 8:15 PM Swauger Holiday Classic
Doss - vs.Franklin-Simpson
(at South Warren)
- 1:00 PM The Best in Hoops
Clay County - vs.Logan County
(at South Warren)
- 5:00 PM The Best in Hoops
Grayson County - at South Warren - 7:00 PM The Best in Hoops
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Clinton County)
- Twin Lakes Holiday Classic
Meade County - vs.TBA -
Owensboro Catholic - vs.Hopkins County Central - 1:15 PM
Whitefield Academy - vs.Heritage Christian - 2:00 PM
Ryle - at Beechwood - 3:00 PM
Great Crossing - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Collins - 2:30 PM
Owsley County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Frankfort Christian - 7:30 PM
Green (Franklin Furnace), OH - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Lynn Camp - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Massac County (Metropolis), IL - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Nashville Central Christian (Nashville), TN - 7:00 PM
Eminence - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
Mayfield - vs.TBA
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- Agrigold Christmas Tournament
Cloverport - vs.TBA
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- Agrigold Christmas Tournament
Webster County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Agrigold Christmas Tournament
McLean County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Agrigold Christmas Tournament
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM Agrigold Christmas Tournament
Barbourville - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Somerset - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Lynn Camp - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
TBA - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM Arby's/KFC Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.Lee (Jonesville), VA
(at Lee County (Va.))
- Battle of the Borders
Pineville - vs.TBA
(at Lee County (Va.))
- Battle of the Borders
Owensboro Catholic - at Graves County - 4:15 PM CFSB Christmas Classic
Phelps - at Jenkins - 7:45 PM Cavalier Christmas Classic
Central - vs.TBA
(at Hopkinsville)
- City of Hopkinsville Toyota Holiday Classic
TBA - at Hopkinsville - City of Hopkinsville Toyota Holiday Classic
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Russell - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Derby Classic
Kentucky Country Day - at Iroquois - 7:15 PM Iroquois Invitational
TBA - at Trigg County - KME Classic
Russellville - vs.TBA
(at Trigg County)
- 6:00 PM KME Classic
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Fairdale)
- King of the Bluegrass
West Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Madison Southern)
- Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
LaRue County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Southern)
- Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
Henry Clay - vs.TBA
(at Madison Southern)
- Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
Frankfort - vs.TBA
(at Madison Southern)
- Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
TBA - at Madison Southern - Lee's Famous Recipe Holiday Classic
TBA - at South Laurel - Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
Lincoln County - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
Mason County - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville)
- Pikeville Invitational
TBA - at Pikeville - Pikeville Invitational
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville)
- Pikeville Invitational
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA
(at Portland, Tenn.)
- Portland High School Christmas Tournament
Ohio County - vs.Green County
(at Edmonson County)
- 12:00 PM Rafferty's Caveland Classic
Monroe County - vs.Todd County Central
(at Edmonson County)
- 3:30 PM Rafferty's Caveland Classic
Glasgow - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM Rafferty's Caveland Classic
East Jessamine - at Sayre - 6:00 PM Sayre School-Jim Lankster Classic.
