2020 KY Girls Soccer
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Thursday, September 24, 2020
Danville 3 vs.Sayre 2 All "A" Classic
(shootout/penalty kicks)
Murray 4 vs.University Heights 2 All "A" Classic
Apollo 3 at McLean County 1
Bardstown 3 vs. Bethlehem 2
Barren County 4 vs. Portland, TN 1
Beechwood 1 at Holmes 0
Bowling Green 11 at Todd County Central 1
Boyd County 8 vs. West Carter 1
Boyle County 2 at Garrard County 0
Central 12 at Moore 0
Daviess County 1 vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins 0
Fairdale 8 at Seneca 0
Fleming County 12 at St. Patrick 2
George Rogers Clark 11 vs. Corbin 1
Graves County 10 at Mayfield 0
Grayson County 7 vs. Butler County 2
Hart County 10 vs. Green County 0
Henderson County 0 vs. Christian County 0 COVID Cancelation-RPI per policy
Hopkins County Central 9 vs. Muhlenberg County 0
Lawrence County 8 vs. Pikeville 0
Lyon County 6 at Crittenden County 1
Madison Central 3 at Madison Southern 2
Marshall County 3 vs. Calloway County 2
McCracken County 6 vs. St. Mary 0
McCreary Central 8 at Bell County 0
Menifee County 0 vs. Estill County 0 COVID Cancelation-RPI per policy
Monroe County 3 at Clinton County 0
Montgomery County 8 vs. Paris 1
Morgan County 2 vs. Bath County 1
Muhlenberg County 0 vs. Warren East 0 COVID Cancelation-RPI per policy
North Laurel 7 at Whitley County 0
Ohio County 3 vs. Owensboro Catholic 0
Paintsville 10 vs. Shelby Valley 0
Perry County Central 3 vs. Powell County 1
Prestonsburg 5 vs. Ashland Blazer 1
Rowan County 4 vs. Russell 1
Somerset 1 at Berea 0
South Warren 6 at Glasgow 0
Southwestern 4 vs. South Laurel 1
Taylor County 10 vs. Washington County 0
Trigg County 2 at Paducah Tilghman 2
Union County 0 at Hopkins County Central 0 COVID Cancelation-RPI per policy
Whitefield Academy 8 vs. Butler 1
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - 6:00 PM (canceled)
Gallatin County - at Henry County - 6:00 PM (canceled)
Harlan County - at White Academy (Harrogate), TN - 6:30 PM (rescheduled for 10/06)
Friday, September 25, 2020
DuPont Manual - vs.Evansville Mater Dei (Evansville), IN
(at Evansville Memorial)
- 7:00 PM Evansville Memorial Tournament
Warren Central - at Grayson County - 5:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Saturday, September 26, 2020
East Jessamine 0 vs. Estill County 0 COVID Cancelation-RPI per policy
South Warren 0 at Warren East 0 COVID Cancelation-RPI per policy
Danville - vs.Bethlehem
(at Frankfort)
- 9:00 AM All "A" Classic State Tournament
Middlesboro - vs.Newport Central Catholic
(at Frankfort)
- 11:00 AM All "A" Classic State Tournament
Todd County Central - vs.Prestonsburg
(at Frankfort)
- 11:00 AM All "A" Classic State Tournament
DuPont Manual - vs.Evansville Memorial (Evansville), IN
(at Evansville Memorial)
- 1:00 PM Evansville Memorial Tournament
Carroll County - vs.Switzerland County (Vevay), IN
(at Switzerland County, IN)
- 9:00 AM Switzerland County Invitational
Central Hardin - vs.Graves County - 11:00 AM
John Hardin - vs.McCracken County - 11:00 AM
John Hardin - vs.Graves County - 5:00 PM
Central Hardin - vs.McCracken County - 5:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Atherton - 11:00 AM
Mercer County - at Bardstown - 3:30 PM
Knox Central - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Berea - 10:00 AM
Ludlow - at Boone County - 3:00 PM
Woodford County - at Boyle County - 8:00 PM
Anderson County - at Bullitt East - 11:30 AM
St. Mary - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Calvary Christian - 1:00 PM
Madison Central - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Dayton - at Covington Latin - 2:00 PM
Calloway County - at Daviess County - 2:30 PM
Cooper - at Dixie Heights - 6:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Eastern - 1:00 PM
Russell - at Fleming County - 5:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Grant County - 12:30 PM
North Hardin - at Hart County - 4:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Henry Clay - 7:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 11:30 AM
McLean County - at Hopkins County Central - 6:00 PM
Marion County - at LaRue County - 11:00 AM
Lexington Catholic - at Lafayette - 8:00 PM
Spring Valley (Huntington), WV - at Lawrence County - 10:00 AM
South Laurel - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Logan County - 11:00 AM
Owensboro Catholic - at Marshall County - 11:00 AM
Hazard - at Martin County - 8:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Mason County - 11:30 AM
Ohio County - at Meade County - 3:30 PM
Morgan County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Scott - at Montgomery County - 12:30 PM (rescheduled from 9/7)
Ballard - at Nelson County - 4:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at North Bullitt - 10:00 AM
Garrard County - at North Laurel - 3:00 PM
Conner - at Notre Dame - 1:30 PM
Ryle - at Oldham County - 12:00 PM
Somerset - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Sayre - 4:00 PM
Frankfort - at Scott County - 2:30 PM
Belfry - at Shelby Valley - 3:00 PM
North Oldham - at South Oldham - 2:30 PM
Logan County - at South Warren - 6:30 PM
Murray - at Trigg County - 12:30 PM
Monroe County - at Wayne County - 3:00 PM
Great Crossing - at Western Hills - 10:00 AM
Claiborne (New Tazewell), TN - at Whitley County - 1:00 PM