2014 KY Fast Pitch Softball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
2014 Worth/KHSAA Fast Pitch Softball State Tournament
Return to latest scores for 2014 KY Fast Pitch Softball
Other Tournament Brackets:
 Greenwood  1 
  
Jun 5 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G1 4 innings
 Male  3 
 Male  16 
  
Jun 6 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G9 9 innings
 Male  6 
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  0 
  
Jun 5 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G2
 Mercy  2 
 Mercy  4 
  
Jun 6 3:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G21
 Male  2 
 Ashland Blazer  0 
  
Jun 5 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G3 10 innings
 McCracken County  10 
 McCracken County  7 
  
Jun 6 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G10 6 innings
 McCracken County  5 
 Anderson County  9 
  
Jun 5 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Brown-G4
 Anderson County  0 
 Johnson Central  1 
  
Jun 7 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G27 Scott County advances to Championship game
 Scott County  7 
 Green County  2 
  
Jun 5 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G5
 Apollo  12 
 Apollo  3 
  
Jun 6 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G11 5 innings
 Apollo  5 
 Estill County  1 
  
Jun 5 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G6
 Highlands  2 
 Highlands  4 
  
Jun 6 3:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Brown-G22 10 innings
 Scott County  4 
 Scott County  8 
  
Jun 5 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G7
 Scott County  6 
 East Jessamine  3 
  
Jun 6 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Brown-G12
 Scott County  6 
 South Laurel  5 
  
Jun 5 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Brown-G8
 South Laurel  0 
 George Rogers Clark  2 
  
Jun 7 1:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G31 McCracken County won gm30 (11-1, 5 inn.)
 Scott County
 Male  4 
  
Jun 7 11:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G29 Male is eliminated, McCracken advances to the championship game
 McCracken County  6 
 South Laurel  1 
  
Jun 6 1:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G17 South Laurel elminated
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  4 
 Greenwood  2 
  
Jun 6 11:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G13 Greenwood eliminated
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  11 
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  8 
  
Jun 6 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G23 Ashland Blazer eliminated
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  5 
 Highlands  0 
  
Jun 6 1:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G18 5 innings Highlands eliminated
 Ashland Blazer  2 
 Ashland Blazer  1 
  
Jun 6 11:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G14 Johnson Central eliminated
 Ashland Blazer  12 
 Johnson Central  0 
  
Jun 6 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G25 Madisonville-North Hopkins eliminated
 McCracken County  10 
 McCracken County  13 
  
Jun 7 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G28 Mercy eliminated
 McCracken County  5 
 Anderson County  5 
  
Jun 6 1:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G19 Anderson County eliminated
 Green County  2 
 Green County  10 
  
Jun 6 11:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G15 9 innings Estill County eliminated
 Green County  8 
 Estill County  9 
  
Jun 6 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G24 Green County eliminated
 Mercy  6 
 Mercy  8 
  
Jun 6 1:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Brown-G20 Clark County eliminated
 Mercy  4 
 East Jessamine  1 
  
Jun 6 11:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Brown-G16 East Jessamine eliminated
 George Rogers Clark  0 
 George Rogers Clark  2 
  
Jun 6 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G26 Apollo eliminated
 Mercy  3 
 Apollo  0