2021/22 KY Girls Basketball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, November 29, 2021
Clinton County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 6:00 PM
Male - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Ashland Blazer - 7:00 PM
Cairo, IL - at Ballard Memorial - 6:00 PM
Madeira (Cincinnati), OH - at Beechwood -
Southern - at Beth Haven - 5:30 PM
Holmes - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Breathitt County - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Caldwell County - 6:00 PM
Fairview - at Calvary Baptist Academy (Hurricane), WV - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Campbellsville - 5:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Castle (Newburgh), IN - 7:00 PM
Augusta - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Caverna - at Fort Knox - 5:30 PM
Christian Educational Consortium, (KY home school) - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Fulton City - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Hickman County - 6:00 PM
Jeffersontown - at Highlands Latin - 5:30 PM
Harlan County - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Model - at Lynn Camp - 6:00 PM
Jenkins - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Lincoln County - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Apollo - at Meade County - 8:30 PM
Estill County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at Mercy - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown), TN - 7:00 PM
Eastern - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Corbin - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at Sacred Heart - 8:00 PM
LKY (Louisville), (KY home school) - at Shawnee - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Assumption - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at St. Patrick - 6:30 PM
Green County - at Taylor County - 8:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Trigg County - 6:00 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Trinity Christian - 6:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Whitefield Academy - 7:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, November 30, 2021
Cumberland County - at Adair County - 5:30 PM
Seneca - at Ballard - 6:00 PM
Madison Central - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Western Hills - at Burgin - 7:45 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Butler - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM
St. Mary - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:00 PM
University Heights - at Crittenden County - 6:00 PM
Cooper - at Dixie Heights - 7:00 PM
Madison Southern - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Jeffersontown - at Fairdale - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Central - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Fulton City - 7:30 PM
Collins - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Russell - at George Rogers Clark - 7:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Grayson County - 5:30 PM
Daviess County - at Hancock County - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Hart County - 7:00 PM
Mayfield - at Hickman County - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Livingston Central - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Logan County - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Lyon County - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Greenwood - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Moore -
Christian County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Graves County - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Scott County - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Henry Clay - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Portsmouth, OH - 7:00 PM
Lafayette - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Trinity Christian - at Sayre - 6:00 PM
Russell County - at Somerset - 5:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at South Warren - 6:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at TBA - 6:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Valley - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Portland Christian - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
Conner - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Warren Central - 6:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - 6:00 PM
Atherton - at Western - 6:00 PM
Clay County - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Woodward (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, December 1, 2021
Collins - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
Green (Franklin Furnace), OH - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Iroquois - 5:30 PM
Jackson City - at June Buchanan - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Ironton, OH - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
Male - at Mercy - 7:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Mountain Mission (Grundy), VA - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Presentation - 7:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Sayre - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
Carroll County - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 2, 2021
TBA - at Marshall County - Marshall County Hoopfest
Lyon County - vs.TBA
(at Marshall County)
- Marshall County Hoopfest
Graves County - vs.Massac County (Metropolis), IL
(at Marshall County)
- 4:00 PM Marshall County Hoopfest
Metcalfe County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 6:00 PM
South Warren - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Cloverport - at Beth Haven - 6:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Clinton County - 7:00 PM
Holmes - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Covington Latin - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Dixie Heights - 7:00 PM
Campbellsville - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Hopkins County Central - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Kentucky Country Day - 5:30 PM
Fleming County - at Lewis County - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:00 PM
Hancock County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Model - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Mingo Central (Matewan), WV - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Southern - 7:00 PM
South Laurel - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Teays Valley Christian (Scott Depot), WV - 6:00 PM
Murray - at Trigg County - 7:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 3, 2021
Rose Hill Christian - vs.New Hope Christian Academy (Circleville), OH
(at Tolsia, W. Va.)
- 6:00 PM BJM/Keyplayer Shootout
Beechwood - vs.Dayton
(at Newport)
- Donna Murphy Classic
Fairview - at Newport - 8:00 PM Donna Murphy Classic
St. Patrick - vs.Gallatin County
(at Newport)
- 8:00 PM Donna Murphy Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- 7:30 PM Faith Harbor KY/TN Challenge
Franklin County - vs.Webster County
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 6:30 PM Independence Bank Tip-Off Classic
Daviess County - vs.Meade County
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 8:30 PM Independence Bank Tip-Off Classic
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Muhlenberg County - 6:00 PM Lady Mustang Classic
Montgomery County - vs.Campbell County
(at Mason County)
- Lady Royals Showcase
Boyd County - vs.Bishop Brossart
(at Mason County)
- 7:00 PM Lady Royals Showcase
Harlan - at Mason County - 8:30 PM Lady Royals Showcase
Greenup County - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Augusta - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Mercy - at Breckinridge County - 6:30 PM
Western Hills - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Caldwell County - 6:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Campbellsville - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Owen County - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 6:00 PM
Highlands - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at Cumberland County - 6:00 PM
Lyon County - at Dawson Springs - 6:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at DuPont Manual - 7:00 PM
Pike County Central - at East Ridge - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Elizabethtown - 6:30 PM
East Carter - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
Valley - at Fern Creek - 5:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Garrard County - 8:00 PM
Russell County - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Boone County - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Caverna - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
McCracken County - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Iroquois - 5:30 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Lexington Christian - 6:00 PM
Crittenden County - at Livingston Central - 6:00 PM
Butler County - at Logan County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Monroe County - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Notre Dame - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Great Crossing - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:45 PM
Owsley County - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Central Christian Academy (Indianapolis), IN - at Portland Christian - 6:30 PM
Assumption - at Presentation - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Russell - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Madison Central - at Rockcastle County - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Seneca - 6:00 PM
Eastern - at Shelby County - 6:00 PM
Collins - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Marion County - at Washington County - 7:30 PM
Fairdale - at Western - 6:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 4, 2021
Webster County - vs.Hopkins County Central
(at Union County)
- 1:00 PM 6th/7th District
Rose Hill Christian - vs.TBA
(at Tolsia, W. Va.)
- 2:00 PM BJM/Keyplayer Shootout
Adair County - at LaRue County - 5:00 PM Corky Cox Classic
TBA - at Newport - Donna Murphy Classic
St. Patrick - vs.TBA
(at Newport)
- Donna Murphy Classic
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Newport)
- Donna Murphy Classic
Fairview - vs.TBA
(at Newport)
- Donna Murphy Classic
St. Patrick - vs.TBA
(at Newport)
- Donna Murphy Classic
TBA - at Newport - Donna Murphy Classic
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Newport)
- Donna Murphy Classic
Fairview - vs.TBA
(at Newport)
- Donna Murphy Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- 4:30 PM Faith Harbor KY/TN Challenge
Ryle - vs.TBA
(at Dixie Heights)
- Hoops for Harvest
TBA - at Dixie Heights - Hoops for Harvest
Breckinridge County - vs.Male
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 10:00 AM Independence Bank Tip-Off Classic
McCracken County - vs.Christian Academy-Louisville
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 11:00 AM Independence Bank Tip-Off Classic
Henderson County - vs.Butler
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 1:00 PM Independence Bank Tip-Off Classic
Franklin County - vs.Meade County
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 3:30 PM Independence Bank Tip-Off Classic
Elizabethtown - vs.Christian County
(at Owensboro Catholic)
- 5:30 PM Independence Bank Tip-Off Classic
Bullitt East - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM Independence Bank Tip-Off Classic
Apollo - vs.Lyon County
(at Muhlenberg County)
- 12:00 PM Lady Mustang Classic
Pulaski County - vs.Daviess County
(at Muhlenberg County)
- 1:45 PM Lady Mustang Classic
Ohio County - vs.Russellville
(at Muhlenberg County)
- 3:30 PM Lady Mustang Classic
McLean County - vs.Trigg County
(at Muhlenberg County)
- 5:15 PM Lady Mustang Classic
Edmonson County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM Lady Mustang Classic
Augusta - vs.Manchester, OH
(at Mason County)
- Lady Royals Showcase
Bracken County - at Mason County - 1:00 PM Lady Royals Showcase
Harlan - vs.Campbell County
(at Mason County)
- 3:00 PM Lady Royals Showcase
Holy Cross (Covington) - at North Laurel - Legacy Nissan Classic
TBA - at Marshall County - Marshall County Hoopfest
South Warren - vs.Monroe County
(at Bowling Green)
- State Farm 4th Region
Greenwood - vs.Glasgow
(at Bowling Green)
- 1:30 PM State Farm 4th Region
Barren County - vs.Metcalfe County
(at Bowling Green)
- 3:00 PM State Farm 4th Region
Russell County - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM State Farm 4th Region
Fleming County - vs.Paris
(at Harrison County)
- 12:00 PM State Farm Tip-Off Classic
Notre Dame - vs.TBA
(at Henry Clay)
- Top Prospect Classic
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.Franklin-Simpson -
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Nelson County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Pikeville - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Assumption - 3:30 PM
Martin County - at Barbourville - 4:00 PM
TBA - at Beth Haven - 1:00 PM
Jenkins - at Betsy Layne -
Trinity Christian - at Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - 9:00 PM
Ballard - at Bourbon County - 2:30 PM
North Oldham - at Boyle County - 4:00 PM
Sayre - at Bryan Station - 2:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Buckhorn -
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Calloway County - 4:30 PM
Danville Christian - at Calvary Christian - 12:00 PM
Warren East - at Caverna - 2:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Christian Fellowship - 4:00 PM
Brown - at Cloverport - 2:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Crittenden County - 4:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Dawson Springs - 1:00 PM
Magoffin County - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Great Crossing - at Frankfort Christian - 7:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Fulton City - 1:00 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Grant County - 1:30 PM
Anna-Jonesboro (Anna), IL - at Graves County - 3:00 PM
Valley (Lucasville), OH - at Greenup County - 3:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Hancock County - 1:30 PM
St. Henry - at Harrison County - 5:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Henry County - 3:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Jackson City - 3:00 PM
Grayson County - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Kentucky Country Day - 1:00 PM
Fulton County - at Lake County (Tiptonville), TN - 6:00 PM
Murray - at Massac County (Metropolis), IL - 2:30 PM
Cumberland County - at McCreary Central - 5:30 PM
Hazard - at Middlesboro - 2:00 PM
Lee County - at Model - 1:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Morgan County - 2:30 PM
Ludlow - at Nicholas County - 3:30 PM
Clay County - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Jackson County - at Pineville - 3:30 PM
Leslie County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Lewis County - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Menifee County - at Russell - 4:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Scott - 3:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Shelby County - 1:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Simon Kenton - 3:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Somerset - 3:30 PM
Berea - at Spencer County - 1:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Tates Creek - 1:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Union County - 4:30 PM
Bath County - at West Carter -
Trimble County - at Western Hills -
Mercer County - at Whitley County - 4:30 PM
Monday, December 6, 2021
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Washington County - 7:30 PM Be Kind Classic
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at Metropolis, Ill.)
- City of Metropolis Basketball Tournament
TBA - at Russell - 6:00 PM EKC Tournament
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Russell)
- 8:00 PM EKC Tournament
Bell County - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Leslie County - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Knott County Central - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- 6:00 PM WYMT Mountain Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- 6:30 PM WYMT Mountain Classic
Robertson County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Barbourville - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Southern - at Brown - 5:00 PM
Hancock County - at Cannelton, IN - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Central Hardin - 5:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Nicholas County - at Estill County - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
South Fulton, TN - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Garrard County - 8:00 PM
Warren Central - at Glasgow - 6:00 PM
Marion County - at Green County - 5:30 PM
Harlan - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Jackson County - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Jo Byrns (Cedar Hill), TN - 6:00 PM
Fern Creek - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at LaRue County - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Pineville - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Murray - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at Menifee County - 7:30 PM
Somerset - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Roger Bacon (Cincinnati), OH - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
Spencer County - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Pike County Central - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
June Buchanan - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Burgin - at Trinity Christian - 6:00 PM
Russellville - at University Heights - 6:00 PM
Raceland - at Valley (Lucasville), OH - 7:30 PM
Butler County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 7, 2021
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at Metropolis, Ill.)
- City of Metropolis Basketball Tournament
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Webster County - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
South Oldham - at Ballard - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bethlehem - 6:00 PM
Ludlow - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Boyle County - 7:30 PM
Henry Clay - at Bryan Station - 6:00 PM
Butler - at Bullitt East - 6:00 PM
Dayton - at Calvary Christian - 7:30 PM
Male - at Central - 5:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at Cloverport - 6:00 PM
Ryle - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Crittenden County - 6:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Cumberland County - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Dawson Springs - 6:00 PM
Jeffersontown - at Doss - 6:00 PM
Fulton City - at Dresden, TN - 6:00 PM
Seneca - at Eastern - 6:00 PM
Logan County - at Edmonson County - 6:00 PM
Nelson County - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Elliott County - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at Fairview - 6:00 PM
East Ridge - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Fort Campbell - 6:00 PM
Beth Haven - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Frankfort Christian - 6:00 PM
South Warren - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:00 PM
Calloway County - at Graves County - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at Halls, TN - 6:00 PM
Whitley County - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Henry County - 6:00 PM
Waggener - at Highlands Latin - 6:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Hopkinsville - 6:00 PM
Phelps - at Hurley, VA - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Riverside Christian - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 6:00 PM
Madison Central - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Berea - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Lexington Christian - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Lyon County - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Marion County - 6:30 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at McLean County - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Meade County - 8:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Mercy - 7:30 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Model - 6:00 PM
Iroquois - at Moore - 5:30 PM
Owensboro - at Muhlenberg County - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Newport - 6:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
John Hardin - at North Hardin Classical - 6:30 PM
Assumption - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Paducah Tilghman - 6:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Paris - 7:30 PM
Bracken County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Presentation - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Russell County - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Sacred Heart - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Shawnee - 6:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at South Warren - 6:00 PM
Fern Creek - at Southern - 7:15 PM
Casey County - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Christian Educational Consortium, (KY home school) - at St. Francis - 6:00 PM
Williamstown - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Campbellsville - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Daviess County - at University Heights - 6:30 PM
Bellevue - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Valley - at Western - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
Scott County - vs.TBA
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- Toyota Classic
Simon Kenton - vs.Scott County
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- 6:00 PM Toyota Classic
Great Crossing - vs.Franklin County
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- 6:00 PM Toyota Classic
Augusta - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Wolfe County - at Elliott County - 6:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Presentation - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Eastern - at Sacred Heart - 7:00 PM
Valley - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
Henry County - at Western Hills - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 9, 2021
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at Metropolis, Ill.)
- City of Metropolis Basketball Tournament
TBA - at Russell - 6:00 PM EKC Tournament
Great Crossing - vs.Scott County
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- 6:00 PM Toyota Classic
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Bell County - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
East Carter - at Bath County - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Berea - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Burgin - 7:00 PM
Christian County - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Central Hardin - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:00 PM
Meade County - at Cloverport - 5:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Cordia - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Dawson Springs - 5:30 PM
Scott - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Garrard County - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Hazard - 7:30 PM
Evansville Central (Evansville), IN - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Trigg County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Lafayette - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Model - 7:30 PM
Jenkins - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Brown - at Portland Christian - 6:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Spencer County - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Southwestern - 7:30 PM
Georgetown, OH - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Todd County Central - 6:00 PM
Phelps - at Twin Valley (Pilgrims Knob), VA - 6:00 PM
Friday, December 10, 2021
George Washington (Charleston), WV - at Boyd County - Boyd County Roundball Classic
Murray - at Muhlenberg County - 6:00 PM Farmers Bank & Trust Tip-Off Classic
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA
(at Multiple Locations)
- 6:00 PM Kentucky 2A Championship Sectional Tournaments
Warren East - vs.Russell County
(at Multiple Locations)
- 6:00 PM Kentucky 2A Championship Sectional Tournaments
Owsley County - at Jackson County - 7:00 PM PRTC Classic
Simon Kenton - vs.Franklin County
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- 5:30 PM Toyota Classic
Jellico, TN - at Williamsburg - 6:00 PM Wayne Bargo Classic
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - vs.Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus), OH -
Madison Southern - vs.Madison Central - 6:00 PM
Woodford County - at Anderson County - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Apollo - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at Bardstown - 6:00 PM
Red Bird - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Bracken County - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Fairdale - at Beth Haven - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Bourbon County - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Ludlow - at Calvary Christian - 7:00 PM
Adair County - at Campbellsville - 6:00 PM
Trimble County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Green County - at Caverna - 5:30 PM
Calloway County - at Christian Fellowship - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Conner - 6:00 PM
Lyon County - at Crittenden County - 6:00 PM
Lynn Camp - at Cumberland County - 6:30 PM
Owensboro - at Daviess County - 5:30 PM
University Heights - at Dawson Springs - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at Edmonson County - 6:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Eminence - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Fairview - 6:00 PM
TBA - at Fort Campbell - 6:00 PM
Sayre - at Frederick Douglass - 6:00 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Harlan - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Hickman County - 6:00 PM
Seneca - at Highlands Latin - 6:30 PM
Ryle - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
Western - at Iroquois - 5:45 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at LaRue County - 5:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at Logan County - 7:00 PM
Assumption - at Louisville Collegiate - 7:30 PM
Butler - at Male - 7:30 PM
Taylor County - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Graves County - at Marshall County - 6:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
Hancock County - at McLean County - 6:00 PM
Fleming County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Fern Creek - at Mercy - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Metcalfe County - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Monroe County - 6:00 PM
St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati), OH - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
Henry County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Mayfield - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Paintsville - 7:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Presentation - at Portland Christian -
Floyd Central - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Russell - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Shawnee - 6:00 PM
Fulton City - at South Fulton, TN - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at South Warren - 7:00 PM
Pendleton County - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Trigg County - 6:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Valley - 6:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
Grant County - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Webster County - 7:00 PM
Lafayette - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Saturday, December 11, 2021
Whitley County - vs.Middlesboro
(at South Laurel)
- 12th vs. 13th Region
Knox Central - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- 12th vs. 13th Region
Corbin - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- 12th vs. 13th Region
TBA - at South Laurel - 12th vs. 13th Region
Pikeville - at Boyd County - Boyd County Roundball Classic
Somerset - at Barren County - 3:00 PM Don Franklin Barren Hoops Classic
Red Bird - at Breathitt County - Peggy Moore Classic
Perry County Central - vs.Estill County
(at Breathitt County)
- 3:00 PM Peggy Moore Classic
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.TBA
(at Washington, D.C.)
- She Got Game Classic
Danville - vs.TBA
(at South Laurel)
- Tim Short Showcase
Simon Kenton - vs.Great Crossing
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- 1:00 PM Toyota Classic
Franklin County - vs.Scott County
(at Scott County/Great Crossing)
- 2:30 PM Toyota Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.Massac County (Metropolis), IL
(at McCracken County)
- 12:00 PM U.S. Bank Shootout
Henderson County - vs.Mt. Vernon, IL
(at McCracken County)
- 1:30 PM U.S. Bank Shootout
Breckinridge County - vs.Graves County
(at McCracken County)
- 4:00 PM U.S. Bank Shootout
Marshall County - vs.Benton, IL
(at McCracken County)
- 5:30 PM U.S. Bank Shootout
Apollo - at McCracken County - 7:00 PM U.S. Bank Shootout
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Knott Co. Central)
- WYMT Mountain Classic
Greenup County - vs.Ravenswood, WV
(at Wayne, W. Va.)
- Wayne Classic
Rose Hill Christian - vs.Ripley, WV
(at Wayne, W. Va.)
- 12:00 PM Wayne Classic
Campbellsville - vs.Allen County-Scottsville - 11:30 AM
Greenwood - vs.Green County - 3:00 PM
Hart County - vs.Metcalfe County - 3:00 PM
Nelson County - at Assumption - 3:30 PM
Oldham County - at Ballard - 3:00 PM
Model - at Bath County - 12:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Bryan Station - 2:30 PM
Southwestern - at Bullitt East - 4:30 PM
Cloverport - at Burgin - 1:00 PM
LaRue County - at Butler County -
Murray - at Caldwell County - 3:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Campbell County - 1:30 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Carlisle County - 3:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Caverna - 3:30 PM
Mason County - at Conner - 4:30 PM
Logan County - at Daviess County - 3:30 PM
Cordia - at East Ridge - 3:30 PM
Beth Haven - at Eminence -
Danville Christian - at Fleming County - 2:00 PM
Hazard - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Harlan County - 4:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Henry Clay -
Highlands - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Hopkinsville - 2:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Jackson City - 2:00 PM
South Oldham - at John Hardin - 1:30 PM
Beechwood - at Kentucky Country Day -
Bracken County - at Lewis County - 1:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Livingston Central - 2:30 PM
Harrison County - at Ludlow - 3:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Madison Central - 3:30 PM
East Carter - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Mingo Central (Matewan), WV - 6:30 PM
Cooper - at Montgomery County - 4:30 PM
Menifee County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Nicholas County - 1:30 PM
Mercy - at North Oldham - 3:30 PM
Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati), OH - at Notre Dame - 1:30 PM
Christian County - at Ohio County - 4:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Owen County - 1:00 PM
Clay County - at Powell County - 3:30 PM
Phelps - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Russell - at Rowan County - 5:00 PM
Paris - at Scott - 2:30 PM
Augusta - at St. Patrick - 8:00 PM
Monroe County - at Todd County Central - 2:00 PM
Washington County - at Trinity Christian - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Valley - 2:00 PM
Fairview - at Villa Madonna - 3:00 PM
Casey County - at Wayne County - 3:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Webster County - 4:30 PM
Owsley County - at West Carter - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at West Jessamine - 3:00 PM
Garrard County - at Western Hills - 3:30 PM
Robertson County - at Williamstown - 1:00 PM
Sunday, December 12, 2021
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.TBA
(at Washington, D.C.)
- She Got Game Classic
Monday, December 13, 2021
South Warren - at Barren County - 6:00 PM
Dayton - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Livingston Central - at Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
Crittenden County - at Dawson Springs - 6:00 PM
Fern Creek - at DuPont Manual -
Montgomery Central (Cunningham), TN - at Fort Campbell - 6:00 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Franklin County - 6:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Halls, TN - at Fulton County - 6:00 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at Hannan (Ashton), WV - 6:00 PM
Carroll County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Knott County Central - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Lynn Camp -
Magoffin County - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Paducah Tilghman - 6:00 PM
Hurley, VA - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Clay County - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Powell County - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Prestonsburg - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Cumberland Gap, TN - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Robertson County - 7:30 PM
Caverna - at Russellville - 6:00 PM
Todd County Central - at TBA - 6:00 PM
Bracken County - at Trinity Christian - 6:00 PM
Brown - at Valley - 6:00 PM
Ludlow - at Villa Madonna - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Warren Central - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at West Carter - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Whitefield Academy - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 14, 2021
Cloverport - at Owensboro Catholic - 6:00 PM 3rd Region
Taylor County - at Adair County - 5:30 PM
Newport - at Aiken (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Edmonson County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 6:00 PM
Shelby County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Atherton - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Ballard Memorial - 6:00 PM
Caverna - at Barren County - 6:00 PM
Valley - at Beth Haven - 6:00 PM
L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - at Burgin - 7:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Marion County - at Campbellsville - 6:00 PM
Fulton City - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Portland Christian - at Central -
Bowling Green - at Christian County - 6:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Clinton County - 6:00 PM
Ryle - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
John Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Male - at Fern Creek - 5:30 PM
Bath County - at Fleming County - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Floyd Central - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Fort Campbell - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:00 PM
Owen County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Garrard County - 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Graves County - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Great Crossing - 7:30 PM
Owensboro - at Hancock County - 7:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Harlan - 6:00 PM
Leslie County - at Harlan County - 7:30 PM
Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville), IN - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Hopkins County Central - 6:00 PM
Presentation - at Iroquois - 5:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Jackson County - 6:00 PM
Wellspring Guardians (Richmond), (KY home school) - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 7:30 PM
Green County - at LaRue County - 6:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Lee County - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Lexington Christian - 6:00 PM
Scott - at Lloyd Memorial - 7:30 PM
Portland, TN - at Logan County - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Lyon County - 6:00 PM
Jenkins - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Metcalfe County - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Mountain Mission (Grundy), VA - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Muhlenberg County - 6:00 PM
Marshall County - at Murray - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Madison Southern - at North Laurel - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Daviess County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
St. Mary - at Paducah Tilghman - 6:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Paris - 6:00 PM
Berea - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Pikeville - 7:30 PM
Cordia - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Elliott County - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:00 PM
Menifee County - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Highlands Latin - at Sacred Heart - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Shelby Valley - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at South Fulton, TN - 6:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Shawnee - at St. Francis -
Shawnee - at St. Francis - 6:00 PM
Eminence - at Trimble County - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Washington County - 6:00 PM
Doss - at Western - 6:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Whitley County - 7:30 PM
Jackson City - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
Woodford County - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Robertson County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Great Crossing - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Bryan Station - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Johnson Central - 7:30 PM
Knott County Central - at June Buchanan - 6:00 PM
Conner - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Williamstown - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 16, 2021
Shawnee - at Portland Christian - Holiday Classic
TBA - at Portland Christian - Holiday Classic
Spencer County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Augusta - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Cloverport - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Brown - 7:00 PM
Bellevue - at Calvary Christian - 7:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Campbellsville - 6:30 PM
Henderson County - at Castle (Newburgh), IN - 7:00 PM
Jackson County - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Franklin County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Corbin - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
North Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
University Heights - at Fort Campbell - 6:00 PM
Southern - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Graves County - 6:00 PM
Beth Haven - at Highlands Latin - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Cordia - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Knox Central - 7:30 PM
Lincoln County - at LaRue County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Lee County -
Buckhorn - at Leslie County - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Livingston Central - 6:00 PM
Whitley County - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Grayson County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Model - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati), OH - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Newport Central Catholic - 6:00 PM
Lyon County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 8:00 PM
Harlan County - at Pineville - 7:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Greenup County - at Raceland - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Sacred Heart - 7:00 PM
Conner - at St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati), OH - 7:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM
Friday, December 17, 2021
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Hickman County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
St. Patrick - vs.TBA
(at Ironton, Ohio)
- St. Joe Holiday Classic
Fern Creek - vs.TBA
(at Western)
- Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Valley - at Western - 4:30 PM Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Jeffersontown - vs.Seneca
(at Western)
- 6:00 PM Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Owensboro - at Apollo - 5:30 PM
South Oldham - at Assumption - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Barren County - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Beechwood - at Bishop Brossart -
Greenwood - at Bowling Green - 6:00 PM
Hancock County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Central - at Butler - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Owen County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
LaRue County - at Caverna - 5:30 PM
Fulton County - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Corbin -
Trigg County - at Crittenden County - 6:00 PM
Wayne County - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
Trimble County - at Gallatin County - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at Garrard County - 8:00 PM
Hart County - at Green County - 5:30 PM
Grant County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Eminence - at Henry County -
Seton (Cincinnati), OH - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
Warren Central - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - at Jackson City - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Jenkins - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Union County - at Livingston Central - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Marshall County - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Martin County - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM
Lyon County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Phelps - at Mingo Central (Matewan), WV - 6:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Elliott County - at Morgan County - 7:30 PM
Calloway County - at Murray - 6:00 PM
Ballard - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
Presentation - at North Oldham - 8:00 PM
Holmes - at Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Ohio County - 6:00 PM
Daviess County - at Owensboro Catholic - 6:00 PM
Estill County - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Perry County Central - 7:30 PM
Red Bird - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Robertson County - 6:00 PM
Casey County - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Fairview - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:00 PM
Russell - at Ryle - 8:00 PM
Woodford County - at Shelby County - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Warren East - at South Warren - 5:30 PM
Waggener - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at TBA - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Taylor County - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Thomas Nelson - 6:00 PM
Edmonson County - at Todd County Central - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at University Heights - 6:00 PM
Nelson County - at Washington County - 6:00 PM
Great Crossing - at Western Hills - 6:00 PM
Danville Christian - at Whitefield Academy - 7:00 PM
Ludlow - at Williamstown - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Wolfe County -
Saturday, December 18, 2021
Madison Southern - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
TBA - at Berea - Berea Holiday Classic
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Raceland - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Knox Central - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
West Carter - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Menifee County - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- 3:30 PM Berea Holiday Classic
TBA - at Portland Christian - Holiday Classic
Boyle County - at Madison Central - 12:00 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Harlan - vs.Lincoln County
(at Madison Central)
- 1:45 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Middlesboro - vs.Rockcastle County
(at Madison Central)
- 3:30 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Pulaski County - vs.Lafayette
(at Madison Central)
- 5:15 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Knott County Central - vs.Henry Clay
(at Madison Central)
- 7:00 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Christian Fellowship - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Boone County - at Bracken County - 10:00 AM St. Elizabeth Sports Med. 9/10 Region
Newport Central Catholic - vs.Mason County
(at Bracken County)
- 11:45 AM St. Elizabeth Sports Med. 9/10 Region
Dixie Heights - vs.Montgomery County
(at Bracken County)
- 1:30 PM St. Elizabeth Sports Med. 9/10 Region
St. Patrick - vs.TBA
(at Ironton, Ohio)
- St. Joe Holiday Classic
Anderson County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
South Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Scott County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Mercy - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Eastern - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Boyd County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 1:00 PM Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Fern Creek - vs.TBA
(at Western)
- Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Fern Creek - vs.TBA
(at Western)
- Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Jeffersontown - vs.Fairdale
(at Western)
- 9:00 AM Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Brown - at Western - 12:00 PM Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Seneca - at Western - 3:00 PM Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Jeffersontown - vs.Brown
(at Western)
- 6:00 PM Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Lewis County - vs.Chillicothe, OH
(at Rio Grande, Ohio)
- 3:30 PM Woods Lumber Classic
Lynn Camp - vs.Henry County - 11:00 AM
Cumberland County - vs.Ballard - 1:00 PM
Marion County - at Assumption - 7:15 PM
St. Henry - at Bourbon County - 3:00 PM
Holmes - at Bryan Station - 3:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Buckhorn - 3:00 PM
Lyon County - at Christian County - 2:30 PM
Fairview - at Cordia - 3:00 PM
Martin County - at East Carter - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Model - at Eminence -
Garrard County - at Estill County - 3:30 PM
Webster County - at Evansville Central (Evansville), IN - 12:30 PM
Webster County - at Evansville Reitz (Evansville), IN - 7:00 PM
Carroll County - at Frankfort - 4:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Frederick Douglass - 3:30 PM
Clinton County - at Greenwood - 3:00 PM
Owsley County - at Hazard - 4:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 6:00 PM
Highlands Latin - at Kentucky Country Day - 1:30 PM
Paris - at Lloyd Memorial - 4:30 PM
Trinity Christian - at Louisville Collegiate - 2:30 PM
Fulton City - at Mayfield - 2:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Nelson County - 1:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Newport - 1:00 PM
Campbell County - at North Laurel - 3:30 PM
Meridian (Mounds), IL - at Paducah Tilghman - 2:00 PM
Jenkins - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Robertson County - at Rose Hill Christian - 2:00 PM
Butler - at Simon Kenton - 1:30 PM
Shelby County - at South Oldham - 1:30 PM
Greenup County - at South Point, OH - 7:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Southern - 11:00 AM
Ballard - at Southern - 3:00 PM
Lynn Camp - at Taylor County - 1:00 PM
Henry County - at Taylor County - 3:00 PM
Williamstown - at Trimble County - 3:30 PM
Logan County - at University Heights - 3:00 PM
Graves County - at Vienna, IL - 11:00 AM
East Jessamine - at Woodford County - 1:30 PM
Sunday, December 19, 2021
TBA - at Berea - Berea Holiday Classic
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Raceland - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Knox Central - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
West Carter - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Menifee County - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- 10:30 AM Berea Holiday Classic
Pulaski County - at Madison Central - 1:15 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Knott County Central - vs.Rockcastle County
(at Madison Central)
- 3:00 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Middlesboro - vs.Boyle County
(at Madison Central)
- 4:45 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Lafayette - vs.Lincoln County
(at Madison Central)
- 6:30 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Harlan - vs.Henry Clay
(at Madison Central)
- 8:15 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
TBA - at Bullitt East - Queen of the Commonwealth
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- 1:00 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Sacred Heart - vs.Meade County
(at Bullitt East)
- 2:00 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Spencer County - vs.Bowling Green
(at Bullitt East)
- 3:45 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Owensboro Catholic - vs.Bethlehem
(at Bullitt East)
- 5:30 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Notre Dame - vs.Bardstown
(at Bullitt East)
- 5:30 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
McCracken County - vs.Franklin County
(at Bullitt East)
- 7:15 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.Russell
(at Bullitt East)
- 7:15 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Anderson County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Boyd County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 1:00 PM Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Fern Creek - vs.TBA
(at Western)
- Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Jeffersontown - vs.TBA
(at Western)
- Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
TBA - at Western - Western Girls Holiday Hoops Classic
Ryle - at Centerville, OH - 5:30 PM
Monday, December 20, 2021
TBA - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM Arby's Holiday Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
TBA - at Assumption - Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Montgomery County - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
TBA - at Berea - Berea Holiday Classic
Raceland - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Knox Central - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
West Carter - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Holiday Classic
Menifee County - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- 11:30 AM Berea Holiday Classic
Boone County - vs.Powell County
(at Bath County)
- 4:00 PM CSI Lady Cats Classic
Hancock County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM DQ Classic
Breckinridge County - vs.Butler
(at Elizabethtown)
- Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
Central - vs.Apollo
(at Elizabethtown)
- 1:30 PM Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
North Oldham - at Elizabethtown - 4:00 PM Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
Muhlenberg County - vs.Butler County
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 11:00 AM Independence Bank Kentucky-Indiana Classic
McLean County - vs.Barren County
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 12:30 PM Independence Bank Kentucky-Indiana Classic
Daviess County - vs.Union County
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 2:15 PM Independence Bank Kentucky-Indiana Classic
Barren County - vs.Castle (Newburgh), IN
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 7:00 PM Independence Bank Kentucky-Indiana Classic
Harlan - at Madison Central - 12:00 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Lafayette - vs.Rockcastle County
(at Madison Central)
- 1:45 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Knott County Central - vs.Pulaski County
(at Madison Central)
- 3:30 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Boyle County - vs.Henry Clay
(at Madison Central)
- 5:15 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Middlesboro - vs.Lincoln County
(at Madison Central)
- 7:00 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Leslie County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Grant County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Somerset - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
TBA - at Corbin - Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Danville - vs.Jackson County
(at Corbin)
- 2:00 PM Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Bell County - vs.Grant County
(at Corbin)
- 3:45 PM Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Hickman County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Christian Fellowship - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Trigg County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
East Jessamine - vs.Estill County
(at Bath County)
- 1:00 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Whitley County - vs.Paris
(at Bath County)
- 2:30 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Garrard County - vs.Robertson County
(at Bath County)
- 5:30 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Augusta - at Bath County - 7:00 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Owensboro Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Notre Dame - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Bardstown - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Franklin County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
McCracken County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
TBA - at Bullitt East - Queen of the Commonwealth
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- 1:00 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Logan County - vs.Monroe County
(at Edmonson County)
- 1:45 PM Rafferty's/Double Dogs Caveland Classic
TBA - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM Rafferty's/Double Dogs Caveland Classic
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Martin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Walton-Verona - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Russell County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Bellevue - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Whitefield Academy - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Anderson County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Boyd County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Simon Kenton - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 1:00 PM Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Harrison County - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Washington County - at Beth Haven - 7:00 PM
Red Bird - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Greenup County - at Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove), OH - 7:30 PM
Portsmouth, OH - at Fairview - 7:00 PM
LaRue County - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Magoffin County - 7:30 PM
Henry County (Paris), TN - at Murray - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Newport Central Catholic - 6:00 PM
Fleming County - at Nicholas County - 7:30 PM
Phelps - at Rose Hill Christian - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at St. Patrick - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at TBA -
Warren East - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 6:00 PM
Graves County - at Webster County - 4:30 PM
Tuesday, December 21, 2021
TBA - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM Arby's Holiday Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Trimble County - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Montgomery County - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Paducah Tilghman - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Hancock County - vs.Hopkins County Central
(at Ohio County)
- 5:00 PM DQ Classic
Todd County Central - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM DQ Classic
Butler - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
TBA - at Elizabethtown - Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
Breckinridge County - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
Apollo - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- 4:00 PM Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
McLean County - vs.Owensboro
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 11:00 AM Independence Bank Kentucky-Indiana Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.Union County
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 12:30 PM Independence Bank Kentucky-Indiana Classic
Daviess County - vs.Butler County
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 2:15 PM Independence Bank Kentucky-Indiana Classic
Barren County - vs.Evansville Memorial (Evansville), IN
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 3:45 PM Independence Bank Kentucky-Indiana Classic
McLean County - vs.Forest Park (Ferdinand), IN
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 5:15 PM Independence Bank Kentucky-Indiana Classic
Middlesboro - at Madison Central - 12:00 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Knott County Central - vs.Lincoln County
(at Madison Central)
- 1:45 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Pulaski County - vs.Harlan
(at Madison Central)
- 3:30 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Boyle County - vs.Lafayette
(at Madison Central)
- 7:00 PM Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic
Elliott County - vs.TBA
(at Nelson County)
- Lady Cardinals Classic
Iroquois - at Nelson County - 12:00 PM Lady Cardinals Classic
John Hardin - vs.Shelby County
(at Nelson County)
- 2:00 PM Lady Cardinals Classic
South Oldham - vs.Male
(at Nelson County)
- 4:00 PM Lady Cardinals Classic
Danville - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Grant County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Somerset - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
TBA - at Corbin - Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Bell County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Leslie County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Carlisle County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Christian Fellowship - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Trigg County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Estill County - vs.Augusta
(at Bath County)
- 1:00 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Whitley County - vs.Lewis County
(at Bath County)
- 2:30 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Paris - vs.Powell County
(at Bath County)
- 4:00 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Boone County - vs.Garrard County
(at Bath County)
- 5:30 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Robertson County - at Bath County - 7:00 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Franklin County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
McCracken County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
TBA - at Bullitt East - Queen of the Commonwealth
Bardstown - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Owensboro Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Notre Dame - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- 1:00 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Logan County - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM Rafferty's/Double Dogs Caveland Classic
TBA - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM Rafferty's/Double Dogs Caveland Classic
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Bellevue - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Whitefield Academy - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Martin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Walton-Verona - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Anderson County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Boyd County - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Conner - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Simon Kenton - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 1:00 PM Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Crittenden County - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
East Ridge - at Cordia - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Dixie Heights - 3:00 PM
Beechwood - at Frankfort - 7:30 PM
St. Francis - at Frankfort Christian - 6:00 PM
Bradford, TN - at Graves County - 5:00 PM
East Carter - at Greenup County - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Hopkinsville - 5:30 PM
Owsley County - at Letcher County Central - 7:30 PM
Lloyd Memorial - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Marshall County - at Mayfield - 4:30 PM
Morgan County - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
North Laurel - at Red Bird - 6:30 PM
Newport - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at TBA -
Warren Central - at Taylor County - 12:00 PM
Pendleton County - at West Jessamine - 1:30 PM
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
TBA - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM Arby's Holiday Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Montgomery County - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Robertson County - vs.Estill County
(at Bath County)
- 5:30 PM CSI Lady Cats Classic
Hancock County - vs.Todd County Central
(at Ohio County)
- 5:00 PM DQ Classic
Hopkins County Central - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM DQ Classic
Butler - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
Breckinridge County - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
TBA - at Elizabethtown - Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
Apollo - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown)
- 6:30 PM Hub City Holiday Hoop-a-Rama
Raceland - vs.Ironton, OH
(at Ironton, Ohio)
- 1:00 PM Ironton Classic
John Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Nelson County)
- Lady Cardinals Classic
Elliott County - vs.TBA
(at Nelson County)
- Lady Cardinals Classic
TBA - at Nelson County - Lady Cardinals Classic
South Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Nelson County)
- Lady Cardinals Classic
Danville - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Leslie County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Grant County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Somerset - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
TBA - at Corbin - Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Bell County - vs.TBA
(at Corbin)
- Lady Redhound Christmas Bash
Trigg County - vs.TBA
(at Community Christian Academy)
- Lady Warrior Christmas Tournament
Garrard County - vs.Paris
(at Bath County)
- 1:00 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Boone County - at Bath County - 2:30 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Powell County - vs.Augusta
(at Bath County)
- 4:00 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
East Jessamine - vs.Lewis County
(at Bath County)
- 7:00 PM Mike Bromagen Ladycats Legend Tournament
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Owensboro Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Notre Dame - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Bardstown - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Franklin County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
McCracken County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
TBA - at Bullitt East - Queen of the Commonwealth
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- Queen of the Commonwealth
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Bullitt East)
- 1:00 PM Queen of the Commonwealth
Logan County - vs.Green County
(at Edmonson County)
- 1:45 PM Rafferty's/Double Dogs Caveland Classic
TBA - at Edmonson County - 7:00 PM Rafferty's/Double Dogs Caveland Classic
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Martin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Johnson Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Walton-Verona - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Bellevue - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Whitefield Academy - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Martin County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Clay County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Hazard - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Simon Kenton - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Webster County - vs.Bradford, TN - 11:00 AM
Warren Central - at Adair County - 3:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Berea - 1:30 PM
Campbell County - at Bourbon County - 2:30 PM
Cairo, IL - at Graves County - 2:30 PM
Morgan County - at Jenkins - 3:00 PM
Bryan Station - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Seton (Cincinnati), OH - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at TBA -
Prestonsburg - at Wolfe County - 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 23, 2021
TBA - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM Arby's Holiday Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- Arby's/KFC Classic
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Assumption)
- Assumption Rockets Christmas Tournament
Portland Christian - vs.Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Knightstown, Ind.)
- 2:00 PM Hoosier Gym
Elliott County - vs.TBA
(at Nelson County)
- Lady Cardinals Classic
John Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Nelson County)
- Lady Cardinals Classic
South Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Nelson County)
- Lady Cardinals Classic
TBA - at Nelson County - Lady Cardinals Classic
Caldwell County - vs.Mayfield
(at Calloway County)
- 6:00 PM Murray Bank Hardwood Classic
Caldwell County - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM Murray Bank Hardwood Classic
South Fulton, TN - at Calloway County - 7:30 PM Murray Bank Hardwood Classic
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Simon Kenton - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Traditional Bank Holiday Classic
Greenup County - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Casey County - 4:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Central (Norton), VA - 7:30 PM
Western Hills - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
St. Henry - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:30 PM
Fairview - at June Buchanan - 6:00 PM
Beechwood - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Ryle - 5:00 PM
Monday, December 27, 2021
Bullitt East - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- 5:30 PM Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at Russell County)
- Banker's Hardwood Classic
TBA - at Russell County - Banker's Hardwood Classic
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Anderson County - 12:00 PM Century Bank Holiday Classic
Elizabethtown - vs.Owen County
(at Anderson County)
- 2:00 PM Century Bank Holiday Classic
Cooper - vs.Mercer County
(at Anderson County)
- 4:00 PM Century Bank Holiday Classic
Walton-Verona - vs.Mercy
(at Anderson County)
- 6:00 PM Century Bank Holiday Classic
Whitley County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Buckhorn - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Graves County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Owsley County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- 2:00 PM Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Trimble County - vs.TBA
(at Cumberland County)
- Don Franklin Classic
Logan County - vs.TBA
(at Cumberland County)
- Don Franklin Classic
Pineville - vs.TBA
(at Cumberland County)
- Don Franklin Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Cumberland County)
- Don Franklin Classic
McCreary Central - vs.Clinton County
(at Cumberland County)
- 12:00 PM Don Franklin Classic
Washington County - vs.Trimble County
(at Cumberland County)
- 2:00 PM Don Franklin Classic
Washington County - vs.John Hardin
(at Cumberland County)
- 4:00 PM Don Franklin Classic
McCreary Central - vs.Warren East
(at Cumberland County)
- 4:00 PM Don Franklin Classic
Martin County - vs.Lake Highland Prep (Orlando), FL
(at Orlando, Fla.)
- Florida Prospects
TBA - at Bourbon County - H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Nicholas County - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Great Crossing - vs.South Oldham
(at Bourbon County)
- 12:00 PM H+W Sports Holiday Classic
St. Henry - vs.Nicholas County
(at Bourbon County)
- 1:45 PM H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Augusta - at Bourbon County - 3:30 PM H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Scott - vs.Shelby County
(at Bourbon County)
- 5:00 PM H+W Sports Holiday Classic
TBA - at Leslie County - Hyden Citizens Bank Classic
Breckinridge County - vs.TBA
(at Pensacola, Fla.)
- Innisfree Hotels Beach Basketball Tournament
Madison Southern - vs.TBA
(at Orlando, Fla.)
- KSA Events Holiday Classic
Lafayette - vs.TBA
(at Orlando, Fla.)
- KSA Events Holiday Classic
Campbellsville - vs.TBA
(at Caverna)
- Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
Shawnee - at Caverna - Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
TBA - at Caverna - Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
Edmonson County - vs.TBA
(at Caverna)
- Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Danville)
- Lady Ads Tournament
Thomas Nelson - vs.TBA
(at Danville)
- Lady Ads Tournament
TBA - at Danville - Lady Ads Tournament
Knott County Central - vs.TBA
(at Danville)
- 7:00 PM Lady Ads Tournament
Pulaski County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Perry County Central - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 3:00 PM Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Hardwood Tournament
TBA - at McCracken County - McCracken County Hardwood Tournament
TBA - at McCracken County - McCracken County Hardwood Tournament
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Hardwood Tournament
Livingston Central - vs.TBA
(at Murray)
- Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Livingston Central - vs.TBA
(at Murray)
- Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Trigg County - vs.TBA
(at Murray)
- Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
TBA - at Murray - Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Murray)
- Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Murray)
- Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Ft. Myers, Fla.)
- Queen of Palms Tournament
East Carter - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Berea - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Menifee County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- 10:30 AM Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Ludlow - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- 12:00 PM Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Floyd Central - vs.East Carter
(at Raceland)
- 6:00 PM Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Ludlow - at Raceland - 7:45 PM Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Beechwood - vs.Frankfort
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
TBA - at Bellevue - Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Williamstown - vs.Pendleton County
(at Bellevue)
- 1:00 PM Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Lloyd Memorial - vs.Bracken County
(at Bellevue)
- 5:00 PM Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at Jonesville, Va.)
- 6:00 PM The Farmers and Miners Christmas Classic
Mountain Mission (Grundy), VA - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM Top of the Ridge Classic
Henderson County - vs.Biggersville (Corinth), MS
(at Caldwell County)
- 11:00 AM West Kentucky Hoops Classic
Hickman County - at Caldwell County - 12:30 PM West Kentucky Hoops Classic
Todd County Central - vs.Montgomery Central (Cunningham), TN
(at Todd Co. Central)
- Zaxby's Christmas Classic
John Hardin - vs.TBA -
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA -
Bell County - vs.TBA -
Lyon County - at Caldwell County - 12:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Harlan - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at TBA - 1:00 PM
Tuesday, December 28, 2021
Ryle - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
South Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Bullitt East - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- 2:00 PM Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at Russell County)
- Banker's Hardwood Classic
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
TBA - at Anderson County - Century Bank Holiday Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Anderson County)
- Century Bank Holiday Classic
Walton-Verona - vs.TBA
(at Anderson County)
- Century Bank Holiday Classic
Mercy - vs.TBA
(at Anderson County)
- Century Bank Holiday Classic
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA
(at Anderson County)
- Century Bank Holiday Classic
Johnson Central - vs.West Carter
(at Paintsville/Johnson Central)
- City Between the Lakes Christmas Classic
Paintsville - vs.Lewis County
(at Paintsville/Johnson Central)
- 7:30 PM City Between the Lakes Christmas Classic
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Whitley County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Owsley County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- 2:00 PM Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Cumberland County)
- Don Franklin Classic
Logan County - vs.TBA
(at Cumberland County)
- Don Franklin Classic
Pineville - vs.TBA
(at Cumberland County)
- Don Franklin Classic
McCreary Central - vs.Lexington Christian
(at Cumberland County)
- 12:00 PM Don Franklin Classic
Marshall County - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- FirstBank Holiday Bash
Taylor County - at South Warren - 2:30 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Rockcastle County - vs.Owensboro
(at South Warren)
- 4:00 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Owensboro Catholic - vs.Newport Central Catholic
(at South Warren)
- 5:30 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Oldham County - vs.Marshall County
(at South Warren)
- 7:00 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Martin County - vs.Lake Highland Prep (Orlando), FL
(at Orlando, Fla.)
- Florida Prospects
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Tates Creek - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
TBA - at Montgomery County - Gateway Holiday Classic
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Augusta - at Bourbon County - H+W Sports Holiday Classic
St. Henry - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Scott - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
South Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
TBA - at Bourbon County - H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Nicholas County - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
TBA - at Leslie County - Hyden Citizens Bank Classic
Breathitt County - vs.TBA
(at Leslie County)
- Hyden Citizens Bank Classic
Breckinridge County - vs.TBA
(at Pensacola, Fla.)
- Innisfree Hotels Beach Basketball Tournament
Lafayette - vs.TBA
(at Orlando, Fla.)
- KSA Events Holiday Classic
TBA - at Caverna - Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
Campbellsville - vs.TBA
(at Caverna)
- Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
Edmonson County - vs.TBA
(at Caverna)
- Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
Paducah Tilghman - vs.TBA
(at Caverna)
- Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
TBA - at Danville - Lady Ads Tournament
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Danville)
- Lady Ads Tournament
Thomas Nelson - vs.TBA
(at Danville)
- Lady Ads Tournament
Knott County Central - vs.TBA
(at Danville)
- 6:00 PM Lady Ads Tournament
Corbin - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Pulaski County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Perry County Central - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
TBA - at McCracken County - McCracken County Hardwood Tournament
Bethlehem - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Hardwood Tournament
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Hardwood Tournament
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Hardwood Tournament
North Oldham - vs.TBA
(at McCracken County)
- McCracken County Hardwood Tournament
Livingston Central - vs.TBA
(at Murray)
- Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Trigg County - vs.TBA
(at Murray)
- Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
TBA - at Murray - Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Murray)
- Murray Bank Lady Tiger Classic
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Naples, Fla.)
- Naples Holiday Shootout
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Ft. Myers, Fla.)
- Queen of Palms Tournament
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Whitefield Academy)
- Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Frankfort Christian - at Whitefield Academy - 5:00 PM Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Elliott County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
TBA - at Raceland - Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Berea - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Menifee County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- 11:15 AM Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Ludlow - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- 12:00 PM Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Greenwood - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Knox Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
TBA - at Allen County-Scottsville - South Central Bank-Halton Classic
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Allen County-Scottsville)
- South Central Bank-Halton Classic
Bracken County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Lloyd Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
TBA - at Bellevue - Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Frankfort - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Middlesboro - vs.TBA
(at Jonesville, Va.)
- The Farmers and Miners Christmas Classic
Jenkins - vs.Mountain Mission (Grundy), VA
(at East Ridge)
- 6:00 PM Top of the Ridge Classic
Twin Valley (Pilgrims Knob), VA - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM Top of the Ridge Classic
Christian County - vs.Dixie Heights
(at Warren Central)
- 12:00 PM Vanous Lloyd Christmas Tournament
McLean County - vs.George Rogers Clark
(at Warren Central)
- 2:00 PM Vanous Lloyd Christmas Tournament
Daviess County - vs.Hickman County
(at Caldwell County)
- 12:30 PM West Kentucky Hoops Classic
Daviess County - vs.Lyon County
(at Caldwell County)
- 3:30 PM West Kentucky Hoops Classic
Todd County Central - vs.University Heights
(at Todd Co. Central)
- Zaxby's Christmas Classic
John Hardin - vs.TBA -
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA -
Bell County - vs.TBA -
Morgan County - vs.TBA -
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA -
Ohio County - at Apollo - 3:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth), OH - at Fairview - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Fleming County - 2:30 PM
Hancock County - at Springs Valley (French Lick), IN - 1:30 PM
Rowan County - at TBA - 1:00 PM
TBA - at Williamsburg -
Wednesday, December 29, 2021
Model - at Eminence - 8th Region
Ryle - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Bullitt East - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- 2:00 PM Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Wayne County - vs.TBA
(at Russell County)
- Banker's Hardwood Classic
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, W. Va.)
- Battle of the Borders
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
Mercy - vs.TBA
(at Anderson County)
- Century Bank Holiday Classic
Elizabethtown - vs.TBA
(at Anderson County)
- Century Bank Holiday Classic
TBA - at Anderson County - Century Bank Holiday Classic
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Anderson County)
- Century Bank Holiday Classic
Walton-Verona - vs.TBA
(at Anderson County)
- Century Bank Holiday Classic
Paintsville - vs.West Carter
(at Paintsville/Johnson Central)
- 2:30 PM City Between the Lakes Christmas Classic
Lewis County - vs.Johnson Central
(at Paintsville/Johnson Central)
- 3:30 PM City Between the Lakes Christmas Classic
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Owsley County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- 2:00 PM Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Logan County - vs.TBA
(at Cumberland County)
- Don Franklin Classic
Pineville - vs.TBA
(at Cumberland County)
- Don Franklin Classic
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Cumberland County)
- Don Franklin Classic
Washington County - vs.Glasgow
(at Cumberland County)
- 12:00 PM Don Franklin Classic
McCreary Central - vs.Logan County
(at Cumberland County)
- 2:00 PM Don Franklin Classic
Washington County - at Cumberland County - 4:00 PM Don Franklin Classic
Marshall County - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- FirstBank Holiday Bash
Owensboro Catholic - vs.Taylor County
(at South Warren)
- 1:30 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Newport Central Catholic - at South Warren - 1:30 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Oldham County - vs.Rockcastle County
(at South Warren)
- 3:00 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Newport Central Catholic - vs.Taylor County
(at South Warren)
- 5:30 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Owensboro Catholic - at South Warren - 5:30 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Oldham County - vs.Owensboro
(at South Warren)
- 7:00 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Rockcastle County - vs.Marshall County
(at South Warren)
- 7:00 PM FirstBank Holiday Bash
Martin County - vs.Lake Highland Prep (Orlando), FL
(at Orlando, Fla.)
- Florida Prospects
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
TBA - at Montgomery County - Gateway Holiday Classic
Augusta - at Bourbon County - H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Great Crossing - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
St. Henry - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
South Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
TBA - at Bourbon County - H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Nicholas County - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Scott - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- H+W Sports Holiday Classic
Breathitt County - vs.TBA
(at Leslie County)
- Hyden Citizens Bank Classic
TBA - at Leslie County - Hyden Citizens Bank Classic
Ohio County - vs.Hancock County
(at Owensboro SportsCenter)
- 4:45 PM Independence Bank Kentucky-Indiana Classic
Breckinridge County - vs.TBA
(at Pensacola, Fla.)
- Innisfree Hotels Beach Basketball Tournament
Campbellsville - vs.TBA
(at Caverna)
- Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
TBA - at Caverna - Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
Edmonson County - vs.TBA
(at Caverna)
- Kysports.tv Girls Christmas Classic
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Danville)
- Lady Ads Tournament
Thomas Nelson - vs.TBA
(at Danville)
- Lady Ads Tournament
TBA - at Danville - Lady Ads Tournament
Knott County Central - vs.TBA
(at Danville)
- 7:00 PM Lady Ads Tournament
Perry County Central - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Pulaski County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Corbin - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Naples, Fla.)
- Naples Holiday Shootout
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Ft. Myers, Fla.)
- Queen of Palms Tournament
St. Patrick - vs.TBA
(at Ripley, Ohio)
- RULH Holiday Tournament
TBA - at Whitefield Academy - Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Whitefield Academy)
- Ray Zellar Christmas Classic
Elliott County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Berea - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
TBA - at Raceland - Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Floyd Central - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Menifee County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- 12:00 PM Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Ludlow - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- 12:00 PM Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Greenwood - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Knox Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
TBA - at Allen County-Scottsville - South Central Bank-Halton Classic
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Allen County-Scottsville)
- South Central Bank-Halton Classic
Bracken County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Williamstown - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
TBA - at Bellevue - Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Frankfort - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Lloyd Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Gallatin County - vs.TBA
(at Bellevue)
- Stephanie Wilson Memorial Tournament
Assumption - vs.TBA
(at Tampa, Fla.)
- Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational
Dixie Heights - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- Vanous Lloyd Christmas Tournament
Christian County - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- Vanous Lloyd Christmas Tournament
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- Vanous Lloyd Christmas Tournament
John Hardin - vs.TBA -
Bell County - vs.TBA -
Morgan County - vs.TBA -
McLean County - vs.TBA -
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA -
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA -
Russell - at George Washington (Charleston), WV -
Conner - at Lakota West (West Chester), OH -
Rowan County - at TBA - 1:00 PM
Harrison County - at West Jessamine - 1:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at Williamsburg -
Thursday, December 30, 2021
Model - at Eminence - 3:00 PM 8th Region
Ryle - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Bullitt East - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, W. Va.)
- Battle of the Borders
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, W. Va.)
- Battle of the Borders
Lawrence County - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Charleston, S.C.)
- Carolina Invitational
North Bullitt - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Whitley County - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.TBA
(at Daytona Beach, Fla.)
- Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic
TBA - at South Warren - FirstBank Holiday Bash
Marshall County - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- FirstBank Holiday Bash
Newport Central Catholic - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- FirstBank Holiday Bash
Owensboro Catholic - vs.TBA
(at South Warren)
- FirstBank Holiday Bash
Letcher County Central - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
Holy Cross (Covington) - vs.TBA
(at Montgomery County)
- Gateway Holiday Classic
TBA - at Montgomery County - Gateway Holiday Classic
Breathitt County - vs.TBA
(at Leslie County)
- Hyden Citizens Bank Classic
Lafayette - vs.TBA
(at Orlando, Fla.)
- KSA Events Holiday Classic
Corbin - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Lake Cumberland Holiday Hoops
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Naples, Fla.)
- Naples Holiday Shootout
St. Patrick - vs.TBA
(at Ripley, Ohio)
- RULH Holiday Tournament
Elliott County - vs.TBA
(at Raceland)
- Ryan Keeton ExP Realty Ohio River Classic
Knox Central - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
Greenwood - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smokey Mountain Classic
TBA - at Allen County-Scottsville - South Central Bank-Halton Classic
Calloway County - vs.TBA
(at Allen County-Scottsville)
- South Central Bank-Halton Classic
Dixie Heights - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- Vanous Lloyd Christmas Tournament
Christian County - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- Vanous Lloyd Christmas Tournament
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- Vanous Lloyd Christmas Tournament
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA -
Morgan County - vs.TBA -
McLean County - vs.TBA -
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA -
Apollo - vs.Evansville Christian School, IN - 4:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Fleming County - 3:30 PM
Conner - at Lakota West (West Chester), OH -
Garrard County - at Madison Central - 2:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Ohio County - 3:00 PM
Bath County - at Russell -
Harlan - at Williamsburg -
Bryan Station - at Woodford County - 2:30 PM
Friday, December 31, 2021
Middlesboro - vs.Lynn Camp
(at Williamsburg)
- 1:00 PM 13th Region
Ryle - vs.TBA
(at Greeneville, Tenn.)
- Andrew Johnson Bank Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.TBA -