2021 KY Volleyball
KHSAA/Riherds.com Scoreboard
This Season's Sports:
or
or
Current Scores and Schedules
Monday, August 16, 2021
Greenup County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Augusta - 7:00 PM
Betsy Layne - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Boone County - 7:30 PM
Scott - at Bracken County - 7:15 PM
Calloway County - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Bardstown - at Central Hardin - 5:30 PM
Mercy - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:00 PM
Meade County - at Cloverport - 5:00 PM
Barren County - at Cumberland County - 5:30 PM
Berea - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Dayton - 7:00 PM
Bath County - at East Carter - 7:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Foundation Christian Academy - 5:30 PM
CCAA Cougars (Frankfort), (KY home school) - at Franklin County - 7:00 PM
Warren Central - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Ludlow - at Gallatin County - 7:00 PM
Somerset Christian School - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Grayson County - 7:00 PM
Evansville Central (Evansville), IN - at Hancock County - 6:30 PM
Model - at Harrison County - 7:00 PM
Butler - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 6:30 PM
Webster County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Lee County - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Clay County - at Jackson County - 5:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Jellico, TN - 6:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Floyd Central - at Lawrence County - 7:00 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Marshall County - 5:00 PM
Raceland - at Menifee County - 7:00 PM
Marion County - at Mercer County - 5:30 PM
Claiborne (New Tazewell), TN - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
Washington County - at North Bullitt - 7:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at North Hardin - 6:30 PM
Piarist School - at Phelps - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Robertson County - 7:00 PM
Henry Clay - at Sayre - 7:00 PM
Villa Madonna - at St. Henry - 7:00 PM
Nelson County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Daviess County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:00 PM
Estill County - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, August 17, 2021
Holmes - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Villa Madonna - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Heritage Academy - at Ludlow - 5:00 PM Ludlow Classic
Williamstown - vs.Heritage Academy
(at Ludlow)
- 6:00 PM Ludlow Classic
Williamstown - at Ludlow - 7:00 PM Ludlow Classic
TBA - vs.Carroll County
(at Ludlow)
- 7:00 PM Ludlow Classic
Male - at Assumption - 7:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Augusta - 7:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Barbourville - 6:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Barren County - 5:00 PM
Phelps - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Bellevue - at Bishop Brossart - 7:00 PM
Apollo - at Bowling Green - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Danville Christian - at Burgin - 6:30 PM
Highlands Latin - at Butler - 6:30 PM
Livingston Central - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Green County - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
Shelby County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Danville - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Dayton - 5:00 PM
Fleming County - at East Carter - 7:00 PM
Madison Southern - at East Jessamine - 7:00 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Eminence - 7:00 PM
Jackson City - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Atherton - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
John Hardin - at Fort Knox - 7:30 PM
Anderson County - at Franklin County - 7:00 PM
Lewis County - at Greenup County - 7:00 PM
Meade County - at Hancock County - 7:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Murray - at Hickman County - 7:00 PM
Waggener - at Iroquois - 6:00 PM
Western - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
East Ridge - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Hazard - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Thomas Nelson - at LaRue County - 6:30 PM
Johnson Central - at Lawrence County - 7:00 PM
Berea - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
Model - at Madison Central - 7:00 PM
Paintsville - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Bethlehem - at Marion County - 6:30 PM
Shelby Valley - at Martin County - 7:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Mercer County - 5:30 PM
Fairdale - at Moore - 5:00 PM
Bullitt East - at Nelson County - 5:30 PM
Henry Clay - at North Oldham - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Notre Dame - 7:00 PM
Grant County - at Owen County - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at Owensboro - 6:30 PM
June Buchanan - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Piarist School - 6:00 PM
Harlan - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Menifee County - at Powell County - 7:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Presentation - 5:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Raceland - 7:00 PM
Bell County - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Fairview - at Rose Hill Christian - 7:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Ryle - 7:00 PM
Woodford County - at Scott County - 7:30 PM
Southern - at Seneca - 7:00 PM
Doss - at Shawnee - 5:30 PM
Somerset Christian School - at Southwestern - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Newport - at St. Patrick - 7:00 PM
Eastern - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Washington County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Russellville - at Todd County Central - 7:00 PM
Calloway County - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
McLean County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Trinity Christian - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at West Carter - 7:00 PM
Pulaski County - at West Jessamine - 5:30 PM
