2020/21 KY Girls Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, November 23, 2020
Floyd Central - vs.Phelps
(at Prestonsburg)
- Jenny Wiley Tip-Off Classic
East Ridge - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM Jenny Wiley Tip-Off Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.Pike County Central
(at Prestonsburg)
- 9:00 PM Jenny Wiley Tip-Off Classic
Raceland - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Danville - at Campbellsville - 7:30 PM
Presentation - at Carroll County - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Dawson Springs - 6:00 PM
Owen County - at Dixie Heights - 7:00 PM
Somerset - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Edmonson County - 6:00 PM
Jackson City - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Caverna - at Fort Knox - 5:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Eminence - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Green County - 6:30 PM
John Hardin - at Hancock County - 8:00 PM
Apollo - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Greenup County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Paintsville - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Trinity Christian - at Lexington Christian - 6:00 PM
Harrison County - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Meade County - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Model - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Newport - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Red Bird - 7:00 PM
Williamstown - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at Sacred Heart - 7:00 PM
Highlands - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at South Laurel - 7:30 PM
Somerset Christian School - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Taylor County - 8:00 PM
Brown - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 24, 2020
Marion County - at Bardstown - 6:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Immaculate Conception Academy (Norwood), OH - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Nelson County - at Central Hardin - 6:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Crittenden County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Cumberland County - 6:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Fern Creek - 6:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Fulton City - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Holmes - 8:00 PM
Cordia - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Piarist School - at June Buchanan - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Lyon County - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Conner - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at Ohio County - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Riverside Christian - 7:00 PM
Somerset - at Russell County - 6:00 PM
Model - at St. Francis - 6:30 PM
Beechwood - at Taylor (Cleves), OH - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at Union City, TN - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Warren Central - 6:00 PM
Henry County - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 25, 2020
Collins - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Trimble County - 6:00 PM
Thursday, November 26, 2020
Phelps - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Friday, November 27, 2020
Pulaski County - vs.Berea
(at South Laurel)
- 2:00 PM Tim Short Showcase
Danville - vs.Shelby Valley
(at South Laurel)
- 4:00 PM Tim Short Showcase
Bishop Brossart - at Calvary Christian - 7:00 PM
Taylor County - at Caverna - 5:30 PM
Morgan County - at East Carter - 6:00 PM
Cordia - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Saturday, November 28, 2020
McCreary Central - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- 12th/13th Region
Lewis County - vs.Rowan County
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM EKC Tournament
Bath County - at West Carter - EKC Tournament (First Round)
Fleming County - at Greenup County - KDMC Tip-Off Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.Boyd County
(at Greenup County)
- KDMC Tip-Off Classic
Ashland Blazer - vs.Knox Central
(at Greenup County)
- 3:30 PM KDMC Tip-Off Classic
Ballard - at Paris - 12:45 PM Kentucky Bank Tipoff Classic
Perry County Central - at North Laurel - Legacy Nissan Classic
Owsley County - vs.Madison Southern
(at South Laurel)
- 2:00 PM Tim Short Showcase
Whitley County - vs.Southwestern
(at South Laurel)
- 6:00 PM Tim Short Showcase
McLean County - vs.Henderson County -
Green County - at Adair County - 5:30 PM
Woodford County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Barbourville - 1:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Beth Haven - 2:30 PM
Spencer County - at Butler -
Mayfield - at Calloway County - 3:00 PM
Scott - at Calvary Christian - 3:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove), OH - at Fairview - 2:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Collins - at Gallatin County -
Great Crossing - at George Rogers Clark - 2:30 PM
Webster County - at Graves County - 3:15 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Hopkinsville - 4:30 PM
Bell County - at Jackson County - 3:30 PM
Daviess County - at John Hardin - 3:30 PM
Harrison County - at Ludlow - 3:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Madison Central - 3:30 PM
Washington County - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Robertson County - at Model - 2:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Monroe County - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Morgan County - 5:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Prestonsburg - 3:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Shelby Valley - 5:00 PM
Barren County - at South Warren -
Dawson Springs - at Todd County Central - 2:00 PM
Campbellsville - at Warren East - 3:00 PM
Sunday, November 29, 2020
Brown - at Male - 1:30 PM
Monday, November 30, 2020
Owensboro Catholic - at Edmonson County - 6:00 PM 3rd Region
Lewis County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- EKC Tournament
Bath County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 7:30 PM EKC Tournament
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Agape Christian (Energy), IL - 6:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Calvary Christian - 7:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Cordia - 6:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Danville Christian -
Augusta - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Shelby County - at Eminence - 6:00 PM
Garrard County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Holmes - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Knox Central - 3:00 PM
Henry Clay - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at Lynn Camp - 7:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
Union County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Jackson City - at Riverside Christian - 6:00 PM
Greenup County - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Southern - 6:00 PM
North Oldham - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - 7:00 PM