2019/20 KY Girls Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, December 2, 2019
Pulaski County - at Adair County - 7:00 PM
Dayton - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Cairo, IL - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Castle (Newburgh), IN - 7:00 PM
Fort Knox - at Caverna - 5:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Agape Christian (Energy), IL - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 5:00 PM
Pineville - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Grant County - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Mercy - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Frederick Fraize - 6:00 PM
Washington County - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Gleason, TN - 6:00 PM
John Hardin - at Grayson County - 7:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Newport - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Brown - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:00 PM
Powell County - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Middlesboro - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Monroe County - 6:00 PM
Lewis County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Assumption - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Piarist School - 6:30 PM
Martin County - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Portland Christian - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Riverside Christian - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at TBA - 6:30 PM
Frankfort - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Valley - 6:00 PM
Covington Latin - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
Cumberland County - at Adair County - 5:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Anderson County - 7:00 PM
Green County - at Barren County - 6:00 PM
Highlands Latin - at Beth Haven - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Bethlehem - 5:30 PM
Leslie County - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Bowling Green - 7:30 PM
Huntington, WV - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Lyon County - at Caldwell County - 6:00 PM
Ballard - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Cumberland Gap, TN - 6:00 PM
Burgin - at Danville Christian - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Dawson Springs - 6:00 PM
Grundy, VA - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Edmonson County - 6:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Fairdale - 6:00 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Fulton City - 6:00 PM
Halls, TN - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Mercer County - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Kenwood (Clarksville), TN - at Hopkinsville - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Male - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Jellico, TN - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Metcalfe County - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Monroe County - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Hurley, VA - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Piarist School - 6:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 6:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Presentation - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:00 PM
Garrard County - at Russell County - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at South Warren - 6:00 PM
Grant County - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at St. Mary - 6:15 PM
Covington Latin - at St. Patrick - 6:30 PM
Lafayette - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Todd County Central - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Valley - 6:00 PM
Russellville - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Western - 6:00 PM
Lynn Camp - at Williamsburg - 6:30 PM
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
Bellevue - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Ballard - 6:00 PM
Greenup County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Doss - at Bullitt Central - 6:30 PM
Frankfort - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Fort Campbell - 6:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 5:45 PM
North Bullitt - at Iroquois - 6:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Newport Central Catholic - 6:00 PM
Spencer County - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Riverside Christian - 6:00 PM
TBA - at Rowan County - 7:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Great Crossing - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 5, 2019
North Laurel - vs.Southwestern
(at North Laurel HS)
- 6:00 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
East Ridge - vs.TBA
(at Central (Wise), VA)
- Powell Valley National Bank Classic
Perry County Central - at Belfry - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Butler - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Augusta - at Covington Latin - 6:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Danville Christian - 7:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Lyon County - at Dawson Springs - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Doss - 6:00 PM
Central - at Eastern - 6:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Fairview - 6:00 PM
Harrison County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Hancock County - 7:30 PM
Burgin - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Letcher County Central - 8:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Seneca - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Estill County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Raceland - at Morgan County - 7:00 PM
Bracken County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Valley - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Phelps - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Washington County - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at South Spencer (Rockport), IN - 7:00 PM
Grayson County - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch), IN - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019
Martin County - vs.Grace Christian (Huntington), WV
(at Tolsia, W. Va.)
- BJM/Keyplayer Shootout
Lawrence County - vs.Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV
(at Tolsia, W. Va.)
- 7:45 PM BJM/Keyplayer Shootout
Hopkinsville - at Muhlenberg County - 6:00 PM First State Bank Tip Off Classic
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring), GA
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
- KSD Basketball Kick-Off Classic
East Carter - at Mason County - 6:00 PM Lady Royals Showcase
Dayton - vs.Bath County
(at Mason County)
- 8:00 PM Lady Royals Showcase
East Ridge - vs.TBA
(at Central (Wise), VA)
- Powell Valley National Bank Classic
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- Ted Cook Classic
Franklin County - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- Top Prospect Classic
Atherton - at Ballard - 6:00 PM
South Warren - at Barren County - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Bowling Green - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Butler County - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Immaculate Conception Academy (Norwood), OH - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Campbellsville - 5:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Trimble County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Clay County - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Collins - 6:00 PM
June Buchanan - at Cordia - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Crittenden County - 6:00 PM
Oldham County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Covenant (Barboursville), WV - at Fairview - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Frederick Fraize - 6:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Fulton City - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
North Oldham - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Green County - 5:30 PM
Glasgow - at Greenwood - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Harlan - 6:00 PM
Whitley County - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Caverna - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
McCracken County - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Hickman County - 6:00 PM
St. Henry - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 6:00 PM
Fairfield, IL - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Iroquois - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Jackson County - 6:00 PM
Owsley County - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Lafayette - 6:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Lyon County - at Livingston Central - 6:00 PM
Seneca - at Male - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Metcalfe County - 6:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Newport - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:45 PM
Magoffin County - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Assumption - at Presentation - 7:30 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Riverside Christian - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Shawnee - 5:45 PM
Madison Southern - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Western - at Southern - 5:45 PM
Portland Christian - at St. Francis -
Nelson County - at Thomas Nelson - 6:00 PM
Beth Haven - at Valley - 6:00 PM
Fern Creek - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Marion County - at Washington County - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Webster County - vs.Caldwell County
(at Hopkins County Central)
- 6th/7th District
Martin County - vs.TBA
(at Tolsia, W. Va.)
