2021 KY Girls Soccer
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, August 9, 2021
South Oldham - vs.Paul Laurence Dunbar
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 6:15 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Bethlehem - vs.Henry Clay
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 6:15 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Woodford County - vs.Lafayette
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 8:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Tates Creek - vs.Frederick Douglass
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 8:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Lincoln County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Pendleton County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Taylor County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Calloway County - 7:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Christian County - 7:00 PM
Scott - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Eastern - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Shelby County - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Harrison County - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
Holmes - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Butler - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 5:30 PM
Henderson County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:00 PM
Warren Central - at LaRue County - 6:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Lexington Catholic - 7:00 PM
Union County - at Lyon County - 7:00 PM
Washington County - at Marion County - 7:30 PM
Green County - at McCreary Central - 7:00 PM
Ballard - at Meade County - 7:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Mercy - 7:00 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Model - 6:00 PM
Great Crossing - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
John Hardin - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Logan County - at Ohio County - 7:00 PM
Murray - at Paducah Tilghman - 7:00 PM
Bryan Station - at Scott County - 7:45 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at St. Mary - 5:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Villa Madonna - 5:00 PM
Casey County - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, August 10, 2021
George Rogers Clark - vs.Woodford County
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 6:15 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Campbell County - vs.Frederick Douglass
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 8:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Greenup County - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Casey County - 7:30 PM
Southwestern - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Owensboro - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Morgan County - at East Carter - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at East Jessamine - 8:00 PM
Harlan County - at Estill County - 6:30 PM
South Warren - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Paintsville - at Lawrence County - 8:00 PM
North Laurel - at Madison Southern - 6:00 PM
Greenwood - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:30 PM
Moore - at Male - 5:30 PM
Graves County - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Butler County - at McLean County - 6:00 PM
Powell County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Middlesboro - 6:30 PM
Russell County - at Monroe County - 5:30 PM
Warren East - at Muhlenberg County - 6:00 PM
Apollo - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Belfry - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Sayre - 7:00 PM
Lexington Christian - at Scott County - 8:00 PM
Brown - at Seneca - 5:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Crittenden County - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Taylor County - 7:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Rowan County - at West Carter - 6:00 PM
Fairdale - at Whitefield Academy - 6:30 PM
Wednesday, August 11, 2021
Beechwood - vs.Ludlow - 6:00 PM 9th Region
Montgomery County - vs.Bethlehem
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 6:15 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
George Rogers Clark - vs.Lafayette
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 8:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Campbell County - vs.Tates Creek
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 8:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Owen County - at Anderson County - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
St. Henry - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Bullitt East - 7:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Cooper - 8:00 PM
Ballard - at DuPont Manual - 7:00 PM
Central Hardin - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Frankfort - 6:00 PM
Henry County - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Scott - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 6:30 PM
Barren County - at John Hardin - 6:00 PM
Central - at Male - 5:30 PM
Green County - at Marion County - 8:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Meade County - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Model - 6:00 PM
Fern Creek - at Moore - 5:00 PM
Harrison County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Oldham County - at Shelby County - 7:00 PM
South Oldham - at Simon Kenton - 7:45 PM
Grant County - at Villa Madonna - 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 12, 2021
Scott County - vs.Dixie Heights
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 6:15 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Montgomery County - vs.Henry Clay
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- 8:00 PM Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Logan County - at Barren County - 7:30 PM
Mason County - at Bath County - 7:00 PM
Highlands - at Beechwood - 8:00 PM
Estill County - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at Boyle County - 6:00 PM
Fairdale - at Butler - 5:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Carroll County - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Garrard County - 8:00 PM
South Laurel - at Harlan County - 6:30 PM
Bowling Green - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Holmes - 6:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Hopkinsville - 5:30 PM
Martin County - at Johnson Central - 6:30 PM
Greenup County - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Assumption - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Christian County - at Lyon County - 7:00 PM
Mercer County - at Madison Southern - 7:30 PM
Mayfield - at Marshall County - 5:30 PM
Whitley County - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM
Rowan County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
McLean County - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Ballard - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Danville - at North Laurel - 6:30 PM
Mercy - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Sayre - at Paris - 5:30 PM
Pikeville - at Perry County Central - 6:30 PM
Paintsville - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Butler County - at Russellville - 5:30 PM
Belfry - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at South Warren - 6:30 PM
Knox Central - at Southwestern - 6:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at St. Mary - 5:30 PM
Covington Latin - at St. Patrick - 6:30 PM
Iroquois - at Waggener - 5:30 PM
Hart County - at Washington County - 5:30 PM
Taylor County - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at West Carter - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at White Academy (Harrogate), TN - 5:30 PM
Brown - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM
Friday, August 13, 2021
Boyle County - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM DC Classic
Calvary Christian - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Saturday, August 14, 2021
Meade County - vs.Graves County
(at Daviess County)
- 9:00 AM DC Classic
Boyle County - vs.Marshall County
(at Daviess County)
- 11:00 AM DC Classic
Murray - vs.Meade County
(at Daviess County)
- 4:30 PM DC Classic
Graves County - at Daviess County - 5:45 PM DC Classic
Lafayette - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Campbell County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Bethlehem - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Woodford County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette/Tates Creek)
- Fayette County Soccer Spectacular
Hart County - vs.Russell County
(at Various Sites)
- 10:00 AM Kentucky 2A - Section 2
Franklin County - at Anderson County - 6:00 PM
Rowan County - at Ashland Blazer - 11:00 AM
Ryle - at Assumption - 11:00 AM
Greenwood - at Bardstown - 12:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Boone County - 7:00 PM
Carroll County - at Bourbon County - 10:00 AM
McLean County - at Breckinridge County - 11:00 AM
Bullitt East - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 12:00 PM
Owen County - at Cooper - 11:00 AM
Covington Latin - at Dayton - 10:00 AM
Warren Central - at Elizabethtown - 1:30 PM
East Carter - at Fleming County - 12:00 PM
Butler - at Fort Knox - 10:00 AM
Washington County - at Frankfort - 11:00 AM
South Warren - at Franklin-Simpson - 11:00 AM
Martin County - at Hazard - 12:00 PM
Ohio County - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Johnson Central - 1:00 PM
Atherton - at Kentucky Country Day - 10:30 AM
Nelson County - at LaRue County - 10:00 AM
University Heights - at Logan County - 3:00 PM
Monroe County - at Marion County - 11:00 AM
Greenup County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Mayfield - at McCracken County - 5:30 PM
Russell - at Menifee County - 4:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Letcher County Central - at Middlesboro - 11:00 AM
TBA - at Montgomery County - 12:00 PM
Male - at North Oldham - 11:30 AM
Conner - at Oldham County - 6:30 PM
Murray - at Owensboro Catholic - 9:00 AM
Morgan County - at Powell County - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Somerset - 2:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at St. Patrick - 4:30 PM
Henry County - at Walton-Verona - 11:30 AM
Green County - at Warren East - 10:00 AM
South Oldham - at West Jessamine - 2:00 PM
Collins - at Western Hills - 11:00 AM
Bullitt Central - at Whitefield Academy - 10:00 AM
Estill County - at Whitley County - 11:00 AM
Monday, August 16, 2021
Villa Madonna - vs.Holy Cross (Covington) - 6:00 PM 9th Region
Frankfort - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Capital City Classic
TBA - at Ballard - 7:00 PM
Warren East - at Bowling Green - 7:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Fern Creek - at Bullitt East - 5:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
North Oldham - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Estill County - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Cooper - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Great Crossing - 8:00 PM
Casey County - at Green County - 6:30 PM
Russellville - at Greenbrier, TN - 7:00 PM
Warren Central - at Greenwood - 5:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Washington County - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Bardstown - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Louisville Collegiate - 6:00 PM
Berea - at Madison Central - 6:00 PM
Grayson County - at Marion County - 7:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Meade County - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Monroe County - 5:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Nelson County - 7:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at North Hardin - 7:00 PM
Anderson County - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Paris - at Pendleton County - 6:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Perry County Central - 6:30 PM
Brown - at Presentation - 5:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Central Hardin - at Sacred Heart - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Scott - 6:00 PM
Iroquois - at Seneca - 5:00 PM
Conner - at South Dearborn (Aurora), IN - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Notre Dame - at South Oldham - 7:45 PM
Breckinridge County - at Taylor County - 6:30 PM
Caldwell County - at University Heights - 6:00 PM
Owen County - at Walton-Verona - 6:00 PM
Knox Central - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Webster County - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at West Carter - 6:00 PM
East Jessamine - at West Jessamine - 6:30 PM
Tuesday, August 17, 2021
University Heights - vs.Caldwell County - 6:00 PM All "A" Classic
Lyon County - vs.TBA - 6:00 PM All "A" Classic
Russellville - vs.Hunters Lane (Nashville), TN - 5:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Ashland Blazer - 8:00 PM
Glasgow - at Barren County - 5:30 PM
Model - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
Atherton - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 6:00 PM
Oneida, TN - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Somerset - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Rowan County - at Fleming County - 8:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Frankfort Christian - 6:00 PM
Boyle County - at Great Crossing - 8:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Holmes - 6:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at Hopkins County Central - 7:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Lexington Christian - 7:45 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
Butler - at Male - 5:30 PM
Graves County - at Marshall County - 5:30 PM
Belfry - at Martin County - 6:30 PM
Murray - at Mayfield - 5:30 PM
Ohio County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Bell County - at Middlesboro - 5:30 PM
Paintsville - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
Butler County - at Muhlenberg County - 6:00 PM
Apollo - at Owensboro - 7:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Russell - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Russell County - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at South Warren - 7:15 PM
Calloway County - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Russell County - at Taylor County - 6:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Warren East - 5:30 PM
Greenup County - at West Carter - 6:00 PM
Moore - at Whitefield Academy - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, August 18, 2021
Frankfort - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Capital City Classic
North Oldham - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Seneca - at Atherton - 5:30 PM
Estill County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Eastern - at Bullitt Central - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Bullitt East - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Cooper - 7:45 PM
Holmes - at Dayton - 6:00 PM
Iroquois - at Fairdale - 5:00 PM
Owen County - at Grant County - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Bethlehem - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
Mercer County - at Lafayette - 8:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Marion County - 6:30 PM
Breckinridge County - at Meade County - 6:30 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Central Hardin - at North Hardin - 7:00 PM
Ryle - at Notre Dame - 7:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:45 PM
Boone County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 7:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Presentation - 5:00 PM
Scott County - at Sayre - 7:00 PM
Harrison County - at Scott - 7:45 PM
Frederick Douglass - at South Oldham - 7:30 PM
Carroll County - at Spencer County - 6:30 PM
Conner - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Waggener - 5:00 PM
Taylor County - at Washington County - 6:00 PM
Thursday, August 19, 2021
University Heights - vs.TBA - All "A" Classic
Franklin-Simpson - vs.Warren East
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM Kentucky 2A - Section 2
Perry County Central - vs.Sevier County (Sevierville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 8:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Russellville - vs.Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet), TN - 5:00 PM
Wheelersburg, OH - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Male - at Assumption - 7:00 PM
Somerset - at Barren County - 5:30 PM
Bryan Station - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Butler - 6:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Calvary Christian - 6:00 PM
Russell County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Christian County - 7:00 PM
Caldwell County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Bell County - at Cumberland Gap, TN - 5:30 PM
Pulaski County - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Greenup County - at East Carter - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Evansville Reitz (Evansville), IN - 5:30 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Fort Knox - 7:30 PM