Somerset - at Whitley County - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, August 18, 2021
Holmes - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Villa Madonna - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Highlands - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
John Hardin - at Elizabethtown - 6:30 PM
Bracken County - at Grant County - 7:15 PM
Cloverport - at Grayson County - 5:30 PM
Robertson County - at Mason County - 7:00 PM
Ballard - at North Bullitt - 7:30 PM
Mercy - at Providence (Clarksville), IN - 7:00 PM
Notre Dame - at Sacred Heart - 7:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Simon Kenton - 7:30 PM
Lewis County - at St. Patrick - 7:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Thomas Nelson - 6:30 PM
Eminence - at Williamstown - 7:00 PM
Thursday, August 19, 2021
Adair County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:00 PM
Bracken County - at Augusta - 7:00 PM
Community Christian (Paducah) - at Ballard Memorial - 5:00 PM
Whitley County - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Bellevue - 7:00 PM
Lincoln County - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Iroquois - at Beth Haven - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Betsy Layne - 7:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Breathitt County - 6:00 PM
Scott County - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Bullitt Central - 7:30 PM
Barren County - at Butler County - 5:30 PM
Walton-Verona - at Calvary Christian - 7:00 PM
LaRue County - at Campbellsville - 7:30 PM
Grant County - at Carroll County - 7:30 PM
Notre Dame - at Cooper - 7:00 PM
South Oldham - at DuPont Manual - 7:30 PM
Pike County Central - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
North Oldham - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Bath County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
West Carter - at Fairview - 7:00 PM
Butler - at Fern Creek - 6:00 PM
Central Hardin - at Fort Knox - 5:30 PM
Danville Christian - at Frankfort Christian - 6:30 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Franklin County - 7:00 PM
Mercer County - at Garrard County - 5:30 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Great Crossing - 7:30 PM
Boyd County - at Greenup County - 7:00 PM
Red Bird - at Hazard - 6:00 PM
Harrison County - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Beechwood - at Highlands - 7:00 PM
Mercy - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:00 PM
June Buchanan - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Jackson County - 6:00 PM
Moore - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
Southern - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:30 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Lewis County - 7:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Lexington Catholic - 7:00 PM
St. Henry - at Ludlow - 7:00 PM
Martin County - at Magoffin County - 7:00 PM
Casey County - at McCreary Central - 7:00 PM
Cloverport - at McLean County - 6:30 PM
Morgan County - at Menifee County - 6:00 PM
Lynn Camp - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
Fleming County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Todd County Central - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Christian Fellowship - at Murray - 6:00 PM
Holmes - at Newport - 7:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Nicholas County - 7:00 PM
Hickman County - at Obion County (Troy), TN - 6:00 PM
Hancock County - at Owensboro - 7:30 PM
Clay County - at Owsley County - 6:00 PM
Marshall County - at Paducah Tilghman - 5:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
Robertson County - at Pendleton County - 7:00 PM
Belfry - at Pikeville - 6:00 PM
Highlands Latin - at Portland Christian - 6:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Powell County - 6:00 PM
Assumption - at Presentation - 7:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Southwestern - at Pulaski County - 5:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Raceland - 7:00 PM
East Carter - at Rowan County - 7:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Russellville - 5:00 PM
Phelps - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
North Laurel - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Western - at St. Francis - 6:30 PM
West Jessamine - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Taylor County - at Thomas Nelson - 6:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Waggener - at Trimble County - 7:00 PM
Somerset Christian School - at Trinity Christian - 7:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Livingston Central - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Seneca - at Valley - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Warren East - 5:30 PM
Nelson County - at Washington County - 5:30 PM
Corbin - at Wayne County - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Webster County - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Whitefield Academy - 7:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Anderson County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Friday, August 20, 2021
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Taylor County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Warren East - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Owensboro - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Taylor County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
University Heights - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Grayson County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- 5:00 PM Apollo Summer Slam
Hancock County - at Apollo - 6:00 PM Apollo Summer Slam
John Hardin - at Apollo - 7:00 PM Apollo Summer Slam
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Knoxville, Tenn.)
- Showdown at the Sunsphere
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Knoxville, Tenn.)
- Showdown at the Sunsphere
Male - vs.TBA
(at Knoxville, Tenn.)
- Showdown at the Sunsphere
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Knoxville, Tenn.)
- Showdown at the Sunsphere
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Knoxville, Tenn.)
- Showdown at the Sunsphere
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA -
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA -
Southern - vs.Shawnee - 7:15 PM
Southern - vs.Fern Creek - 8:00 PM
L.I.G.H.T (Danville), (KY home school) - at Burgin - 7:00 PM
South Laurel - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Foundation Christian Academy - at Somerset Christian School - 6:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at TBA -
Saturday, August 21, 2021
Fairview - vs.TBA - 16th Region
Raceland - vs.TBA - 16th Region
Menifee County - vs.West Carter - 9:00 AM 16th Region
Elliott County - vs.Rose Hill Christian - 9:00 AM 16th Region
Todd County Central - vs.TBA
(at Russellville)
- 4th Region
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Taylor County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
University Heights - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Taylor County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Muhlenberg County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Central Hardin - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Taylor County - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Trinity (Whitesville) - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Ballard Memorial - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
Owensboro - vs.TBA
(at Apollo)
- Apollo Summer Slam
TBA - at Apollo - 9:00 AM Apollo Summer Slam
TBA - at Apollo - 12:00 PM Apollo Summer Slam
TBA - at Apollo - 2:00 PM Apollo Summer Slam
Lincoln County - vs.TBA
(at Berea)
- Berea Invitational Tournament
Middlesboro - at Berea - Berea Invitational Tournament
Estill County - at Berea - Berea Invitational Tournament
TBA - at Berea - 9:00 AM Berea Invitational Tournament
Boone County - vs.TBA
(at Bracken County)
- Glacier Invitational
TBA - at Bracken County - Glacier Invitational
Harrison County - vs.TBA
(at Bracken County)
- 10:00 AM Glacier Invitational
Montgomery County - vs.Lexington Catholic
(at Bracken County)
- 11:15 AM Glacier Invitational
Montgomery County - vs.Harrison County
(at Bracken County)
- 1:30 PM Glacier Invitational
Montgomery County - vs.Augusta
(at Bracken County)
- 2:45 PM Glacier Invitational
Dayton - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Carroll County - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
TBA - at Ludlow - Ludlow Classic
Dayton - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Heritage Academy - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
TBA - at Ludlow - Ludlow Classic
Dayton - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Holmes - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Calvary Christian - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- Ludlow Classic
Barren County - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- McCreary Central Invitational
Danville - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- McCreary Central Invitational
Somerset - at McCreary Central - McCreary Central Invitational
Buckhorn - at McCreary Central - McCreary Central Invitational
Williamsburg - vs.TBA
(at McCreary Central)
- 9:00 AM McCreary Central Invitational
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Knoxville, Tenn.)
- Showdown at the Sunsphere
Frederick Douglass - vs.TBA
(at Knoxville, Tenn.)
- Showdown at the Sunsphere
Sacred Heart - vs.TBA
(at Knoxville, Tenn.)
- Showdown at the Sunsphere
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Wolfe County)
- Swift Silver Mine Showcase
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Wolfe County)
- Swift Silver Mine Showcase
Powell County - vs.TBA
(at Wolfe County)
- Swift Silver Mine Showcase
Breathitt County - vs.TBA -
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA -
Breathitt County - vs.TBA -
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA -
Allen County-Scottsville - vs.TBA -
Southern - vs.TBA - 9:00 AM
Cathedral (Indianapolis), IN - at Assumption - 7:00 PM
Central - at Highlands Latin - 10:00 AM
Tates Creek - at North Oldham - 12:00 PM
Knott County Central - at TBA -
Pleasure Ridge Park - at TBA -
Knott County Central - at TBA -
Knott County Central - at Wolfe County -
Monday, August 23, 2021
Highlands Latin - vs.TBA
(at Brown/KCD/Walden/Whitefield)
- 7th Region
Taylor County - at Adair County - 6:00 PM
Fleming County - at Ashland Blazer - 7:00 PM
Claiborne (New Tazewell), TN - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Carroll County - at Bellevue - 7:30 PM
Ohio County - at Breckinridge County - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Central - at Butler - 6:30 PM
Grant County - at Calvary Christian - 7:00 PM
Pineville - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Doss - 6:45 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Metcalfe County - at Edmonson County - 5:00 PM
Campbellsville - at Elizabethtown - 6:30 PM
Ironton, OH - at Fairview - 7:00 PM
Green County - at Fort Knox - 6:00 PM
Burgin - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at Glasgow - 5:30 PM
Rose Hill Christian - at Greenup County - 7:00 PM
Augusta - at Harrison County - 6:30 PM
Barren County - at Hart County - 5:30 PM
Owsley County - at Hazard - 6:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:00 PM
University Heights - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Leslie County - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Caverna - at LaRue County - 7:00 PM
Jellico, TN - at Lynn Camp - 6:00 PM
Trinity Christian - at Madison Central - 5:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Martin County - 7:00 PM
Lincoln County - at McCreary Central - 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins - at McLean County - 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Mercer County - 7:30 PM
East Carter - at Morgan County - 7:00 PM
Bullitt Central - at Nelson County - 5:30 PM
Boone County - at Newport - 7:00 PM
Mason County - at Nicholas County - 7:00 PM
Harlan County - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Scott - at Notre Dame - 7:00 PM
Ballard - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM
Harlan - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
East Ridge - at Phelps - 6:30 PM
Belfry - at Pike County Central - 6:00 PM
Valley - at Portland Christian - 6:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Powell County - 6:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Prestonsburg - 7:00 PM
Raceland - at Russell - 7:00 PM
Johnson Central - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Danville - at Somerset - 5:30 PM
Wayne County - at Somerset Christian School - 7:00 PM
Knox Central - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Collins - at Spencer County - 7:30 PM
Bethlehem - at Thomas Nelson - 6:30 PM
Webster County - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Grayson County - at Trinity (Whitesville) - 5:00 PM
Greenwood - at Warren Central - 5:00 PM
Elliott County - at West Carter - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, August 24, 2021
Highlands Latin - vs.TBA
(at Brown/KCD/Walden/Whitefield)
- 7th Region
Whitefield Academy - vs.TBA
(at Brown/KCD/Walden/Whitefield)
- 6:15 PM 7th Region
Owensboro Catholic - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
Ballard - at Atherton - 7:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Augusta - 7:00 PM
Nelson County - at Bardstown - 5:30 PM
Thomas Nelson - at Bardstown - 6:30 PM
Powell County - at Bath County - 7:00 PM
Scott - at Beechwood - 7:00 PM
Martin County - at Belfry - 7:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Bellevue - 7:00 PM
Burgin - at Berea - 6:00 PM
Prestonsburg - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Boone County - 7:00 PM
Greenwood - at Bowling Green - 5:00 PM
Robertson County - at Bracken County - 7:00 PM
Hazard - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Marshall County - at Caldwell County - 5:30 PM
McLean County - at Caldwell County - 7:00 PM
Oldham County - at Central Hardin - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Clinton County - 5:00 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Cooper - 7:30 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Williamsburg - at Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Teams (Corbin), (KY home school) - 5:30 PM
Owensboro - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
Butler - at DuPont Manual - 6:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at East Carter - 7:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
Male - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
Menifee County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Southern - at Fairdale - 6:00 PM
Moore - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Russellville - at Foundation Christian Academy - 6:30 PM
Franklin County - at Frankfort - 7:00 PM
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Garrard County - 6:00 PM
Barren County - at Glasgow - 5:00 PM
Trimble County - at Grant County - 7:00 PM
Fairview - at Greenup County - 7:00 PM
South Laurel - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Fleming County - at Harrison County - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Heritage Academy - 7:00 PM
Mayfield - at Hickman County - 6:00 PM
Owsley County - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Doss - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
North Hardin - at John Hardin - 6:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Johnson Central - 7:00 PM
Hart County - at LaRue County - 7:45 PM
Trinity Christian - at Lafayette - 6:30 PM
Raceland - at Lewis County - 7:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at Lincoln County - 5:30 PM
Villa Madonna - at Ludlow - 7:00 PM
Holmes - at Mason County - 7:00 PM
Sacred Heart - at Mercy - 7:00 PM
Scott County - at Model - 7:30 PM
Bourbon County - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Allen County-Scottsville - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Eminence - at Owen County - 7:00 PM
Eminence - at Owen County - 7:00 PM
North Oldham - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 8:00 PM
June Buchanan - at Piarist School - 6:00 PM
Paintsville - at Pike County Central - 6:00 PM
Iroquois - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 6:00 PM
Spencer County - at Portland Christian - 6:30 PM
Madison Southern - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Russellville - 5:30 PM
Campbell County - at Ryle - 7:00 PM
Notre Dame - at Simon Kenton - 7:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Casey County - at Somerset Christian School - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at South Warren - 5:00 PM
Assumption - at St. Henry - 7:30 PM
Carlisle County - at St. Mary - 6:00 PM
Henry Clay - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Russell County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Logan County - at Todd County Central - 7:00 PM
Murray - at Trigg County - 7:00 PM
Fort Campbell - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Shawnee - at Waggener - 5:30 PM
Marion County - at Washington County - 6:30 PM
McCreary Central - at Wayne County - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Webster County - 5:30 PM
Boyd County - at West Carter - 7:00 PM
Corbin - at Whitley County - 5:30 PM
Lexington Christian - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Shelby County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, August 25, 2021
Bracken County - vs.Bishop Brossart - 6:00 PM 10th Region
Heritage Academy - vs.Newport
(at Ludlow)
- 6:00 PM 9th Region
Holy Cross (Covington) - at Ludlow - 7:30 PM 9th Region
Berea - at Barbourville - 6:00 PM
Covington Latin - at Beechwood - 6:30 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Bryan Station - 7:30 PM
Trimble County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Madison Central - at Corbin - 6:00 PM
Jeffersontown - at Fern Creek - 6:00 PM
Elizabethtown - at Fort Knox - 6:30 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Great Crossing - 7:30 PM
Campbell County - at Lafayette - 7:30 PM
Betsy Layne - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Providence (Clarksville), IN - at Male - 7:00 PM
Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington (Ripley), OH - at St. Patrick - 7:00 PM
Holmes - at Villa Madonna - 7:00 PM
Williamstown - at Walton-Verona - 7:00 PM
Waggener - at Western - 6:00 PM
Thursday, August 26, 2021
St. Patrick - vs.Robertson County - 7:00 PM 10th Region
Phelps - vs.Shelby Valley
(at Martin County)
- 6:00 PM 15th Region
Prestonsburg - vs.Piarist School
(at Martin County)
- 8:00 PM 15th Region
Glasgow - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:30 PM
Providence (Clarksville), IN - at Assumption - 7:00 PM
Washington County - at Bardstown - 7:30 PM
Adair County - at Barren County - 5:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Bellevue - 6:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Berea - 5:30 PM
Valley - at Beth Haven - 6:00 PM
Boone County - at Bishop Brossart - 7:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Boyd County - 7:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Bracken County - 7:00 PM
Hancock County - at Breckinridge County - 7:00 PM
Southern - at Brown - 6:00 PM
June Buchanan - at Buckhorn - 6:00 PM
Frankfort - at Burgin - 7:00 PM
Iroquois - at Butler - 6:30 PM
Simon Kenton - at Campbell County - 7:00 PM
Marion County - at Campbellsville - 5:30 PM
Foundation Christian Academy - at Caverna - 6:00 PM
Shawnee - at Central - 5:30 PM
Kentucky Country Day - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 6:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Christian Fellowship - 6:00 PM
Butler County - at Cloverport - 5:30 PM
Anderson County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Williamsburg - at Corbin - 5:30 PM
Trigg County - at Crittenden County - 7:00 PM
Model - at Danville Christian - 7:00 PM
Western - at Doss - 6:00 PM
Danville - at East Jessamine - 5:30 PM
Ballard - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
Ohio County - at Edmonson County - 7:30 PM
Owsley County - at Estill County - 6:00 PM
Bath County - at Fleming County - 7:00 PM
Western Hills - at Franklin County - 7:30 PM
Hickman County - at Fulton City - 6:00 PM
Sayre - at Garrard County - 5:30 PM
Marshall County - at Graves County - 5:00 PM
Marshall County - at Graves County - 5:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Grayson County - 7:30 PM
LaRue County - at Green County - 5:00 PM
East Carter - at Greenup County - 7:00 PM
Warren East - at Greenwood - 5:00 PM
Pendleton County - at Harrison County - 7:00 PM
Apollo - at Henderson County - 7:30 PM
Scott County - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Woodford County - at Henry County - 7:30 PM
Holmes - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 7:00 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park - at Holy Cross (Louisville) - 7:00 PM
Union County - at Hopkins County Central - 7:30 PM
Whitley County - at Jackson County - 5:30 PM
Bullitt East - at Jeffersontown - 6:30 PM
Meade County - at John Hardin - 7:30 PM
TBA - at Kentucky School f/t Deaf - 7:00 PM
Barbourville - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
Murray - at Livingston Central - 7:00 PM
Harlan - at Lynn Camp - 6:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Male - 7:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Martin County - 7:00 PM
Dayton - at Mason County - 7:00 PM
Carlisle County - at Mayfield - 6:00 PM
Pineville - at Middlesboro - 6:00 PM
George Rogers Clark - at Montgomery County - 7:30 PM
Hart County - at Nelson County - 6:00 PM
Walton-Verona - at Newport - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:30 PM
Taylor County - at North Hardin - 6:00 PM
Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Teams (Corbin), (KY home school) - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Bell County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Franklin-Simpson - at Owensboro - 7:00 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Owensboro Catholic - 7:00 PM
Pikeville - at Paintsville - 6:00 PM
Leslie County - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Presentation - 7:00 PM
Casey County - at Pulaski County - 6:00 PM
Clay County - at Red Bird - 6:00 PM
Menifee County - at Rowan County - 7:00 PM
Lewis County - at Russell - 7:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Russell County - 5:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at Somerset - 5:30 PM
Eminence - at South Oldham - 7:00 PM
Portland Christian - at St. Francis - 6:30 PM
Trimble County - at Switzerland County (Vevay), IN - 7:00 PM
Hopkinsville - at Todd County Central - 7:00 PM
Christian County - at University Heights - 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Waggener - 6:00 PM
Morgan County - at West Carter - 7:00 PM
North Oldham - at West Jessamine - 8:00 PM
Dayton - at Williamstown - 7:00 PM
Jackson City - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM
Friday, August 27, 2021
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Martin County)
- 15th Region
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
West Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Henry Clay - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- 5:00 PM Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Bryan Station - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- 6:00 PM Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Scott County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Thoroughbred Smash
Jackson City - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Waggener - at Portland Christian - 6:30 PM
Foundation Christian Academy - at Warren Central - 6:00 PM
Saturday, August 28, 2021
St. Patrick - vs.TBA - 10th Region
Bracken County - vs.TBA - 10th Region
Nicholas County - vs.TBA - 10th Region
Somerset - vs.Somerset Christian School - 12th Region
Danville Christian - vs.Burgin - 12th Region
Danville - vs.TBA - 12th Region
Crittenden County - vs.TBA
(at Fort Campbell)
- 2nd Region
University Heights - vs.TBA
(at Fort Campbell)
- 2:00 PM 2nd Region
Shawnee - vs.Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Various Sites)
- 9:00 AM 6th Region
Beth Haven - vs.Portland Christian
(at Various Sites)
- 10:15 AM 6th Region
Carroll County - vs.Williamstown
(at Owen County)
- 9:00 AM 8th Region
McCreary Central - at Barren County - Battle in the Barrens
Caverna - at Barren County - 9:00 AM Battle in the Barrens
Russellville - at Barren County - 11:15 AM Battle in the Barrens
Cumberland County - at Barren County - 12:00 PM Battle in the Barrens
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
West Jessamine - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Rowan County - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Cooper - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Henry Clay - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- 9:00 AM Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Bryan Station - vs.TBA
(at Lafayette)
- 10:00 AM Bluegrass Invitational Volleyball Tournament
LaRue County - vs.TBA
(at Boyle County)
- Boyle County Invitational Tournamernt
LaRue County - vs.TBA
(at Boyle County)
- Boyle County Invitational Tournamernt
LaRue County - vs.TBA
(at Boyle County)
- Boyle County Invitational Tournamernt
Fairview - vs.TBA
(at Lawrence County)
- Bulldog Bash
TBA - at Lawrence County - 9:00 AM Bulldog Bash
TBA - at Lawrence County - 10:00 AM Bulldog Bash
Ashland Blazer - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
Belfry - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
Pike County Central - vs.Pikeville
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
Betsy Layne - vs.Pikeville
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
Wolfe County - vs.Pikeville
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
Martin County - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- Champions of the Mountains Classic
Boyd County - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 9:00 AM Champions of the Mountains Classic
Phelps - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 10:00 AM Champions of the Mountains Classic
Boyd County - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 11:00 AM Champions of the Mountains Classic
Boyd County - vs.TBA
(at Pikeville/UPike/Pike Central)
- 1:00 PM Champions of the Mountains Classic
TBA - at Carlisle County - Comet Classic
TBA - at Carlisle County - Comet Classic
TBA - at Carlisle County - Comet Classic
Hickman County - at Carlisle County - 8:00 AM Comet Classic
Hickman County - vs.Fulton City
(at Carlisle County)
- 10:30 AM Comet Classic
Hickman County - vs.St. Mary
(at Carlisle County)
- 1:00 PM Comet Classic
Hickman County - vs.Obion County (Troy), TN
(at Carlisle County)
- 3:30 PM Comet Classic
Hickman County - vs.TBA
(at Carlisle County)
- 4:30 PM Comet Classic
Hickman County - vs.TBA
(at Carlisle County)
- 6:45 PM Comet Classic
Hancock County - vs.TBA
(at French Lick, Ind.)
- Springs Valley Invitational
Breathitt County - vs.Sayre -
Breathitt County - vs.Cumberland Homeschool Athletic Teams (Corbin), (KY home school) -
Pineville - vs.Hazard - 1:00 PM
North Oldham - at Greenwood - 10:00 AM
Ensworth (Nashville), TN - at Greenwood - 2:00 PM
Hazard - at Harlan County - 11:00 AM
Pineville - at Harlan County - 1:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Leslie County - 1:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar - at Notre Dame - 12:00 PM
South Laurel - at Pulaski County - 9:00 AM
Wayne County - at Pulaski County - 11:00 AM
Gallatin County - at Trimble County - 9:00 AM
South Laurel - at Wayne County - 11:00 AM
Monday, August 30, 2021
Jenkins - vs.Pikeville
(at Martin County)
- 6:00 PM 15th Region
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Martin County)
- 6:00 PM 15th Region
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Martin County)
- 8:00 PM 15th Region
Anderson County - at Ballard - 7:30 PM
Piarist School - at Belfry - 6:00 PM
Breathitt County - at Bourbon County - 6:00 PM
Rockcastle County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
Warren East - at Clinton County - 5:30 PM
McLean County - at Cloverport - 5:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Danville - 5:30 PM
Ludlow - at Dixie Heights - 7:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Eastern - 7:30 PM
Trinity (Whitesville) - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM
East Carter - at Fairview - 7:00 PM
Boyle County - at Garrard County - 5:30 PM
Franklin County - at Great Crossing - 7:00 PM
Ohio County - at Hancock County - 7:30 PM
Barbourville - at Harlan County - 6:00 PM
Green County - at Hart County - 5:00 PM
Bell County - at Knox Central - 6:00 PM
Central Hardin - at LaRue County - 7:30 PM
Hazard - at Lee County - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Martin County - 6:00 PM
Newport - at Mason County - 7:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Mercy - 7:30 PM
Glasgow - at Metcalfe County - 5:00 PM
Portland Christian - at Moore - 6:30 PM
Magoffin County - at Morgan County - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Muhlenberg County - 7:00 PM
Calvary Christian - at Newport Central Catholic - 7:00 PM
Jackson County - at North Laurel - 6:00 PM
Clay County - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 6:00 PM
Buckhorn - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM
West Carter - at Raceland - 7:00 PM
Fern Creek - at Seneca - 7:00 PM
Beth Haven - at Shawnee - 6:30 PM
Corbin - at Somerset - 5:30 PM
Lynn Camp - at South Laurel - 6:00 PM
Henderson County - at Union County - 7:30 PM
Harrison County - at Villa Madonna - 7:00 PM
Southern - at Waggener - 6:30 PM
Barren County - at Warren Central - 5:30 PM
Jellico, TN - at Williamsburg - 5:30 PM
Gallatin County - at Williamstown - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, August 31, 2021
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Martin County)
- 6:00 PM 15th Region
East Ridge - vs.Betsy Layne
(at Martin County)
- 8:00 PM 15th Region
Villa Madonna - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- 9th Region
Beechwood - vs.Bellevue
(at Ludlow)
- 6:00 PM 9th Region
Grayson County - at Allen County-Scottsville - 5:30 PM
Owensboro - at Apollo - 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart - at Assumption - 7:00 PM
Elliott County - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Harlan County - at Bell County - 6:00 PM
Nelson County - at Bethlehem - 5:30 PM
Warren East - at Bowling Green - 5:00 PM
Montgomery County - at Boyd County - 7:30 PM
Danville - at Boyle County - 5:30 PM
Ballard - at Brown - 6:30 PM
Model - at Burgin - 7:00 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Butler County - 7:30 PM
Dayton - at Calvary Christian - 7:00 PM
Cooper - at Campbell County - 7:30 PM
South Fulton, TN - at Carlisle County - 6:00 PM
Eminence - at Carroll County - 7:00 PM
Garrard County - at Casey County - 6:00 PM
North Hardin Classical - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 5:30 PM
Oldham County - at Collins - 7:30 PM
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Danville Christian - 7:00 PM
Owensboro Catholic - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM
West Jessamine - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM
DuPont Manual - at Eastern - 7:00 PM
Barren County - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM
Iroquois - at Fairdale - 6:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Fairview - 7:00 PM
Doss - at Fern Creek - 6:00 PM
Wolfe County - at Floyd Central - 6:00 PM
LaRue County - at Fort Knox - 7:00 PM
Todd County Central - at Franklin-Simpson - 5:30 PM
Trimble County - at Gallatin County - 6:00 PM
Trinity Christian - at George Rogers Clark - 7:00 PM
Warren Central - at Greenwood - 5:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Harlan - 6:00 PM
Leslie County - at Hazard - 6:00 PM
Graves County - at Henderson County -
Lafayette - at Henry Clay - 7:30 PM
Covington Latin - at Heritage Academy - 6:00 PM
Beth Haven - at Highlands Latin - 7:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM
Breathitt County - at Jackson City - 6:00 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at June Buchanan - 6:00 PM
Butler - at Kentucky Country Day - 6:30 PM
South Laurel - at Knott County Central - 6:00 PM
Robertson County - at Lewis County - 7:00 PM
Lexington Catholic - at Lexington Christian - 7:30 PM
Trigg County - at Livingston Central - 7:00 PM
Madison Southern - at Madison Central - 7:30 PM
John Hardin - at Marion County - 6:30 PM
Ballard Memorial - at Marshall County - 5:30 PM
Bracken County - at Mason County - 7:15 PM
Murray - at Mayfield - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at McCreary Central - 7:00 PM
Breckinridge County - at Meade County - 7:00 PM
Metcalfe County - at Monroe County - 5:00 PM
Western - at Moore - 6:00 PM
Grant County - at Newport - 7:00 PM
Fleming County - at Nicholas County - 7:00 PM
Central Hardin - at North Hardin - 5:30 PM
Elizabethtown - at North Oldham - 6:30 PM
Boone County - at Notre Dame - 7:00 PM
McLean County - at Ohio County - 7:30 PM
Menifee County - at Owsley County - 6:00 PM
Frederick Douglass - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 7:30 PM
Bellevue - at Pendleton County - 7:00 PM
Letcher County Central - at Pike County Central - 6:00 PM
Perry County Central - at Pineville - 6:00 PM
Jeffersontown - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 6:00 PM
Lee County - at Powell County - 7:00 PM
Male - at Presentation - 7:00 PM
East Carter - at Raceland - 7:00 PM
Whitley County - at Rockcastle County - 6:00 PM
Greenup County - at Russell - 7:00 PM
Estill County - at Sayre - 6:00 PM
Jenkins - at Shelby Valley - 6:00 PM
Pulaski County - at Somerset - 5:30 PM
Scott County - at Tates Creek - 7:30 PM
Bardstown - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Washington County - at Thomas Nelson - 6:30 PM
Lawrence County - at Tolsia (Fort Gay), WV - 7:00 PM
Southern - at Valley - 6:00 PM
Portland Christian - at Whitefield Academy - 7:00 PM
Knox Central - at Williamsburg - 6:00 PM
Spencer County - at Woodford County - 7:30 PM
Wednesday, September 1, 2021
Shelby Valley - vs.TBA
(at Martin County)
- 15th Region
Betsy Layne - vs.East Ridge
(at Martin County)
- 15th Region
Prestonsburg - vs.TBA
(at Martin County)
- 8:00 PM 15th Region
Paintsville - vs.TBA
(at Martin County)
- 8:00 PM 15th Region
East Ridge - vs.TBA
(at Martin County)
- 8:00 PM 15th Region
Dayton - vs.TBA
(at Ludlow)
- 7:30 PM 9th Region
Harrison County - at Bracken County - 7:30 PM
Frankfort - at Carroll County - 6:00 PM
Brown - at Jeffersontown - 6:00 PM
Nelson County - at John Hardin - 6:00 PM
June Buchanan - at Letcher County Central - 6:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Mason County - 7:00 PM
Fairdale - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 7:00 PM
Beechwood - at Ryle - 7:00 PM
Williamstown - at Trimble County - 7:00 PM
Campbellsville - at Washington County - 7:30 PM