- BJM/Keyplayer Shootout
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Tolsia, W. Va.)
- BJM/Keyplayer Shootout
Ballard - vs.Green County
(at LaRue County)
- 3:00 PM Corky Cox Classic
Moore - at LaRue County - 5:30 PM Corky Cox Classic
Newport Central Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Newport)
- Donna Murphy Classic
East Carter - at Bath County - 6:00 PM EKC Tournament (First Round)
Morgan County - at Lewis County - 6:00 PM EKC Tournament (First Round)
Russell - at West Carter - 6:00 PM EKC Tournament (First Round)
Christian County - vs.North Hardin
(at Elizabethtown)
- 4:00 PM Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic
Mercy - vs.TBA
(at Dixie Heights)
- Hoops for Harvest
Ryle - vs.TBA
(at Dixie Heights)
- Hoops for Harvest
Simon Kenton - vs.Sacred Heart
(at Dixie Heights)
- 3:00 PM Hoops for Harvest
Scott - vs.Northwestern (Kokomo), IN
(at Dixie Heights)
- 3:15 PM Hoops for Harvest
Mercy - at Dixie Heights - 7:15 PM Hoops for Harvest
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- Independence Bank Classic
Male - vs.TBA
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- Independence Bank Classic
Pleasure Ridge Park - vs.McLean County
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 11:00 AM Independence Bank Classic
Bullitt East - vs.Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville), TN
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 12:45 PM Independence Bank Classic
Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville), TN - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:45 PM Independence Bank Classic
Danville Christian - at Paris - 12:45 PM Kentucky Bank Tipoff Classic
Bracken County - vs.Western Hills
(at Mason County)
- 12:00 PM Lady Royals Showcase
Frederick Douglass - at Mason County - 2:00 PM Lady Royals Showcase
Fairview - vs.Dayton
(at Mason County)
- 4:00 PM Lady Royals Showcase
Franklin County - vs.Fleming County
(at Mason County)
- 6:00 PM Lady Royals Showcase
Marion County - vs.North Laurel
(at North Laurel HS)
- 1:30 PM Legacy Nissan Classic
Butler - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- Lexus Shootout Classic
West Jessamine - vs.Southwestern
(at East Jessamine/Southwestern)
- North/South Shootout Classic
East Ridge - vs.TBA
(at Central (Wise), VA)
- Powell Valley National Bank Classic
Greenwood - vs.Allen County-Scottsville
(at Bowling Green)
- 1:00 PM State Farm 14th vs. 15th District
South Warren - vs.Glasgow
(at Bowling Green)
- 5:00 PM State Farm 14th vs. 15th District
Barren County - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM State Farm 14th vs. 15th District
Whitley County - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- Ted Cook Classic
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- Ted Cook Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- Top Prospect Classic
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- Top Prospect Classic
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- Top Prospect Classic
Assumption - vs.Maribyrnong College (Victoria, Australia) -
Williamsburg - vs.Clinton, TN - 2:00 PM
Monroe County - vs.Warren East - 3:00 PM
Grant County - vs.Grace Christian Academy (Franklin), TN - 4:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - vs.South Point, OH - 4:30 PM
Henderson County - vs.Linton-Stockton (Linton), IN - 6:15 PM
Hancock County - at Apollo - 3:30 PM
Burgin - at Augusta - 3:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Ballard Memorial - 3:00 PM
Barbourville - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Carlisle County - 4:45 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Christian Fellowship - 1:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Cumberland County - 3:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Elizabethtown - 8:00 PM
Raceland - at Elliott County - 1:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Fort Campbell - 12:00 PM
Dawson Springs - at Fulton City - 1:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Great Crossing - 3:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Hazard - 6:00 PM
Valley - at Henry County - 3:30 PM
St. Henry - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Hopkins County Central - 1:00 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at June Buchanan - 3:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Lexington Catholic - 2:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Jellico, TN - at Lynn Camp - 4:30 PM
Ohio County - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Bellevue - at Newport -
Nelson County - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
Southern - at North Oldham - 12:00 PM
Red Bird - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 1:00 PM
Bryan Station - at Pendleton County - 3:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Portland Christian - 6:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Prestonsburg - 2:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Pulaski County -
St. Patrick - at Sayre - 3:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Seneca - 1:00 PM
Fern Creek - at South Oldham - 1:30 PM
Grayson County - at Taylor County -
Trimble County - at Waggener - 1:00 PM
Monday, December 9, 2019
TBA - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM EKC Tournament
Morgan County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- EKC Tournament
Lewis County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- EKC Tournament
Paducah Tilghman - vs.TBA
(at Massac County, IL)
- Massac County Illinois Shootout
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Pike County Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- 7:00 PM WYMT Mountain Classic
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at Perry County Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Perry County Central)
- 7:30 PM WYMT Mountain Classic
Whitley County - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Boyle County - 6:00 PM
Robertson County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Buckhorn - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Covenant (Barboursville), WV - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Fairview - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Jackson County - 6:00 PM
Knott County Central - at June Buchanan - 6:00 PM
Harlan - at Lee (Jonesville), VA - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Lynn Camp - 6:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Ridgeview (Clintwood), VA - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Presentation - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Riverside Christian - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Scott - 7:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Augusta - at St. Patrick - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM