2019 KY Fast Pitch Softball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, March 18, 2019
Barbourville - vs.Red Bird
(at Various Sites)
- 5:30 PM 13th Region
Raceland - at Ashland Blazer - 5:30 PM
South Warren - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Mason County - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
North Hardin - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Rowan County - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at Newport - 5:00 PM
Southwestern - at Taylor County - 6:30 PM
Boyd County - at Wayne, WV - 5:45 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Butler County - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Fort Campbell - 5:30 PM
Glasgow - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Frederick Douglass - 6:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Ludlow - 5:00 PM
Boyd County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Henry Clay - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Newport - 5:00 PM
Ohio County - at Owensboro - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Bishop Brossart - at Henry County - 5:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Newport - 5:00 PM
Christian County - at University Heights - 5:30 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
Boyd County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at Bishop Brossart - 5:30 PM
Raceland - at Fleming County - 6:00 PM
Greenwood - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Elliott County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Hopkinsville - 5:30 PM
North Hardin - at John Hardin - 5:30 PM
Glasgow - at Metcalfe County - 5:00 PM
Mason County - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Todd County Central - 6:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Montgomery County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Lady Cat Invitational
Burgin - at Bryan Station - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Glasgow - 5:00 PM
Rowan County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Washington County - at Southwestern - 12:00 PM Don Franklin Showcase
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park)
- Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Newport Central Catholic - at New Richmond, OH - 9:00 AM Green Kayak Opening Day Classic
Newport Central Catholic - vs.TBA
(at New Richmond, OH)
- Green Kayak Opening Day Classic
Montgomery County - vs.TBA
(at Bath County)
- Lady Cat Invitational
Breckinridge County - vs.Bethlehem - 12:00 PM
Wayne, WV - at Boyd County - 11:45 AM
Caldwell County - at Christian County -
Allen County-Scottsville - at Christian County -
Breckinridge County - at LaRue County - 2:00 PM
Bethlehem - at LaRue County - 10:00 AM
Monday, March 25, 2019
Beechwood - at Bishop Brossart - 5:30 PM
Fairview - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM
North Hardin - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Bryan Station - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
LaRue County - at Glasgow - 5:00 PM
Fleming County - at Mason County - 5:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Paris - 5:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
University Heights - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Ohio County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
LaRue County - at Adair County - 5:00 PM
Highlands - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
West Carter - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM
Southwestern - at East Jessamine - 6:30 PM
Greenup County - at Fleming County - 6:00 PM
Russellville - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Green County - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Harlan - 5:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Holmes - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Marshall County - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Monroe County - 5:15 PM
Paris - at Montgomery County - 5:30 PM
Central Hardin - at North Hardin - 5:30 PM
Logan County - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
St. Henry - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Bracken County - at Holmes - 5:30 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Franklin-Simpson - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:30 PM
Pineville - at Barbourville - 5:30 PM
Ohio County - at Bowling Green - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Glasgow - 5:00 PM
Mason County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Montgomery County - 5:30 PM
LaRue County - at North Hardin - 5:30 PM
Southwestern - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Boyd County - at South Point, OH - 5:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
East Ridge - vs.Calvary Christian - 7:15 PM
Lynn Camp - at Barbourville - 5:30 PM
East Ridge - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Christian County - 5:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Edmonson County - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Frederick Douglass - 6:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Mason County - 5:30 PM
Casey County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:30 PM
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Lewis County - at Elliott County - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Graves County -
Monday, April 1, 2019
Bishop Brossart - at Lloyd Memorial - 5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
Pendleton County - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
Bishop Brossart - at Ryle - 5:00 PM
Thursday, April 4, 2019
Holmes - at Covington Latin - 5:30 PM
Raceland - at Gulf Breeze, FL - 6:30 PM
Friday, April 5, 2019
TBA - at Bishop Brossart - Uncle Pete Noll Classic
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TBA - at Bishop Brossart - Uncle Pete Noll Classic
Monday, April 8, 2019
Newport - at Bishop Brossart - 5:30 PM
Paris - at Bourbon County - 5:30 PM
Ohio County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
LaRue County - at Casey County - 5:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Glasgow - 5:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Williamsburg - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
Glasgow - at Barren County - 5:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Bourbon County - 6:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Bryan Station - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Bullitt East - 6:00 PM
Boyd County - at East Carter - 5:30 PM
Lewis County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Holmes - 5:30 PM
Ohio County - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Hart County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Green County - at North Hardin - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at South Warren - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Bishop Brossart - at Bracken County - 5:30 PM
Thursday, April 11, 2019
Glasgow - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:15 PM
LaRue County - at Caverna - 5:00 PM
Atherton - at Central - 5:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Central Hardin - 5:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Magoffin County - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Fleming County - 5:30 PM
Boyd County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Hopkinsville - 5:30 PM
Southwestern - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM
Butler County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Barbourville - at Pineville - 5:30 PM
Lewis County - at Russell - 6:00 PM
North Hardin - at Thomas Nelson - 5:30 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
Harrison County - at Mason County - 9:00 PM Keith Carver Classic
West Carter - at Mason County - 6:00 PM Keith Carver Classic
Rowan County - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM Tri-State Showcase
Southwestern - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Central - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Russellville - at Glasgow - 5:45 PM
Edmonson County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Ohio County - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Whitley County - 5:30 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Elliott County - at Mason County - 4:15 PM Keith Carver Classic
Montgomery County - at Mason County - 7:45 PM Keith Carver Classic
Montgomery County - vs.Elliott County -
McCracken County - at Christian County -
Webster County - at Christian County -
Glasgow - at Todd County Central - 11:00 AM
Monday, April 15, 2019
Knox Central - at Barbourville - 5:00 PM
Harrison County - at Bishop Brossart - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Bowling Green - 5:30 PM
Bardstown - at Burgin - 6:00 PM
Graves County - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Covington Latin - 5:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM
Rowan County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Green County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Boyd County - at Lewis County - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Raceland - at Russell - 5:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
Boyd County - at Ashland Blazer - 5:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Barbourville - 5:30 PM
Mason County - at Bishop Brossart - 6:00 PM
Bryan Station - at Burgin - 6:00 PM
North Hardin - at Central Hardin - 5:30 PM
Logan County - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Monroe County - at Glasgow - 5:15 PM
Christian County - at Greenwood - 6:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Montgomery County - 5:45 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Greenup County - at Raceland - 6:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Russellville - 5:30 PM
Wayne County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Owensboro - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Scott - 5:30 PM
Bardstown - at Washington County - 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
Nelson County - at Bardstown - 5:30 PM
Fairview - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM
Mason County - at Campbell County - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Elizabethtown - 5:30 PM
Monroe County - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Barren County - at Glasgow - 5:00 PM
Russell - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at McLean County - 5:30 PM
John Hardin - at North Hardin - 5:30 PM
Lewis County - at Raceland - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - 5:00 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
Christian County - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- Big M Chevrolet Classic
Harlan - at Barbourville - 5:30 PM
Huntington, WV - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
Portland, TN - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at Hancock County - 5:30 PM
Central - at LaRue County - 5:30 PM
Bath County - at Montgomery County - 5:30 PM
Beechwood - at Newport - 5:00 PM
Taylor County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Christian County - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- Big M Chevrolet Classic
Christian County - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- Big M Chevrolet Classic
Glasgow - vs.TBA
(at Edmonson County)
- Lady Cat Classic
Monday, April 22, 2019
Calvary Christian - at Bishop Brossart - 5:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Bowling Green - 5:30 PM
Holmes - at Bracken County - 5:30 PM
Southwestern - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Elizabethtown - 5:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Hancock County - 5:30 PM
Boyd County - at Lawrence County - 5:45 PM
Nicholas County - at Mason County - 5:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Mason County - 7:00 PM
Owensboro - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Russell - at Raceland - 5:30 PM
Butler County - at Todd County Central - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
Christian County - at Apollo - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Bardstown - 5:30 PM
Campbell County - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM
Model - at Burgin - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Green County - 5:00 PM
Raceland - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
Barbourville - at Lynn Camp - 5:30 PM
Lewis County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at Muhlenberg County - 5:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at North Hardin - 5:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Russellville - 5:30 PM
Glasgow - at Russellville - 5:45 PM
Southwestern - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
Williamsburg - at Barbourville - 5:30 PM
Washington County - at Bardstown - 6:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Christian County - 5:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Glasgow - 5:15 PM
LaRue County - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Greenup County - at Lewis County - 6:00 PM
Harrison County - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at North Hardin - 5:30 PM
McLean County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Danville - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Todd County Central - at University Heights - 5:30 PM
Boyd County - at West Carter - 5:30 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
TBA - at Bourbon County - John Sosby Memorial
Ohio County - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at South Warren - 5:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Todd County Central - 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TBA - at Bourbon County - John Sosby Memorial
TBA - at Bourbon County - John Sosby Memorial
North Hardin - vs.Greenwood - 2:00 PM
Christian County - vs.South Warren -
Greenwood - at Glasgow - 11:00 AM
North Hardin - at Glasgow - 3:00 PM
Christian County - at Logan County -
Burgin - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 2:00 PM
Burgin - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 12:00 PM
Monday, April 29, 2019
Ohio County - at Butler County - 5:30 PM
Bourbon County - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Harrison County - 6:00 PM
Boyd County - at Huntington, WV - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Nelson County - 5:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Portland, TN - 5:30 PM
Greenup County - at Russell - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Russell County - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Trigg County - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Glasgow - at Adair County - 5:15 PM
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati), OH - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
East Carter - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM
Marshall County - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Central Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 5:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Caverna - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Russell - at Lewis County - 6:00 PM
Hancock County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Barbourville - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 5:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Paris - 5:30 PM
Mason County - at St. Patrick - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Bardstown - at Bethlehem - 5:30 PM
Greenup County - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Barbourville - 5:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Bishop Brossart - 5:30 PM
Henderson County - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
North Hardin - at Green County - 6:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Greenwood - 5:30 PM
Raceland - at Lewis County - 6:00 PM
Southwestern - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Burgin - at Model - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Nicholas County - 5:30 PM
Boyd County - at Russell - 5:30 PM
Mason County - at Scott - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Todd County Central - 6:00 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
Whitley County - at Barbourville - 5:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Bardstown - 6:00 PM
South Point, OH - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Mason County - 7:45 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Somerset - 6:45 PM
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Christian County - at Daviess County -
Fleming County - at Raceland - 12:00 PM
Monday, May 6, 2019
Burgin - at Bardstown - 6:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Bishop Brossart - 5:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Bourbon County - 5:45 PM
Hancock County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Marion County - at Elizabethtown - 6:00 PM
Southwestern - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Russell County - at Glasgow - 5:30 PM
Casey County - at LaRue County - 6:30 PM
East Ridge - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Greenwood - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Mason County - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Boyd County - at Wheelersburg, OH - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Elliott County - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Caldwell County - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Central Hardin - 5:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Cooper - 5:00 PM
Ohio County - at Grayson County - 5:30 PM
Fleming County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Greenwood - 5:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
Bryan Station - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Russellville - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Newport - at Beechwood - 5:30 PM
Bracken County - at Bishop Brossart - 5:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Holmes - 5:30 PM
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Franklin-Simpson - at Barren County - 5:30 PM
Greenup County - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at Burgin - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at Daviess County - 5:30 PM
North Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 5:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Glasgow - 5:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Hopkins County Central - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Knox Central - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 6:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Raceland - 5:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Walton-Verona - 5:30 PM
Friday, May 10, 2019
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park, Bowling Green)
- Best of the West
Oldham County - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park, Bowling Green)
- Best of the West
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park, Bowling Green)
- Best of the West
Russell County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM Don Franklin Showcase
Todd County Central - at Bowling Green - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Boyd County - 5:45 PM
Glasgow - at Cumberland County - 5:30 PM
Mason County - at West Carter - 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park, Bowling Green)
- Best of the West
Oldham County - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park, Bowling Green)
- Best of the West
Franklin-Simpson - vs.TBA
(at Buchanon Park, Bowling Green)
- Best of the West
Breckinridge County - vs.Warren Central - 12:00 PM
Wolfe County - vs.Greenup County - 2:00 PM
Montgomery County - vs.Belfry - 1:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Boyd County - 3:00 PM
Belfry - at Boyd County - 11:00 AM
Wolfe County - at Elliott County - 11:00 AM
Breckinridge County - at Owensboro - 10:00 AM
Monday, May 13, 2019
Mason County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Bourbon County - 6:00 PM
Russell - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM
Greenwood - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Glasgow - 5:30 PM
Elliott County - at Lewis County - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Nelson County - 5:00 PM
Hart County - at North Hardin - 6:00 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
LaRue County - at Bethlehem - 6:00 PM
Raceland - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM
Apollo - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at Elizabethtown - 5:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Greenup County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Covington Latin - at Newport - 5:15 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Newport Central Catholic - 5:00 PM
Glasgow - at Taylor County - 5:45 PM
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Holmes - at Newport - 5:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Villa Madonna - 5:30 PM
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Mason County - at Lewis County - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Logan County - 5:45 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at South Warren - 5:30 PM
Friday, May 17, 2019
Mason County - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM Boyd County Classic
Frederick Douglass - at Bishop Brossart - 6:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Glasgow - 5:00 PM
North Hardin - at LaRue County - 5:30 PM
Saturday, May 18, 2019
George Rogers Clark - at Boyd County - 3:00 PM Boyd County Classic
Lewis County - at Boyd County - 11:00 AM Boyd County Classic
Johnson Central - at Greenup County -
Bath County - at Greenup County -
Christian County - at McCracken County -
Ohio County - at Todd County Central - 2:00 PM