Oldham County - vs.TBA
(at Scott)
- Scott Winter Classic
Greenwood - vs.TBA
(at Scott)
- Scott Winter Classic
TBA - at Scott - Scott Winter Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Scott)
- Scott Winter Classic
Garrard County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Corbin - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Bath County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Mercer County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Butler County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
TBA - at Danville Christian - Stuart Powell Ford Christmas Classic
Model - vs.TBA
(at Danville Christian)
- Stuart Powell Ford Christmas Classic
Trinity Christian - vs.TBA
(at Danville Christian)
- 12:00 PM Stuart Powell Ford Christmas Classic
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
Bishop Brossart - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
Bracken County - vs.Newport
(at Bellevue)
- 11:30 AM Swauger Holiday Classic
Grant County - vs.Lloyd Memorial
(at Bellevue)
- 1:15 PM Swauger Holiday Classic
Metcalfe County - vs.Holmes
(at Bellevue)
- 3:00 PM Swauger Holiday Classic
Carroll County - vs.Lloyd Memorial
(at Bellevue)
- 6:30 PM Swauger Holiday Classic
Robertson County - at Bellevue - 8:15 PM Swauger Holiday Classic
Doss - vs.Warren East
(at South Warren)
- 1:00 PM The Best in Hoops
Grayson County - vs.Logan County
(at South Warren)
- 5:00 PM The Best in Hoops
Clay County - at South Warren - 7:00 PM The Best in Hoops
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Clinton County)
- Twin Lakes Holiday Classic
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Clinton County)
- Twin Lakes Holiday Classic
Franklin County - vs.Woodford County - 4:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Floyd Central - 4:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at St. Henry - 6:00 PM
Danville - at Western Hills -
Thursday, December 23, 2021
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Barbourville - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Lynn Camp - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
TBA - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM Arby's/KFC Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.Lee (Jonesville), VA
(at Lee County (Va.))
- Battle of the Borders
Pineville - vs.TBA
(at Lee County (Va.))
- Battle of the Borders
Lincoln County - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
TBA - at South Laurel - Legacy Nissan Dribble Drive Challenge
South Fulton, TN - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM Murray Bank Hardwood Classic
Model - vs.TBA
(at Danville Christian)
- Stuart Powell Ford Christmas Classic
TBA - at Danville Christian - Stuart Powell Ford Christmas Classic
Trinity Christian - vs.TBA
(at Danville Christian)
- 12:00 PM Stuart Powell Ford Christmas Classic
Bracken County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
Grant County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
Metcalfe County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
Bishop Brossart - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
TBA - at Bellevue - Swauger Holiday Classic
Robertson County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
Newport - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- 7:00 PM Swauger Holiday Classic
Doss - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- The Best in Hoops
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- The Best in Hoops
TBA - at South Warren - The Best in Hoops
Grayson County - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- The Best in Hoops
Franklin County - vs.Danville - 12:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - vs.Portland Christian - 4:00 PM
Scott County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 24, 2021
Carroll County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Swauger Holiday Classic
Sunday, December 26, 2021
Owen County - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
TBA - at Lexington Catholic - White, Greer & Maggard Holiday Classic
Monday, December 27, 2021
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at The Villages, Fla.)
- Battle at The Villages
Scott County - vs.TBA
(at Virginia Beach, Va.)
- BlueStar Invitational
Oldham County - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Atherton - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
TBA - at Eastern - City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Central - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Jenkins - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
Buckhorn - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Grant County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Graves County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh), NC - at Harlan County - 6:30 PM Harlan County Extravaganza Holiday Tournament
Bishop Brossart - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Iroquois - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Knox Central - vs.TBA
(at Pensacola Beach, Fla.)
- Innisfree Hotels Pensacola Beach Classic
Bell County - vs.TBA
(at Pensacola Beach, Fla.)
- Innisfree Hotels Pensacola Beach Classic
Fern Creek - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Beth Haven - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Cumberland County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Danville Christian - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Somerset - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Wolfe County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Clinton County - vs.TBA
(at Las Vegas, Nev.)
- Las Vegas Prep Championship
Harlan - vs.TBA
(at Wayne County)
- Monticello Bank Classic
TBA - at Wayne County - Monticello Bank Classic
Frankfort - vs.Holmes
(at Nicholas County)
- 2:00 PM Nicholas County Holiday Classic
Adair County - at Nicholas County - 6:00 PM Nicholas County Holiday Classic
Breathitt County - vs.TBA
(at Freeport, Fla.)
- Sandestin Hilton Beach Blowout
West Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Owensboro Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Trinity (Louisville) - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Lafayette - vs.TBA
(at Mercer County)
- Whitaker Bank Classic
Bourbon County - vs.TBA
(at Mercer County)
- Whitaker Bank Classic
Bardstown - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- White, Greer & Maggard Holiday Classic
Todd County Central - vs.TBA
(at Todd Co. Central)
- Zaxby's Christmas Classic
Green County - vs.Todd County Central
(at Todd Co. Central)
- Zaxby's Christmas Classic
Lyon County - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Edmonson County - at TBA -
Tuesday, December 28, 2021
Lincoln County - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
TBA - at Ashland Blazer - Ashland Invitational
Bowling Green - at Ashland Blazer - Ashland Invitational
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
Calloway County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:00 PM Ashland Invitational
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at The Villages, Fla.)
- Battle at The Villages
Evangel Christian - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
- Beach Ball Classic
Barbourville - vs.TBA
(at Williamsburg)
- Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
Louisville Collegiate - vs.Barbourville
(at Williamsburg)
- 1:45 PM Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
Lee County - vs.Caverna
(at Williamsburg)
- 3:30 PM Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
King's Academy (Seymour), TN - at Williamsburg - 7:00 PM Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
Madison Southern - vs.Washington County
(at Campbellsville)
- 1:00 PM Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Marshall County - vs.Taylor County
(at Campbellsville)
- 4:30 PM Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Glasgow - at Campbellsville - 7:00 PM Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Cooper - vs.Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati), OH
(at Highlands)
- 6:00 PM Carespring Holiday Classic
Vestavia Hills, AL - at Highlands - 7:45 PM Carespring Holiday Classic
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
McCracken County - vs.Beechwood
(at Lexington Christian)
- Central Bank Jim Rose Classic
Rowan County - vs.East Jessamine
(at Lexington Christian)
- 2:30 PM Central Bank Jim Rose Classic
Garrard County - at Lexington Christian - 6:00 PM Central Bank Jim Rose Classic
Moore - vs.TBA
(at Marion County)
- Central Kentucky Christmas Invitational
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Centralia, Ill.)
- Centralia Holiday Tournament
Phelps - vs.Menifee County
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Menifee County - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Floyd Central - vs.Lynn Camp
(at Pineville)
- 3:00 PM Chain Rock Classic
Middlesboro - vs.Berea
(at Pineville)
- 4:30 PM Chain Rock Classic
Burgin - at Pineville - 7:30 PM Chain Rock Classic
Atherton - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
TBA - at Eastern - City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Oldham County - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Central - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Jenkins - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
Russell - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
Ryle - vs.West Carter
(at Bath County)
- 3:00 PM Dan Swartz Classic
Powell County - vs.Elliott County
(at Bath County)
- 6:30 PM Dan Swartz Classic
TBA - at Bath County - 8:15 PM Dan Swartz Classic
Grant County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Graves County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Thomas Nelson - vs.Carroll County
(at Pendleton County)
- 6:00 PM Fuller Ford Phillip Wood Classic
Lewis County - at Pendleton County - 8:00 PM Fuller Ford Phillip Wood Classic
Bracken County - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
South Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Owen County - at Montgomery County - Gateway Holiday Classic
Hickman County - vs.Gleason, TN
(at Dyer, Tenn.)
- 3:00 PM Gibson Co. Christmas Classic
Fulton City - vs.Gibson County (Dyer), TN
(at Dyer, Tenn.)
- 6:00 PM Gibson Co. Christmas Classic
Sayre - vs.University Heights
(at Henderson County)
- 6:00 PM Henderson Chevrolet, Buick, GMC Classic
TBA - at Henderson County - 8:00 PM Henderson Chevrolet, Buick, GMC Classic
TBA - at Henry County - Henry County Invitational
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Bishop Brossart - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Hart County - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Iroquois - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Webster County - vs.TBA
(at Mercer County)
- 4:00 PM Howard Carpenter Classic
TBA - at Mercer County - 8:15 PM Howard Carpenter Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Wide World of Sports (Orlando, Fla.))
- KSA Events Holiday Classic
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Danville Christian - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Cumberland County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Somerset - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Wolfe County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Clinton County - vs.TBA
(at Las Vegas, Nev.)
- Las Vegas Prep Championship
Apollo - vs.Rockcastle County
(at LaRue County)
- 3:00 PM Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
TBA - at LaRue County - 6:30 PM Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Grayson County - vs.Nelson County
(at LaRue County)
- 8:00 PM Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Walton-Verona - vs.TBA
(at Mason County)
- Mason County Invitational Tournament
Perry County Central - vs.TBA
(at Mason County)
- Mason County Invitational Tournament
Warren Central - vs.TBA
(at Mason County)
- Mason County Invitational Tournament
Augusta - vs.Bryan Station
(at Mason County)
- 4:00 PM Mason County Invitational Tournament
Perry County Central - at Mason County - 8:00 PM Mason County Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Wayne County - Monticello Bank Classic
Clay County - vs.Shelby Valley
(at Belfry)
- 2:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Johnson Central - vs.Newport
(at Belfry)
- 4:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Corbin - vs.Magoffin County
(at Belfry)
- 6:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Unicoi County (Erwin), TN - at Belfry - 8:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Campbell County - vs.Anderson County
(at Nicholas County)
- 2:00 PM Nicholas County Holiday Classic
Franklin County - vs.Boone County
(at Nicholas County)
- 4:00 PM Nicholas County Holiday Classic
Prestonsburg - at Nicholas County - 6:00 PM Nicholas County Holiday Classic
Hancock County - at Russellville - Roy's Bar-B-Que/First Southern National Bank
TBA - at Russellville - Roy's Bar-B-Que/First Southern National Bank
Trigg County - vs.TBA
(at Russellville)
- Roy's Bar-B-Que/First Southern National Bank
Martin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Greenwood - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
TBA - at Allen County-Scottsville - South Central Bank Halton Classic
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Allen County-Scottsville)
- 4:00 PM South Central Bank Halton Classic
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at South Oldham)
- South Oldham Christmas Tournament
Waggener - vs.TBA
(at South Oldham)
- South Oldham Christmas Tournament
West Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Henry Clay - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Bardstown - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- White, Greer & Maggard Holiday Classic
Todd County Central - vs.TBA
(at Todd Co. Central)
- Zaxby's Christmas Classic
Scott - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Christian Fellowship - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Ohio County - 4:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at St. Henry - 6:00 PM
Edmonson County - at TBA -
Wednesday, December 29, 2021
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
TBA - at Ashland Blazer - Ashland Invitational
Lincoln County - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
Covington Catholic - vs.TBA
(at The Villages, Fla.)
- Battle at The Villages
Evangel Christian - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
- Beach Ball Classic
Louisville Collegiate - vs.TBA
(at Williamsburg)
- Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
TBA - at Williamsburg - Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
Lee County - vs.TBA
(at Williamsburg)
- Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
Barbourville - vs.TBA
(at Williamsburg)
- Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
TBA - at Campbellsville - Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Madison Southern - vs.TBA
(at Campbellsville)
- Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Cooper - vs.Vestavia Hills, AL
(at Highlands)
- 6:00 PM Carespring Holiday Classic
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati), OH - at Highlands - 7:45 PM Carespring Holiday Classic
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
Garrard County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Christian)
- Central Bank Jim Rose Classic
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Christian)
- Central Bank Jim Rose Classic
East Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Christian)
- Central Bank Jim Rose Classic
Moore - vs.TBA
(at Marion County)
- Central Kentucky Christmas Invitational
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Centralia, Ill.)
- Centralia Holiday Tournament
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Menifee County - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
TBA - at Pineville - Chain Rock Classic
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Phelps - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Lynn Camp - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Oldham County - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Atherton - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
TBA - at Eastern - City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Central - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Powell County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
Elliott County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
Jenkins - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
Ryle - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
TBA - at Bath County - Dan Swartz Classic
Russell - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
Grant County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Thomas Nelson - vs.TBA
(at Pendleton County)
- Fuller Ford Phillip Wood Classic
TBA - at Pendleton County - Fuller Ford Phillip Wood Classic
Carroll County - vs.TBA
(at Pendleton County)
- Fuller Ford Phillip Wood Classic
Bracken County - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
South Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
TBA - at Montgomery County - Gateway Holiday Classic
Fulton City - vs.Gleason, TN
(at Dyer, Tenn.)
- 1:00 PM Gibson Co. Christmas Classic
Hickman County - vs.Dresden, TN
(at Dyer, Tenn.)
- 2:30 PM Gibson Co. Christmas Classic
Mayfield - vs.Dawson Springs
(at Henderson County)
- 4:00 PM Henderson Chevrolet, Buick, GMC Classic
Sayre - vs.Christian County
(at Henderson County)
- 6:00 PM Henderson Chevrolet, Buick, GMC Classic
Meade County - at Henderson County - 8:00 PM Henderson Chevrolet, Buick, GMC Classic
Bishop Brossart - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
TBA - at Henry County - Henry County Invitational
Iroquois - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Hart County - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Webster County - vs.TBA
(at Mercer County)
- Howard Carpenter Classic
TBA - at Mercer County - 8:15 PM Howard Carpenter Classic
McLean County - vs.Owensboro
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- Independence Bank Classic
Carlisle County - vs.Butler County
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 12:00 PM Independence Bank Classic
St. Mary - vs.Ludlow
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 1:30 PM Independence Bank Classic
Ohio County - vs.Castle (Newburgh), IN
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 6:15 PM Independence Bank Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Wide World of Sports (Orlando, Fla.))
- KSA Events Holiday Classic
Cumberland County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Danville Christian - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Somerset - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Wolfe County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Clinton County - vs.TBA
(at Las Vegas, Nev.)
- Las Vegas Prep Championship
Grayson County - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Apollo - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
TBA - at LaRue County - 6:30 PM Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Augusta - vs.TBA
(at Mason County)
- Mason County Invitational Tournament
Walton-Verona - vs.TBA
(at Mason County)
- Mason County Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Mason County - Mason County Invitational Tournament
Warren Central - vs.TBA
(at Mason County)
- Mason County Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Wayne County - Monticello Bank Classic
Corbin - vs.Shelby Valley
(at Belfry)
- 2:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Clay County - vs.Johnson Central
(at Belfry)
- 4:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Newport - at Belfry - 8:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Prestonsburg - vs.Frankfort
(at Nicholas County)
- 2:00 PM Nicholas County Holiday Classic
Franklin County - vs.Campbell County
(at Nicholas County)
- 4:00 PM Nicholas County Holiday Classic
Anderson County - at Nicholas County - 6:00 PM Nicholas County Holiday Classic
Villa Madonna - vs.St. Francis
(at Whitefield Academy)
- 11:30 AM Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
TBA - at Whitefield Academy - 1:00 PM Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Jackson City - vs.Cloverport
(at Whitefield Academy)
- 2:30 PM Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Hancock County - at Russellville - Roy's Bar-B-Que/First Southern National Bank
TBA - at Russellville - Roy's Bar-B-Que/First Southern National Bank
Trigg County - vs.TBA
(at Russellville)
- Roy's Bar-B-Que/First Southern National Bank
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Greenwood - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
TBA - at Allen County-Scottsville - South Central Bank Halton Classic
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Allen County-Scottsville)
- 4:00 PM South Central Bank Halton Classic
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at South Oldham)
- South Oldham Christmas Tournament
West Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Henry Clay - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Bardstown - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- White, Greer & Maggard Holiday Classic
Edmonson County - at TBA -
Thursday, December 30, 2021
TBA - at Ashland Blazer - Ashland Invitational
Lincoln County - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Ashland Blazer)
- Ashland Invitational
Evangel Christian - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
- Beach Ball Classic
Louisville Collegiate - vs.TBA
(at Williamsburg)
- Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
Barbourville - vs.TBA
(at Williamsburg)
- Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
TBA - at Williamsburg - Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
Lee County - vs.TBA
(at Williamsburg)
- Bill Perkins Holiday Classic
TBA - at Campbellsville - Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Madison Southern - vs.TBA
(at Campbellsville)
- Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
Garrard County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Christian)
- Central Bank Jim Rose Classic
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Christian)
- Central Bank Jim Rose Classic
East Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Christian)
- Central Bank Jim Rose Classic
Moore - vs.TBA
(at Marion County)
- Central Kentucky Christmas Invitational
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Centralia, Ill.)