North Laurel - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Green County - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Hazard - 6:30 PM
Oldham County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Lawrence County - 6:30 PM
Madison Central - at Lincoln County - 8:00 PM
Butler County - at Logan County -
Calloway County - at Marshall County - 5:30 PM
Prestonsburg - at Martin County - 6:30 PM
Fleming County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Mercy - 7:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Middlesboro - 6:30 PM
Belfry - at Mingo Central (Matewan), WV - 8:00 PM
Ohio County - at Muhlenberg County - 5:30 PM
Grayson County - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Paris - 6:00 PM
Brown - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 5:30 PM
West Carter - at Powell County - 6:30 PM
Boyd County - at Rowan County - 7:30 PM
Model - at South Laurel - 6:30 PM
Murray - at St. Mary - 5:30 PM
Lyon County - at Union County - 7:00 PM
Clinton County - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
Friday, August 20, 2021
Bowling Green - vs.TBA
(at Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
- Meet Me in the Middle Classic
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Corbin - vs.Concord Christian (Knoxville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 5:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 5:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.Dickson County (Dickson), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 6:45 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Sayre - vs.Columbia Central (Columbia), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 8:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
George Rogers Clark - vs.Graves County
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 8:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
McCracken County - vs.Tennessee (Bristol), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 8:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Tates Creek - at Boyle County - 7:00 PM
Campbell County - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Saturday, August 21, 2021
Frankfort - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Capital City Classic
Bowling Green - vs.TBA
(at Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
- Meet Me in the Middle Classic
Greenwood - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Daviess County - vs.St. Mary's Episcopal (Memphis), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 9:00 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Corbin - vs.Stone Memorial (Crossville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 10:45 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
George Rogers Clark - vs.Hume-Fogg (Nashville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 10:45 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Sayre - vs.Roane County (Kingston), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 12:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
McCracken County - vs.Halls (Knoxville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 2:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Graves County - vs.Hume-Fogg (Nashville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 4:15 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Daviess County - vs.Frederick Douglass
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 4:15 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
George Rogers Clark - vs.Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 6:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.Rhea County (Evensville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 6:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Perry County Central - vs.Campbell County (Jacksboro), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 8:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Bullitt East - at Anderson County - 10:00 AM
Meade County - at Apollo - 12:30 PM
Nelson County - at Ballard - 11:00 AM
Breckinridge County - at Bullitt Central - 11:00 AM
Walton-Verona - at Collins - 11:30 AM
Dixie Heights - at Conner - 5:30 PM
North Oldham - at Elizabethtown - 12:00 PM
Mason County - at Fleming County - 6:00 PM
Fort Knox - at Fort Campbell - 1:00 PM
Bluegrass United (Lexington), (KY home school) - at Harrison County - 10:00 AM
Lyon County - at Hopkins County Central - 11:30 AM
Warren Central - at Hopkinsville - 4:00 PM
Atherton - at John Hardin - 11:00 AM
Estill County - at Letcher County Central - 12:00 PM
Dayton - at Ludlow - 12:30 PM
Henderson County - at Marshall County - 5:30 PM
Greenup County - at Menifee County - 4:00 PM
Henderson County - at Murray - 11:30 AM
Simon Kenton - at Newport Central Catholic - 11:30 AM
Eastern - at North Bullitt - 10:00 AM
Bardstown - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Mercy McAuley (Cincinnati), OH - at Notre Dame - 3:00 PM
Hazard - at Powell County - 8:00 PM
Belfry - at Russell - 11:30 AM
Oldham County - at Ryle - 7:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Scott - 2:00 PM
Lincoln County - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Southwestern - 1:00 PM
Woodford County - at Spencer County - 7:00 PM
Green County - at TBA - 11:00 AM
Garrard County - at Washington County - 1:00 PM
Marion County - at Wayne County - 1:00 PM
Danville - at West Jessamine - 2:00 PM
Sunday, August 22, 2021
Bowling Green - vs.TBA
(at Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
- Meet Me in the Middle Classic
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Greenwood - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Daviess County - vs.Karns (Knoxville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 9:00 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Graves County - vs.Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 9:00 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 10:45 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
McCracken County - vs.Henry County (Paris), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 12:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Perry County Central - vs.Macon County (Lafayette), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 12:45 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Madisonville-North Hopkins - vs.Knoxville Central (Knoxville), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 2:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Sayre - vs.Grainger (Rutledge), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 2:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Corbin - vs.Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg), TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 2:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Monday, August 23, 2021
Lexington Catholic - at Boyle County - 6:00 PM Kentucky 2A - Section 6
Mercer County - vs.Western Hills
(at Boyle County)
- 8:00 PM Kentucky 2A - Section 6
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Bardstown - 6:00 PM
Clinton County - at Barren County - 5:30 PM
Wayne County - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at Bishop Brossart -
Butler County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Garrard County - at Bryan Station - 6:30 PM
Male - at Bullitt East - 7:00 PM
Butler - at Central - 5:30 PM
Shelby County - at Collins - 7:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at Conner - 6:30 PM
Scott County - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Dayton - 5:00 PM
Campbell County - at Dixie Heights - 8:00 PM
Atherton - at Eastern - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Elizabethtown - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Beechwood - at Grant County - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Fleming County - at Harrison County - 6:00 PM
Grayson County - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Holmes - 6:00 PM
Notre Dame - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Hopkinsville - at Hopkins County Central - 7:00 PM
Central Hardin - at John Hardin - 7:00 PM
Belfry - at Johnson Central - 6:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Lafayette - 8:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Boone County - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Lyon County - 7:00 PM
Oldham County - at Mercy - 7:30 PM
Knox Central - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at Montgomery County - 6:00 PM
Presentation - at Moore - 5:00 PM
North Oldham - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Meade County - at North Hardin - 7:00 PM
Mayfield - at Paducah Tilghman - 5:30 PM
Powell County - at Paris - 6:00 PM
Mason County - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Scott - 7:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Southwestern - 6:00 PM
Russellville - at TBA -
Model - at TBA - 6:00 PM
Casey County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Thomas Nelson - 6:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Whitley County - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, August 24, 2021
West Carter - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM 16th Region
Daviess County - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
Boyd County - at Ashland Blazer - 8:00 PM
Fleming County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
Graves County - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Monroe County - at Clinton County - 6:00 PM
Danville - at East Jessamine - 6:30 PM
Paintsville - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Butler County - at Grayson County - 5:30 PM
Russell - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at Greenwood - 6:00 PM
Model - at Madison Southern - 6:00 PM
Murray - at Marshall County - 5:30 PM
Harlan County - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Muhlenberg County - 5:30 PM
Martin County - at Nitro, WV - 7:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at North Laurel - 6:30 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Pikeville - 6:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
East Carter - at Rowan County - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Russellville - 5:30 PM
St. Patrick - at Sayre - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Somerset - 7:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at South Laurel - 5:30 PM
Scott - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Mayfield - at St. Mary - 5:30 PM
Fort Campbell - at Todd County Central - 7:00 PM
McLean County - at Union County - 6:00 PM
Crittenden County - at Webster County - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, August 25, 2021
Gallatin County - vs.Carroll County - 6:00 PM 8th Region
Walton-Verona - vs.Owen County - 8:00 PM 8th Region
Brown - vs.TBA - All "A" Classic
Waggener - at Atherton - 5:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Bourbon County - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Bullitt East - 7:30 PM
Nelson County - at Central Hardin - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Immaculate Conception Academy (Norwood), OH - at Dayton - 5:30 PM
Central - at DuPont Manual -
Meade County - at Elizabethtown - 7:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
John Hardin - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Frankfort Christian - at Frankfort - 6:30 PM
Great Crossing - at Henry Clay - 8:00 PM
Bellevue - at Holmes - 5:00 PM
Doss - at Iroquois - 5:00 PM
Ballard - at Kentucky Country Day - 7:00 PM
Scott County - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
West Carter - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Newport Central Catholic - 11:30 AM
Butler - at North Hardin - 6:00 PM
Beechwood - at Notre Dame - 7:00 PM
Boone County - at Scott - 7:30 PM
Dixie Heights - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
LaRue County - at Spencer County - 6:00 PM
Presentation - at TBA - 6:00 PM
Hart County - at Taylor County - 6:30 PM
Marion County - at Thomas Nelson - 7:00 PM
Thursday, August 26, 2021
Carroll County - vs.TBA - 6:00 PM 8th Region
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Fleming County - at Ashland Blazer - 6:30 PM
Menifee County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Pikeville - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Trinity Christian - at Berea - 6:30 PM
Assumption - at Bethlehem - 7:00 PM
Graves County - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
Murray - at Calloway County - 5:30 PM
Middlesboro - at Claiborne (New Tazewell), TN - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Union County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
Owensboro - at Franklin-Simpson - 7:30 PM
Clinton County - at Green County - 5:30 PM
Rowan County - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Daviess County - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Garrard County - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM
Russell - at Lawrence County - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Estill County - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Mayfield - at Lyon County - 7:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:00 PM
University Heights - at McCracken County - 5:30 PM
Russell County - at McCreary Central - 6:30 PM
Russellville - at McLean County - 6:00 PM
Fairdale - at Mercy - 6:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Ohio County - 7:30 PM
Martin County - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Powell County - 6:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington (Ripley), OH - 5:00 PM
Mercer County - at Somerset - 7:30 PM
Bowling Green - at South Warren - 7:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman - at St. Mary - 5:30 PM
Ballard - at TBA - 5:30 PM
Grayson County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Wayne County - at Whitley County - 6:00 PM
Friday, August 27, 2021
Whitefield Academy - vs.Louisville Collegiate - 6:15 PM All "A" Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Whitley County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Boyle County - 8:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Mason County - 6:00 PM
Lyon County - at St. Mary - 5:30 PM
St. Henry - at Villa Madonna - 5:00 PM
Saturday, August 28, 2021
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Whitley County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Ohio County - vs.White House, TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 10:45 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Conner - vs.Central Magnet School, TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 10:45 AM Smoky Mountain Cup
Boone County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 12:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Conner - vs.White House, TN
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 4:15 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Boone County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 8:00 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Male - at Atherton - 11:00 AM
Assumption - at Bardstown - 11:00 AM
Villa Madonna - at Beechwood - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Belfry - 12:00 PM
Bryan Station - at Bourbon County - 9:30 AM
Elizabethtown - at Bullitt East - 10:30 AM
Henry County (Paris), TN - at Calloway County - 11:00 AM
Frankfort Christian - at Carroll County - 12:00 PM
Greenwood - at Castle (Newburgh), IN - 1:30 PM
Henry County - at Collins - 11:30 AM
St. Henry - at DuPont Manual - 11:30 AM
Estill County - at East Jessamine - 10:30 AM
Fairdale - at Eastern - 11:00 AM
Montgomery County - at Fleming County - 2:00 PM
Green County - at Fort Knox - 11:00 AM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Frankfort - 11:00 AM
Highlands - at Lafayette - 7:00 PM
Holmes - at Ludlow - 11:00 AM
Corbin - at Madison Central - 12:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Martin County - 11:00 AM
Western Hills - at Mercer County - 9:30 AM
George Rogers Clark - at Newport Central Catholic - 12:30 PM
North Bullitt - at North Oldham - 12:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Notre Dame - 1:00 PM
Marshall County - at Oldham County - 4:00 PM
Meade County - at Owensboro Catholic - 2:30 PM
Perry County Central - at Paintsville - 12:00 PM
Menifee County - at Paris - 1:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Pulaski County - 3:00 PM
Marshall County - at Sacred Heart - 11:00 AM
Campbell County - at Scott - 1:00 PM
Henderson County - at South Warren - 12:30 PM
Pendleton County - at St. Patrick - 11:00 AM
Murray - at University Heights - 6:00 PM
Sunday, August 29, 2021
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Whitley County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- Smoky Mountain Cup
Conner - vs.Ohio County
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 12:45 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Boone County - vs.TBA
(at Gatlinburg, Tenn.)
- 2:30 PM Smoky Mountain Cup
Monday, August 30, 2021
Frankfort - vs.TBA - All "A" Classic
Sayre - vs.Frankfort Christian - 6:00 PM All "A" Classic
Bethlehem - vs.Washington County - 7:00 PM All "A" Classic
Central - at Atherton - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Calvary Christian - at Bellevue - 5:00 PM
Beechwood - at Bishop Brossart - 7:30 PM
Marion County - at Breckinridge County - 5:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bullitt East - 7:00 PM
Ballard - at Butler - 5:30 PM
Hart County - at Clinton County - 6:00 PM
Anderson County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Dayton - 5:00 PM
North Oldham - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Male - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Casey County - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Henry Clay - at George Rogers Clark - 7:45 PM
Lafayette - at Great Crossing - 8:00 PM
Central Hardin - at Greenwood - 7:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Caldwell County - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Grant County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Highlands - 8:00 PM
Union County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:00 PM
Marshall County - at Hopkinsville - 7:00 PM
Moore - at Iroquois - 5:00 PM
Grayson County - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Corbin - at Lincoln County - 6:00 PM
Crittenden County - at Mayfield - 7:00 PM
John Hardin - at Meade County - 7:30 PM
East Jessamine - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at North Hardin - 7:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Oldham County - 7:45 PM
Mason County - at Paris - 6:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Harlan County - at Pikeville - 6:30 PM
Estill County - at Powell County - 8:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Presentation - 5:00 PM
Owen County - at Scott - 7:00 PM
Gallatin County - at Shelby County - 6:00 PM
McCreary Central - at Wayne County - 5:30 PM
Tuesday, August 31, 2021
Green County - vs.Bethlehem - 6:30 PM All "A" Classic
Owensboro Catholic - at Apollo - 7:00 PM
West Carter - at Ashland Blazer - 6:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Warren Central - at Bowling Green - 5:30 PM
Russell - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM
Sayre - at Bryan Station - 7:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at East Carter - 7:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Barren County - at Grayson County - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Green County - 5:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Henderson County - 7:00 PM
Louisville Collegiate - at Iroquois - 5:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM
Martin County - at Lawrence County - 8:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
TBA - at Letcher County Central - 7:00 PM
Russellville - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
St. Mary - at McCracken County - 7:00 PM
Middlesboro - at McCreary Central - 6:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Fort Knox - at North Hardin - 7:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Owen County - 6:00 PM
Daviess County - at Owensboro - 7:30 PM
Morgan County - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
South Laurel - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at South Warren - 5:30 PM
Boyle County - at Southwestern - 8:00 PM
Boyle County - at Southwestern - 8:00 PM
Monroe County - at Taylor County - 7:00 PM
Lyon County - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Mayfield - at Webster County - 5:30 PM
North Laurel - at Whitley County - 5:30 PM
Menifee County - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, September 1, 2021
Frankfort - vs.TBA - All "A" Classic
Presentation - vs.Holy Cross (Louisville) - 5:00 PM All "A" Classic
Model - vs.TBA - 8:00 PM All "A" Classic
Shelby County - at Anderson County - 7:30 PM
Ludlow - at Bellevue - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Bethlehem - 7:00 PM
Woodford County - at Bishop Brossart - 8:00 PM
Eastern - at Butler - 5:30 PM
Harrison County - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at Central Hardin - 7:30 PM
Boone County - at Conner - 7:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Dixie Heights - 7:30 PM
South Oldham - at DuPont Manual - 7:00 PM
Paris - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Grant County - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Tates Creek - at Great Crossing - 8:00 PM
Marion County - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
Beechwood - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 5:00 PM
Fort Knox - at John Hardin - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at LaRue County - 6:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Lafayette - 8:00 PM
West Jessamine - at Lexington Catholic - 7:30 PM
Atherton - at Louisville Collegiate - 5:30 PM
Bullitt Central - at Mercy - 6:00 PM
Russell - at Montgomery County - 7:00 PM
North Hardin - at Nelson County - 7:30 PM
Bullitt East - at North Bullitt - 6:00 PM
Meade County - at North Harrison (Ramsey), IN - 6:00 PM
Henry County - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Cooper - at Pendleton County - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Scott County - 8:00 PM
Washington County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Walton-Verona - 7:30 PM