2012 KY Football
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
2012 KY Football Stats for Covington Catholic
Nov 3, '12 Match with Rowan County
Score: 67 - 3
(Nov 6, 2012 3:08 PM)
Return to Team Page
Players
JerseyPlayer
37Bayer, Robbie
24Beatrice, Bobby
6Bir, Blake
27Bir, Luke
84Braun, Evan
99Brooks, Chandler
33Burchell, Sam
5Davis, Nick
28Demarsh, Drew
13Dressman, Ben
3Egbers, Etan
29Fangman, Tanner
82Goddard, Adam
86Goebel, Tony
38Harden, Tanner
15Hatter, Sam
90Hellman, Daniel
89Hemmer, Spencer
35Hodge, Alex
91Holthaus, Chris
23Howard, Christian
4Humphrey, Mitch
18McDowell, Logan
54Miller, Matt
31Nelms, Blake
2OConnell, Tyler
22Oberhausen, Austin
48Pieper, John
95Plummer, Wyatt
44Powell, D. J.
42Rensing, Drew
69Rokvic, Miso
45Ryan, Mark
17Schmall, Matt
49Schrage, Jack
88Schwartz, Decker
92Steins, Jacob
11Summe, Caleb
7Summe, Matt
36VonLehman, Gus
19Wagner, Adam
30Wagner, Alex
25Way, Matthew
56Wendt, Trevor
58Williamson, Sam
Team
167Rushing Yards
130Rushing Yards Allowed
296Passing Yards
66Passing Yards Allowed
Passing
JerseyPlayerPass
Completions
Pass
Attempts
InterceptionsNet
Yards
Passing
Touchdowns
Pass
Completions
Team152302964
6Bir, Blake122002613
19Wagner, Adam330351
Rushing
JerseyPlayerRush
Attempts
Net
Yards
Rushing
Touchdowns
Scored
Rushing
Team161674
3Egbers, Etan2430
27Bir, Luke3411
24Beatrice, Bobby3372
6Bir, Blake3361
19Wagner, Adam270
18McDowell, Logan130
11Summe, Caleb120
17Schmall, Matt1-20
Receiving
JerseyPlayerPass
Receptions
Yards
Gained
Receiving
Touchdowns
Pass
Receptions
Team152964
3Egbers, Etan81443
84Braun, Evan1450
15Hatter, Sam1390
7Summe, Matt2330
86Goebel, Tony1180
17Schmall, Matt1121
4Humphrey, Mitch150
Scoring
JerseyPlayerTDs
Scored
Rushing
TDs
Scored
Receiving
TDs
Scored
INT
Return
TDs
Scored
Fumble
Recovery
TDs
Scored
Punt
Return
TDs
Scored
Kickoff
Return
TDs
Scored
Other
Field
Goals
Scored
Extra
Points
Scored
2-Point
Conversions
Scored
Safeties
Scored
Total
Points
Team4400001054067
3Egbers, Etan03100126
24Beatrice, Bobby20000114
6Bir, Blake1000006
27Bir, Luke1000006
17Schmall, Matt0100006
82Goddard, Adam0000505
36VonLehman, Gus0000012
19Wagner, Adam0000012
Fumble Recovery
JerseyPlayerDefensive
Fumbles
Forced
Fumble
Recoveries
Fumble
Recovery
Net
Yards
Fumble
Recovery
Touchdowns
Team0100
88Schwartz, Decker100
Defense
JerseyPlayerSolo
Tackles
Assisted
Tackles
Total
Tackles
TFLDefensive
Sacks
Team55318600
33Burchell, Sam639
5Davis, Nick527
22Oberhausen, Austin437
90Hellman, Daniel347
89Hemmer, Spencer336
44Powell, D. J.325
37Bayer, Robbie134
91Holthaus, Chris404
58Williamson, Sam224
29Fangman, Tanner224
35Hodge, Alex303
99Brooks, Chandler213
31Nelms, Blake303
2OConnell, Tyler112
38Harden, Tanner112
42Rensing, Drew202
69Rokvic, Miso022
45Ryan, Mark022
30Wagner, Alex202
54Miller, Matt101
23Howard, Christian101
48Pieper, John101
95Plummer, Wyatt101
49Schrage, Jack101
92Steins, Jacob101
25Way, Matthew101
28Demarsh, Drew101
Interception
JerseyPlayerInterceptionsInterception
Return
Net
Yards
Interception
Return
Touchdowns
Team100
25Way, Matthew100