2012 KY Football
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
2012 KY Football Stats for Covington Catholic
Oct 19, '12 Match with Holmes
Score: 49 - 28
(Oct 22, 2012 4:49 PM)
Return to Team Page
Players
JerseyPlayer
53Bailey, Nate
37Bayer, Robbie
24Beatrice, Bobby
6Bir, Blake
27Bir, Luke
84Braun, Evan
33Burchell, Sam
5Davis, Nick
9Dressman, Sam
3Egbers, Etan
29Fangman, Tanner
26Fischer, Adam
82Goddard, Adam
38Harden, Tanner
15Hatter, Sam
90Hellman, Daniel
89Hemmer, Spencer
35Hodge, Alex
91Holthaus, Chris
87Massie, Kyle
54Miller, Matt
22Oberhausen, Austin
44Powell, D. J.
42Rensing, Drew
17Schmall, Matt
7Summe, Matt
19Wagner, Adam
30Wagner, Alex
25Way, Matthew
56Wendt, Trevor
58Williamson, Sam
Team
164Rushing Yards
109Rushing Yards Allowed
248Passing Yards
231Passing Yards Allowed
Passing
JerseyPlayerPass
Completions
Pass
Attempts
InterceptionsNet
Yards
Passing
Touchdowns
Pass
Completions
Team162902483
6Bir, Blake162602483
19Wagner, Adam03000
Rushing
JerseyPlayerRush
Attempts
Net
Yards
Rushing
Touchdowns
Scored
Rushing
Team261643
9Dressman, Sam6761
27Bir, Luke7592
24Beatrice, Bobby5290
3Egbers, Etan1100
19Wagner, Adam4-20
17Schmall, Matt1-30
6Bir, Blake2-50
Receiving
JerseyPlayerPass
Receptions
Yards
Gained
Receiving
Touchdowns
Pass
Receptions
Team162483
3Egbers, Etan61081
17Schmall, Matt1520
87Massie, Kyle2411
7Summe, Matt2231
9Dressman, Sam3100
84Braun, Evan190
15Hatter, Sam150
Scoring
JerseyPlayerTDs
Scored
Rushing
TDs
Scored
Receiving
TDs
Scored
INT
Return
TDs
Scored
Fumble
Recovery
TDs
Scored
Punt
Return
TDs
Scored
Kickoff
Return
TDs
Scored
Other
Field
Goals
Scored
Extra
Points
Scored
2-Point
Conversions
Scored
Safeties
Scored
Total
Points
Team3300001070049
27Bir, Luke20000012
82Goddard, Adam0000707
9Dressman, Sam1000006
3Egbers, Etan0100006
90Hellman, Daniel0010006
87Massie, Kyle0100006
7Summe, Matt0100006
Fumble Recovery
JerseyPlayerDefensive
Fumbles
Forced
Fumble
Recoveries
Fumble
Recovery
Net
Yards
Fumble
Recovery
Touchdowns
Team0231
90Hellman, Daniel131
56Wendt, Trevor100
Defense
JerseyPlayerSolo
Tackles
Assisted
Tackles
Total
Tackles
TFLDefensive
Sacks
Team63359800
89Hemmer, Spencer11718
90Hellman, Daniel459
44Powell, D. J.628
26Fischer, Adam527
33Burchell, Sam437
58Williamson, Sam336
29Fangman, Tanner426
35Hodge, Alex505
5Davis, Nick325
42Rensing, Drew235
25Way, Matthew415
22Oberhausen, Austin314
38Harden, Tanner123
91Holthaus, Chris303
37Bayer, Robbie112
30Wagner, Alex202
15Hatter, Sam101
54Miller, Matt101
53Bailey, Nate011
Interception
JerseyPlayerInterceptionsInterception
Return
Net
Yards
Interception
Return
Touchdowns
Team100
25Way, Matthew100