1999 KY Football
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
1999 Class AAAA Tournament
Return to latest scores for 1999 KY Football
Other Tournament Brackets:
 Hopkinsville  41 
  
Nov 5
at Hopkinsville
First Round Class AAAA
 Hopkinsville  35 
 Barren County  15 
  
Nov 12
at Hopkinsville
Second Round Class AAAA
 Hopkinsville  56 
 Greenwood  14 
  
Nov 5
at Greenwood
First Round Class AAAA
 Marshall County  21 
 Marshall County  34 
  
Nov 19
at Hopkinsville
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
 Hopkinsville  21 
 Daviess County  26 
  
Nov 6
at Graves County
First Round Class AAAA
 Daviess County  44 
 Graves County  25 
  
Nov 12
at Daviess County
Second Round Class AAAA
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  14 
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  14 
  
Nov 5
at Apollo
First Round Class AAAA
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  63 
 Apollo  10 
  
Nov 26
at Hopkinsville
Semi Finals Class AAAA
 St. Xavier  34 
 Nelson County  28 
  
Nov 5
at Nelson County
First Round Class AAAA
 Nelson County  14 
 DuPont Manual  7 
  
Nov 12
at Nelson County
Second Round Class AAAA
 Male  10 
 Male  49 
  
Nov 5
at Male
First Round Class AAAA
 Male  42 
 Central Hardin  20 
  
Nov 19
at St. Xavier
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
 St. Xavier  22 
 Pleasure Ridge Park  20 
  
Nov 5
at Oldham County
First Round Class AAAA (overtime)
 Pleasure Ridge Park  10 
 Oldham County  14 
  
Nov 12
at St. Xavier
Second Round Class AAAA
 St. Xavier  19 
 North Hardin  13 
  
Nov 5
at Male
First Round Class AAAA
 St. Xavier  20 
 St. Xavier  40 
  
Dec 4
at KFEC
Finals Class AAAA (overtime)
 St. Xavier
 Trinity (Louisville)  32 
  
Nov 5
at Trinity (Louisville)
First Round Class AAAA (double overtime)
 Trinity (Louisville)  33 
 Ryle  26 
  
Nov 12
at Trinity (Louisville)
Second Round Class AAAA
 Trinity (Louisville)  21 
 Henry Clay  70 
  
Nov 5
at Henry Clay
First Round Class AAAA
 Henry Clay  28 
 Ballard  41 
  
Nov 19
at Trinity (Louisville)
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
 Bryan Station  55 
 Boone County  0 
  
Nov 5
at Fern Creek
First Round Class AAAA
 Fern Creek  14 
 Fern Creek  12 
  
Nov 12
at Bryan Station
Second Round Class AAAA
 Bryan Station  31 
 Eastern  8 
  
Nov 5
at Bryan Station
First Round Class AAAA
 Bryan Station  49 
 Bryan Station  41 
  
Nov 26
at Bryan Station
Semi Finals Class AAAA
 Bryan Station  31 
 Tates Creek  51 
  
Nov 5
at Tates Creek
First Round Class AAAA
 Tates Creek  49 
 Perry County Central  10 
  
Nov 12
at Tates Creek
Second Round Class AAAA
 Tates Creek  42 
 Boyd County  41 
  
Nov 5
at Boyd County
First Round Class AAAA
 Paul Laurence Dunbar  36 
 Paul Laurence Dunbar  50 
  
Nov 19
at Tates Creek
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
 Tates Creek  16 
 Johnson Central  55 
  
Nov 5
at Madison Central
First Round Class AAAA (overtime)
 Madison Central  53 
 Madison Central  63 
  
Nov 12
at South Laurel
Second Round Class AAAA
 South Laurel  37 
 George Rogers Clark  2 
  
Nov 5
at South Laurel
First Round Class AAAA
 South Laurel  58 
 South Laurel  55