2018/19 KY Girls Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, November 26, 2018
Henderson County - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Beth Haven - 6:00 PM
Beechwood - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Harlan - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Grundy, VA - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Trimble County - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Green (Franklin Furnace), OH - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Castle (Newburgh), IN - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Morgan County - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Riverside Christian - 6:00 PM
Anderson County - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Madison Central - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
West Carter - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Lee (Jonesville), VA - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Immaculate Conception Academy (Norwood), OH - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
St. Mary - at Carlisle County - 6:15 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Carroll Academy (Huntingdon), TN - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Fulton City - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Egyptian (Tamms), IL - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Eminence - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Clinton County - at Garrard County - 8:00 PM
Boone County - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Livingston Central - 6:00 PM
Williamstown - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Ohio Valley Christian (Gallipolis), OH - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:00 PM
Brown - at Seneca - 6:00 PM
Male - at Shawnee - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Somerset - 7:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Villa Madonna - 6:30 PM
Central - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Metcalfe County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
North Laurel - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
TBA - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Riverside Christian - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Sayre - 6:00 PM
Brown - at St. Francis - 6:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Thursday, November 29, 2018
South Laurel - vs.Clay County
(at North Laurel HS)
- 6:00 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
North Laurel - vs.Corbin
(at North Laurel HS)
- Legacy Nissan Classic
Lewis County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Cooper - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at LaRue County - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Lee (Jonesville), VA - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
South Spencer (Rockport), IN - at McLean County - 7:00 PM
Hancock County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Highlands - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Friday, November 30, 2018
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- Top Prospect Classic
Fulton City - at Ballard Memorial - 6:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Bethlehem - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Burgin - 6:00 PM
Mayfield - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Edmonson County - 6:00 PM
Williamstown - at Eminence - 6:30 PM
Greenwood - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Fairfield, IL - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Jackson City - 6:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at McCreary Central - 8:00 PM
Gallatin County - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Paducah Tilghman - 6:00 PM
Hurley, VA - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Seneca - at Sacred Heart - 6:00 PM
Brown - at Shawnee - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at South Fulton, TN - 6:00 PM
Henry County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH - 6:00 PM
Carroll County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Holmes - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Paris - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 1, 2018
Hopkins County Central - at Webster County - 5:00 PM 6th/7th District
East Carter - vs.West Carter
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM EKC Tournament
Morgan County - vs.Russell
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM EKC Tournament
Butler County - at Muhlenberg County - 2:00 PM First State Bank Tip Off Classic
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Dixie Heights)
- Hoops for Harvest
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Dixie Heights)
- 3:00 PM Hoops for Harvest
Christian County - vs.Breckinridge County
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 7:30 PM Independence Bank Classic
Butler - at Owensboro Catholic - 6:00 PM Independence Bank Classic
Elizabethtown - vs.Henderson County
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 4:30 PM Independence Bank Classic
Murray - vs.Grayson County
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 10:30 AM Independence Bank Classic
Pike County Central - vs.Central Hardin
(at Henry Clay)
- 4:00 PM Top Prospect Classic
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- Top Prospect Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Trinity (Whitesville))
- Trinity Shootout
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Trinity (Whitesville))
- Trinity Shootout
Russell County - vs.Warren East - 2:00 PM
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA -
McLean County - vs.Calloway County - 12:00 PM
Boyd County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Model - at Bullitt Central - 5:30 PM
Fulton City - at Dawson Springs - 2:00 PM
Boone County - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at East Ridge - 4:30 PM
Brown - at Eminence - 4:30 PM
Hazard - at Estill County - 3:30 PM
Owsley County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Frankfort - 2:00 PM
Berea - at Frederick Douglass - 2:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Hancock County - 3:30 PM
Spencer County - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 2:15 PM
Lawrence County - at Jenkins - 3:00 PM
Jackson County - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Letcher County Central -
Fort Knox - at Louisville Collegiate - 4:00 PM
Twin Valley (Pilgrims Knob), VA - at Phelps - 7:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Prestonsburg - 3:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Red Bird - 5:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Robertson County - 3:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Woodward (Cincinnati), OH - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at St. Patrick - 4:00 PM
Waggener - at Trimble County - 1:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Western - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Whitley County - 12:00 PM
Jackson City - at Williamstown - 2:00 PM
Monday, December 3, 2018
Pike County Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott County Central)
- WYMT Classic
Ludlow - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Carlisle County - 7:15 PM
Lake County (Tiptonville), TN - at Fulton City - 6:00 PM
Obion County (Troy), TN - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
TBA - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Owen County - 6:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at Pineville - 7:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Valley - 6:00 PM
Garrard County - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
McCreary Central - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
TBA - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Bracken County - at Boone County - 8:00 PM
McCracken County - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Raceland - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Whitley County - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Castle (Newburgh), IN - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Henry County - 6:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Scott County - at Lexington Catholic - 7:45 PM
Bullitt Central - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
North Laurel - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Owensboro - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Riverside Christian - 6:00 PM
Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Russell County - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Southern - 5:45 PM
Casey County - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - 6:00 PM
Apollo - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Valley - 6:00 PM
Augusta - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Webster County - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Raceland - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 6, 2018
East Ridge - vs.TBA
(at Central (Wise), VA)
- Powell Valley National Bank Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Central (Wise), VA)
- Powell Valley National Bank Classic
Pike County Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott County Central)
- WYMT Classic
Lexington Catholic - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Calvary Christian - 7:00 PM
Mercy - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Fulton County - 6:15 PM
Mason County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Man, WV - 7:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Jeffersonville, IN - at Sacred Heart - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Seneca - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Silver Grove - 6:00 PM
TBA - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
Friday, December 7, 2018
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Central (Wise), VA)
- Powell Valley National Bank Classic
East Ridge - vs.TBA
(at Central (Wise), VA)
- Powell Valley National Bank Classic
Fleming County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Barbourville - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Seneca - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Assumption - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Carlisle County - 6:15 PM
Bullitt East - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Christian Fellowship - 6:30 PM
Ryle - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Fairview - 6:00 PM
Woodford County - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Graves County - 6:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Harrison County - 8:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Henry County - 6:00 PM
St. Francis - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Marshall County - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Ohio County - 6:00 PM
Riverside Christian - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Owensboro Catholic - 5:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Atherton - at Shawnee - 6:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Sheldon Clark - 6:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Trimble County - 6:00 PM
South Warren - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 8, 2018
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Boyd County)
- Boyd County Roundball Classic
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Boyd County)
- Boyd County Roundball Classic
Mason County - vs.Newport Central Catholic
(at Newport)
- 2:00 PM Donna Murphy Classic
TBA - at Mercer County - Kentucky Premier Challenge
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Mercer County)
- Kentucky Premier Challenge
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA
(at Mercer County)
- Kentucky Premier Challenge
McLean County - vs.Hopkins County Central
(at Madisonville-North Hopkins)
- 12:15 PM Messenger Tip-Off Classic
East Ridge - vs.TBA
(at Central (Wise), VA)
- Powell Valley National Bank Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Central (Wise), VA)
- Powell Valley National Bank Classic
Franklin County - vs.TBA
(at Bryan Station)
- Tim Short Auto Group Lady Defender Classic
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Bryan Station)
- 3:00 PM Tim Short Auto Group Lady Defender Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Bryan Station)
- Tim Short Auto Group Lady Defender Classic
Whitley County - vs.TBA
(at Bryan Station)
- Tim Short Auto Group Lady Defender Classic
Powell County - vs.TBA
(at Bryan Station)
- Tim Short Auto Group Lady Defender Classic
Pike County Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott County Central)
- WYMT Classic
Johnson Central - vs.Spring Valley (Huntington), WV -
Floyd Central - vs.TBA -
Knott County Central - vs.TBA -
Spencer County - at Anderson County - 4:00 PM
Shawnee - at Calvary Christian - 3:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Christian County - 4:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 4:45 PM
Boone County - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Murray - at Graves County - 4:30 PM
Seneca - at Kentucky Country Day - 1:00 PM
Phelps - at Lawrence County - 4:00 PM
Garrard County - at Lexington Christian -
Eminence - at Louisville Collegiate - 2:00 PM
St. Henry - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 3:30 PM
Raceland - at Pikeville -
Cherokee (Rogersville), TN - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Robertson County - 2:00 PM
Fulton City - at South Fulton, TN - 6:00 PM
Jackson City - at TBA -
Model - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Walton-Verona - 4:00 PM
Berea - at Washington County - 2:00 PM
Western Hills - at West Jessamine - 6:30 PM
Henry County - at Williamstown - 6:00 PM
Sunday, December 9, 2018
Lee County - at Breathitt County - 2:30 PM
Assumption - at Mercy - 6:00 PM
Monday, December 10, 2018
Raceland - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Bryan Station - 7:45 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Covenant (Barboursville), WV - 6:30 PM
Mercer County - at Danville -
Elliott County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:00 PM
Lake County (Tiptonville), TN - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Trimble County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Knott County Central - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Lee (Jonesville), VA - 6:00 PM
Hancock County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Prestonsburg - 7:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Russell County - 6:00 PM
Phelps - at Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Warren East - at Allen County-Scottsville - 6:00 PM
South Warren - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Phelps - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Bishop Brossart - 7:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Ryle - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville), IN - 7:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Fulton City - 6:15 PM
Bell County - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Lee County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Lynn Camp - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 6:00 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Male - 7:30 PM
Murray - at Marshall County - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Mayfield - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at Muhlenberg County - 5:30 PM
Fairdale - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Grace Christian (Huntington), WV - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Russell County - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Russellville - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at TBA - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - 6:00 PM
Ludlow - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Southwestern - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Graves County - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at White Academy (Harrogate), TN - 7:30 PM
Jellico, TN - at Williamsburg - 8:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
Riverside Christian - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Assumption - at Brown -
Conner - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Lexington Catholic - 6:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Augusta - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Newport - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 13, 2018
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Russell - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at Sacred Heart - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Clay County - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 14, 2018
Murray - at Muhlenberg County - 6:00 PM Donnie Watkins Christmas Classic
Berea - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM Louisville Collegiate Classic
Owensboro - at Apollo - 5:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Cumberland Gap, TN - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Bellevue - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Fulton County - at Cairo, IL - 6:00 PM
Mayfield - at Carlisle County - 6:15 PM
Rockcastle County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Russell County - at Clinton County - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Daviess County - 5:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Frankfort - 6:30 PM
St. Mary - at Fulton City - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Harlan - 6:00 PM
Owen County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Lynn Camp - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at McCracken County - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Model - 6:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Pineville - 7:00 PM
Estill County - at Powell County -
Floyd Central - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Riverside Christian - 6:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Franklin County - 8:00 PM Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout
Owensboro Catholic - vs.DuPont Manual
(at Franklin County)
- 5:00 PM Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout
Hopkinsville - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM Donnie Watkins Christmas Classic
Christian County - vs.Graves County
(at Muhlenberg County)
- 3:30 PM Donnie Watkins Christmas Classic
Iroquois - at Louisville Collegiate - 1:30 PM Louisville Collegiate Classic
Eastern - at South Laurel - Ted Cook Classic
Pike County Central - vs.North Laurel
(at South Laurel)
- Ted Cook Classic
Harlan County - at South Laurel - Ted Cook Classic
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- Ted Cook Classic
Bishop Brossart - at Mason County - 6:00 PM US Bank "Murph" Classic
Webster County - vs.Warren Central - 5:15 PM
Assumption - vs.Nelson County -
Berea - vs.St. Francis -
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA -
Bullitt Central - at Atherton - 11:00 AM
St. Henry - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Beth Haven - 3:00 PM
East Carter - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Mercy - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Portland Christian - at Christian Fellowship - 10:00 AM
Jenkins - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Carroll County - at Gallatin County - 2:30 PM
Lee (Jonesville), VA - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Southwestern - at John Hardin - 2:30 PM
Cooper - at Ludlow - 5:00 PM
Cairo, IL - at McCracken County - 4:00 PM
Garrard County - at McCreary Central - 7:00 PM
Raceland - at Menifee County -
Fleming County - at Nicholas County - 3:30 PM
South Oldham - at North Bullitt - 1:30 PM
Conner - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 3:30 PM
Grant County - at Spencer County - 5:30 PM
Southwestern (Hanover), IN - at Trimble County - 2:30 PM
Fairdale - at Waggener - 12:00 PM
Trigg County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Wayne County -
Bourbon County - at Whitley County -
Monday, December 17, 2018
Ironton, OH - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
North Hardin - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Crittenden County - 7:15 PM
Bowling Green - at Glasgow - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Grundy, VA - 6:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Fulton County - at Humboldt, TN - 6:00 PM
Berea - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Murray - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Apollo - at Meade County - 7:00 PM
Wayne County - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Christian County - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Collins - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Floyd Central - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at Boyle County - 8:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Butler County - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Henry County -
Union County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Nicholas County - 6:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Owsley County -
Greenup County - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Southern - 7:15 PM
Jenkins - at TBA - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Rockcastle County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- 7:30 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Christian County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Mercer County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Boone County - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
TBA - at Warren East - Warren East Holiday Hoops Classic
Lawrence County - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Switzerland County (Vevay), IN - 7:45 PM
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Hopkins County Central - vs.TBA
(at Franklin County)
- Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Franklin County)
- Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Taylor County)
- Delilah Gonzales Shootout
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Garrard County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Glasgow - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- LaRue County Lady Hawks Holiday Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- LaRue County Lady Hawks Holiday Classic
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Owensboro Invitational Tournament
Apollo - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Owensboro Invitational Tournament
Owensboro Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Owensboro Invitational Tournament
Christian County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- 3:00 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Classic
Russell County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Classic
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Classic
TBA - at Warren East - Warren East Holiday Hoops Classic
Harlan - vs.Sayre - 4:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - vs.TBA - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Boyle County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
TBA - at Floyd Central -
TBA - at Lexington Catholic - 6:30 PM
Mason County - at Newport - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Lee (Jonesville), VA - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Silver Grove - 6:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at South Point, OH - 7:30 PM
Claiborne (New Tazewell), TN - at Williamsburg - 6:30 PM
Friday, December 21, 2018
Hopkins County Central - vs.TBA
(at Franklin County)
- Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Franklin County)
- Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Taylor County)
- Delilah Gonzales Shootout
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Taylor County)
- Delilah Gonzales Shootout
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Garrard County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Glasgow - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- LaRue County Lady Hawks Holiday Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- LaRue County Lady Hawks Holiday Classic
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Owensboro Invitational Tournament
Apollo - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Owensboro Invitational Tournament
Christian County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- 3:00 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Classic
TBA - at Warren East - Warren East Holiday Hoops Classic
Christian Fellowship - vs.Russellville - 1:00 PM
Knott County Central - vs.TBA - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - vs.Cumberland County - 10:00 AM
Pike County Central - vs.TBA -
Harlan - vs.Henry County - 6:30 PM
TBA - at Floyd Central -
Breathitt County - at Jenkins - 12:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Lynn Camp - 5:00 PM
Powell County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at TBA - 6:00 PM
Nicholas County - at TBA -
Lloyd Memorial - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 22, 2018
Hopkins County Central - vs.TBA
(at Franklin County)
- Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Franklin County)
- Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Garrard County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Madison Central)
- Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- LaRue County Lady Hawks Holiday Classic
Glasgow - vs.TBA
(at LaRue County)
- LaRue County Lady Hawks Holiday Classic
Apollo - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Owensboro Invitational Tournament
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Owensboro Invitational Tournament
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- 3:00 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Christian County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg-Pittman)
- Smoky Mountain Classic
Pike County Central - vs.TBA -
Harlan - vs.Frankfort - 12:30 PM
Bellevue - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Berea - 1:30 PM
TBA - at Floyd Central -
Cooper - at Harrison County - 2:30 PM
TBA - at Knott County Central - 4:00 PM
Middlesboro - at TBA - 1:00 PM
Middlesboro - at TBA - 10:00 AM
Nicholas County - at TBA -
Boyle County - at Whitley County - 3:30 PM
Bracken County - at Williamstown - 3:00 PM
Sunday, December 23, 2018
Pike County Central - vs.TBA -
Wednesday, December 26, 2018
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, TN)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic
Ambassador Christian Academy (Williamson), WV - at Pike County Central - 5:30 PM
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Christian Fellowship - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Fulton County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, TN)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic
Russell County - vs.Cooper
(at Russel County)
- 6:00 PM Bankers Hardwood Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Russel County)
- Bankers Hardwood Classic
TBA - at Berea - Berea Holiday Classic
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
McCracken County - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Williamsburg - at Oneida, TN - 6:30 PM Border Battle
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Cincinnati, OH)
- Bragging Rights Classic
TBA - at Pineville - Chain Rock Classic
Powell County - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- 12:00 PM Chain Rock Classic
Jenkins - vs.TBA
(at Frankfort)
- 6:00 PM Christmas at the Capital
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Garrard County)
- 7:30 PM Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
TBA - at Garrard County - 1:00 PM Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Garrard County)
- Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
West Jessamine - at Garrard County - Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
Apollo - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- FNB Holiday Bash
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Nicholas County - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Bell County - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- 6:00 PM Hancock County Christmas Tournament
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Leslie County)
- Hyden Citizens Bank Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Keswick, FL)
- Keswick Suncoast Classic
Owensboro Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Conner)
- LaRosa's Holiday Classic
TBA - at Conner - 7:15 PM LaRosa's Holiday Classic
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Conner)
- LaRosa's Holiday Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.Livingston Central
(at Hopkins County Central)
- 1:00 PM Lady Storm United Mine Workers of America Classic
Daviess County - at Hopkins County Central - 4:30 PM Lady Storm United Mine Workers of America Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Mr. Micro Computers Ohio River Classic
TBA - at Calloway County - Murray Bank Hardwood Tournament
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Naples, FL)
- Naples Holiday Shootout
Mason County - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- Plan B Apparel Holiday Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Daytona, FL)
- Sunshine Classic
Trimble County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona, FL)
- Sunshine Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Villa Madonna)
- Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Villa Madonna - Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Villa Madonna)
- Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Sevierville, TN)
- Winterfest Shootout
Henry County - vs.TBA -
Harlan - vs.TBA -
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA -
Fairview - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Phelps - 6:30 PM
Whitley County - at TBA -
Friday, December 28, 2018
Christian Fellowship - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Fulton County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, TN)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Russell County)
- Banker Hardwood Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Russel County)
- Bankers Hardwood Classic
TBA - at Berea - Berea Holiday Classic
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
McCracken County - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Williamsburg - vs.Scott (Huntsville), TN
(at Oneida, TN)
- 4:00 PM Border Battle
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Cincinnati, OH)
- Bragging Rights Classic
June Buchanan - at Buckhorn - 8:00 PM Buckhorn Lake Christmas Classic
Jackson City - vs.Lee County
(at Buckhorn)
- 12:00 PM Buckhorn Lake Christmas Classic
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- 12:00 PM Chain Rock Classic
TBA - at Pineville - Chain Rock Classic
Powell County - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
TBA - at Garrard County - Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Garrard County)
- Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Garrard County)
- 7:30 PM Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
West Jessamine - at Garrard County - Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Nicholas County - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Rockcastle County - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Bell County - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- 6:00 PM Hancock County Christmas Tournament
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Leslie County)
- Hyden Citizens Bank Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Keswick, FL)
- Keswick Suncoast Classic
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Conner)
- LaRosa's Holiday Classic
TBA - at Conner - 3:00 PM LaRosa's Holiday Classic
Grayson County - at Hopkins County Central - 4:30 PM Lady Storm United Mine Workers of America Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.Madisonville-North Hopkins
(at Hopkins County Central)
- 1:00 PM Lady Storm United Mine Workers of America Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Mr. Micro Computers Ohio River Classic
TBA - at Calloway County - Murray Bank Hardwood Tournament
Southwestern - vs.Greenwood
(at Murray)
- 3:30 PM Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Southwestern - vs.Eastern
(at Murray)
- 12:15 PM Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Naples, FL)
- Naples Holiday Shootout
Mason County - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- Plan B Apparel Holiday Classic
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Holiday Tournament
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Holiday Tournament
Trimble County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona, FL)
- Sunshine Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Daytona, FL)
- Sunshine Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Villa Madonna)
- Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Villa Madonna - Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Villa Madonna)
- Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Sevierville, TN)
- Winterfest Shootout
Henry County - vs.TBA -
Harlan - vs.TBA -
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA -
Glasgow - at Barren County - 6:00 PM
TBA - at Pike County Central - 8:30 PM
Whitley County - at TBA -
Phelps - at Twin Valley (Pilgrims Knob), VA - 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 29, 2018
Fulton County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Christian Fellowship - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- 1st Lady Warrior Shootout
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, TN)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Russell County)
- Banker Hardwood Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Russel County)
- Bankers Hardwood Classic
TBA - at Berea - Berea Holiday Classic
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
McCracken County - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Williamsburg - vs.Sunbright, TN
(at Oneida, TN)
- 1:30 PM Border Battle
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Cincinnati, OH)
- Bragging Rights Classic
Jackson City - vs.TBA
(at Buckhorn)
- Buckhorn Lake Christmas Classic
TBA - at Buckhorn - 8:00 PM Buckhorn Lake Christmas Classic
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- 12:00 PM Chain Rock Classic
TBA - at Pineville - Chain Rock Classic
Powell County - vs.TBA
(at Pineville)
- Chain Rock Classic
West Jessamine - at Garrard County - Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA
(at Garrard County)
- 7:30 PM Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
TBA - at Garrard County - Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Garrard County)
- Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
Apollo - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- FNB Holiday Bash
Nicholas County - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Bell County - vs.TBA
(at Hancock County)
- 6:00 PM Hancock County Christmas Tournament
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Leslie County)
- Hyden Citizens Bank Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Keswick, FL)
- Keswick Suncoast Classic
TBA - at Conner - 3:00 PM LaRosa's Holiday Classic
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Conner)
- LaRosa's Holiday Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.Grayson County
(at Hopkins County Central)
- 11:00 AM Lady Storm United Mine Workers of America Classic
Livingston Central - at Hopkins County Central - 2:30 PM Lady Storm United Mine Workers of America Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Mr. Micro Computers Ohio River Classic
TBA - at Calloway County - Murray Bank Hardwood Tournament
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Murray)
- Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Naples, FL)
- Naples Holiday Shootout
Mason County - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- Plan B Apparel Holiday Classic
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Holiday Tournament
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Holiday Tournament
Trimble County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona, FL)
- Sunshine Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Daytona, FL)
- Sunshine Classic
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Tennessee School for the Deaf)
- Viking Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Villa Madonna)
- Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Villa Madonna - Villa Madonna Holiday Invitational Tournament
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Sevierville, TN)
- Winterfest Shootout
Harlan - vs.TBA -
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA -
Henry County - vs.TBA -
McLean County - at Owensboro - 3:00 PM
TBA - at Pike County Central -
Morgan County - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at TBA -
Sunday, December 30, 2018
Apollo - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- FNB Holiday Bash
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Holiday Tournament
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Holiday Tournament
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Daytona, FL)
- Sunshine Classic
Harlan - vs.TBA -
Monday, December 31, 2018
Henry County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Carlisle County - at Livingston Central - 5:15 PM
Assumption - at Pleasure Ridge Park -
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
Floyd Central - vs.Belfry - 6:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Johnson Central - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at June Buchanan - 6:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at June Buchanan - 7:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Ludlow - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Villa Madonna - 7:00 PM
Frankfort - at Williamstown - 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 3, 2019
TBA - at McCracken County - McCracken County Mustang Madness
Bell County - vs.Knox Central - 8:00 PM
Pike County Central - vs.Lawrence County - 8:00 PM
Murray - at Ballard Memorial - 7:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
North Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Russell - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:00 PM
Pineville - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Beechwood - at Mariemont (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Estill County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Assumption - at North Hardin -
St. Joseph Central (Ironton), OH - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Friday, January 4, 2019
Campbell County - vs.Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Apollo - 5:30 PM
Model - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Betsy Layne - 7:00 PM
Marshall County - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Spencer County - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Boone County - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Cumberland County - 6:00 PM
West Carter - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Franklin County - 6:30 PM
Fulton City - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
South Warren - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Phelps - at Grundy, VA - 6:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Hannan (Ashton), WV - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Hickman County - 6:15 PM
Henderson County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Jeffersontown - 5:45 PM
Burgin - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Lexington Catholic - 7:45 PM
Ohio County - at McLean County - 6:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
Elliott County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Owensboro Catholic - 5:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Lewis County - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Warren Central - 6:00 PM
Union County - at Webster County - 6:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 5, 2019
Russell County - vs.TBA
(at Edmonson County)
- Byrd is the Word Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Edmonson County)
- Byrd is the Word Classic
Hopkinsville - at McCracken County - McCracken County Mustang Madness
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Lincoln County)
- Patriot Classic
Pike County Central - vs.TBA -
Elizabethtown - vs.Eastern -
North Bullitt - vs.TBA -
South Laurel - vs.Scott -
Whitley County - vs.Somerset -
Villa Madonna - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM
Portland Christian - at Calvary Christian - 3:00 PM
Fulton City - at Christian Fellowship - 2:30 PM
Berea - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Male - at Conner - 3:00 PM
Greenup County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Christian County - at Fort Campbell - 6:00 PM
Pineville - at Frederick Douglass - 2:00 PM
Carroll County - at Gallatin County - 2:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Fulton County - at Lake County (Tiptonville), TN - 6:00 PM
Henry County - at Lloyd Memorial - 2:00 PM
North Oldham - at Louisville Collegiate - 2:00 PM
Mason County - at Nicholas County - 3:30 PM
Harlan County - at North Laurel - 5:00 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Red Bird - 2:00 PM
June Buchanan - at Rose Hill Christian - 2:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Sacred Heart - 5:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Spencer County - 5:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Todd County Central - 5:00 PM
Monday, January 7, 2019
Harlan - vs.TBA - 13th Region
Williamsburg - at Red Bird - 7:30 PM 13th Region
Lee County - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM 14th Region
Jackson City - vs.Leslie County
(at Breathitt County)
- 6:00 PM 14th Region
Walton-Verona - vs.Carroll County
(at Williamstown)
- 5:30 PM 8th Region
Trimble County - at Williamstown - 8:30 PM 8th Region
Oneida Baptist Institute - vs.Harlan - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Butler County - 7:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Notre Dame - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Pendleton County - 6:00 PM
Phelps - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Russell County - 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
Pineville - vs.Lynn Camp
(at Red Bird)
- 6:00 PM 13th Region
TBA - at Hopkins County Central - 6:00 PM KY CLASS 2 A Championships Section 1
Fairview - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at Barren County - 6:00 PM
Burgin - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Lyon County - at Carlisle County - 7:15 PM
University Heights - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Henderson County - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at Hickman County - 6:15 PM
Floyd Central - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Lee (Jonesville), VA - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at McLean County - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Presentation - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Ohio Valley Christian (Gallipolis), OH - 7:00 PM
Grayson County - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Shelby County - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Williamstown)
- 6:00 PM 8th Region
Beechwood - vs.Holy Cross (Covington)
(at Dayton)
- 8:00 PM 9th Region
Dixie Heights - at Campbell County - 8:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at TBA - 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 10, 2019
Hancock County - at McLean County - 6:00 PM 3rd Region
Elizabethtown - at Central Hardin - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Lee (Jonesville), VA - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Murray - 6:00 PM
Man, WV - at Phelps - 7:00 PM
Jenkins - at Pikeville -
Anderson County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Fulton County - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Clay County - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Friday, January 11, 2019
Calvary Christian - vs.Silver Grove
(at Nicholas County)
- 10th Region
Jenkins - vs.Piarist School
(at Eastern Kentucky Exposition Center)
- 6:00 PM 15th Region
Prestonsburg - vs.Betsy Layne
(at Eastern Kentucky Exposition Center)
- 6:00 PM 15th Region
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Williamstown)
- 7:30 PM 8th Region
Highlands - at Assumption -
Cooper - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Hopkinsville - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Conner - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at East Jessamine - 8:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Fulton County - 6:15 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Green (Franklin Furnace), OH - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at Greenwood - 6:00 PM
Riverside Christian - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Madison Southern - 6:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Meade County - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at Mercy - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
South Warren - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Moore - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
East Ridge - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Powell County -
Casey County - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Russell County - 6:00 PM
Pineville - at Sayre - 7:00 PM
North Laurel - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at Union County - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at University Heights - 6:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
East Jessamine - at West Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Franklin County - at Woodford County - 6:30 PM
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Nicholas County)
- 10th Region
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Eastern Kentucky Exposition Center)
- 15th Region
Phelps - vs.Paintsville
(at Eastern Kentucky Exposition Center)
- 6:30 PM 15th Region
Bath County - at Rose Hill Christian - 3:00 PM 16th Region
Fulton County - vs.TBA
(at Mayfield)
- 1st Region
Owensboro Catholic - vs.TBA
(at McLean County)
- 3rd Region
Bowling Green - at Apollo - 4:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Dixie Heights - 4:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Garrard County -
Conner - at George Rogers Clark - 5:00 PM
Jackson City - at Harlan - 2:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Jackson County - 4:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Johnson Central - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Knox Central - 2:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Lexington Catholic - 3:45 PM
Bell County - at Madison Southern - 3:30 PM
Henderson County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 4:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at North Bullitt - 4:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Notre Dame - 6:00 PM
Bryan Station - at Powell County -
Casey County - at Russell County - 5:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Berea - at St. Patrick - 6:00 PM
Monday, January 14, 2019
TBA - at Nicholas County - 10th Region
Morgan County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Seven Hills (Cincinnati), OH - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Fleming County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Gallatin County - 8:00 PM
Iroquois - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:00 PM
Harlan - at Lee (Jonesville), VA - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Franklin County - at Madison Central - 8:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
Jackson County - at Whitley County -
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Breckinridge County - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Assumption - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Jackson County - 6:00 PM
Red Bird - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 5:00 PM
Estill County - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
North Laurel - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Marshall County - 7:30 PM
Graves County - at McCracken County - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Powell County -
Cooper - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Southwestern - 8:00 PM
Eminence - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Berea - vs.Model
(at Lexington Christian)
- 6:00 PM 11th Region
Carroll County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at June Buchanan - 7:00 PM
Boone County - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Western - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Highlands - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Fairdale - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Russell - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Friday, January 18, 2019
Berea - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Christian)
- 6:00 PM 11th Region
Owensboro Catholic - at Apollo - 5:30 PM
Phelps - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Bowling Green - 6:00 PM
Garrard County - at Boyle County - 6:00 PM
Graves County - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Campbell County - 6:30 PM
John Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Grace Christian (Huntington), WV - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Jeffersontown - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Jeffersontown - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Ludlow - 6:00 PM
Assumption - at Male - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Marshall County - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Bell County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Lynn Camp - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Sacred Heart - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at South Warren - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Tates Creek - 7:45 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 19, 2019
Christian Fellowship - vs.TBA
(at Mayfield)
- 1st Region
Knott County Central - vs.TBA - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Breathitt County - 8:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Buckhorn - 4:30 PM
Franklin County - at Bullitt East -
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Calloway County - 1:30 PM
Immaculate Conception Academy (Norwood), OH - at Calvary Christian - 5:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Central (Norton), VA - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Corbin - 2:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Evansville Memorial (Evansville), IN - 7:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Fort Knox - 4:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Grant County - 4:00 PM
Christian County - at Henderson County - 5:30 PM
Grundy, VA - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at June Buchanan - 2:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Ludlow - 4:00 PM
South Laurel - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Owsley County -
Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Powell County -
Elliott County - at Raceland -
Jackson City - at Red Bird - 2:00 PM
Waggener - at Shelby County - 1:00 PM
Henry County - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Williamstown - 6:00 PM
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Sacred Heart - at Assumption - 6:00 PM
Monday, January 21, 2019
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- MLK Classic
Raceland - vs.Tates Creek
(at Rowan County)
- MLK Classic
Morgan County - vs.Nicholas County
(at Rowan County)
- MLK Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- MLK Classic
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- MLK Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Rowan County)
- MLK Classic
Spencer County - at Assumption - 7:30 PM
Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Grayson County - 7:00 PM
Campbell County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Knott County Central -
East Ridge - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at McLean County - 6:00 PM
Beechwood - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Russell County - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at South Warren - 6:30 PM
Henry County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Sacred Heart - at Atherton - 6:00 PM
Pineville - at Barbourville - 6:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
McCracken County - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
Humboldt, TN - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Harlan - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Dawson Springs - at Hopkins County Central - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Jackson County - 6:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Madison Central - 7:45 PM
Lawrence County - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Russell County - 5:30 PM
Shawnee - at Seneca - 6:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Silver Grove - at Villa Madonna - 6:00 PM
Male - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Williamsburg - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Raceland - vs.TBA
(at EKU McBrayer Arena)
- All A State Tournament
St. Henry - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Eminence - 6:00 PM
Anderson County - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Ironton, OH - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 24, 2019
East Carter - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
LaRue County - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Phelps - at Hurley, VA - 6:00 PM
TBA - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
Friday, January 25, 2019
DuPont Manual - at Assumption - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Ryle - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Casey County - 6:30 PM
Fulton County - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:15 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Fairview - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Fern Creek - 6:30 PM
Mercer County - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Cooper - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Hopkins County Central - 6:00 PM
Owsley County - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Lee County -
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Lynn Camp - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Southwestern - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Riverside Christian - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Western - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Henry County - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Garrard County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at Webster County - 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Nicholas County - vs.TBA
(at Paris)
- Bluegrass Conference Challenge
Mercer County - vs.TBA
(at Garrard County)
- Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic
South Laurel - vs.Johnson Central
(at Pike County Central)
- Lady Hawk 1-day Showcase
Letcher County Central - vs.Sheldon Clark
(at Pike County Central)
- Lady Hawk 1-day Showcase
Harlan County - at Pike County Central - Lady Hawk 1-day Showcase
Paintsville - vs.Leslie County
(at Pike County Central)
- Lady Hawk 1-day Showcase
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Mercy)
- Raatz Fence/O'Shea's Classic
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA
(at Mercy)
- Raatz Fence/O'Shea's Classic
TBA - at Garrard County - Three Bank Classic
Christian County - at Apollo - 3:30 PM
Corbin - at Bell County - 3:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Russellville - at Christian Fellowship - 11:00 AM
Williamsburg - at Claiborne (New Tazewell), TN - 1:30 PM
St. Henry - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at East Jessamine -
Lloyd Memorial - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
McCracken County - at Graves County - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Hazard - 3:30 PM
Williamstown - at Henry County - 3:30 PM
Conner - at Holmes - 5:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Kentucky Country Day - 1:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Lexington Catholic - 3:30 PM
Phelps - at Magoffin County -
Campbell County - at Mason County - 2:30 PM
Webster County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at North Laurel - 3:00 PM
East Ridge - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Red Bird - 2:00 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Robertson County - 3:00 PM
Piarist School - at Rose Hill Christian - 4:00 PM
Cooper - at Scott - 3:30 PM
Jackson City - at St. Patrick - 2:00 PM
Berea - at TBA - 6:00 PM
Trimble County - at Villa Madonna - 6:00 PM
Beechwood - at Woodward (Cincinnati), OH - 2:00 PM
Monday, January 28, 2019
Waggener - vs.TBA - 5:45 PM Louisville Invitational Tournament
Paintsville - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
St. Henry - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Cumberland Gap, TN - 6:00 PM
Lewis County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Cairo, IL - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Ludlow - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Lynn Camp - 6:00 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Williamstown - 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Bellarmine/Christian Academy-Louisville)
- Louisville Invitational Tournament
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA -
Morgan County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Fairdale - at Beth Haven - 7:30 PM
Model - at Breathitt County - 7:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Caldwell County - 6:00 PM
Bellevue - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at Carlisle County - 6:15 PM
Williamsburg - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Union County - at Henderson County - 6:00 PM
Riverside Christian - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Lynn Camp - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
Massac County (Metropolis), IL - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Russell County - at Metcalfe County - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Monroe County - 6:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:45 PM
Grundy, VA - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Fleming County - at Powell County -
Conner - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Southern - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Apollo - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
Holmes - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at St. Francis - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Western - 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 31, 2019
Pikeville - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Friday, February 1, 2019
TBA - at Calvary Christian - Cougar Classic
South Laurel - vs.Leslie County
(at Buckhorn)
- 7:30 PM Scott Blank Classic
Menifee County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Murray - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM
Mercer County - at Campbell County -
Fulton City - at Carlisle County - 6:15 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Dawson Springs - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Dayton - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Phelps - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at Elizabethtown - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Conner - at Franklin County - 8:00 PM
Hickman County - at Fulton County - 6:15 PM
Henry County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Harrison County - 6:00 PM
McCracken County - at Henderson County - 7:45 PM
Beechwood - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Christian County - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Muhlenberg County - 6:00 PM
Trimble County - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Owensboro - 5:30 PM
Daviess County - at Owensboro Catholic - 5:30 PM
Pikeville - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Powell County -
West Carter - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Collins - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Union County - 6:00 PM
Seneca - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Warren Central - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TBA - at Calvary Christian - Cougar Classic
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Ironton, OH)
- Ironton Classic
Russell County - vs.Wayne County
(at Clinton County)
- Robbie Davis Memorial Shootout
Knott County Central - vs.TBA - 6:15 PM
Brown - at Ballard Memorial - 2:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Breckinridge County - 4:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Carlisle County - 4:45 PM
North Bullitt - at Central - 3:00 PM
Red Bird - at Cherokee (Rogersville), TN - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Elizabethtown - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Fort Campbell - 5:30 PM
Grant County - at Gallatin County - 2:30 PM
Boone County - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Iroquois - 2:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at McLean County - 2:00 PM
Robertson County - at Nicholas County - 1:30 PM
Mercer County - at Notre Dame -
Berea - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 3:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Perry County Central -
Frankfort - at Pineville - 2:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Portland Christian - 2:30 PM
Danville - at Rockcastle County -
Villa Madonna - at Sayre - 2:30 PM
Waggener - at South Oldham - 12:00 PM
North Laurel - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at TBA -
Dixie Heights - at Walton-Verona - 1:30 PM
Henry County - at Washington County -
Monday, February 4, 2019
Glasgow - at Allen County-Scottsville - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Green County - 8:00 PM
Lee County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Pineville - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Owen County - 6:30 PM
Powell County - at Perry County Central -
Lawrence County - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Grace Christian (Huntington), WV - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Williamsburg - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
East Carter - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Bourbon County - 7:45 PM
McLean County - at Breckinridge County - 7:30 PM
Male - at Brown -
Calloway County - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at Christian Fellowship - 6:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Franklin County - 7:45 PM
Metcalfe County - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at Harlan - 6:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Iroquois - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Floyd Central - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
St. Henry - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Marshall County - at Murray - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Christian County - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Covenant (Barboursville), WV - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:30 PM
Barren County - at Russell County - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at South Warren - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
McCracken County - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Beechwood - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Conner - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Central - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Jackson City - 7:00 PM
St. Henry - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Thursday, February 7, 2019
Ohio County - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Knox Central - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Murray - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
TBA - at Garrard County - 6:30 PM
Clay County - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Jellico, TN - 6:00 PM
Model - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:00 PM
Assumption - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Madison Central - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
Whitley County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Friday, February 8, 2019
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.TBA
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
- 1:00 PM KSD Homecoming & Parents' Day
Russell County - at Adair County - 6:00 PM
Russell - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Ballard Memorial - 6:15 PM
Middlesboro - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Carroll Academy (Huntingdon), TN - 6:00 PM
Williamstown - at Carroll County - 8:00 PM
Mercer County - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Eastern - 5:45 PM
Bardstown - at Elizabethtown - 8:00 PM
Mason County - at Fleming County - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at Fulton City - 6:15 PM
Caverna - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Raceland - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Henry Clay - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Marshall County - 6:00 PM
Menifee County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Owensboro - 5:30 PM
McCracken County - at Paducah Tilghman - 6:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Presentation - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Southwestern - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Green (Franklin Furnace), OH - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Henderson County - at South Warren - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 9, 2019
Christian County - vs.TBA
(at Murray)
- Independence Bank Valentine's Shootout
Webster County - vs.Owensboro Catholic
(at Murray)
- 4:30 PM Independence Bank Valentine's Shootout
Fulton City - at Murray - 6:00 PM Independence Bank Valentine's Shootout
Henry County - at Jackson City - 2:00 PM Jackson City Prep Classic
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.TBA
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
- 6:00 PM KSD Homecoming & Parents' Day
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.TBA
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
- 9:00 AM KSD Homecoming & Parents' Day
McCracken County - vs.Christian County - 12:00 PM
Barbourville - at Bell County - 3:30 PM
Brown - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Fairdale - at Bullitt Central - 7:00 PM
Assumption - at Bullitt East -
Mercer County - at Butler - 4:30 PM
Ryle - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Whitley County - at Floyd Central -
Pendleton County - at Gallatin County - 2:30 PM
Campbell County - at George Rogers Clark - 6:30 PM
Jenkins - at Grundy, VA - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Hazard -
Marshall County - at Henderson County - 4:30 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Kentucky Country Day - 2:30 PM
Beechwood - at Louisville Collegiate - 2:00 PM
East Ridge - at Magoffin County - 4:30 PM
East Carter - at Menifee County - 4:30 PM
Madison Central - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Rose Hill Christian - 4:00 PM
Raceland - at Rowan County -
Hopkins County Central - at Russellville - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Southwestern - 3:30 PM
Conner - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Villa Madonna - 7:00 PM
Anderson County - at Walton-Verona - 3:30 PM
Garrard County - at West Jessamine - 3:30 PM
Waggener - at Williamstown - 1:00 PM
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Mercy - at Sacred Heart - 6:00 PM
Monday, February 11, 2019
McLean County - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
St. Joseph Central (Huntington), WV - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Bellevue - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Silver Grove - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Assumption - at Central - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Mayfield - at Fulton County - 6:15 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
Murray - at McCracken County - 6:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Boyd County - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at Russell County - 7:00 PM
Clay County - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - 7:30 PM
Caverna - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Gallatin County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Red Bird - at Bell County - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Bethlehem - 6:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Brown - 6:00 PM
McCracken County - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Pineville - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Cumberland County - 6:00 PM
Williamstown - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Floyd Central -
Leslie County - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Trimble County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Mayfield - 7:15 PM
Edmonson County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
Jackson City - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Ashland Blazer - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Raceland - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Thursday, February 14, 2019
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Fulton County - at Ballard Memorial - 6:00 PM
Harlan - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
McCracken County - at Cairo, IL - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Assumption - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Eminence - 6:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central -
Kentucky Country Day - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Berea - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Lyon County - 6:00 PM
Graves County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Murray - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Tug Valley (Williamson), WV - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Union County - 7:00 PM
Williamstown - at Villa Madonna - 7:00 PM
North Oldham - at Waggener - 5:45 PM
Middlesboro - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Friday, February 15, 2019
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Evangel Christian)
- Kentucky Christian Athletic Conference Tournament
June Buchanan - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Russell County - at Bowling Green - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at DuPont Manual - 5:45 PM
Assumption - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Franklin County - 8:00 PM
Shelby County - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at Harlan - 6:00 PM
Bellevue - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Highlands - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Lloyd Memorial -
Holmes - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at McCreary Central - 8:30 PM
Southwestern - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Hannan (Ashton), WV - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Sacred Heart - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at Shawnee - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Sheldon Clark - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Spencer County - 6:00 PM
Carlisle County - at St. Mary - 7:15 PM
Carroll County - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Evangel Christian)
- Kentucky Christian Athletic Conference Tournament
Villa Madonna - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Ballard Memorial - 6:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Betsy Layne - 3:30 PM
Franklin County - at Cooper - 6:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Fairdale - 2:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Rose Hill Christian - 4:00 PM