2019/20 KY Girls Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Thursday, January 16, 2020
Bishop Brossart 34 vs.Nicholas County
(at Robertson County)
24 10th Region
Berea 52 at Frankfort 37 11th Region
Lexington Christian 58 vs.Frankfort Christian
(at Frankfort)
14 11th Region
Somerset 54 at Burgin 13 12th Region
Mayfield 50 vs. Hickman County 37 1st Region
Murray 47 vs.Carlisle County
(at Mayfield)
33 1st Region
Caldwell County 49 vs.Crittenden County
(at Dawson Springs)
46 2nd Region
Lyon County 48 at Dawson Springs 42 2nd Region
Louisville Collegiate 49 vs.Brown
(at Old Male)
32 7th Region
Ashland Blazer 69 vs. Mason County 45
Atherton 56 at Western 38
Bullitt Central 49 at Waggener 18
Christian Educational Corsortium (Louisville), (KY home school) 54 at Fairdale 16
Clay County 72 vs. Whitley County 49
Daviess County 40 vs. Frederick Fraize 30
Eastern 59 vs. Oldham County 56
Elizabethtown 70 vs. Central Hardin 50
Grant County 36 vs. Williamstown 31
Grayson County 69 at Hancock County 62 (overtime)
Harlan 59 vs. Lee (Jonesville), VA 42
Hopkins County Central 66 vs. Livingston Central 29
Iroquois 48 at St. Francis 39
John Hardin 67 vs. Valley 12
Johnson Central 65 at Betsy Layne 37
Lafayette 51 at Bryan Station 47
Madison Southern 45 vs. Madison Central 43
Madisonville-North Hopkins 55 at Trigg County 23
Martin County 58 vs. Paintsville 31
Oneida Baptist Institute 45 at Cordia 21
Owsley County 70 at Buckhorn 44
Paul Laurence Dunbar 59 vs. Henry Clay 39
Pendleton County 59 vs. Augusta 49
Perry County Central 60 at Wolfe County 51
Pikeville 70 vs. East Ridge 32
Pleasure Ridge Park 72 vs. Southern 13
Scott County 85 vs. Scott 38
St. Henry 67 at St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati), OH 66 (overtime)
Tates Creek 48 at Harrison County 38
Friday, January 17, 2020
Somerset - vs.Danville
(at Burgin)
- 6:00 PM 12th Region
Glasgow - at Cumberland County - 6:00 PM 4th Region
Green County - at Bethlehem - 5th Region
Presentation - vs.Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Beth Haven)
- 6:00 PM 6th Region
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.Bell County
(at Owensboro Sportscenter)
- Kentucky 2A State Championship
Belfry - vs.Warren East
(at Owensboro Sportscenter)
- 1:00 PM Kentucky 2A State Championship
Rowan County - vs.Mercer County
(at Owensboro Sportscenter)
- 3:00 PM Kentucky 2A State Championship
Marion County - vs.Calloway County
(at Owensboro Sportscenter)
- 5:00 PM Kentucky 2A State Championship
North Hardin - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Woodford County - at Anderson County - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Apollo - 5:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bardstown - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Boyle County - 6:00 PM
Mercy - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Carroll Academy (Huntingdon), TN - 5:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at Casey County - 6:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Central - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Pleasant View Christian (Pleasant View), TN - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Danville Christian - 5:00 PM
Shawnee - at Doss - 6:00 PM
Russell - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM
Meade County - at Elizabethtown - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at Fleming County - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Fort Knox - 8:00 PM
Great Crossing - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Joppa-Maple Grove (Joppa), IL - at Fulton City - 6:00 PM
Owen County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Grayson County - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
Union County - at Henderson County - 6:00 PM
Eminence - at Henry County - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Lee County - 8:00 PM
Knott County Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Male - 7:30 PM
Graves County - at Marshall County - 6:00 PM
Daviess County - at McLean County - 7:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
South Warren - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
Jackson County - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at North Oldham - 6:00 PM
McCracken County - at Paducah Tilghman - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 5:00 PM
Southwestern - at Pulaski County - 6:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Ryle - 7:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Sayre - 6:00 PM
St. Francis - at Seneca - 5:30 PM
Oldham County - at South Oldham - 6:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Tates Creek - 8:00 PM
Russell County - at Taylor County - 7:30 PM
Model - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM