2018 KY Girls Soccer
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, August 13, 2018
Frederick Douglass - vs.Campbell County
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- 8:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Henry Clay - vs.Boyle County
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- 8:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.Bethlehem
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- 6:15 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Franklin County - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM Frankfort Rotary Capital City Classic
Western Hills - vs.Shelby County
(at Frankfort)
- 8:00 PM Frankfort Rotary Capital City Classic
Male - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- I-65 Battle of the Turfs
John Hardin - vs.Male
(at Various Sites)
- 7:00 PM I-65 Battle of the Turfs
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Bardstown - 6:00 PM
Notre Dame - at Beechwood - 8:00 PM
Chapmanville Regional (Chapmanville), WV - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Bell County - 6:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bishop Brossart - 6:30 PM
McLean County - at Butler County - 7:00 PM
University Heights - at Calloway County - 5:45 PM
North Hardin - at Central Hardin - 7:00 PM
Owen County - at Cooper - 7:00 PM
Mercer County - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Ludlow - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Model - at Garrard County - 5:30 PM
Fort Knox - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Trigg County - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
East Carter - at Johnson Central - 6:30 PM
Seneca - at Kentucky Country Day - 5:30 PM
Bullitt East - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Lawrence County - 6:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Webster County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 5:30 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Nelson County - 6:30 PM
Ballard - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
Dayton - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 6:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Sacred Heart - 7:00 PM
Casey County - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Carroll County - at Walton-Verona - 6:30 PM
Tuesday, August 14, 2018
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.Madison Southern
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- 6:15 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Owensboro Catholic - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Greenup County - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Boyd County - at Bath County - 6:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at Bowling Green - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Butler - 5:30 PM
Murray - at Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
Oneida, TN - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Crittenden County - 5:30 PM
Lawrence County - at East Carter - 7:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Clinton County - at Glasgow - 7:00 PM
Morgan County - at Johnson Central - 6:00 PM
Butler County - at Muhlenberg County - 5:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Perry County Central - 6:30 PM
Hazard - at Shelby Valley - 8:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at South Warren - 7:00 PM
Grayson County - at Todd County Central - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Presentation - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, August 15, 2018
Bellevue - vs.Newport Central Catholic - 5:00 PM 9th Region
Bethlehem - vs.Madison Southern
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- 8:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Frederick Douglass - vs.Tates Creek
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- 8:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Henry Clay - vs.Woodford County
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- 6:15 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Franklin County - vs.TBA
(at Frankfort)
- Frankfort Rotary Capital City Classic
Western Hills - vs.TBA
(at Frankfort)
- Frankfort Rotary Capital City Classic
TBA - at Frankfort - Frankfort Rotary Capital City Classic
Mercy - vs.Male
(at Various Sites)
- 7:00 PM I-65 Battle of the Turfs
Collins - at Atherton - 6:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Marion County - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Butler - 5:30 PM
Dayton - at Carroll County - 6:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Harrison County - 7:45 PM
North Hardin - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Notre Dame - 6:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Sacred Heart - 7:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Thursday, August 16, 2018
Campbell County - vs.Tates Creek
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- 6:15 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Caldwell County - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Moore - at Brown - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Calloway County - 7:00 PM
Grant County - at Calvary Christian - 5:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
Southern - at Doss - 5:30 PM
Lyon County - at Fort Campbell - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Glasgow - 5:30 PM
Barren County - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Powell County - at Hazard - 6:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
St. Henry - at Highlands - 8:00 PM
Presentation - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:00 PM
Harlan County - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 5:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Mason County - 7:30 PM
Murray - at McCracken County - 7:00 PM
Whitley County - at McCreary Central - 5:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
Logan County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at Paris - 6:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Model - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Fairdale - at Waggener - 5:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Webster County - 5:30 PM
Friday, August 17, 2018
Mercy - vs.John Hardin
(at Various Sites)
- 7:00 PM I-65 Battle of the Turfs
Barren County - vs.Grayson County
(at Warren Central)
- 6:00 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Muhlenberg County - at Warren Central - 8:00 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Bowling Green - vs.Caldwell County
(at Warren Central)
- 8:00 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Franklin-Simpson - vs.Warren East
(at Warren Central)
- 6:00 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Saturday, August 18, 2018
Henry Clay - vs.TBA
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Tates Creek - vs.TBA
(at Frederick Douglass/Henry Clay)
- Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Bethlehem - vs.Tates Creek
(at Henry Clay/Tates Creek)
- 1:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
TBA - at Frankfort - Frankfort Rotary Capital City Classic
Franklin County - vs.TBA
(at Frankfort)
- Frankfort Rotary Capital City Classic
Western Hills - vs.TBA
(at Frankfort)
- Frankfort Rotary Capital City Classic
Mercy - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- I-65 Battle of the Turfs
South Warren - vs.Caldwell County
(at Warren Central)
- 2:15 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
South Warren - vs.McCracken County
(at Warren Central)
- 12:30 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Grayson County - at Warren Central - 9:00 AM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
North Hardin - vs.Caldwell County
(at Warren Central)
- 7:30 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Bowling Green - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- 5:45 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
North Hardin - vs.Graves County
(at Warren Central)
- 2:15 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Franklin-Simpson - vs.Clinton County
(at Warren Central)
- 7:30 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Bowling Green - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- 10:45 AM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Glasgow - vs.Grayson County
(at Warren Central)
- 5:45 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Warren Central)
- Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.Glasgow
(at Warren Central)
- 2:15 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Franklin-Simpson - vs.Breckinridge County
(at Warren Central)
- 12:30 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Taylor County - at Warren Central - 5:45 PM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
Muhlenberg County - vs.Taylor County
(at Warren Central)
- 10:45 AM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
South Warren - vs.Graves County
(at Warren Central)
- 9:00 AM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
DuPont Manual - at East Jessamine - 10:00 AM visitNich.com
Belfry - at Ashland Blazer - 11:00 AM
Dixie Heights - at Beechwood - 1:00 PM
Highlands - at Boone County - 5:30 PM
Conner - at Bourbon County - 12:30 PM
Hazard - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Marion County - at Clinton County - 11:00 AM
McLean County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Marshall County - at Greenwood - 12:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Hazard - 12:00 PM
Ohio County - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Apollo - at Hopkinsville - 4:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Lebanon, OH - 11:45 AM
Calloway County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at Model - 11:00 AM
Bryan Station - at Montgomery County - 12:30 PM
Eastern - at North Bullitt - 10:00 AM
Bardstown - at North Oldham - 6:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Owen County - 11:00 AM
Christian County - at Owensboro - 9:00 AM
Bullitt East - at Owensboro Catholic - 11:30 AM
Garrard County - at Paris - 11:00 AM
Cooper - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Powell County - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Sayre - 10:30 AM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Shelby Valley - 2:00 PM
Atherton - at Spencer County - 11:00 AM
Loveland, OH - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Sunday, August 19, 2018
North Hardin - vs.McCracken County
(at Warren Central)
- 11:00 AM Lady Dragons Lair Classic
West Jessamine - vs.DuPont Manual
(at East Jessamine)
- 1:00 PM visitNich.com
Somerset - at East Jessamine - 5:00 PM visitNich.com
Monday, August 20, 2018
Beechwood - vs.Holy Cross (Covington) - 8:00 PM 9th Region
North Oldham - at Anderson County - 6:00 PM
South Oldham - at Assumption - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Barren County - 7:00 PM
Morgan County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bellevue - 5:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Waggener - at Central - 5:00 PM
John Hardin - at Central Hardin - 7:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Christian County - 5:30 PM
Monroe County - at Clinton County - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Danville - 8:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Dayton - 7:30 PM
Conner - at East Central (St. Leon), IN - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Fairdale - 5:30 PM
Spencer County - at Franklin County - 6:00 PM
Berea - at Garrard County - 5:30 PM
Marion County - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Grayson County - 5:30 PM
Bryan Station - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Highlands - 8:00 PM
Boyd County - at Johnson Central - 6:00 PM
Rowan County - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Meade County - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Moore - 5:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Notre Dame - 6:30 PM
Grant County - at Paris - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Sayre -
Cooper - at Scott - 7:45 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Scott County - 8:00 PM
Madison Central - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Taylor County - 6:30 PM
LaRue County - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Warren Central - 7:00 PM
Casey County - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, August 21, 2018
Murray - vs.Mayfield - 5:30 PM All "A" Classic
Owensboro - at Apollo - 7:15 PM
St. Joseph Central (Huntington), WV - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Atherton - 7:00 PM
Shelby County - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
Southwestern - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Fleming County - at East Carter -
Todd County Central - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
South Warren - at Glasgow - 7:00 PM
Webster County - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Paintsville - at Johnson Central - 6:00 PM
Ballard - at Kentucky Country Day - 5:30 PM
Grayson County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Mercy - 7:00 PM
Warren Central - at Monroe County - 8:00 PM
Ohio County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at Perry County Central - 6:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Russell - 7:00 PM
Belfry - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Sheldon Clark - 6:30 PM
Lincoln County - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Casey County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Union County - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, August 22, 2018
Beechwood - vs.TBA - 9th Region
Model - vs.Lexington Christian - 6:00 PM All "A" Classic
Simon Kenton - at Assumption - 7:45 PM
Waggener - at Atherton - 5:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Bellevue - 6:00 PM
Cooper - at Bishop Brossart - 5:30 PM
Rowan County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Male - at Brown - 7:00 PM
Scott - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Central Hardin - 8:00 PM
Boyle County - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Mercy - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Marion County - at Fort Knox - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at John Hardin - 6:30 PM
Henry Clay - at Lexington Catholic - 7:15 PM
Notre Dame - at Mason, OH - 7:00 PM
LaRue County - at Meade County - 6:00 PM
Franklin County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Newport - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at North Hardin - 7:00 PM
Collins - at North Oldham - 6:30 PM
Carroll County - at Paris - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 5:30 PM
Central - at Presentation - 5:30 PM
Western Hills - at Scott County -
Sacred Heart - at Seneca - 5:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Spencer County - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Spring Valley (Huntington), WV - 6:30 PM
Conner - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at West Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Thursday, August 23, 2018
Murray - vs.TBA - 5:30 PM All "A" Classic
Perry County Central - vs.Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 6:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Bryan Station - at Bath County - 6:30 PM
Pikeville - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Berea - 6:00 PM
South Warren - at Bowling Green - 5:30 PM
East Carter - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
Marshall County - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Southern - at Charlestown, IN - 5:30 PM
TBA - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Morgan County - at Hazard - 6:00 PM
Evansville Reitz (Evansville), IN - at Henderson County - 5:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Garrard County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 5:30 PM
Spencer County - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Powell County - 6:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Prestonsburg - 7:00 PM
McLean County - at Union County - 7:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Walton-Verona - 8:00 PM
Barren County - at Warren Central - 7:00 PM
Knox Central - at Whitley County - 5:30 PM
Friday, August 24, 2018
Whitefield Academy - vs.Kentucky Country Day - 6:15 PM All "A" Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.Cannon County (Woodbury), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 8:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
George Rogers Clark - vs.Greeneville, TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 6:45 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
White Academy (Harrogate), TN - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 5:30 PM
Saturday, August 25, 2018
Beechwood - vs.TBA - 1:00 PM 9th Region
Model - vs.Anderson County (Clinton), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 9:00 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
West Jessamine - vs.Briarcrest Christian (Eads), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 6:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Calvary Christian - vs.Cherokee (Rogersville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 12:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 4:15 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Perry County Central - vs.East Robertson (Cross Plains), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 8:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
West Jessamine - vs.Station Camp (Gallatin), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 12:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 9:00 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Model - vs.Harpeth (Kingston Springs), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 6:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 10:45 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 2:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Calvary Christian - vs.Sevier County (Sevierville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 8:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Breckinridge County - at Apollo - 5:30 PM
Spring Valley (Huntington), WV - at Ashland Blazer - 10:00 AM
Eastern - at Atherton - 10:30 AM
Calloway County - at Ballard Memorial - 10:00 AM
Bardstown - at Bethlehem - 11:00 AM
Bryan Station - at Conner - 2:30 PM
Warren Central - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Notre Dame - at Dixie Heights - 6:30 PM
Ryle - at DuPont Manual - 7:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Estill County - 2:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Franklin County - 10:00 AM
Warren East - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Frankfort - at Garrard County - 11:00 AM
Johnson Central - at Greenup County -
Sacred Heart - at Highlands - 10:30 AM
Paris - at Holmes - 11:00 AM
Owensboro - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 9:00 AM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Marion County - 12:00 PM
Henderson County - at Marshall County - 7:00 PM
Butler County - at McLean County - 12:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Mercy - 11:00 AM
Woodford County - at Montgomery County - 4:30 PM
Henry County - at Nelson County - 12:30 PM
Scott County - at North Oldham - 10:30 AM
TBA - at Powell County - 6:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Pulaski County - 12:00 PM
Belfry - at Rowan County - 1:00 PM
Cooper - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Tates Creek - 12:00 PM
Mercer County - at Western Hills -
Sunday, August 26, 2018
West Jessamine - vs.Father Ryan (Nashville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 9:00 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Perry County Central - vs.Livingston Academy (Livingston), TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 12:45 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 10:45 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Model - vs.Cosby, TN
(at Gatlinburg, TN)
- 10:45 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Monday, August 27, 2018
Holy Cross (Louisville) - vs.Presentation
(at Various Sites)
- 5:30 PM 4th Region
Collins - at Ballard - 6:30 PM
Nelson County - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Beechwood - 8:00 PM
Central - at Brown - 5:00 PM
Henry Clay - at Bryan Station - 7:00 PM
Moore - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Fern Creek - at Bullitt East - 6:00 PM
Highlands - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Christian County - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Dayton - 6:00 PM
Mercy - at DuPont Manual - 7:00 PM
Frankfort - at Fleming County - 6:30 PM
Taylor County - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Spencer County - at Gallatin County - 7:00 PM
Estill County - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Glasgow - 7:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
Cooper - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 6:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Waggener - at Iroquois - 5:30 PM
Clinton County - at John Hardin - 8:00 PM
Pikeville - at Lawrence County - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Lexington Catholic - 7:15 PM
East Jessamine - at Madison Central - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:00 PM
South Laurel - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Monroe County - 6:00 PM
Central Hardin - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 5:30 PM
Hazard - at Prestonsburg - 8:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Rossview (Clarksville), TN - 7:00 PM
Notre Dame - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Conner - at Scott - 8:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Scott County - 8:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Shelby Valley - 8:00 PM
Male - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
North Hardin - at South Warren - 7:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Thomas Nelson - 7:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Todd County Central - 7:00 PM
Henry County - at Walton-Verona - 6:30 PM
Warren East - at Warren Central - 7:00 PM
East Carter - at West Carter -
Marion County - at Western Hills - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
Ashland Blazer - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Breckinridge County - 6:00 PM
St. Mary - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Calvary Christian - 5:00 PM
North Oldham - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Clinton County - 7:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Apollo - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Fairdale - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Danville - at Garrard County - 5:30 PM
Calloway County - at Graves County - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Grayson County - 6:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Harlan County - 5:30 PM
Bellevue - at Highlands - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Johnson Central - 6:30 PM
Belfry - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Lyon County - 7:00 PM
Whitley County - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Monroe County -
Madison Southern - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Marshall County - at Murray - 5:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Estill County - at Paintsville - 6:30 PM
Powell County - at Perry County Central - 8:00 PM
East Carter - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Atherton - at Sacred Heart - 5:30 PM
Logan County - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Taylor County - at Wayne County - 6:30 PM
Ballard - at Webster County - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at West Carter - 6:00 PM
Seneca - at Whitefield Academy - 6:15 PM
Wednesday, August 29, 2018
LaRue County - at Bardstown - 7:00 PM
Harrison County - at Bishop Brossart - 5:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Bullitt East - 5:30 PM
Presentation - at Butler - 5:30 PM
Campbell County - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Dayton - 6:00 PM
Fern Creek - at Doss - 5:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at DuPont Manual - 6:45 PM
Scott County - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Eastern - 5:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 7:00 PM
Madison Central - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Frederick Douglass - 8:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Iroquois - 5:00 PM
Marion County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Male - 6:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at Mercy - 7:00 PM
Mercer County - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at North Hardin - 7:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Powell County - at Paris - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 5:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Tates Creek - 8:00 PM
Seneca - at Waggener - 5:30 PM
Thursday, August 30, 2018
Gallatin County - vs.Carroll County - 8:00 PM 8th Region
Lyon County - at Ballard Memorial - 5:30 PM
Clinton County - at Barren County - 7:00 PM
Grayson County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Boyle County - at Danville - 5:30 PM
Henderson County - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Russell - at East Carter - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at East Robertson (Cross Plains), TN - 5:30 PM
Greenwood - at Glasgow - 7:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Graves County - 7:00 PM
Logan County - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
Shelby County - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 6:00 PM
Union County - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Moore - at Kentucky Country Day - 5:30 PM
St. Joseph Central (Huntington), WV - at Lawrence County - 6:30 PM
Buckhorn - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Marshall County - 7:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Model - 5:30 PM
Calloway County - at Murray - 5:30 PM
Perry County Central - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Paintsville - 8:00 PM
Berea - at Paris - 6:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Pikeville - 8:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Belfry - at Sheldon Clark - 6:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Taylor County - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Owen County - at Walton-Verona - 6:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Warren Central - 6:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Warren East - 7:00 PM
Corbin - at Whitley County - 5:30 PM
Friday, August 31, 2018
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Bowling Green)
- Purples Classic
Bethlehem - at Bowling Green - 5:30 PM Purples Classic
TBA - at Bowling Green - 5:30 PM Purples Classic
Simon Kenton - vs.Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers), IN
(at Zionsville, IN)
- 5:00 PM Zionsville Invitational Lady Eagle Tournament
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Zionsville, IN)
- Zionsville Invitational Lady Eagle Tournament
Notre Dame - vs.Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory (Indianapolis), IN
(at Zionsville, IN)
- 6:45 PM Zionsville Invitational Lady Eagle Tournament
Campbell County - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Saturday, September 1, 2018
Calvary Christian - vs.Paris
(at Various Sites)
- 10:00 AM 10th Region
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- Kentucky Bank Labor Day Shootout
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- Kentucky Bank Labor Day Shootout
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- Kentucky Bank Labor Day Shootout
South Warren - vs.TBA
(at Bowling Green)
- Purples Classic
Bethlehem - at Bowling Green - 4:00 PM Purples Classic
TBA - at Bowling Green - 4:00 PM Purples Classic
Bethlehem - at Bowling Green - 11:00 AM Purples Classic
TBA - at Bowling Green - 10:00 AM Purples Classic
Simon Kenton - vs.Evansville Memorial (Evansville), IN
(at Zionsville, IN)
- 1:15 PM Zionsville Invitational Lady Eagle Tournament
Notre Dame - vs.McDonogh (Owings Mills), MD
(at Zionsville, IN)
- 3:00 PM Zionsville Invitational Lady Eagle Tournament
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Zionsville, IN)
- Zionsville Invitational Lady Eagle Tournament
Western Hills - at Atherton - 10:00 AM
Lawrence County - at Boyd County - 10:00 AM
Ohio County - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM
Fort Knox - at Central Hardin - 11:30 AM
South Laurel - at Danville - 5:00 PM
Bardstown - at Elizabethtown - 11:00 AM
Hazard - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Greenwood - 1:00 PM
Spencer County - at LaRue County - 11:00 AM
Sunday, September 2, 2018
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Bourbon County)
- Kentucky Bank Labor Day Shootout
Monday, September 3, 2018
LaRue County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
East Carter - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Holmes - 5:00 PM
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
Prestonsburg - vs.Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM All "A" Classic
Letcher County Central - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Bell County - 5:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Bellevue - 5:00 PM
Dayton - at Boone County - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM
Butler - at Bullitt East - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Calvary Christian - 5:45 PM
Henderson County - at Castle (Newburgh), IN - 7:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Doss - 5:30 PM
Danville - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Estill County - 8:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Fort Campbell - 7:00 PM
Presentation - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:00 PM
Henry County - at Gallatin County - 8:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Garrard County - 6:30 PM
Whitley County - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 6:00 PM
Marshall County - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Huntington, WV - 6:30 PM
Hazard - at Johnson Central - 8:00 PM
South Warren - at Logan County - 7:00 PM
Christian County - at Lyon County - 7:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:00 PM
Calloway County - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Bath County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Berea - at Model - 6:00 PM
Waggener - at Moore - 5:30 PM
Apollo - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
West Carter - at Rowan County - 5:30 PM
Boyle County - at Sacred Heart - 7:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Trigg County - at Todd County Central - 7:00 PM
Ohio County - at University Heights - 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
Notre Dame - vs.Boone County - 6:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Atherton - 5:30 PM
Moore - at Ballard - 7:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bardstown - 7:00 PM
Nelson County - at Bethlehem - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Brown - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Newport - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Dixie Heights - 7:45 PM
Montgomery County - at East Carter - 7:00 PM
John Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 7:00 PM
Hart County - at Fort Knox - 5:00 PM
Woodford County - at Frederick Douglass - 8:00 PM
West Jessamine - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Holmes - 6:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Louisville Collegiate - 5:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Male - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at North Hardin - 7:00 PM
South Oldham - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Paris - 5:30 PM
Lafayette - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:00 PM
Menifee County - at Rowan County - 7:00 PM
Sayre - at Scott County - 8:00 PM
Beechwood - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Henry Clay - at Tates Creek - 8:00 PM
LaRue County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Spencer County - at Western Hills -
Thursday, September 6, 2018
Johnson Central - at Ashland Blazer - 6:30 PM
University Heights - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM
Owensboro - at Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Christian County - 5:30 PM
Hart County - at Clinton County -
Southwestern - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at Elliott County - 6:00 PM
Menifee County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Ballard - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Bath County - at Fleming County - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Fort Knox - 5:30 PM
Logan County - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Carroll County - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at Garrard County - 5:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati), OH - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Jackson County (Gainesboro), TN - 5:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Lyon County - 7:00 PM
Ohio County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Muhlenberg County - 5:30 PM
Graves County - at Murray - 5:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
Assumption - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 5:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Sacred Heart - 7:00 PM
Murray - at South Warren - 7:00 PM
Presentation - at Waggener - 5:30 PM
Glasgow - at Warren Central - 7:00 PM
South Warren - at Warren East - 7:00 PM
Union County - at Webster County - 5:30 PM
Casey County - at Whitley County - 6:30 PM
Friday, September 7, 2018
Cooper - vs.Hume-Fogg (Nashville), TN
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- 8:00 PM Thoroughbred Cup
Barren County - vs.South Oldham
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- 6:00 PM Thoroughbred Cup
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- 8:00 PM Thoroughbred Cup
West Jessamine - vs.Baylor (Chattanooga), TN - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Saturday, September 8, 2018
Bishop Brossart - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 2:00 PM 10th Region
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 2:00 PM 10th Region
Monroe County - vs.TBA - All "A" Classic
South Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- Thoroughbred Cup
Barren County - vs.Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg), TN
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- 5:00 PM Thoroughbred Cup
Cooper - vs.Smith County (Carthage), TN
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- 11:00 AM Thoroughbred Cup
John Hardin - vs.RePublic (Nashville), TN
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- 3:00 PM Thoroughbred Cup
Cooper - vs.Westview (Martin), TN
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- 5:00 PM Thoroughbred Cup
Barren County - vs.Hyde (Hendersonville), TN
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- 11:00 AM Thoroughbred Cup
Franklin-Simpson - vs.John Hardin
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- 9:00 AM Thoroughbred Cup
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Elizabethtown, KY)
- 11:00 AM Thoroughbred Cup
Huntington, WV - at Ashland Blazer - 12:00 PM
Henry County - at Atherton - 10:00 AM
Male - at Bowling Green -
Rowan County - at Boyd County - 7:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Bryan Station - 6:30 PM
Murray - at Calloway County - 5:00 PM
Pikeville - at Corbin - 1:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Estill County - 7:00 PM
Woodford County - at Frankfort - 10:00 AM
Anderson County - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Garrard County - 2:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Harrison County - 3:30 PM
Wayne County - at Hart County - 11:00 AM
Belfry - at Hazard - 12:00 PM
Christian County - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Model - at Madison Central - 11:00 AM
Owensboro - at McLean County - 7:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Montgomery County - 12:30 PM
LaRue County - at Nelson County - 11:00 AM
Spencer County - at North Hardin - 11:00 AM
Danville - at North Laurel - 2:00 PM
Bullitt East - at North Oldham - 3:30 PM
St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati), OH - at Notre Dame - 6:00 PM
Greenwood - at Sacred Heart - 7:00 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Shelby Valley - 8:30 PM
Scott - at Simon Kenton -
Harlan County - at South Laurel - 12:00 PM
Campbell County - at St. Henry - 1:00 PM
Western Hills - at TBA -
Russell - at Tates Creek - 2:00 PM
Conner - at Taylor (Cleves), OH - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Villa Madonna -
Marion County - at Warren East - 11:00 AM
Highlands - at West Jessamine - 7:00 PM
Sunday, September 9, 2018
Hazard - vs.TBA - All "A" Classic
Presentation - vs.TBA - All "A" Classic
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Bethlehem - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at Dayton - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at RePublic (Nashville), TN - 9:30 AM
Monday, September 10, 2018
TBA - at Male - Bulldog Cup
Mercy - vs.TBA
(at Male)
- Bulldog Cup
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Male)
- Bulldog Cup
Highlands - vs.Assumption
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 6:00 PM Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 6:00 PM Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Beechwood - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Bourbon County - 6:00 PM
Southern - at Butler - 5:30 PM
St. Mary - at Calloway County - 5:45 PM
Harrison County - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Christian County - 5:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Cooper - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at East Carter - 6:00 PM
TBA - at Estill County - 8:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Franklin County - 7:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Grayson County - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Hart County - 6:00 PM
Webster County - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Conner - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Fort Knox - at John Hardin - 7:00 PM
Marion County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Lawrence County - 6:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Lexington Catholic -
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Lexington Christian - 7:00 PM
Bellevue - at Ludlow - 5:00 PM
McLean County - at Lyon County - 6:00 PM
Ohio County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Model - 6:00 PM
Dayton - at Newport - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Moore - at Oldham County - 7:00 PM
Paintsville - at Pikeville - 7:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 5:30 PM
Hazard - at Powell County - 8:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Presentation -
Bishop Brossart - at Scott - 7:45 PM
Henry Clay - at Scott County - 8:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at South Warren - 7:00 PM
Nelson County - at Thomas Nelson - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Union County - 5:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Waggener - 5:30 PM
Glasgow - at Warren East - 7:00 PM
Mercer County - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Iroquois - at Whitefield Academy -
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
TBA - at Male - Bulldog Cup
Notre Dame - vs.Tates Creek
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 6:00 PM Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Simon Kenton - vs.Sacred Heart
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 8:00 PM Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Russell - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Garrard County - at Berea - 5:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Bullitt Central - 5:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Butler County - 5:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Central - 5:00 PM
Southwestern - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Fort Campbell - 5:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Iroquois - 5:00 PM
Hazard - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Murray - at Marshall County - 5:30 PM
Lyon County - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Casey County - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Mingo Central (Matewan), WV - 6:30 PM
East Carter - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 5:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Owen County - 8:00 PM
Apollo - at Owensboro - 7:15 PM
Caldwell County - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:00 PM
Taylor County - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Sheldon Clark - 6:30 PM
Danville - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Todd County Central - 5:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Hopkinsville - at University Heights - 7:00 PM
McLean County - at Webster County - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
TBA - at Male - Bulldog Cup
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Male)
- Bulldog Cup
Highlands - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Meade County - at Atherton - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at Beechwood - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Bellevue - 5:00 PM
Franklin County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bullitt East - 5:30 PM
Boone County - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
Grant County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Henry Clay - 7:45 PM
North Hardin - at John Hardin - 7:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Lexington Catholic -
Dayton - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Scott County - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Model - 6:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Newport Central Catholic - 6:00 PM
Oldham County - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at Spencer County - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at Warren Central - 7:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Thursday, September 13, 2018
TBA - at Male - Bulldog Cup
Simon Kenton - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Tates Creek - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Notre Dame - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Todd County Central - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Boyd County - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Greenwood - at Bowling Green - 5:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Graves County - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Scott - at Calvary Christian - 5:00 PM
North Laurel - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Presentation - at Fairdale -
Brown - at Fern Creek - 6:00 PM
Taylor County - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Glasgow - 7:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Grayson County - 5:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Knox Central - 6:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Letcher County Central - 8:00 PM
Danville - at Lincoln County - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Estill County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Henderson County - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Mason County - at Paris - 5:30 PM
Pikeville - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Russell - at Rowan County - 7:00 PM
Whitley County - at South Laurel - 5:30 PM
North Bullitt - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at South Warren - 7:00 PM
Christian County - at University Heights - 5:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Waggener - 5:30 PM
Friday, September 14, 2018
TBA - at Male - Bulldog Cup
Muhlenberg County - vs.Todd County Central
(at Greenville, KY)
- 4:00 PM Mustang Classic
Monroe County - vs.TBA
(at Barren County)
- Trojan Classic
TBA - at Barren County - Trojan Classic
LaRue County - vs.TBA
(at Barren County)
- Trojan Classic
St. Henry - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Kentucky Country Day - 5:00 PM
Christian Academy (New Albany), IN - at Presentation - 5:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at White Academy (Harrogate), TN - 5:30 PM
Saturday, September 15, 2018
Whitley County - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Border Wars Classic
Perry County Central - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Border Wars Classic
TBA - at Male - Bulldog Cup
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Male)
- Bulldog Cup
Gallatin County - vs.Pendleton County
(at Grant County)
- 11:30 AM Dry Ridge Toyota Invitational
Franklin County - vs.McCracken County
(at Madisonville-North Hopkins)
- 12:00 PM Lady Donley Classic
McCracken County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:00 PM Lady Donley Classic
Murray - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 10:00 AM Lady Donley Classic
Tates Creek - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Highlands - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Notre Dame - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Simon Kenton - vs.TBA
(at Lexington Catholic)
- Lady Knights Challenge Cup
Muhlenberg County - vs.Logan County
(at Greenville, KY)
- 8:00 AM Mustang Classic
Warren Central - vs.Southwestern
(at Barren County)
- Trojan Classic
TBA - at Barren County - Trojan Classic
LaRue County - vs.TBA
(at Barren County)
- Trojan Classic
TBA - at Barren County - Trojan Classic
Franklin County - vs.Murray - 5:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Ashland Blazer - 11:00 AM
Calvary Christian - at Beechwood - 10:30 AM
Lawrence County - at Belfry - 11:00 AM
Model - at Boone County -
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Bullitt East - 11:30 AM
Mercer County - at Collins - 7:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Ensworth (Nashville), TN -
Powell County - at Fleming County - 4:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Fort Knox - 4:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at George Rogers Clark - 12:00 PM
Conner - at Harrison County - 6:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Hart County - 10:00 AM
Atherton - at John Hardin - 1:00 PM
Estill County - at Letcher County Central - 12:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Lexington Catholic -
Frederick Douglass - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Louisville Collegiate - 11:00 AM
Thomas Nelson - at North Hardin - 4:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at North Oldham - 4:00 PM
Nelson County - at Ohio County - 11:30 AM
Cooper - at Shelby County - 12:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Shelby Valley - 3:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Spring Valley (Huntington), WV - 4:00 PM
Anderson County - at Walton-Verona - 6:00 PM
Woodford County - at Western Hills -
Sunday, September 16, 2018
LaRue County - vs.TBA
(at Barren County)
- Trojan Classic
Monday, September 17, 2018
Male - vs.TBA
(at Boyle County)
- Spine Center Showcase
Bath County - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Assumption - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Bellevue - 5:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Mayfield - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Somerset - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Christian County - 7:00 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Conner - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
North Hardin - at Fort Knox - 7:00 PM
Franklin County - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
South Warren - at Greenwood - 7:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Monroe County - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati), OH - at Highlands - 8:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at John Hardin - 7:00 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Johnson Central - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Marion County - 6:30 PM
Presentation - at Meade County - 6:00 PM
South Oldham - at Mercy - 7:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Model - 6:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Newport Central Catholic - 4:30 PM
Moore - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
Ballard - at North Oldham - 7:00 PM
Campbell County - at Notre Dame - 5:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Paris - 5:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Paris - 5:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Sayre - 6:00 PM
Dayton - at Scott - 6:15 PM
Madison Southern - at Scott County - 8:00 PM
Atherton - at Seneca - 5:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Southern - 6:00 PM
Lafayette - at Tates Creek - 8:00 PM
Lyon County - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Henderson County - at Union County - 7:00 PM
Caldwell County - at University Heights - 5:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Warren East - 5:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Webster County - 5:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Western Hills - 6:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Whitefield Academy - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
Male - vs.TBA
(at Boyle County)
- Spine Center Showcase
Monroe County - vs.Butler County - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Bath County - 6:30 PM
Paintsville - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Ludlow - at Bellevue - 5:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Central Hardin - 7:00 PM
Sayre - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Estill County - 6:30 PM
Seneca - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Knox Central - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at Greenup County -
Gallatin County - at Henry County - 6:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Cabell Midland (Ona), WV - at Lawrence County - 6:30 PM
Danville - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
Mayfield - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Whitley County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 5:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Pendleton County - 5:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Casey County - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Spencer County - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at TBA - 5:30 PM
Brown - at Waggener - 5:00 PM
Wednesday, September 19, 2018
Male - vs.TBA
(at Boyle County)
- Spine Center Showcase
West Jessamine - at Assumption - 7:30 PM
Highlands - at Beechwood - 6:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bethlehem - 7:00 PM
Meade County - at Breckinridge County - 4:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Bullitt East - 7:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Conner - 6:00 PM
Boone County - at Cooper - 7:00 PM
Bellevue - at Covington Latin - 5:00 PM
North Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 7:00 PM
Central - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Rowan County - at Fleming County - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Franklin County - 6:00 PM
Bryan Station - at Frederick Douglass - 8:00 PM
Bourbon County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Henry Clay - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 6:00 PM
Central Hardin - at John Hardin - 7:00 PM
Hart County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Scott County - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Taylor County - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Mercy - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Notre Dame - 5:00 PM
TBA - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at St. Henry - 8:00 PM
Dayton - at Villa Madonna - 6:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Waggener - 5:30 PM
Scott - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Thursday, September 20, 2018
Perry County Central - at Hazard - 6:00 PM Black Gold Cup
Male - vs.TBA
(at Boyle County)
- Spine Center Showcase
Southern - vs.Presentation - 5:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Ballard - at Atherton - 5:30 PM
Belfry - at Boyd County - 7:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Carroll County - 8:00 PM
Taylor County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:00 PM
Estill County - at Fleming County - 6:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Fort Campbell - 7:00 PM
University Heights - at Henderson County - 6:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Highlands - 8:00 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Whitley County - at Knox Central - 5:30 PM
St. Mary - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Murray - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at McLean County - 5:30 PM
Powell County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Monroe County - 5:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Moore - 5:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Paris - at Pendleton County - 5:30 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Pikeville - 8:00 PM
East Carter - at Prestonsburg - 7:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Russell - 6:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Sacred Heart - 7:00 PM
Paintsville - at Shelby Valley - 8:00 PM
Corbin - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at South Laurel - 5:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Crittenden County - at Webster County - 5:30 PM
Brown - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM
Friday, September 21, 2018
Male - vs.TBA
(at Boyle County)
- Spine Center Showcase
McCreary Central - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Conner - at Ryle - 5:30 PM
Saturday, September 22, 2018
South Laurel - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Border Wars Classic
Hopkinsville - vs.Hopkins County Central
(at Christian County)
- 6:00 PM Colonels Showcase
Hopkins County Central - vs.TBA
(at Christian County)
- Colonels Showcase
Hopkinsville - vs.Overton (Nashville), TN
(at Christian County)
- 12:00 PM Colonels Showcase
Warren Central - at Christian County - 3:00 PM Colonels Showcase
Warren Central - vs.Logan County
(at Christian County)
- 9:30 AM Colonels Showcase
Dixie Heights - at Rowan County - 5:00 PM RC Classic
Male - vs.TBA
(at Boyle County)
- Spine Center Showcase
West Jessamine - vs.Castle (Newburgh), IN - 5:00 PM
South Warren - vs.Graves County - 9:00 AM
South Warren - vs.Calloway County - 3:00 PM
Western Hills - at Bardstown - 5:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Barren County - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at Bullitt Central - 11:00 AM
Campbell County - at Cooper - 3:30 PM
Newport - at Dayton - 10:00 AM
Russell - at George Rogers Clark - 1:00 PM
Castle (Newburgh), IN - at Greenwood - 11:00 AM
Boone County - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 10:00 AM
Powell County - at Letcher County Central - 2:00 PM
South Warren - at McCracken County - 1:00 PM
Henderson County - at McCracken County -
Mason County - at Montgomery County - 12:30 PM
Bullitt East - at New Albany, IN - 11:30 AM
Belfry - at Nitro, WV - 11:00 AM
Atherton - at North Hardin - 10:30 AM
Highlands - at Notre Dame - 4:00 PM
McLean County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Pikeville - 11:00 AM
Marion County - at Shelby County - 12:00 PM
Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati), OH - at Simon Kenton - 7:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Switzerland County (Vevay), IN -
Monroe County - at Taylor County - 11:00 AM
Beechwood - at Walton-Verona - 2:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Warren East - 5:30 PM
Central - at Whitefield Academy - 5:00 PM
Moore - at Whitefield Academy - 9:00 AM
Franklin County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Sunday, September 23, 2018
West Jessamine - at Greenwood - 1:00 PM
Assumption - at Sacred Heart - 6:00 PM
Monday, September 24, 2018
Holmes - at Bellevue - 5:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Conner - at Boone County - 6:00 PM
Mercy - at Bullitt East - 5:30 PM
Clinton County - at Christian County - 5:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Lyon County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Grant County - at Dayton - 6:00 PM
Central - at DuPont Manual -
Bourbon County - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Fairdale - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
Henry Clay - at Frederick Douglass - 8:00 PM
Franklin County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Apollo - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Grayson County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Whitley County - at Letcher County Central - 6:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Webster County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at Meade County - 7:00 PM
Clinton County - at Monroe County - 5:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati), OH - 7:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
John Hardin - at North Hardin - 7:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Paris - 5:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
Estill County - at Powell County - 6:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Rock Hill (Ironton), OH - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Scott - 7:45 PM
Bryan Station - at Scott County - 8:00 PM
Garrard County - at Shelby County - 6:30 PM
North Oldham - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
St. Mary - at Trigg County - 5:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Villa Madonna - 5:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
Rowan County - at Bath County - 7:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM
Ohio County - at Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
McCracken County - at Calloway County - 7:15 PM
Southwestern - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Clinton County - 5:30 PM
Greenwood - at Daviess County - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at East Carter - 6:00 PM
Butler - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Logan County - at Glasgow - 7:00 PM
Murray - at Graves County - 5:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Hopkins County Central - 5:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Russell - at Johnson Central -
Brown - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:00 PM
Boyle County - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Ludlow - 5:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Lyon County - 6:00 PM
Webster County - at Muhlenberg County - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Danville - at Pulaski County - 7:30 PM
Presentation - at Seneca - 5:30 PM
Model - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Central - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Hart County - at Taylor County - 6:30 PM
Doss - at Waggener - 4:00 PM
South Warren - at Warren Central - 7:00 PM
Monroe County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
Bethlehem - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Bullitt Central - 5:30 PM
Atherton - at Butler - 5:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Central Hardin - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Ryle - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Franklin County - at Danville - 7:30 PM
Assumption - at DuPont Manual - 7:00 PM
Mason County - at East Carter - 6:00 PM
North Oldham - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
John Hardin - at Fort Knox - 7:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Frederick Douglass - 8:00 PM
Harrison County - at George Rogers Clark - 7:30 PM
Lafayette - at Henry Clay - 7:45 PM
Dayton - at Highlands - 7:30 PM
North Hardin - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Model - at Marion County - 6:30 PM
North Bullitt - at Meade County - 7:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Mercer County - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Tates Creek - 8:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Villa Madonna - 5:00 PM
Covington Latin - at Walton-Verona - 7:00 PM
Male - at West Jessamine - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at Western Hills -
Scott County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Thursday, September 27, 2018
Monroe County - at Barren County - 7:15 PM
Shelby Valley - at Belfry - 8:00 PM
Highlands - at Bishop Brossart - 5:00 PM
Garrard County - at Bryan Station - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Butler County - 5:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Central - 5:00 PM
Dayton - at Covington Latin - 6:00 PM
Trigg County - at Fort Campbell - 7:00 PM
University Heights - at Greenwood - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Hazard - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Warren Central - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Russell - at Lawrence County - 6:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Calloway County - at Marshall County - 5:30 PM
Union County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Mercy - 7:00 PM
Bowling Green - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Pikeville - 6:30 PM
Waggener - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 6:30 PM
Paris - at Powell County - 8:00 PM
Paintsville - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Rowan County - 7:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Sheldon Clark - 6:30 PM
Corbin - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Wayne County - at Taylor County - 6:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Todd County Central - 7:00 PM
North Laurel - at Whitley County - 5:30 PM
Saturday, September 29, 2018
Presentation - vs.Kentucky Country Day
(at Holy Cross (Louisville))
- 9:00 AM Holy Cross Small School Tournament
Presentation - vs.Villa Madonna
(at Holy Cross (Louisville))
- 1:00 PM Holy Cross Small School Tournament
Henry Clay - vs.West Jessamine
(at Tates Creek)
- 2:00 PM Tates Creek Showcase
Frederick Douglass - vs.Paul Laurence Dunbar
(at Tates Creek)
- Tates Creek Showcase
North Oldham - at Atherton - 11:00 AM
Walton-Verona - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
McLean County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Franklin County - at Bullitt East - 12:30 PM
Henderson County - at Calloway County - 4:00 PM
Dayton - at Calvary Christian - 1:00 PM
Apollo - at Christian County - 2:00 PM
Corbin - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Doss - 2:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at DuPont Manual - 12:30 PM
TBA - at East Carter - 11:00 AM
Western Hills - at East Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Central Hardin - at Fort Knox - 11:30 AM
Warren Central - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Hazard - 6:30 PM
North Bullitt - at LaRue County - 11:00 AM
Belfry - at Lawrence County - 12:00 PM
Model - at Lincoln County - 5:00 PM
Assumption - at Male - 3:00 PM
Conner - at Notre Dame - 1:30 PM
Greenwood - at Ohio County - 12:30 PM
Estill County - at Paris - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
South Laurel - at Pikeville - 1:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Prestonsburg - 1:00 PM
Highlands - at Ryle - 4:00 PM
Lakota East (Liberty Township), OH - at Sacred Heart - 3:00 PM
Scott County - at Tates Creek - 4:00 PM
Mercy - at Thomas Nelson - 11:00 AM
Nelson County - at Woodford County - 8:00 PM
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Presentation - vs.TBA
(at Holy Cross (Louisville))
- 1:00 PM Holy Cross Small School Tournament
Monday, October 1, 2018
Holy Cross (Louisville) - vs.Presentation - 7:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Ballard - 6:00 PM
West Carter - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Ludlow - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Tates Creek - at Bryan Station - 8:00 PM
Central Hardin - at Bullitt East - 5:30 PM
Bellevue - at Carroll County - 6:00 PM
Clinton County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Henry Clay - at Collins - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Newport - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Waggener - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Nelson County - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Scott County - at Frederick Douglass - 7:30 PM
Rowan County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Campbell County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Greenwood - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Henry Clay - 7:45 PM
Frankfort - at Henry County - 6:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Highlands - 7:00 PM
Garrard County - at John Hardin - 6:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Johnson Central - 6:30 PM
Butler - at Kentucky Country Day - 5:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Lafayette - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Letcher County Central - 6:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Louisville Collegiate - 5:30 PM
Fort Knox - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Lyon County - at McLean County - 6:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Model - 5:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at North Bullitt - 5:30 PM
Danville - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Powell County - 8:00 PM
Male - at Sacred Heart - 7:00 PM
Notre Dame - at Scott - 7:45 PM
Ryle - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Fairdale - at Southern - 5:30 PM
Christian County - at Union County - 5:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at University Heights - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Walton-Verona - 6:00 PM