2018/19 KY Girls Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, November 26, 2018
Henderson County - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Beth Haven - 7:30 PM
Henry Clay - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Boyle County - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Harlan - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Augusta - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Grundy, VA - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Crittenden County - at Fort Campbell - 6:00 PM
Caverna - at Fort Knox - 6:30 PM
Trimble County - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Fulton City - 6:00 PM
St. Henry - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Green (Franklin Furnace), OH - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Hancock County - 6:00 PM
Fleming County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at June Buchanan - 6:00 PM
Menifee County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at Mercy - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Castle (Newburgh), IN - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Morgan County - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Pulaski County - 8:00 PM
Jackson City - at Riverside Christian - 7:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Russellville - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Silver Grove - 6:00 PM
Logan County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
South Warren - at Allen County-Scottsville - 6:00 PM
West Carter - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Assumption - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Atherton - 7:30 PM
Cairo, IL - at Ballard Memorial - 7:15 PM
Jackson County - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Marion County - at Bardstown - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Lee (Jonesville), VA - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Breckinridge County - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Presentation - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Immaculate Conception Academy (Norwood), OH - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
St. Mary - at Carlisle County - 6:15 PM
Nelson County - at Central Hardin - 6:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Carroll Academy (Huntingdon), TN - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Clarksville Academy (Clarksville), TN - 6:00 PM
Western Hills - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Cumberland County - 5:30 PM
Southern - at Doss - 6:00 PM
Piarist School - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Eastern - 6:00 PM
Western - at Fairdale - 6:00 PM
Clarksville Christian (Clarksville), TN - at Fort Campbell - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:00 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Frederick Fraize - 6:00 PM
Egyptian (Tamms), IL - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Eminence - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Garrard County - 8:00 PM
Barren County - at Green County - 6:00 PM
Rock Hill (Ironton), OH - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Hart County - 6:30 PM
Lake County (Tiptonville), TN - at Hickman County - 6:00 PM
Scott - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Portland Christian - at Iroquois - 5:45 PM
Moore - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Jeffersonville, IN - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 6:00 PM
North Hardin - at LaRue County - 7:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Livingston Central - 6:00 PM
Williamstown - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Jellico, TN - at Lynn Camp - 6:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Lyon County - 6:00 PM
Union County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Elliott County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Model - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Meade County - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 7:30 PM
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth), OH - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:00 PM
Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati), OH - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Seneca - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Washington County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Valley - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Villa Madonna - 6:00 PM
Central - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Metcalfe County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
North Laurel - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
Oneida, TN - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
Anderson County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Frederick Douglass - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
John Hardin - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Silver Grove - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Paris - at Mason County - 7:00 PM
Central - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Presentation - 6:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Sayre - 6:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Brown - at St. Francis - 5:45 PM
Covington Latin - at St. Patrick - 6:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Thursday, November 29, 2018
North Laurel - vs.Corbin
(at North Laurel HS)
- Legacy Nissan Classic
South Laurel - vs.Clay County
(at North Laurel HS)
- 6:00 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Massac County (Metropolis), IL - at Marshall County - Marshall County Hoopfest
Graves County - vs.Trinity (Whitesville)
(at Marshall County)
- 5:30 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Lewis County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Cooper - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Marion County - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
South Point, OH - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at LaRue County - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Lee (Jonesville), VA - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Clarksville Christian (Clarksville), TN - at Logan County - 6:00 PM
Dawson Springs - at Lyon County - 7:15 PM
South Spencer (Rockport), IN - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at Mercy - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Model - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Moore - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Ryle - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Doss - at St. Francis - 5:45 PM
Highlands - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Newport - at Taft (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - 7:30 PM
North Hardin - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at White Academy (Harrogate), TN - 7:30 PM
Friday, November 30, 2018
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock), AR
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
- KSD Basketball Kick-Off Classic
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- 6:30 PM Top Prospect Classic
Pike County Central - vs.Lafayette
(at Henry Clay)
- 5:15 PM Top Prospect Classic
Owensboro - vs.Lynn Camp
(at Trinity (Whitesville))
- 8:00 PM Trinity Shootout
Fort Campbell - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 8:00 PM Trinity Shootout
Ohio County - vs.Cannelton, IN
(at Trinity (Whitesville))
- 5:30 PM Trinity Shootout
McLean County - vs.University Heights
(at Trinity (Whitesville))
- 6:30 PM Trinity Shootout
Green County - at Adair County - 5:30 PM
Presentation - at Assumption - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Atherton - 5:45 PM
Harrison County - at Ballard - 7:30 PM
Fulton City - at Ballard Memorial - 6:00 PM
John Hardin - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Bethlehem - 6:00 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Breckinridge County - 6:00 PM
Shawnee - at Brown - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Butler County - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Caverna - 5:30 PM
Eastern - at Central - 6:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Cumberland County - 5:30 PM
Mason County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Edmonson County - 6:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Eminence - 6:30 PM
Clinton County - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:00 PM
Greenwood - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
Beech (Hendersonville), TN - at Henry Clay - 8:00 PM
Fern Creek - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
Fairfield, IL - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Jackson City - 6:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Kenwood (Clarksville), TN - 6:00 PM
Union County - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Male -
Washington County - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
Goodpasture Christian (Madison), TN - at McCracken County - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at McCreary Central - 8:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Monroe County - 6:00 PM
Doss - at Moore - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Gallatin County - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Paducah Tilghman - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:45 PM
Knox Central - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Hurley, VA - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Piarist School - at Riverside Christian - 6:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Seneca - at Sacred Heart - 6:00 PM
Jenkins - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at South Fulton, TN - 6:00 PM
Henry County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at South Warren - 6:00 PM
Western - at Southern - 5:45 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH - 6:00 PM
Hickman County - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Crittenden County - at Trigg County - 6:00 PM
Carroll County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Holmes - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Paris - at West Jessamine - 6:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM