2016 KY Fast Pitch Softball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
2016 Worth/KHSAA Fast Pitch Softball State Tournament
Return to latest scores for 2016 KY Fast Pitch Softball
Other Tournament Brackets:
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  11 
  
Jun 9 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G1 (5 innings)
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  8 
 Johnson Central  0 
  
Jun 10 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G9
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  6 
 East Jessamine  7 
  
Jun 9 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G2
 East Jessamine  3 
 East Carter  4 
  
Jun 10 3:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G21
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  2 
 Highlands  5 
  
Jun 9 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G3
 Highlands  5 
 George Rogers Clark  1 
  
Jun 10 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G10
 Daviess County  2 
 Central Hardin  1 
  
Jun 9 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Yellow-G4
 Daviess County  8 
 Daviess County  5 
  
Jun 11 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G27
 Scott County  9 
 North Laurel  10 
  
Jun 9 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G5
 North Laurel  1 
 Estill County  5 
  
Jun 10 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G11
 Male  0 
 Male  3 
  
Jun 9 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G6
 Male  5 
 McCracken County  1 
  
Jun 10 3:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Yellow-G22
 Scott County  6 
 Holy Cross (Louisville)  10 
  
Jun 9 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G7
 Holy Cross (Louisville)  0 
 Anderson County  4 
  
Jun 10 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Yellow-G12 (6 inn.)
 Scott County  2 
 South Warren  4 
  
Jun 9 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Yellow-G8
 Scott County  11 
 Scott County  13 
  
Jun 11 1:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Championship Red-G31
 Scott County
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  7 
  
Jun 11 11:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G29 - (10 inn.) - Madisonville-North Hopkins eliminated
 McCracken County  7 
 Holy Cross (Louisville)  1 
  
Jun 10 1:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G17 - Holy Cross (Lou.) eliminated
 East Carter  6 
 Johnson Central  0 
  
Jun 10 11:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G13 - Johnson Central eliminated
 East Carter  2 
 East Carter  4 
  
Jun 10 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G23 - Central Hardin eliminated
 East Carter  6 
 North Laurel  7 
  
Jun 10 1:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G18 - North Laurel eliminated
 Central Hardin  1 
 George Rogers Clark  4 
  
Jun 10 11:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G14 - George Rogers Clark eliminated
 Central Hardin  9 
 Central Hardin  10 
  
Jun 10 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Blue-G25 - East Carter eliminated
 Daviess County  2 
 Daviess County  7 
  
Jun 11 9:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G28 - Daviess County eliminated
 McCracken County  10 
 Highlands  2 
  
Jun 10 1:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G19 - Highlands eliminated
 McCracken County  10 
 Estill County  1 
  
Jun 10 11:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Red-G15 (5 inn.) - Estill Co. eliminated(5 innings)
 McCracken County  6 
 McCracken County  12 
  
Jun 10 5:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G24 (6 innings) - East Jessamine eliminated
 McCracken County  8 
 East Jessamine  10 
  
Jun 10 1:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Yellow-G20 - Anderson County eliminated
 East Jessamine  0 
 Anderson County  7 
  
Jun 10 11:00 AM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Yellow-G16 - South Warren eliminated
 Anderson County  9 
 South Warren  2 
  
Jun 10 7:00 PM
at Jack C. Fisher Park
Green-G26 - Male eliminated
 McCracken County  5 
 Male  2