All sport activities have been suspended until April 12. Schools will update their schedules as they have more information. Those changes will be immediately and automcatically updated here.
See KHSAA.ORG for latest status updates.
2019 KY Football
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
2019 KY Football Stats for Barren County
Aug 23, '19 Match with Metcalfe County
Score: 48 - 6
(Aug 26, 2019 1:24 PM)
Return to Team Page
Players
JerseyPlayer
11Allen, Gage
12Bradshaw, Donovan
44Bradshaw, Joseph
17Buie, Jameson
5Bush, Tyler
9Chelson, Karsten
7Childress, Will
19Coots, Jackson
10Fisher, Drew
69Francis, Carmello
56Frazier, Easton
15Gill, Jake
2Holloway, Dayvion
85Miley, Jamarcus
18Murphy, Corbin
83Nyekan, Aden
80Rito, Cody
78Rogers, Cody
52Ross, Campbell
4Shartzer, Paden
3Withrow, Gavin
Team
311Rushing Yards
Rushing Yards Allowed
198Passing Yards
Passing Yards Allowed
Passing
JerseyPlayerPass
Completions
Pass
Attempts
InterceptionsNet
Yards
Passing
Touchdowns
Pass
Completions
Team7811982
17Buie, Jameson6711922
7Childress, Will11060
Rushing
JerseyPlayerRush
Attempts
Net
Yards
Rushing
Touchdowns
Scored
Rushing
Team243115
2Holloway, Dayvion71662
5Bush, Tyler8792
3Withrow, Gavin1331
85Miley, Jamarcus2170
12Bradshaw, Donovan3120
18Murphy, Corbin140
10Fisher, Drew200
Receiving
JerseyPlayerPass
Receptions
Yards
Gained
Receiving
Touchdowns
Pass
Receptions
Team71982
5Bush, Tyler31031
19Coots, Jackson1571
11Allen, Gage1220
85Miley, Jamarcus1100
80Rito, Cody160
Scoring
JerseyPlayerTDs
Scored
Rushing
TDs
Scored
Receiving
TDs
Scored
INT
Return
TDs
Scored
Fumble
Recovery
TDs
Scored
Punt
Return
TDs
Scored
Kickoff
Return
TDs
Scored
Other
Field
Goals
Scored
Extra
Points
Scored
2-Point
Conversions
Scored
Safeties
Scored
Total
Points
Team5200000041048
5Bush, Tyler210000000018
2Holloway, Dayvion200000000012
3Withrow, Gavin10000000006
19Coots, Jackson01000000006
83Nyekan, Aden00000000404
85Miley, Jamarcus00000000012
Special Teams
JerseyPlayerPAT
Made
PAT
Attempted
PAT
%
Field
Goals
Made
Field
Goals
Attempted
Field
Goal
%
Team4666.700NaN
83Nyekan, Aden4666.700
Defense
JerseyPlayerSolo
Tackles
Assisted
Tackles
Total
Tackles
TFLDefensive
Sacks
Team42832110
15Gill, Jake08810
56Frazier, Easton07740
4Shartzer, Paden04410
52Ross, Campbell03310
78Rogers, Cody03300
9Chelson, Karsten20220
18Murphy, Corbin20220
44Bradshaw, Joseph02200
69Francis, Carmello01100
Interception
JerseyPlayerInterceptionsInterception
Return
Net
Yards
Interception
Return
Touchdowns
Team170
56Frazier, Easton170