2021 KY Fast Pitch Softball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, March 22, 2021
Newport Central Catholic - vs.Bellevue
(at Various Sites)
- 5:00 PM 9th Region
Burgin - at Bardstown - 5:30 PM
Mason County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Lee County - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
Highlands Latin - at Central - 5:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Grant County - at Conner - 5:30 PM
Southwestern - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Cumberland Gap, TN - 6:00 PM
Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - at East Carter - 6:00 PM
Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
West Jessamine - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Fleming County - at Harrison County - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Henry Clay - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Highlands - 5:15 PM
Covington Latin - at Holmes - 5:00 PM
LaRue County - at John Hardin - 5:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
St. Mary - at Livingston Central - 5:30 PM
Pineville - at Lynn Camp - 5:30 PM
Bryan Station - at Madison Central - 6:00 PM
Boyd County - at Martin County - 5:45 PM
Carlisle County - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
South Laurel - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at North Hardin - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Shelby County - at Oldham County - 6:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Paris - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Perry County Central - 5:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Raceland - 5:30 PM
Whitley County - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Warren Central - 5:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Wayne County - 6:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Williamstown - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, March 23, 2021
Southwestern - at Adair County - 6:00 PM
Fairview - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Hazard - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Burgin - 5:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Christian Fellowship - 5:30 PM
West Carter - at Elliott County - 6:00 PM
Jeffersontown - at Fairdale - 5:00 PM
Estill County - at Fleming County - 6:15 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Lincoln County - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Western Hills - at Henry Clay - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Highlands - 5:00 PM
Lee County - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Leslie County - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at Lewis County - 5:30 PM
Bryan Station - at Lexington Christian - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Madison Central - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Martin County - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
Harrison County - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Newport Central Catholic - 5:00 PM
Nelson County - at North Hardin - 5:30 PM
McLean County - at Owensboro - 5:30 PM
Paris - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at St. Mary - 5:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Oldham County - at Trimble County - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:30 PM
Green County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Boyd County - at Wayne, WV - 5:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Williamsburg - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 24, 2021
Ludlow - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Lee County - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
John Hardin - at Bullitt East - 6:00 PM
Model - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Oldham County - at Fern Creek - 6:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Notre Dame - at Holmes - 5:00 PM
Cabell Midland (Ona), WV - at Johnson Central -
LaRue County - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at West Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Thursday, March 25, 2021
Mayfield - at Ballard Memorial - 5:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Bardstown - 5:30 PM
Russell - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Boyle County - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Caverna - 5:00 PM
Lee County - at Cordia - 6:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Crittenden County - 5:30 PM
Western Hills - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Jackson County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Butler County - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
East Jessamine - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Greenwood - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Henry Clay - 6:00 PM
Elliott County - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Harlan - at Lynn Camp - 6:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Model - 6:00 PM
Madison Central - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at Muhlenberg County - 5:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Newport - 5:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Owensboro - 5:30 PM
Mercer County - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 6:00 PM
Clay County - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Pike County Central - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Highlands - at Scott - 5:30 PM
Corbin - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Southwestern - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Logan County - at South Warren - 5:30 PM
LaRue County - at Southern - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at West Carter - 5:30 PM
Friday, March 26, 2021
TBA - at Bath County - 6:00 PM C.S.I. Lady Cat Invitational
TBA - at Bath County - 9:00 PM C.S.I. Lady Cat Invitational
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- Meade County Mighty March Matchup
North Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- 6:00 PM Meade County Mighty March Matchup
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Scott County)
- Scott County Classic
North Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Scott County)
- Scott County Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Scott County)
- Scott County Classic
Highlands - vs.TBA
(at Bishop Brossart)
- Uncle Pete Noll Classic
TBA - at Bishop Brossart - Uncle Pete Noll Classic
Henry Clay - vs.TBA -
LaRue County - at Adair County - 6:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Ballard Memorial - 6:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Breckinridge County - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Bullitt East - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Clinton County - 6:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Southwestern - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at Elliott County - 5:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Greenwood - 5:30 PM
Newport - at Holmes - 5:00 PM
Spring Valley (Huntington), WV - at Johnson Central - 5:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Cumberland Gap, TN - at Lynn Camp - 5:00 PM
Cumberland Gap, TN - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
Martin County - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Nelson County - 6:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Powell County - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at St. Patrick - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Burgin - at Williamsburg - 6:00 PM
Saturday, March 27, 2021
Newport Central Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 12:00 PM 9th Region
TBA - at Bath County - C.S.I. Lady Cat Invitational
Cooper - at George Rogers Clark - George Rogers Clark Cardinal Round Robin
Lexington Catholic - at George Rogers Clark - George Rogers Clark Cardinal Round Robin
TBA - at Warren East - Kentucky 2A Sectional
Hart County - vs.TBA
(at Warren East)
- Kentucky 2A Sectional
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- Meade County Mighty March Matchup
North Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- 9:00 AM Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Breckinridge County - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- 9:00 AM Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Breckinridge County - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- 11:00 AM Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Breckinridge County - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- 1:00 PM Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Breckinridge County - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- 3:00 PM Meade County Mighty March Matchup
Breckinridge County - vs.TBA
(at Meade County)
- 3:00 PM Meade County Mighty March Matchup
North Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Scott County)
- Scott County Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Scott County)
- Scott County Classic
North Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Scott County)
- Scott County Classic
North Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Scott County)
- Scott County Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Scott County)
- Scott County Classic
Wayne County - vs.Cumberland Gap, TN
(at Huntsville, Tenn.)
- Scott High Tournament
Wayne County - vs.Scott (Huntsville), TN
(at Huntsville, Tenn.)
- Scott High Tournament
Highlands - vs.TBA
(at Bishop Brossart)
- Uncle Pete Noll Classic
Highlands - vs.TBA
(at Bishop Brossart)
- Uncle Pete Noll Classic
TBA - at Bishop Brossart - Uncle Pete Noll Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA -
Henry Clay - vs.TBA -
Carlisle County - vs.Fort Campbell - 1:00 PM
Perry County Central - vs.Lincoln County - 4:00 PM
Fairdale - at Bethlehem -
Taylor County - at Boyle County -
Prestonsburg - at Breathitt County - 12:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Breathitt County - 2:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Burgin -
Caverna - at Burgin -
Ballard Memorial - at Crittenden County - 12:00 PM
Bardstown - at LaRue County - 10:00 AM
Jeffersontown - at LaRue County - 1:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Madison Central -
Perry County Central - at Madison Central - 12:00 PM
Robertson County - at Magoffin County - 1:00 PM
Carlisle County - at St. Mary - 11:00 AM
Menifee County - at St. Patrick - 11:00 AM
Menifee County - at St. Patrick - 1:00 PM
Fairdale - at TBA -
McLean County - at Todd County Central -
Shelby Valley - at Wolfe County -
Sunday, March 28, 2021
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, SC)
- Cal Ripken Experience
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, SC)
- Cal Ripken Experience
Boyd County - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, SC)
- Cal Ripken Experience
Monday, March 29, 2021
Newport Central Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 5:00 PM 9th Region
Boyd County - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, SC)
- Cal Ripken Experience
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, SC)
- Cal Ripken Experience
Boyd County - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, SC)
- Cal Ripken Experience
Lynn Camp - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, SC)
- 11:00 AM Cal Ripken Experience
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Pigeon Forge, TN)
- Cal Ripken Experience
Bracken County - at Bishop Brossart - 5:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Butler County - 5:45 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Caverna - 5:30 PM
Fairdale - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 5:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Eminence - 5:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Estill County - 6:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Fairview - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Fern Creek - 6:00 PM
Martin County - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Grayson County - 5:30 PM
Holmes - at Highlands - 5:00 PM
Paintsville - at Knott County Central - 5:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Knox Central -
North Hardin - at LaRue County - 5:30 PM
Powell County - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Elliott County - at Lewis County - 6:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at McLean County - 5:30 PM
Mercer County - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Daviess County - at South Warren - 5:45 PM
Boyle County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at St. Patrick - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Warren East - 5:30 PM