2018 KY Volleyball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Thursday, September 20, 2018
Allen County-Scottsville 2 vs. Glasgow 0 (25-12, 25-11)
Apollo 3 vs. Meade County 0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-13)
Barren County 2 vs. Adair County 0 (25-20, 25-18)
Bellevue 3 at Holmes 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-20)
Bishop Brossart 3 at Dayton 1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-17, 25-19)
Bracken County 2 at Pendleton County 0 (25-18, 25-14)
Bryan Station 3 vs. Scott County 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-15)
Buckhorn 3 at Hazard 1 (25-15, 25-21, 23-25, 25-22)
Carlisle County 3 at Fulton County 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-14)
Central 2 vs. Western 0 (25-4, 25-4)
Central Hardin 3 at Fort Knox 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-7)
Christian County 3 vs. University Heights 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-23)
Collins 3 at Ballard 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-17)
Cooper 3 vs. Campbell County 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-13)
Covington Latin 2 at Newport 0 (25-14, 25-23)
East Jessamine 2 vs. Danville 0 (25-14, 25-16)
East Ridge 3 vs. Grundy, VA 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-8)
Estill County 3 vs. Lee County 0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-17)
Floyd Central 3 vs. Betsy Layne 0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-19)
Fort Campbell 3 vs. Todd County Central 1 (30-28, 16-25, 25-15, 25-11)
Frederick Douglass 3 at Western Hills 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-15)
Fulton City 3 vs. Union City, TN 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-15)
Gallatin County 3 vs. Carroll County 1 (25-20, 17-25, 25-20, 25-14)
Graves County 3 at Community Christian (Paducah) 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-12)
Grayson County 3 at Edmonson County 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-13)
Green County 3 vs. Hart County 0 (25-20, 25-8, 25-13)
Greenup County 3 at Fairview 2 (24-26, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-6)
Greenwood 3 vs. South Warren 0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-17)
Harrison County 2 vs. Mason County 0 (25-5, 25-8)
Highlands 3 at Conner 0 (25-8, 25-19, 25-14)
Hopkins County Central 3 vs. Union County 0 (25-5, 25-22, 25-19)
Huntington, WV 3 vs. East Carter 2 (25-12, 19-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-13)
Iroquois 2 vs. Evangel Christian 0 (26-24, 25-12)
John Hardin 3 vs. Thomas Nelson 0 (25-18, 25-23, 28-26)
Kentucky Country Day 2 vs. Brown 0 (25-14, 25-16)
Knox Central 3 vs. Barbourville 0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-0)
LaRue County 3 vs. Caverna 0 (25-9, 29-27, 25-15)
Lafayette 3 at Madison Central 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-15)
Lincoln County 3 vs. Boyle County 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-18)
Ludlow 2 vs. Lloyd Memorial 0 (25-8, 25-21)
Lynn Camp 3 at Williamsburg 1 (14-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-22)
Marion County 2 vs. Bardstown 0 (25-9, 25-20)
Marshall County 3 vs. Mayfield 1 (22-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-14)
McCracken County 3 at Paducah Tilghman 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-18)
Mercer County 3 at Garrard County 1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-12, 25-22)
Montgomery County 3 at Bourbon County 1 (25-16, 26-24, 20-25, 25-18)
Nelson County 2 at Campbellsville 0 (25-15, 25-15)
Nicholas County 2 at St. Patrick 1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-11)
North Hardin 3 vs. Bethlehem 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-15)
North Oldham 3 at Christian Academy-Louisville 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-22)
Ohio County 3 vs. Muhlenberg County 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-22)
Oldham County 3 vs. Jeffersontown 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-12)
Oneida Baptist Institute 2 at Kentucky School f/t Deaf 0 (25-11, 25-14)
Owensboro Catholic 3 vs. Breckinridge County 2 (29-31, 25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 15-13)
Paul Laurence Dunbar 3 vs. Lexington Catholic 1 (19-25, 25-14, 25-15, 25-18)
Phelps 3 vs. Hurley, VA 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-10)
Pike County Central 3 vs. Magoffin County 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-12)
Powell County 3 at Morgan County 0 (25-6, 25-3, 25-6)
Presentation 3 at Eastern 2 (24-26, 15-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-10)
Prestonsburg 3 vs. Lawrence County 2 (25-22, 18-25, 21-25, 25-17, 16-14)
Rockcastle County 3 vs. Casey County 1 (25-10, 23-25, 25-15, 25-18)
Rose Hill Christian 3 at Holy Family 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-23)
Rose Hill Christian 3 at Holy Family 1 (25-22, 24-26, 25-20, 31-29)
Rowan County 3 vs. Fleming County 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-15)
Russell 3 at Raceland 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-19)
Ryle 3 vs. Boone County 0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-20)
Sacred Heart 3 vs. Henry Clay 0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-22)
Scott 3 at Calvary Christian 2 (25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 20-25, 17-15)
Seneca 2 vs. Pleasure Ridge Park 0 (25-17, 25-22)
Southwestern 3 at Pulaski County 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-19)
Trinity (Whitesville) 3 vs. Butler County 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-13)
Valley 2 at Southern 0 (25-14, 25-15)
Waggener 2 vs. St. Francis 0 (25-5, 25-13)
Walton-Verona 3 at Beechwood 2 (11-25, 25-16, 21-25, 25-11, 15-7)
Washington County 3 vs. Bullitt East 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-22)
Wayne County 2 at North Laurel 0 (25-17, 25-18)
Webster County 3 vs. McLean County 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-12)
West Carter 3 vs. Bath County 0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-9)
Whitley County 2 vs. McCreary Central 0 (25-16, 25-6)
Wolfe County 3 vs. Jackson City 0 (25-7, 25-22, 25-14)
Woodford County 3 at Lexington Christian 1 (25-23, 28-30, 25-21, 25-21)
Piarist School - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at Caldwell County - 7:30 PM
Murray - at Calloway County - 6:00 PM
Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Teams (Corbin), (KY home school) - at Danville Christian - 7:00 PM
Anderson County - at Frankfort - 7:00 PM
Williamstown - at Grant County - 7:00 PM
Franklin County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Cumberland County - at Metcalfe County - 5:00 PM
Eminence - at Owen County - 5:30 PM
Pikeville - at Paintsville - 7:00 PM (canceled)
Male - at Providence (Clarksville), IN - 7:00 PM
Clinton County - at Russell County - 5:00 PM
Moore - at Shawnee - 6:30 PM
Heritage Academy - at Silver Grove - 7:00 PM
Jackson County - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Doss - at Spencer County - 6:30 PM
Livingston Central - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Logan County - at Warren East - 7:30 PM
Walden - at Whitefield Academy - 7:00 PM
Friday, September 21, 2018
South Oldham - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Simon Kenton - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- 6:00 PM Henry County Varsity Tournament
Bullitt Central - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Varsity Tournament
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Varsity Tournament
Trimble County - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Varsity Tournament
Spencer County - vs.TBA
(at Henry County)
- Henry County Varsity Tournament
South Warren - vs.Grissom (Huntsville), AL
(at Huntsville, AL)
- 6:00 PM Ironman Volleyball Classic
South Warren - vs.James Clemens (Madison), AL
(at Huntsville, AL)
- 9:00 PM Ironman Volleyball Classic
Ryle - vs.TBA
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
- Kentucky Challenge
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
- Kentucky Challenge
Cooper - vs.Evansville North (Evansville), IN
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
- 8:30 PM Kentucky Challenge
Beechwood - vs.TBA
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
- Kentucky Challenge
Henderson County - vs.TBA
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
- Kentucky Challenge
Greenup County - vs.TBA
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
- Kentucky Challenge
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Kentucky Challenge
West Jessamine - vs.Evansville North (Evansville), IN
(at Various Sites)
- 6:30 PM Kentucky Challenge
Tates Creek - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- 6:00 PM Kentucky Challenge
Southwestern - vs.TBA
(at Various Sites)
- Kentucky Challenge
West Jessamine - vs.Cooper
(at Various Sites)
- 7:30 PM Kentucky Challenge
Marion County - vs.TBA
(at Metcalfe County)
- Metcalfe County Slam Jam Tournament
Atherton - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
Rowan County - at Lafayette - 7:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
Taylor County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
Thomas Nelson - vs.Frederick Douglass
(at Lafayette)
- 7:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- 5:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
Shelby County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- 6:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
Montgomery County - vs.Taylor County
(at Lafayette)
- 8:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
Pikeville - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
Lexington Christian - vs.Shelby County
(at Lafayette)
- 8:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
Fleming County - vs.Bryan Station
(at Lafayette)
- 9:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
TBA - at Lafayette - Thoroughbred Smash
Newport Central Catholic - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
Corbin - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
Lexington Christian - vs.Madison Central
(at Lafayette)
- 7:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
Fleming County - vs.Taylor County
(at Lafayette)
- 7:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
Boone County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
Montgomery County - vs.Bryan Station
(at Lafayette)
- 6:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
Bryan Station - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
Rowan County - vs.Franklin County
(at Lafayette)
- 8:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
Taylor County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
George Rogers Clark - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
Thomas Nelson - vs.Frankfort
(at Lafayette)
- 9:00 PM Thoroughbred Smash
St. Henry - vs.Notre Dame - 7:30 PM
Frederick Fraize - at Beth Haven - 7:00 PM
Menifee County - at Owsley County - 7:30 PM
McCracken County - at Paul Laurence Dunbar -
Whitefield Academy - at St. Francis - 7:00 PM
Madison Central - at TBA -
Madison Central - at TBA -