- Centralia Holiday Tournament
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Phelps - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Lynn Camp - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Menifee County - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
TBA - at Pineville - Chain Rock Classic
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Central - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Hopkinsville - vs.TBA
(at Eastern)
- City of Middletown Holiday Classic
Elliott County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
Powell County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
Russell - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
Ryle - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Dan Swartz Classic
TBA - at Bath County - Dan Swartz Classic
Graves County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Bracken County - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
South Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
TBA - at Montgomery County - Gateway Holiday Classic
Dawson Springs - vs.Sayre
(at Henderson County)
- 2:00 PM Henderson Chevrolet, Buick, GMC Classic
Meade County - vs.Mayfield
(at Henderson County)
- 4:00 PM Henderson Chevrolet, Buick, GMC Classic
Dawson Springs - vs.University Heights
(at Henderson County)
- 4:00 PM Henderson Chevrolet, Buick, GMC Classic
TBA - at Henry County - Henry County Invitational
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Hart County - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Invitational
Webster County - vs.TBA
(at Mercer County)
- Howard Carpenter Classic
TBA - at Mercer County - Howard Carpenter Classic
Carlisle County - vs.Tecumseh (Lynnville), IN
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 10:00 AM Independence Bank Classic
St. Mary - vs.Butler County
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 11:30 AM Independence Bank Classic
McLean County - vs.Ludlow
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 2:45 PM Independence Bank Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Wide World of Sports (Orlando, Fla.))
- KSA Events Holiday Classic
Clinton County - vs.TBA
(at Las Vegas, Nev.)
- Las Vegas Prep Championship
Apollo - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Grayson County - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
TBA - at LaRue County - 4:30 PM Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic
Walton-Verona - vs.TBA
(at Mason County)
- Mason County Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Mason County - Mason County Invitational Tournament
Augusta - vs.TBA
(at Mason County)
- Mason County Invitational Tournament
Warren Central - vs.TBA
(at Mason County)
- Mason County Invitational Tournament
Newport - vs.Unicoi County (Erwin), TN
(at Belfry)
- 2:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Johnson Central - vs.Corbin
(at Belfry)
- 4:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Clay County - vs.Magoffin County
(at Belfry)
- 6:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Shelby Valley - at Belfry - 8:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic
TBA - at Whitefield Academy - Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Cloverport - vs.TBA
(at Whitefield Academy)
- Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Villa Madonna - vs.TBA
(at Whitefield Academy)
- Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Jackson City - vs.TBA
(at Whitefield Academy)
- Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Villa Madonna - vs.TBA
(at Whitefield Academy)
- Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Jackson City - vs.TBA
(at Whitefield Academy)
- Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Hancock County - at Russellville - Roy's Bar-B-Que/First Southern National Bank
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
Greenwood - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic
TBA - at Allen County-Scottsville - South Central Bank Halton Classic
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Allen County-Scottsville)
- 4:00 PM South Central Bank Halton Classic
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at South Oldham)
- South Oldham Christmas Tournament
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at South Oldham)
- South Oldham Christmas Tournament
Lyon County - vs.TBA
(at Owensboro)
- 1:15 PM Sportscenter Shootout
West Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Henry Clay - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Bardstown - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- White, Greer & Maggard Holiday Classic
Scott - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Monroe County - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Ohio County - 4:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at St. Joseph Central (Huntington), WV - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 31, 2021
St. Mary - at Apollo - 1:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Crittenden County - 1:30 PM
Trigg County - at Hickman County - 12:30 PM